Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Railway logistics software companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,918 railway logistics software companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 76,763 professional contacts across them, including 22,036 with verified work emails and 4,606 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers railway logistics software companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 5, 2026. Country and city lists for railway logistics software companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest railway logistics software companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,773 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Rumo is a company controlled by the Cosan Group that offers integrated logistics solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,746 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “TCI has grown from a single truck plying on a single route to becoming India's leading integrated multimodal logistics service provider.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,040 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At ROHLIG SUUS Logistics, we are in the business of logistics and supply chain management.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 963 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rail Cargo Group: the freight transport division of the ÖBB.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1992, HAL, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 890 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Transporeon, a Trimble company, our mission is to bring transportation in sync with the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 798 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Türkiye’nin öncü holdinglerinden Arkas Holding çatısı altında faaliyet gösteren Arkas Lojistik, 1989 yılında kuruldu.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 761 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “A nstech é a maior empresa de software para supply chain da América Latina e pioneira na categoria plataforma Open Logistics.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 698 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Through two decades of investment, innovation, and growth, Maritime Transport has evolved from small beginnings into a leading logistics business.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 682 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SAVOYE builds end-to-end custom advanced software and technological solutions for your supply chain needs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 682 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Transportation, forwarding, logistics, warehousing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 646 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “AITX helps freight customers keep assets moving where reliability and predictability matter most.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 637 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a global software & services business offering integrated solutions to simplify the operations for the entire lifecycle of ports, terminals and warehouses, enabling every…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 626 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AEB software supports the global trade and logistics processes of businesses in the industrial, commercial, and service sectors.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 593 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “GBRf’s team of 1,400 people operate over 1,100 trainloads a week, moving over 20% of Britain’s rail freight with 99% reliability.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 570 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Transportation companies that work with McLeod Software find the best ways to improve customer service levels and operating ratios, attract and retain the best drivers, and drive…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 555 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hind Terminals (HTPL) commenced commercial operations from December 2005 at Nhava Sheva.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Seabird is one of India’s leading logistics companies, renowned for delivering end-to-end logistics solutions with reliability, scale, and precision.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “As part of the railway family, we supply the necessary IT expertise to SNCB.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Gateway Distriparks Limited is an integrated inter-modal logistics service provider.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 494 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Sical Logistics Ltd, founded in 1955 and with revenues in excess of Rs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Skydropx es una empresa de software que ofrece una plataforma de gestión logística para centralizar los envíos en una sola herramienta.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Navis is the premier brand of TOS under the Kaleris supply chain execution software platform.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Společnost ČD Cargo, a.s, vznikla jako dceřiná společnost Českých drah, a.s.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: railway logistics software companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names railway logistics software companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of railway logistics software companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name railway logistics software companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,918 railway logistics software companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 22,036 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Railway logistics software companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 5, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among railway logistics software companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 25 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Brazil, Germany, the United Kingdom, France, Italy, Türkiye, Poland, the Netherlands and 15 more. Country and city lists for railway logistics software companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “railway logistics software companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names railway logistics software companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among railway logistics software companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 22,036 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 5, 2026 and September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Railway logistics software companies by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Railway logistics software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Railway logistics software companies based in India531
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United States438
- Railway logistics software companies based in Brazil342
- Railway logistics software companies based in Germany273
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United Kingdom161
- Railway logistics software companies based in France116
- Railway logistics software companies based in Italy114
- Railway logistics software companies based in Türkiye107
- Railway logistics software companies based in Poland90
- Railway logistics software companies based in the Netherlands85
- Railway logistics software companies based in Spain83
- Railway logistics software companies based in Canada74
- Railway logistics software companies based in Australia64
- Railway logistics software companies based in Mexico54
- Railway logistics software companies based in Russia42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Switzerland42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Argentina38
- Railway logistics software companies based in South Africa36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Sweden36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Belgium34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Lithuania34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Denmark33
- Railway logistics software companies based in Czechia32
- Railway logistics software companies based in Austria30
- Railway logistics software companies based in Finland29
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names railway logistics software companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many railway logistics software companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,918 railway logistics software companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
RUMO, headquartered in Indaiatuba Sp, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most railway logistics software companies?
India leads with 531 companies, followed by the United States (438) and Brazil (342). Every railway logistics software companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most railway logistics software companies?
Mumbai leads with 58 headquartered companies, followed by Sao Paulo (53) and New Delhi (51).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 22,036 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,918 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 5, 2026 and September 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,918 railway logistics software companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,918 matching company records for railway logistics software companies worldwide, with 76,763 tracked contacts and 22,036 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bairro Itaici, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bairro Itaici, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,773 contacts → |
“Rumo is a company controlled by the Cosan Group that offers integrated logistics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,746 contacts → |
“TCI has grown from a single truck plying on a single route to becoming India's leading integrated multimodal logistics service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Warszawa, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warszawa, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,040 contacts → |
“At ROHLIG SUUS Logistics, we are in the business of logistics and supply chain management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wien, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 963 contacts → |
“Rail Cargo Group: the freight transport division of the ÖBB.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Houston, TX, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Since 1992, HAL, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ulm, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ulm, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 890 contacts → |
“At Transporeon, a Trimble company, our mission is to bring transportation in sync with the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alsancak, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alsancak, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“Türkiye’nin öncü holdinglerinden Arkas Holding çatısı altında faaliyet gösteren Arkas Lojistik, 1989 yılında kuruldu.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“A nstech é a maior empresa de software para supply chain da América Latina e pioneira na categoria plataforma Open Logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Felixstowe, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Felixstowe, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“Through two decades of investment, innovation, and growth, Maritime Transport has evolved from small beginnings into a leading logistics business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“SAVOYE builds end-to-end custom advanced software and technological solutions for your supply chain needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Санкт-петербург, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Санкт-петербург, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Transportation, forwarding, logistics, warehousing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 646 contacts → |
“AITX helps freight customers keep assets moving where reliability and predictability matter most.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 637 contacts → |
“We are a global software & services business offering integrated solutions to simplify the operations for the entire lifecycle of ports, terminals and warehouses, enabling every…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 626 contacts → |
“AEB software supports the global trade and logistics processes of businesses in the industrial, commercial, and service sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“GBRf’s team of 1,400 people operate over 1,100 trainloads a week, moving over 20% of Britain’s rail freight with 99% reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Transportation companies that work with McLeod Software find the best ways to improve customer service levels and operating ratios, attract and retain the best drivers, and drive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Freightliner Group LTDfreightliner.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Hind Terminals (HTPL) commenced commercial operations from December 2005 at Nhava Sheva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“Seabird is one of India’s leading logistics companies, renowned for delivering end-to-end logistics solutions with reliability, scale, and precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“As part of the railway family, we supply the necessary IT expertise to SNCB.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Gateway Distriparks Limited is an integrated inter-modal logistics service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Sical Logistics Ltd, founded in 1955 and with revenues in excess of Rs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Skydropx es una empresa de software que ofrece una plataforma de gestión logística para centralizar los envíos en una sola herramienta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Navis is the premier brand of TOS under the Kaleris supply chain execution software platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Prague 7, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Prague 7, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Společnost ČD Cargo, a.s, vznikla jako dceřiná společnost Českých drah, a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,918 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Railway logistics software companies: dataset insights
September 5, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,898 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Railway logistics software companies by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Railway logistics software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Railway logistics software companies based in India531
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United States438
- Railway logistics software companies based in Brazil342
- Railway logistics software companies based in Germany273
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United Kingdom161
- Railway logistics software companies based in France116
- Railway logistics software companies based in Italy114
- Railway logistics software companies based in Türkiye107
- Railway logistics software companies based in Poland90
- Railway logistics software companies based in the Netherlands85
- Railway logistics software companies based in Spain83
- Railway logistics software companies based in Canada74
- Railway logistics software companies based in Australia64
- Railway logistics software companies based in Mexico54
- Railway logistics software companies based in Russia42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Switzerland42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Argentina38
- Railway logistics software companies based in South Africa36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Sweden36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Belgium34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Lithuania34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Denmark33
- Railway logistics software companies based in Czechia32
- Railway logistics software companies based in Austria30
- Railway logistics software companies based in Finland29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for railway logistics software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many railway logistics software companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,918 matching company records, 76,763 tracked contacts and 22,036 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 5, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 5, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/railway-logistics-software-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,918 matching company records for railway logistics software companies worldwide, with 76,763 tracked contacts and 22,036 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bairro Itaici, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bairro Itaici, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,773 contacts → |
“Rumo is a company controlled by the Cosan Group that offers integrated logistics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,746 contacts → |
“TCI has grown from a single truck plying on a single route to becoming India's leading integrated multimodal logistics service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Warszawa, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warszawa, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,040 contacts → |
“At ROHLIG SUUS Logistics, we are in the business of logistics and supply chain management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wien, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wien, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 963 contacts → |
“Rail Cargo Group: the freight transport division of the ÖBB.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Houston, TX, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Since 1992, HAL, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ulm, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ulm, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 890 contacts → |
“At Transporeon, a Trimble company, our mission is to bring transportation in sync with the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alsancak, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alsancak, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“Türkiye’nin öncü holdinglerinden Arkas Holding çatısı altında faaliyet gösteren Arkas Lojistik, 1989 yılında kuruldu.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“A nstech é a maior empresa de software para supply chain da América Latina e pioneira na categoria plataforma Open Logistics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Felixstowe, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Felixstowe, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 698 contacts → |
“Through two decades of investment, innovation, and growth, Maritime Transport has evolved from small beginnings into a leading logistics business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dijon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dijon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“SAVOYE builds end-to-end custom advanced software and technological solutions for your supply chain needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Санкт-петербург, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Санкт-петербург, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 682 contacts → |
“Transportation, forwarding, logistics, warehousing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 646 contacts → |
“AITX helps freight customers keep assets moving where reliability and predictability matter most.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 637 contacts → |
“We are a global software & services business offering integrated solutions to simplify the operations for the entire lifecycle of ports, terminals and warehouses, enabling every…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 626 contacts → |
“AEB software supports the global trade and logistics processes of businesses in the industrial, commercial, and service sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“GBRf’s team of 1,400 people operate over 1,100 trainloads a week, moving over 20% of Britain’s rail freight with 99% reliability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 570 contacts → |
“Transportation companies that work with McLeod Software find the best ways to improve customer service levels and operating ratios, attract and retain the best drivers, and drive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Freightliner Group LTDfreightliner.co.uk HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We're proud to be forward thinkers, as well as forward movers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Hind Terminals (HTPL) commenced commercial operations from December 2005 at Nhava Sheva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“Seabird is one of India’s leading logistics companies, renowned for delivering end-to-end logistics solutions with reliability, scale, and precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“As part of the railway family, we supply the necessary IT expertise to SNCB.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Gateway Distriparks Limited is an integrated inter-modal logistics service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Sical Logistics Ltd, founded in 1955 and with revenues in excess of Rs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Monterrey, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Skydropx es una empresa de software que ofrece una plataforma de gestión logística para centralizar los envíos en una sola herramienta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Navis is the premier brand of TOS under the Kaleris supply chain execution software platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Prague 7, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Prague 7, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Společnost ČD Cargo, a.s, vznikla jako dceřiná společnost Českých drah, a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,918 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Railway logistics software companies: dataset insights
September 5, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,898 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Railway logistics software companies by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Railway logistics software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Railway logistics software companies based in India531
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United States438
- Railway logistics software companies based in Brazil342
- Railway logistics software companies based in Germany273
- Railway logistics software companies based in the United Kingdom161
- Railway logistics software companies based in France116
- Railway logistics software companies based in Italy114
- Railway logistics software companies based in Türkiye107
- Railway logistics software companies based in Poland90
- Railway logistics software companies based in the Netherlands85
- Railway logistics software companies based in Spain83
- Railway logistics software companies based in Canada74
- Railway logistics software companies based in Australia64
- Railway logistics software companies based in Mexico54
- Railway logistics software companies based in Russia42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Switzerland42
- Railway logistics software companies based in Argentina38
- Railway logistics software companies based in South Africa36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Sweden36
- Railway logistics software companies based in Belgium34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Lithuania34
- Railway logistics software companies based in Denmark33
- Railway logistics software companies based in Czechia32
- Railway logistics software companies based in Austria30
- Railway logistics software companies based in Finland29
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for railway logistics software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many railway logistics software companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,918 matching company records, 76,763 tracked contacts and 22,036 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 5, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 railway logistics software companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 5, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/railway-logistics-software-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗