Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,125 company matches for progressive metal stamping companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 54,727 professional contacts across them, including 10,701 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dongguan the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for progressive metal stamping companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for progressive metal stamping companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TKG Automotive produces and supplies sheet metal stampings and assemblies for the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Precision Resource, we shape the future by delivering innovative solutions through a vertically integrated, end-to-end approach.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AKA Otomotiv has started manufacturing activity in parallel with the rise of automobile production in Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEGURA es un grupo industrial especializado en el diseño, desarrollo e industrialización de piezas y componentes metálicos para la industria del automóvil, principalmente mediante…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Present in Europe, Asia and North America, Neklar is a world leader in the development and production of customised sustainable metal stamped parts; solutions that reduce heat and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “progressive metal stamping companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,125 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,701 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Progressive metal stamping companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for progressive metal stamping companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “progressive metal stamping companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,701 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Progressive metal stamping companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Progressive metal stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United States839
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Italy329
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Germany268
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in India192
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Brazil145
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Spain102
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Canada90
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in France87
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Mexico64
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Türkiye53
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United Kingdom36
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Switzerland28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “progressive metal stamping companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many progressive metal stamping companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,125 company matches for progressive metal stamping companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sodecia tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most progressive metal stamping companies?
The United States leads with 839 companies, followed by Italy (329) and Germany (268). Every progressive metal stamping companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most progressive metal stamping companies?
Dongguan leads with 37 company records, followed by Pune (29) and Shenzhen (26).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,701 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,125 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,125 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,125 matching company records for progressive metal stamping companies worldwide, with 54,727 tracked contacts and 10,701 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,437 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TKG Otomotivtkg.com.tr HQ: Nilufer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nilufer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“TKG Automotive produces and supplies sheet metal stampings and assemblies for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Feintoolfeintool.com HQ: Lyss, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyss, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Precision Resource, INCprecisionresource.com HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shelton, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“At Precision Resource, we shape the future by delivering innovative solutions through a vertically integrated, end-to-end approach.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Orhangazi, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orhangazi, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“AKA Otomotiv has started manufacturing activity in parallel with the rise of automobile production in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paterna, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“SEGURA es un grupo industrial especializado en el diseño, desarrollo e industrialización de piezas y componentes metálicos para la industria del automóvil, principalmente mediante…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kapco Metal Stampingkapcoinc.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grafton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | The Narmco Groupnarmco.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Terrassa, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Present in Europe, Asia and North America, Neklar is a world leader in the development and production of customised sustainable metal stamped parts; solutions that reduce heat and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,125 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Progressive metal stamping companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,096 records in the displayed employee bands.
29 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,125 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Progressive metal stamping companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Progressive metal stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United States839
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Italy329
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Germany268
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in India192
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Brazil145
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Spain102
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Canada90
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in France87
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Mexico64
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Türkiye53
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United Kingdom36
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Switzerland28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for progressive metal stamping companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many progressive metal stamping companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,125 matching company records, 54,727 tracked contacts and 10,701 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/progressive-metal-stamping-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,125 matching company records for progressive metal stamping companies worldwide, with 54,727 tracked contacts and 10,701 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,437 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | TKG Otomotivtkg.com.tr HQ: Nilufer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nilufer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“TKG Automotive produces and supplies sheet metal stampings and assemblies for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Feintoolfeintool.com HQ: Lyss, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyss, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Precision Resource, INCprecisionresource.com HQ: Shelton, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shelton, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“At Precision Resource, we shape the future by delivering innovative solutions through a vertically integrated, end-to-end approach.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Orhangazi, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orhangazi, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“AKA Otomotiv has started manufacturing activity in parallel with the rise of automobile production in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paterna, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“SEGURA es un grupo industrial especializado en el diseño, desarrollo e industrialización de piezas y componentes metálicos para la industria del automóvil, principalmente mediante…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kapco Metal Stampingkapcoinc.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grafton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | The Narmco Groupnarmco.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Terrassa, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Present in Europe, Asia and North America, Neklar is a world leader in the development and production of customised sustainable metal stamped parts; solutions that reduce heat and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,125 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Progressive metal stamping companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,096 records in the displayed employee bands.
29 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,125 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Progressive metal stamping companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Progressive metal stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United States839
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Italy329
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Germany268
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in India192
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Brazil145
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Spain102
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Canada90
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in France87
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Mexico64
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Türkiye53
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in the United Kingdom36
- Progressive metal stamping companies based in Switzerland28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for progressive metal stamping companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many progressive metal stamping companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,125 matching company records, 54,727 tracked contacts and 10,701 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 progressive metal stamping companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/progressive-metal-stamping-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗