Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Precision engine component makers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,966 company matches for precision engine component makers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 49,252 professional contacts across them, including 6,169 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for precision engine component makers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for precision engine component makers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest precision engine component makers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEI (TUSAS Engine Industries) is an incorporated company established in 1985 as a joint venture of Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc, General Electric (GE), Turkish Armed Forces…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,909 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 782 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 700 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 604 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 541 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 533 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TURBOCAM is a recognized leader in turbomachinery with over 150 five-axis milling machines producing prototype and production parts in 4 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1947, Le PISTON FRANÇAIS s'est forgé une solide réputation dans le domaine de la mécanique de précision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “precision engine component makers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,966 precision engine component makers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,169 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Precision engine component makers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for precision engine component makers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “precision engine component makers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,169 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Precision engine component makers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Precision engine component makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Precision engine component makers based in India502
- Precision engine component makers based in the United States274
- Precision engine component makers based in the United Kingdom201
- Precision engine component makers based in Germany97
- Precision engine component makers based in Italy89
- Precision engine component makers based in Brazil62
- Precision engine component makers based in Türkiye43
- Precision engine component makers based in France26
- Precision engine component makers based in Spain25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “precision engine component makers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many precision engine component makers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,966 company matches for precision engine component makers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TEI tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most precision engine component makers?
India leads with 502 companies, followed by the United States (274) and the United Kingdom (201). Every precision engine component makers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most precision engine component makers?
Rajkot leads with 50 company records, followed by Chennai (40) and Pune (39).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,169 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,966 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,966 precision engine component makers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,966 matching company records for precision engine component makers worldwide, with 49,252 tracked contacts and 6,169 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Eskişehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eskişehir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,622 contacts → |
“TEI (TUSAS Engine Industries) is an incorporated company established in 1985 as a joint venture of Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc, General Electric (GE), Turkish Armed Forces…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,858 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,449 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | India Pistons LTDindiapistons.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 533 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barrington, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barrington, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“TURBOCAM is a recognized leader in turbomachinery with over 150 five-axis milling machines producing prototype and production parts in 4 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schadek Automotiveschadek.com.br HQ: Porto Feliz, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Porto Feliz, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Billforge Private LTDbillforge.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Groupe LE Piston Françaisgroupe-lpf.com HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blagnac, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Depuis 1947, Le PISTON FRANÇAIS s'est forgé une solide réputation dans le domaine de la mécanique de précision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,966 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Precision engine component makers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,944 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,966 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Precision engine component makers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Precision engine component makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Precision engine component makers based in India502
- Precision engine component makers based in the United States274
- Precision engine component makers based in the United Kingdom201
- Precision engine component makers based in Germany97
- Precision engine component makers based in Italy89
- Precision engine component makers based in Brazil62
- Precision engine component makers based in Türkiye43
- Precision engine component makers based in France26
- Precision engine component makers based in Spain25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for precision engine component makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many precision engine component makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,966 matching company records, 49,252 tracked contacts and 6,169 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/precision-engine-component-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,966 matching company records for precision engine component makers worldwide, with 49,252 tracked contacts and 6,169 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Eskişehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eskişehir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,622 contacts → |
“TEI (TUSAS Engine Industries) is an incorporated company established in 1985 as a joint venture of Turkish Aerospace Industries Inc, General Electric (GE), Turkish Armed Forces…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,858 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,449 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 782 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 604 contacts → |
“JTEKT Corporation was established in January 2006 through the merger of Koyo Seiko Co, Ltd, a world-class bearing manufacturer, and Toyoda Machine Works, Ltd, a machine tool…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | India Pistons LTDindiapistons.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 541 contacts → |
“India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 533 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barrington, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barrington, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“TURBOCAM is a recognized leader in turbomachinery with over 150 five-axis milling machines producing prototype and production parts in 4 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 458 contacts → |
“World-class company dedicated to the manufacturing and marketing of highly engineered machined cast iron and aluminum components for passenger and commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schadek Automotiveschadek.com.br HQ: Porto Feliz, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Porto Feliz, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Billforge Private LTDbillforge.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Bill Forge manufactures a variety of cold, warm, hot forged and machined components for the automotive and non-automotive sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Automotive Parts Forging/Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“Bajajsons Limited boasts of six manufacturing units spread in North India and West India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Groupe LE Piston Françaisgroupe-lpf.com HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blagnac, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Depuis 1947, Le PISTON FRANÇAIS s'est forgé une solide réputation dans le domaine de la mécanique de précision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,966 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Precision engine component makers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,944 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,966 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Precision engine component makers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Precision engine component makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Precision engine component makers based in India502
- Precision engine component makers based in the United States274
- Precision engine component makers based in the United Kingdom201
- Precision engine component makers based in Germany97
- Precision engine component makers based in Italy89
- Precision engine component makers based in Brazil62
- Precision engine component makers based in Türkiye43
- Precision engine component makers based in France26
- Precision engine component makers based in Spain25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for precision engine component makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many precision engine component makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,966 matching company records, 49,252 tracked contacts and 6,169 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 precision engine component makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/precision-engine-component-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗