Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Racing engine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 818 company matches for racing engine suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 5,103 professional contacts across them, including 1,576 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mooresville the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for racing engine suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for racing engine suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest racing engine suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manthey has been one of the world's leading Porsche racing teams for over 25 years and is a specialist in GT models.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roush Yates Engines has a long history with Ford Performance, sharing the same passion for racing and desire to drive innovation in both the OEM and motorsports markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF Race Engineering is where chassis and powertrain performance are engineered under the toughest conditions in motorsport, and transferred directly to high-performance road and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ilmor engineers and builds recreational marine engines and high-performance racing products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MS-RT are a design-led automotive engineering company creating bespoke Ford vehicles that stand out on the road.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saleen Automotive Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BluePrint Engines is a manufacturer of high performance crate engines for Chevy, Ford and Mopar applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autotecnica Motori, a Korus Group company, ranks among the elite global engine manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We specialize in the bespoke design and manufacture of world class competition cars, the management of elite motorsports teams and the pursuit of technological innovation for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CP-Carrillo was founded with the mission of servicing the needs of enthusiasts and racers who desire to build the highest quality engines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 60 years of experience, JE Pistons is the leader in high performance forged pistons.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tatuus Racing is a global leading company in designing, producing and selling race cars.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Azienda specializzata nella progettazione, sviluppo e costruzione di automobili da competizione.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Link Engine Management is acclaimed world-wide as a leading developer of engine management software and control units.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabspeed Motorsport elevates the exotic car experience through personalized performance; offering more product options and configurations than any other exotic car tuner, allowing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECR Engines is a high-performance combustion engine Research, Development and Production company located on the Richard Childress Racing campus in Welcome, N.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Vision | Speedmaster, trusted and respected for its people and its products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venture Engineering Ltd is a UK-based engineering and manufacturing business founded in 2015, operating across motorsport, automotive and advanced engineering industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “racing engine suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 818 racing engine suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,576 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Racing engine suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for racing engine suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “racing engine suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,576 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Racing engine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Racing engine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “racing engine suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many racing engine suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 818 company matches for racing engine suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Xtrac LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most racing engine suppliers?
The United States leads with 339 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (123) and Germany (31). Every racing engine suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most racing engine suppliers?
Mooresville leads with 6 company records, followed by Auckland (5) and Carrum Downs (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,576 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 818 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 818 racing engine suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 818 matching company records for racing engine suppliers worldwide, with 5,103 tracked contacts and 1,576 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xtrac LTDxtrac.com HQ: Thatcham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Thatcham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Manthey-Racing Gmbhmanthey-racing.de HQ: Meuspath, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Meuspath, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Manthey has been one of the world's leading Porsche racing teams for over 25 years and is a specialist in GT models.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Roush Yates Enginesroushyates.com HQ: Mooresville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mooresville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Roush Yates Engines has a long history with Ford Performance, sharing the same passion for racing and desire to drive innovation in both the OEM and motorsports markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ZF Race Engineeringzf-race-engineering.com HQ: Schweinfurt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schweinfurt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ZF Race Engineering is where chassis and powertrain performance are engineered under the toughest conditions in motorsport, and transferred directly to high-performance road and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ilmor Engineering, INCilmor.com HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Ilmor engineers and builds recreational marine engines and high-performance racing products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ms-Rtms-rt.com HQ: Pontypool, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Pontypool, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“MS-RT are a design-led automotive engineering company creating bespoke Ford vehicles that stand out on the road.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Saleensaleen.com HQ: Corona, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corona, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Saleen Automotive Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Blueprint Enginesblueprintengines.com HQ: Kearney, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kearney, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“BluePrint Engines is a manufacturer of high performance crate engines for Chevy, Ford and Mopar applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Atm-Autotecnica Motoriautotecnicamotori.it HQ: Casalmaggiore, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Casalmaggiore, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Autotecnica Motori, a Korus Group company, ranks among the elite global engine manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vermont Sportscarvtcar.com HQ: Milton, VT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Milton, VT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“We specialize in the bespoke design and manufacture of world class competition cars, the management of elite motorsports teams and the pursuit of technological innovation for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cp-Carrillo, INCcp-carrillo.com HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“CP-Carrillo was founded with the mission of servicing the needs of enthusiasts and racers who desire to build the highest quality engines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JE Pistonsjepistons.com HQ: Cypress, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cypress, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“With over 60 years of experience, JE Pistons is the leader in high performance forged pistons.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tatuus Racingtatuus.it HQ: Lainate, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Lainate, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Tatuus Racing is a global leading company in designing, producing and selling race cars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Michelottomichelotto.eu HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padova, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Azienda specializzata nella progettazione, sviluppo e costruzione di automobili da competizione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Christchurch, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Christchurch, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Link Engine Management is acclaimed world-wide as a leading developer of engine management software and control units.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gibson Technology LTDgibsontech.co.uk HQ: Repton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Repton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Fabspeed Motorsportfabspeed.com HQ: Fort Washington, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Washington, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Fabspeed Motorsport elevates the exotic car experience through personalized performance; offering more product options and configurations than any other exotic car tuner, allowing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ECR Enginesecrengines.com HQ: Lexington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lexington, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“ECR Engines is a high-performance combustion engine Research, Development and Production company located on the Richard Childress Racing campus in Welcome, N.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Speedmasterspeedmaster79.com HQ: Rialto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rialto, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Our Vision | Speedmaster, trusted and respected for its people and its products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Birel ART S.R.Lbirelart.com HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lissone, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ventureventureengineering.co.uk HQ: Witney, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Witney, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Venture Engineering Ltd is a UK-based engineering and manufacturing business founded in 2015, operating across motorsport, automotive and advanced engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 818 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Racing engine suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
804 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 818 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Racing engine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Racing engine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for racing engine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many racing engine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 818 matching company records, 5,103 tracked contacts and 1,576 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/racing-engine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 818 matching company records for racing engine suppliers worldwide, with 5,103 tracked contacts and 1,576 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xtrac LTDxtrac.com HQ: Thatcham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Thatcham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Manthey-Racing Gmbhmanthey-racing.de HQ: Meuspath, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Meuspath, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Manthey has been one of the world's leading Porsche racing teams for over 25 years and is a specialist in GT models.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Roush Yates Enginesroushyates.com HQ: Mooresville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mooresville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Roush Yates Engines has a long history with Ford Performance, sharing the same passion for racing and desire to drive innovation in both the OEM and motorsports markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | ZF Race Engineeringzf-race-engineering.com HQ: Schweinfurt, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schweinfurt, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ZF Race Engineering is where chassis and powertrain performance are engineered under the toughest conditions in motorsport, and transferred directly to high-performance road and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ilmor Engineering, INCilmor.com HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Ilmor engineers and builds recreational marine engines and high-performance racing products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ms-Rtms-rt.com HQ: Pontypool, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Pontypool, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“MS-RT are a design-led automotive engineering company creating bespoke Ford vehicles that stand out on the road.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Saleensaleen.com HQ: Corona, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corona, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Saleen Automotive Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Blueprint Enginesblueprintengines.com HQ: Kearney, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kearney, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“BluePrint Engines is a manufacturer of high performance crate engines for Chevy, Ford and Mopar applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Atm-Autotecnica Motoriautotecnicamotori.it HQ: Casalmaggiore, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Casalmaggiore, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Autotecnica Motori, a Korus Group company, ranks among the elite global engine manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vermont Sportscarvtcar.com HQ: Milton, VT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Milton, VT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“We specialize in the bespoke design and manufacture of world class competition cars, the management of elite motorsports teams and the pursuit of technological innovation for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cp-Carrillo, INCcp-carrillo.com HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Irvine, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“CP-Carrillo was founded with the mission of servicing the needs of enthusiasts and racers who desire to build the highest quality engines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JE Pistonsjepistons.com HQ: Cypress, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cypress, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“With over 60 years of experience, JE Pistons is the leader in high performance forged pistons.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tatuus Racingtatuus.it HQ: Lainate, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Lainate, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Tatuus Racing is a global leading company in designing, producing and selling race cars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Michelottomichelotto.eu HQ: Padova, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padova, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Azienda specializzata nella progettazione, sviluppo e costruzione di automobili da competizione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Christchurch, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Christchurch, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Link Engine Management is acclaimed world-wide as a leading developer of engine management software and control units.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gibson Technology LTDgibsontech.co.uk HQ: Repton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Repton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Based at a dedicated engineering, product development and manufacturing facility, located in Repton, Derbyshire, Gibson Technology is a world leading supplier of high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Fabspeed Motorsportfabspeed.com HQ: Fort Washington, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Washington, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Fabspeed Motorsport elevates the exotic car experience through personalized performance; offering more product options and configurations than any other exotic car tuner, allowing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ECR Enginesecrengines.com HQ: Lexington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lexington, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“ECR Engines is a high-performance combustion engine Research, Development and Production company located on the Richard Childress Racing campus in Welcome, N.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Speedmasterspeedmaster79.com HQ: Rialto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rialto, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Our Vision | Speedmaster, trusted and respected for its people and its products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Birel ART S.R.Lbirelart.com HQ: Lissone, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lissone, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Costruzione di veicoli da competizione e di loro componenti quali ad esempio telai, motori, cambi, sospensioni e relativa progettazione.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ventureventureengineering.co.uk HQ: Witney, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Witney, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Venture Engineering Ltd is a UK-based engineering and manufacturing business founded in 2015, operating across motorsport, automotive and advanced engineering industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 818 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Racing engine suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
804 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 818 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Racing engine suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Racing engine suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for racing engine suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many racing engine suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 818 matching company records, 5,103 tracked contacts and 1,576 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 racing engine suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/racing-engine-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗