Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Process manufacturing software companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 450 process manufacturing software companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 12,524 professional contacts across them, including 5,348 with verified work emails and 2,148 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers process manufacturing software companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 5, 2026. Country and city lists for process manufacturing software companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest process manufacturing software companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,739 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Aptean's AI-powered, enterprise software serves manufacturers and distributors worldwide across food and beverage, apparel, transportation and more.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 604 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “CAI Software, LLC delivers mission-critical, production-oriented software to Manufacturers and Food & Beverage producers, processors, and distributors.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We make purpose-built software for specialty manufacturing and distribution businesses that streamline complex processes, optimize operations visibility and throughput, and drive…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 329 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ProLeiT by Schneider Electric is a medium-sized IT company headquartered in Herzogenaurach/Germany.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “CAT Squared provides manufacturing execution software that helps food manufacturers turn operational complexity into clarity.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Datacor is a leading provider of industry-specific solutions that help process manufacturers, chemical distributors, and engineers grow, run, and elevate their business.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Software, Hardware, Services, and Business Consulting from a Single Source CSB-System is the leading industry IT specialist for the process industries of food and beverages…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “camLine, a business unit of Elisa Industriq, delivers intelligent software solutions for high-tech manufacturing environments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “BatchMaster Software Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SOFYNE Active Technology is an IT services company specialized in MES/MOM and PLM domains.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “For more than 30 years, BatchMaster has been a trusted leader in industry-specific ERP solutions purpose-built for process manufacturers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “English below] La fabrication est au cœur de tout ce que nous faisons chez Genius ERP.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We're Krones Digital Solutions India (KDSI), an Indian subsidiary of the Krones Group and a part of the Krones.Digital community.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since July 1, 2025, SYSTEMA is part of Accenture” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “SourcePro Infotech is a leading Manufacturing ERP Software company in India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Athena Technology Solutions provides advanced MES solutions tailored for industries such as Medical devices, Semiconductors, Discrete manufacturing, and Electronics manufacturing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Gestão de ponta a ponta!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ProShop is the system of execution for precision machine shops with more than 700 shops running on ProShop today.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “In today's digital age, technology has become an integral part of almost every aspect of our lives.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Jaajitech, we provide an integrated platform for the digital transformation of process industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Built for metal finishers, heat treaters, and fabricators, Steelhead gives job shops visibility, efficiency, and intelligence in an all-in-one platform.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Isah komt voort uit de praktijk van de maakindustrie.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Novatek International goes beyond helping manufacturers to digitalize operations while complying with all global regulations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Die Beratungs- und Softwarehäuser der ams.Group sind spezialisiert auf die Projektmanagement-Anforderungen von Einzel, Auftrags- und Variantenfertigern.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Chemiasoft Private Limited, is a software product company enabling creation of better medicine for mankind by assisting innovation and manufacturing of Pharma and chemical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 5, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: process manufacturing software companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names process manufacturing software companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of process manufacturing software companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name process manufacturing software companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 450 process manufacturing software companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 5,348 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Process manufacturing software companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 5, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among process manufacturing software companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 9 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany, India, France, Brazil, the United Kingdom, Italy, the Netherlands, Canada. Country and city lists for process manufacturing software companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “process manufacturing software companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names process manufacturing software companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among process manufacturing software companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 5,348 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 5, 2026 and September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Process manufacturing software companies by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Process manufacturing software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United States154
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Germany63
- Process manufacturing software companies based in India55
- Process manufacturing software companies based in France33
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Brazil32
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United Kingdom30
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Italy29
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the Netherlands28
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Canada26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names process manufacturing software companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many process manufacturing software companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 450 process manufacturing software companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Aptean, headquartered in Alpharetta, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most process manufacturing software companies?
The United States leads with 154 companies, followed by Germany (63) and India (55). Every process manufacturing software companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most process manufacturing software companies?
Ahmedabad leads with 7 headquartered companies, followed by Berlin (6) and Bangalore (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 5,348 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 450 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 5, 2026 and September 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 450 process manufacturing software companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 450 matching company records for process manufacturing software companies worldwide, with 12,524 tracked contacts and 5,348 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,739 contacts → |
“Aptean's AI-powered, enterprise software serves manufacturers and distributors worldwide across food and beverage, apparel, transportation and more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lincoln, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lincoln, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“CAI Software, LLC delivers mission-critical, production-oriented software to Manufacturers and Food & Beverage producers, processors, and distributors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“We make purpose-built software for specialty manufacturing and distribution businesses that streamline complex processes, optimize operations visibility and throughput, and drive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Herzogenaurach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Herzogenaurach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“ProLeiT by Schneider Electric is a medium-sized IT company headquartered in Herzogenaurach/Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Conway, AR, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Conway, AR, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“CAT Squared provides manufacturing execution software that helps food manufacturers turn operational complexity into clarity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Florham Park, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Florham Park, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Datacor is a leading provider of industry-specific solutions that help process manufacturers, chemical distributors, and engineers grow, run, and elevate their business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Geilenkirchen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Geilenkirchen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Software, Hardware, Services, and Business Consulting from a Single Source CSB-System is the leading industry IT specialist for the process industries of food and beverages…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Petershausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Petershausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“camLine, a business unit of Elisa Industriq, delivers intelligent software solutions for high-tech manufacturing environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“BatchMaster Software Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“SOFYNE Active Technology is an IT services company specialized in MES/MOM and PLM domains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, BatchMaster has been a trusted leader in industry-specific ERP solutions purpose-built for process manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Québec, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“English below] La fabrication est au cœur de tout ce que nous faisons chez Genius ERP.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We're Krones Digital Solutions India (KDSI), an Indian subsidiary of the Krones Group and a part of the Krones.Digital community.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dresden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dresden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Since July 1, 2025, SYSTEMA is part of Accenture” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“SourcePro Infotech is a leading Manufacturing ERP Software company in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Athena Technology Solutions provides advanced MES solutions tailored for industries such as Medical devices, Semiconductors, Discrete manufacturing, and Electronics manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Gestão de ponta a ponta!” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bellingham, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bellingham, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“ProShop is the system of execution for precision machine shops with more than 700 shops running on ProShop today.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Dorval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Dorval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“In today's digital age, technology has become an integral part of almost every aspect of our lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ongole, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ongole, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“At Jaajitech, we provide an integrated platform for the digital transformation of process industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Calumet, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Calumet, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Built for metal finishers, heat treaters, and fabricators, Steelhead gives job shops visibility, efficiency, and intelligence in an all-in-one platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Isah komt voort uit de praktijk van de maakindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Novatek International goes beyond helping manufacturers to digitalize operations while complying with all global regulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Achim Bei Bremen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Achim Bei Bremen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Die Beratungs- und Softwarehäuser der ams.Group sind spezialisiert auf die Projektmanagement-Anforderungen von Einzel, Auftrags- und Variantenfertigern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Chemiasoft Private Limited, is a software product company enabling creation of better medicine for mankind by assisting innovation and manufacturing of Pharma and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 450 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Process manufacturing software companies: dataset insights
September 5, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
448 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Process manufacturing software companies by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Process manufacturing software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United States154
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Germany63
- Process manufacturing software companies based in India55
- Process manufacturing software companies based in France33
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Brazil32
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United Kingdom30
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Italy29
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the Netherlands28
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Canada26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for process manufacturing software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many process manufacturing software companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 450 matching company records, 12,524 tracked contacts and 5,348 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 5, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 5, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/process-manufacturing-software-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 450 matching company records for process manufacturing software companies worldwide, with 12,524 tracked contacts and 5,348 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,739 contacts → |
“Aptean's AI-powered, enterprise software serves manufacturers and distributors worldwide across food and beverage, apparel, transportation and more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lincoln, RI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lincoln, RI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“CAI Software, LLC delivers mission-critical, production-oriented software to Manufacturers and Food & Beverage producers, processors, and distributors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“We make purpose-built software for specialty manufacturing and distribution businesses that streamline complex processes, optimize operations visibility and throughput, and drive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Herzogenaurach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Herzogenaurach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“ProLeiT by Schneider Electric is a medium-sized IT company headquartered in Herzogenaurach/Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Conway, AR, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Conway, AR, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“CAT Squared provides manufacturing execution software that helps food manufacturers turn operational complexity into clarity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Florham Park, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Florham Park, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Datacor is a leading provider of industry-specific solutions that help process manufacturers, chemical distributors, and engineers grow, run, and elevate their business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Geilenkirchen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Geilenkirchen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Software, Hardware, Services, and Business Consulting from a Single Source CSB-System is the leading industry IT specialist for the process industries of food and beverages…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Petershausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Petershausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“camLine, a business unit of Elisa Industriq, delivers intelligent software solutions for high-tech manufacturing environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“BatchMaster Software Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“SOFYNE Active Technology is an IT services company specialized in MES/MOM and PLM domains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, BatchMaster has been a trusted leader in industry-specific ERP solutions purpose-built for process manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Québec, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“English below] La fabrication est au cœur de tout ce que nous faisons chez Genius ERP.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We're Krones Digital Solutions India (KDSI), an Indian subsidiary of the Krones Group and a part of the Krones.Digital community.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dresden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dresden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Since July 1, 2025, SYSTEMA is part of Accenture” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“SourcePro Infotech is a leading Manufacturing ERP Software company in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Athena Technology Solutions provides advanced MES solutions tailored for industries such as Medical devices, Semiconductors, Discrete manufacturing, and Electronics manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Gestão de ponta a ponta!” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bellingham, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bellingham, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“ProShop is the system of execution for precision machine shops with more than 700 shops running on ProShop today.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Dorval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Dorval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“In today's digital age, technology has become an integral part of almost every aspect of our lives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ongole, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ongole, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“At Jaajitech, we provide an integrated platform for the digital transformation of process industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Calumet, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Calumet, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Built for metal finishers, heat treaters, and fabricators, Steelhead gives job shops visibility, efficiency, and intelligence in an all-in-one platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Isah komt voort uit de praktijk van de maakindustrie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Novatek International goes beyond helping manufacturers to digitalize operations while complying with all global regulations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Achim Bei Bremen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Achim Bei Bremen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Die Beratungs- und Softwarehäuser der ams.Group sind spezialisiert auf die Projektmanagement-Anforderungen von Einzel, Auftrags- und Variantenfertigern.” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Chemiasoft Private Limited, is a software product company enabling creation of better medicine for mankind by assisting innovation and manufacturing of Pharma and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 5, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 450 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Process manufacturing software companies: dataset insights
September 5, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
448 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 5, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Process manufacturing software companies by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Process manufacturing software companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United States154
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Germany63
- Process manufacturing software companies based in India55
- Process manufacturing software companies based in France33
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Brazil32
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the United Kingdom30
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Italy29
- Process manufacturing software companies based in the Netherlands28
- Process manufacturing software companies based in Canada26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for process manufacturing software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many process manufacturing software companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 450 matching company records, 12,524 tracked contacts and 5,348 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 5, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 process manufacturing software companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 5, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/process-manufacturing-software-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗