Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Refractory alumina producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 907 company matches for refractory alumina producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 24,232 professional contacts across them, including 6,819 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Zhengzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for refractory alumina producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for refractory alumina producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest refractory alumina producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1958, TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited (formerly Tata Refractories Limited (TRL)) has pioneered refractory production in India and have extended its supply and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 750 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 688 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Worldwide active in refractrory business besides others.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 100 years of alumina expertise, Almatis is the world leader in the development, manufacture and supply of premium alumina and alumina-based products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Worldwide leading producer of specialty alumina, Alteo is located in France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Resco Products has been servicing the refractory industry for over half a century and grown to 11 facilities across North America which gives us the unique ability to service our…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mahakoshal Refractories Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magneco/Metrel, Inc.(MMI) is a worldwide refractory manufacturer with headquarters in Deerfield, Illinois, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DSF is the UK's leading refractory specialist and largest producer of shaped refractories with a range of high alumina, spinel and other special refractories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasek is an industrial company with more than 50 years of experience, specialising in thermal processes and refractory solutions for the most demanding environments in industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Once known as the “Egyptian Company for Refractories”, Asfour M&R has now become one of the largest and most reputable producers of Refractories in the region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “refractory alumina producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 907 refractory alumina producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,819 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Refractory alumina producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for refractory alumina producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “refractory alumina producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,819 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Refractory alumina producers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Refractory alumina producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Refractory alumina producers based in India162
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United States89
- Refractory alumina producers based in Italy43
- Refractory alumina producers based in Brazil40
- Refractory alumina producers based in Germany28
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United Kingdom26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “refractory alumina producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many refractory alumina producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 907 company matches for refractory alumina producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
RHI Magnesita tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most refractory alumina producers?
India leads with 162 companies, followed by the United States (89) and Italy (43). Every refractory alumina producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most refractory alumina producers?
Zhengzhou leads with 29 company records, followed by Zibo (18) and Mumbai (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,819 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 907 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 907 refractory alumina producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 907 matching company records for refractory alumina producers worldwide, with 24,232 tracked contacts and 6,819 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHI Magnesitarhimagnesita.com HQ: Vienna, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Vienna, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,193 contacts → |
“RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,724 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRL Krosaki Refractories Limitedtrlkrosaki.com HQ: Jharsuguda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jharsuguda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 941 contacts → |
“Established in 1958, TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited (formerly Tata Refractories Limited (TRL)) has pioneered refractory production in India and have extended its supply and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harbisonwalker Internationalthinkhwi.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IBARibar.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 688 contacts → |
“We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Magnesita Refractoriesmagnesita.com HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Worldwide active in refractrory business besides others.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Frankfurt A.m., GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Frankfurt A.m., Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“With more than 100 years of alumina expertise, Almatis is the world leader in the development, manufacture and supply of premium alumina and alumina-based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gardanne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Gardanne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Worldwide leading producer of specialty alumina, Alteo is located in France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Resco Products, INCrescoproducts.com HQ: Robinson Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Robinson Township, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Resco Products has been servicing the refractory industry for over half a century and grown to 11 facilities across North America which gives us the unique ability to service our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mahakoshal Refractories Private Limitedmahakoshalrefractories.com HQ: Katni, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Katni, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Mahakoshal Refractories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sarvesh Refractories Pvt. LTDsarvesh.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rourkela, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Refratechnik Grouprefra.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ratingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | QSILqsil.com HQ: Ilmenau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilmenau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Magneco Metrelmagneco-metrel.com HQ: Deerfield, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Deerfield, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Magneco/Metrel, Inc.(MMI) is a worldwide refractory manufacturer with headquarters in Deerfield, Illinois, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gouda Refractories BVgoudarefractories.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DSF Refractories & Minerals LTDdsf.co.uk HQ: Buxton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Buxton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“DSF is the UK's leading refractory specialist and largest producer of shaped refractories with a range of high alumina, spinel and other special refractories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Salinas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Salinas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Pasek is an industrial company with more than 50 years of experience, specialising in thermal processes and refractory solutions for the most demanding environments in industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cairo, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Once known as the “Egyptian Company for Refractories”, Asfour M&R has now become one of the largest and most reputable producers of Refractories in the region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 907 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Refractory alumina producers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
897 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 907 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Refractory alumina producers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Refractory alumina producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Refractory alumina producers based in India162
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United States89
- Refractory alumina producers based in Italy43
- Refractory alumina producers based in Brazil40
- Refractory alumina producers based in Germany28
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United Kingdom26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for refractory alumina producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many refractory alumina producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 907 matching company records, 24,232 tracked contacts and 6,819 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/refractory-alumina-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 907 matching company records for refractory alumina producers worldwide, with 24,232 tracked contacts and 6,819 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHI Magnesitarhimagnesita.com HQ: Vienna, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Vienna, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,193 contacts → |
“RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,724 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRL Krosaki Refractories Limitedtrlkrosaki.com HQ: Jharsuguda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jharsuguda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 941 contacts → |
“Established in 1958, TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited (formerly Tata Refractories Limited (TRL)) has pioneered refractory production in India and have extended its supply and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Harbisonwalker Internationalthinkhwi.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IBARibar.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Poá, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 688 contacts → |
“We are IBAR, the Brazilian representative for the development of advanced solutions in refractory materials technology for 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Magnesita Refractoriesmagnesita.com HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Worldwide active in refractrory business besides others.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Frankfurt A.m., GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Frankfurt A.m., Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“With more than 100 years of alumina expertise, Almatis is the world leader in the development, manufacture and supply of premium alumina and alumina-based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gardanne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Gardanne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Worldwide leading producer of specialty alumina, Alteo is located in France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Resco Products, INCrescoproducts.com HQ: Robinson Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Robinson Township, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Resco Products has been servicing the refractory industry for over half a century and grown to 11 facilities across North America which gives us the unique ability to service our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Mahakoshal Refractories Private Limitedmahakoshalrefractories.com HQ: Katni, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Katni, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Mahakoshal Refractories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sarvesh Refractories Pvt. LTDsarvesh.com HQ: Rourkela, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rourkela, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Sarvesh was incorporated in the year 1993, having two State-of-the-Art manufacturing facilities in Odisha.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Refratechnik Grouprefra.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ratingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ratingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, INTOCAST AG has been one of the worldwide leading specialists for refractory products and plant engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | QSILqsil.com HQ: Ilmenau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ilmenau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“QSIL is a leading international specialist for refractory, high-temperature and high-purity high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Magneco Metrelmagneco-metrel.com HQ: Deerfield, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Deerfield, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Magneco/Metrel, Inc.(MMI) is a worldwide refractory manufacturer with headquarters in Deerfield, Illinois, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gouda Refractories BVgoudarefractories.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Gouda Refractories has been active in the refractory industry for over 120 years (since 1901).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DSF Refractories & Minerals LTDdsf.co.uk HQ: Buxton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Buxton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“DSF is the UK's leading refractory specialist and largest producer of shaped refractories with a range of high alumina, spinel and other special refractories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Baikowski® is a worldwide leading industrial manufacturer of high purity alumina powders & formulations, Spinel, Phosphor, Zirconia & Ceria for technical ceramics, precision…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Salinas, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Salinas, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Pasek is an industrial company with more than 50 years of experience, specialising in thermal processes and refractory solutions for the most demanding environments in industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Shreeji Enterprisesshreejienterprise.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are pleased to introduce ourselves as a leading supplier of Ceramic Fibre Products, Insulation Bricks & Blocks, High Alumina Bricks, Grinding Media, Refractory Materials…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cairo, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Once known as the “Egyptian Company for Refractories”, Asfour M&R has now become one of the largest and most reputable producers of Refractories in the region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 907 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Refractory alumina producers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
897 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 907 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Refractory alumina producers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Refractory alumina producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Refractory alumina producers based in India162
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United States89
- Refractory alumina producers based in Italy43
- Refractory alumina producers based in Brazil40
- Refractory alumina producers based in Germany28
- Refractory alumina producers based in the United Kingdom26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for refractory alumina producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many refractory alumina producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 907 matching company records, 24,232 tracked contacts and 6,819 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 refractory alumina producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/refractory-alumina-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗