Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,019 company matches for recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 50,064 professional contacts across them, including 8,145 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for recycled plastic concrete producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,682 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marshalls is a leading manufacturer of sustainable solutions for the built environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 971 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 892 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 638 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 607 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 531 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 505 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALRASHID-ABETONG was established in 1977 and has become the largest and most trusted precast concrete company in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Béton Provincial offre des produits d’une qualité exceptionnelle répondants aux plus ambitieux projets de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 425 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Om Consolis Strängbetong Consolis Strängbetong är ett av Sveriges ledande stombyggnadsföretag.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Konkrete løsninger til dagens byggeri IBF producerer betonprodukter til byggebranchen: Belægning, Tagsten, Afløb, Murværk og Fabriksbeton.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its humble beginning as a transport and logistics company since 1975, Samwoh has morphed into a leading integrated construction company which provides full suite of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consolis is a European leader in precast concrete solutions providing highly engineered and sustainable solutions for the building and utilities sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pliteq® is a leading innovator of products manufactured for the built environment from unusable material diverted from landfill.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buldings and public works company, we operate in concrete manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cu o activitate de 50 de ani în domeniul fabricării materialelor de construcţii, alături de o experienţă a cărei valoare se regăseşte în fiecare dintre materialele de construcţii…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “İSTON – İstanbul Beton Elemanları ve Hazır Beton Fabrikaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş, 1986 yılında İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi tarafından, kentin altyapı ve üstyapı ihtiyaçlarına…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “recycled plastic concrete producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,019 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,145 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for recycled plastic concrete producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “recycled plastic concrete producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,145 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Recycled plastic concrete producers by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Recycled plastic concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United States314
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Brazil282
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in India179
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Italy161
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Germany112
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in France104
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Kingdom101
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Canada93
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Türkiye86
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Spain83
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the Netherlands82
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Australia71
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Poland53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Sweden53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Belgium44
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Switzerland30
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Austria25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “recycled plastic concrete producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many recycled plastic concrete producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,019 company matches for recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bestway Cement Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most recycled plastic concrete producers?
The United States leads with 314 companies, followed by Brazil (282) and India (179). Every recycled plastic concrete producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most recycled plastic concrete producers?
Istanbul leads with 16 company records, followed by Auckland (11) and Kolkata (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,145 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,019 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,019 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,019 matching company records for recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide, with 50,064 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Uniconunicon.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,253 contacts → |
“Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Elland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,131 contacts → |
“Marshalls is a leading manufacturer of sustainable solutions for the built environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 638 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Dayton Superiordaytonsuperior.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“ALRASHID-ABETONG was established in 1977 and has become the largest and most trusted precast concrete company in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Québec, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Béton Provincial offre des produits d’une qualité exceptionnelle répondants aux plus ambitieux projets de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 425 contacts → |
“A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | The Euclid Chemical Companyeuclidchemical.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | U.S. Concreteus-concrete.com HQ: Euless, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Euless, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Solna, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solna, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Om Consolis Strängbetong Consolis Strängbetong är ett av Sveriges ledande stombyggnadsföretag.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | IBF A Sibf.dk HQ: Ikast, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ikast, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Konkrete løsninger til dagens byggeri IBF producerer betonprodukter til byggebranchen: Belægning, Tagsten, Afløb, Murværk og Fabriksbeton.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Samwoh Corporation PTE LTDsamwoh.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“From its humble beginning as a transport and logistics company since 1975, Samwoh has morphed into a leading integrated construction company which provides full suite of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Consolisconsolis.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Paris, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Consolis is a European leader in precast concrete solutions providing highly engineered and sustainable solutions for the building and utilities sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pan-United Corporationpanunited.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Pliteq® is a leading innovator of products manufactured for the built environment from unusable material diverted from landfill.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pt. Duta Sarana Perkasa Dusaspundusaspun.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SIBMsibmci.com HQ: Abidjan, Cote d'IvoireReported employees: 501-1,000 | Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Buldings and public works company, we operate in concrete manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Simbeton Romaniasimbeton.ro HQ: Deva, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Deva, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Cu o activitate de 50 de ani în domeniul fabricării materialelor de construcţii, alături de o experienţă a cărei valoare se regăseşte în fiecare dintre materialele de construcţii…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | İston AŞiston.istanbul HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“İSTON – İstanbul Beton Elemanları ve Hazır Beton Fabrikaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş, 1986 yılında İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi tarafından, kentin altyapı ve üstyapı ihtiyaçlarına…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,019 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Recycled plastic concrete producers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,993 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,019 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Recycled plastic concrete producers by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Recycled plastic concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United States314
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Brazil282
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in India179
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Italy161
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Germany112
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in France104
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Kingdom101
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Canada93
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Türkiye86
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Spain83
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the Netherlands82
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Australia71
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Poland53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Sweden53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Belgium44
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Switzerland30
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Austria25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for recycled plastic concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many recycled plastic concrete producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,019 matching company records, 50,064 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/recycled-plastic-concrete-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,019 matching company records for recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide, with 50,064 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Uniconunicon.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,253 contacts → |
“Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Elland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,131 contacts → |
“Marshalls is a leading manufacturer of sustainable solutions for the built environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 638 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Dayton Superiordaytonsuperior.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“ALRASHID-ABETONG was established in 1977 and has become the largest and most trusted precast concrete company in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Québec, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Béton Provincial offre des produits d’une qualité exceptionnelle répondants aux plus ambitieux projets de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 425 contacts → |
“A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | The Euclid Chemical Companyeuclidchemical.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | U.S. Concreteus-concrete.com HQ: Euless, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Euless, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Solna, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solna, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Om Consolis Strängbetong Consolis Strängbetong är ett av Sveriges ledande stombyggnadsföretag.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | IBF A Sibf.dk HQ: Ikast, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ikast, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Konkrete løsninger til dagens byggeri IBF producerer betonprodukter til byggebranchen: Belægning, Tagsten, Afløb, Murværk og Fabriksbeton.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Samwoh Corporation PTE LTDsamwoh.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“From its humble beginning as a transport and logistics company since 1975, Samwoh has morphed into a leading integrated construction company which provides full suite of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Consolisconsolis.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Paris, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Consolis is a European leader in precast concrete solutions providing highly engineered and sustainable solutions for the building and utilities sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pan-United Corporationpanunited.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Pliteq® is a leading innovator of products manufactured for the built environment from unusable material diverted from landfill.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pt. Duta Sarana Perkasa Dusaspundusaspun.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SIBMsibmci.com HQ: Abidjan, Cote d'IvoireReported employees: 501-1,000 | Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Buldings and public works company, we operate in concrete manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Simbeton Romaniasimbeton.ro HQ: Deva, RomaniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Deva, Romania | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Cu o activitate de 50 de ani în domeniul fabricării materialelor de construcţii, alături de o experienţă a cărei valoare se regăseşte în fiecare dintre materialele de construcţii…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | İston AŞiston.istanbul HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“İSTON – İstanbul Beton Elemanları ve Hazır Beton Fabrikaları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş, 1986 yılında İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi tarafından, kentin altyapı ve üstyapı ihtiyaçlarına…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,019 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Recycled plastic concrete producers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,993 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,019 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Recycled plastic concrete producers by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Recycled plastic concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United States314
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Brazil282
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in India179
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Italy161
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Germany112
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in France104
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Kingdom101
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Canada93
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Türkiye86
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Spain83
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the Netherlands82
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Australia71
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Poland53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Sweden53
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Belgium44
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates35
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Switzerland30
- Recycled plastic concrete producers based in Austria25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for recycled plastic concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many recycled plastic concrete producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,019 matching company records, 50,064 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 recycled plastic concrete producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/recycled-plastic-concrete-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗