Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Reactor component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 266 company matches for reactor component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 42,133 professional contacts across them, including 8,145 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Vadodara the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for reactor component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for reactor component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest reactor component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12,439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Framatome is an international leader in nuclear energy recognized for its innovative, digital and value added solutions for the global nuclear fleet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 10,898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,832 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TechnicAtome est spécialisée, depuis plus de 50 ans, dans la conception, la réalisation, la mise en service et le maintien en conditions opérationnelles des réacteurs nucléaires…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CBC projeta e produz uma extensa linha de equipamentos pesados em que se destacam: trocadores de calor; reatores de processo; torres e colunas de processo; vasos de pressão e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOMOS CONUAR.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Babcock & Wilcox Canada's Cambridge, Ontario facility was established in 1844 and has grown from a small foundry manufacturing industrial machinery to a world leader in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuclear for naval propulsion and peacefull research.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974, Amar Equipment Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Taylor Forge Engineered Systems, Inc.( TFES), is a leading manufacturer of large custom fabricated steel products for the energy, chemical and aerospace industries with products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A leading supplier of equipment and systems for the Chemical and Pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ROBATEL is a French company specialising in the design, manufacture and maintenance of mechanically welded equipment for the nuclear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATOMPROEKT is a dynamically growing company that has successfully united the competences of the two leading design institutes of State Corporation Rosatom in a number of fields –…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VUJE, a.s, is an engineering company that performs design, supply, realization, research, and training activities mainly in the field of nuclear and classical power engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 35 ans CSTI INDUSTRIE, est spécialiste des projets « clé en main » dans le domaine du nucléaire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRADEL is an innovative company operating in advanced industrial sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nano-Mag Technologies is a single point solution for all that you need for various High Pressure Reactions such as Catalytic Hydrogenation, Ethoxylation Hydrogenation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “reactor component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 266 reactor component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,145 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Reactor component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for reactor component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “reactor component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,145 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Reactor component suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Reactor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “reactor component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many reactor component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 266 company matches for reactor component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Framatome tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most reactor component suppliers?
The United States leads with 56 companies, followed by India (51). Every reactor component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most reactor component suppliers?
Vadodara leads with 10 company records, followed by Mumbai (9) and Pune (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,145 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 266 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 266 reactor component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 266 matching company records for reactor component suppliers worldwide, with 42,133 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,439 contacts → |
“Framatome is an international leader in nuclear energy recognized for its innovative, digital and value added solutions for the global nuclear fleet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 10,898 contacts → |
“Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,832 contacts → |
“At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villiers-le-bâcle, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Villiers-le-bâcle, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,315 contacts → |
“TechnicAtome est spécialisée, depuis plus de 50 ans, dans la conception, la réalisation, la mise en service et le maintien en conditions opérationnelles des réacteurs nucléaires…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tema India PVT LTDtemaindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Sebastian De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastian De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CBC Indústrias Pesadas S.Acbcsa.com.br HQ: Jundiaí, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jundiaí, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“A CBC projeta e produz uma extensa linha de equipamentos pesados em que se destacam: trocadores de calor; reatores de processo; torres e colunas de processo; vasos de pressão e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Conuarconuar.ar HQ: Ezeiza - Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Ezeiza - Buenos Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“SOMOS CONUAR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Maliaño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Maliaño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Babcock & Wilcox Canada's Cambridge, Ontario facility was established in 1844 and has grown from a small foundry manufacturing industrial machinery to a world leader in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Škoda JSskoda-js.cz HQ: Bolevec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolevec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Nuclear for naval propulsion and peacefull research.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Amar Equipment Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paola, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Paola, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Taylor Forge Engineered Systems, Inc.( TFES), is a leading manufacturer of large custom fabricated steel products for the energy, chemical and aerospace industries with products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | DE Dietrichddpsinc.com HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“A leading supplier of equipment and systems for the Chemical and Pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Genas, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“ROBATEL is a French company specialising in the design, manufacture and maintenance of mechanically welded equipment for the nuclear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Atomproekt Rosatomatomproekt.com HQ: Saint-petersburg, RussiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-petersburg, Russia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“ATOMPROEKT is a dynamically growing company that has successfully united the competences of the two leading design institutes of State Corporation Rosatom in a number of fields –…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Trnava, SlovakiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Trnava, Slovakia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“VUJE, a.s, is an engineering company that performs design, supply, realization, research, and training activities mainly in the field of nuclear and classical power engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Peyrolles-en-provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Peyrolles-en-provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Depuis 35 ans CSTI INDUSTRIE, est spécialiste des projets « clé en main » dans le domaine du nucléaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ellange, LuxembourgReported employees: 51-200 | Ellange, Luxembourg | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GRADEL is an innovative company operating in advanced industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nano-Mag Technologies Pvt. LTDnanomagtech.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Nano-Mag Technologies is a single point solution for all that you need for various High Pressure Reactions such as Catalytic Hydrogenation, Ethoxylation Hydrogenation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 266 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Reactor component suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
265 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 266 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Reactor component suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Reactor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for reactor component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many reactor component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 266 matching company records, 42,133 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/reactor-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 266 matching company records for reactor component suppliers worldwide, with 42,133 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Courbevoie, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,439 contacts → |
“Framatome is an international leader in nuclear energy recognized for its innovative, digital and value added solutions for the global nuclear fleet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 10,898 contacts → |
“Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,832 contacts → |
“At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villiers-le-bâcle, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Villiers-le-bâcle, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,315 contacts → |
“TechnicAtome est spécialisée, depuis plus de 50 ans, dans la conception, la réalisation, la mise en service et le maintien en conditions opérationnelles des réacteurs nucléaires…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tema India PVT LTDtemaindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“TemaIndia Pvt Ltd is a leading manufacturer of Process Equipment, catering to industries like Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Nuclear, Power & New Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Sebastian De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastian De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CBC Indústrias Pesadas S.Acbcsa.com.br HQ: Jundiaí, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jundiaí, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“A CBC projeta e produz uma extensa linha de equipamentos pesados em que se destacam: trocadores de calor; reatores de processo; torres e colunas de processo; vasos de pressão e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Conuarconuar.ar HQ: Ezeiza - Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Ezeiza - Buenos Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“SOMOS CONUAR.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Maliaño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Maliaño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Babcock & Wilcox Canada's Cambridge, Ontario facility was established in 1844 and has grown from a small foundry manufacturing industrial machinery to a world leader in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Škoda JSskoda-js.cz HQ: Bolevec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolevec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Nuclear for naval propulsion and peacefull research.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Amar Equipment Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paola, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Paola, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Taylor Forge Engineered Systems, Inc.( TFES), is a leading manufacturer of large custom fabricated steel products for the energy, chemical and aerospace industries with products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | DE Dietrichddpsinc.com HQ: Mountainside, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mountainside, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“A leading supplier of equipment and systems for the Chemical and Pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Genas, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“ROBATEL is a French company specialising in the design, manufacture and maintenance of mechanically welded equipment for the nuclear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Atomproekt Rosatomatomproekt.com HQ: Saint-petersburg, RussiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-petersburg, Russia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“ATOMPROEKT is a dynamically growing company that has successfully united the competences of the two leading design institutes of State Corporation Rosatom in a number of fields –…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Trnava, SlovakiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Trnava, Slovakia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“VUJE, a.s, is an engineering company that performs design, supply, realization, research, and training activities mainly in the field of nuclear and classical power engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Peyrolles-en-provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Peyrolles-en-provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Depuis 35 ans CSTI INDUSTRIE, est spécialiste des projets « clé en main » dans le domaine du nucléaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ellange, LuxembourgReported employees: 51-200 | Ellange, Luxembourg | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“GRADEL is an innovative company operating in advanced industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nano-Mag Technologies Pvt. LTDnanomagtech.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Nano-Mag Technologies is a single point solution for all that you need for various High Pressure Reactions such as Catalytic Hydrogenation, Ethoxylation Hydrogenation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 266 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Reactor component suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
265 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 266 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Reactor component suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Reactor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for reactor component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many reactor component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 266 matching company records, 42,133 tracked contacts and 8,145 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 reactor component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/reactor-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗