Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Powder handling service providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 855 company matches for powder handling service providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 16,127 professional contacts across them, including 5,350 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for powder handling service providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for powder handling service providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest powder handling service providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 675 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Glatt – Integrated process solutions When it comes to fluidized bed technology, Glatt has assumed a pioneering role and is the worldwide leader in integrated process solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 493 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are recognized as the world’s leading technology provider when it comes to high-capacity run-of-mine and bulk material handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, RIECO Industries Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexicon has been a world leader in the design and manufacture of reliable, high performance bulk handling equipment, custom-engineered and integrated plant-wide systems since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dec Group, based in Switzerland, is a renowned global leader in providing integrated process solutions for a range of industries, with a particular emphasis on the chemical and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A company dedicated to developing storage, mixing, packing, filling, palletizing and loading solutions for over 125 years, Haver & Boecker works with customers on six continents…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Swiss Gericke Group has been designing and manufacturing equipment and systems for modern bulk material processes, as well as providing design and consultation services, for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nós promovemos soluções para controle de poeira e manuseio de material a granel com know-how desde o projeto, fabricação, montagem e manutenção de equipamentos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geldof (Engicon nv) is a premier provider of integrated steel solutions for the storage, handling, and processing of bulk solids, liquids, and gases.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimisation, Innovation and Excellence are the three words which most immediately characterise RULA Bulk Materials Handling (Pty) Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1948 we created our first machine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1977, Vortex has been a trusted partner in engineering and manufacturing high-performance equipment for handling dry bulk solids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “National Bulk Equipment (NBE) designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions equipment, systems, and fullstream projects for packaging and processing of dry and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Valentine has taken great pride in manufacturing the highest quality powder products with precision and efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Standard Group of Companies (#stangroupco) provides a wide range of world-class quality assured process equipment from ANFD's to Barrier Isolators, Glass Lined Reactors to Dry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zeppelin Systems specialises in industrial plants' design, construction, and technological upgrading for storing, conveying, mixing, dosing, and weighing high-quality bulk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jenike & Johanson is the world’s leading company in powder and bulk solids handling, processing, and storage technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “powder handling service providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 855 powder handling service providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,350 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Powder handling service providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for powder handling service providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “powder handling service providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,350 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Powder handling service providers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Powder handling service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Powder handling service providers based in the United States163
- Powder handling service providers based in India72
- Powder handling service providers based in Germany64
- Powder handling service providers based in France61
- Powder handling service providers based in the United Kingdom47
- Powder handling service providers based in Italy46
- Powder handling service providers based in the Netherlands29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “powder handling service providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many powder handling service providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 855 company matches for powder handling service providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprise tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most powder handling service providers?
The United States leads with 163 companies, followed by India (72) and Germany (64). Every powder handling service providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most powder handling service providers?
Pune leads with 12 company records, followed by Barcelona (5) and Charlotte (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,350 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 855 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 855 powder handling service providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 855 matching company records for powder handling service providers worldwide, with 16,127 tracked contacts and 5,350 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Binzen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Binzen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 675 contacts → |
“Glatt – Integrated process solutions When it comes to fluidized bed technology, Glatt has assumed a pioneering role and is the worldwide leader in integrated process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Takraf Grouptakraf.com HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leipzig, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 493 contacts → |
“We are recognized as the world’s leading technology provider when it comes to high-capacity run-of-mine and bulk material handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pharma Tech Industriespharma-tech.com HQ: Royston, GA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, GA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rieco Industries Limitedrieco.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, RIECO Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Flexicon Corporationflexicon.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Flexicon has been a world leader in the design and manufacture of reliable, high performance bulk handling equipment, custom-engineered and integrated plant-wide systems since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Firing Industries LTDfiring.com HQ: Niagara-on-the-lake, QC, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Niagara-on-the-lake, QC, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ecublens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ecublens, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Dec Group, based in Switzerland, is a renowned global leader in providing integrated process solutions for a range of industries, with a particular emphasis on the chemical and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Haver & Boecker Latinoamericanahaverbrasil.com.br HQ: Monte Mor, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Mor, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“A company dedicated to developing storage, mixing, packing, filling, palletizing and loading solutions for over 125 years, Haver & Boecker works with customers on six continents…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gericke Groupgerickegroup.com HQ: Regensdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Regensdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“The Swiss Gericke Group has been designing and manufacturing equipment and systems for modern bulk material processes, as well as providing design and consultation services, for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Benetech Brasilbenetechbrasil.com.br HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Serra, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Nós promovemos soluções para controle de poeira e manuseio de material a granel com know-how desde o projeto, fabricação, montagem e manutenção de equipamentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | J-Tec Material Handlingj-tec.com HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kapellen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Geldof (Engicon nv) is a premier provider of integrated steel solutions for the storage, handling, and processing of bulk solids, liquids, and gases.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Wailly-beaucamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Wailly-beaucamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rula Bulk Materials Handling PTY LTDrula.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Optimisation, Innovation and Excellence are the three words which most immediately characterise RULA Bulk Materials Handling (Pty) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dinnissen Process Technologydinnissen.eu HQ: Sevenum, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sevenum, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“In 1948 we created our first machine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vortex Globalvortexglobal.com HQ: Salina, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salina, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Since 1977, Vortex has been a trusted partner in engineering and manufacturing high-performance equipment for handling dry bulk solids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | National Bulk Equipment, INCnbe-inc.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Holland, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“National Bulk Equipment (NBE) designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions equipment, systems, and fullstream projects for packaging and processing of dry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Valentine Enterprises, INCveiusa.com HQ: Lawrenceville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lawrenceville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Valentine has taken great pride in manufacturing the highest quality powder products with precision and efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“The Standard Group of Companies (#stangroupco) provides a wide range of world-class quality assured process equipment from ANFD's to Barrier Isolators, Glass Lined Reactors to Dry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nottingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nottingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Zeppelin Systems specialises in industrial plants' design, construction, and technological upgrading for storing, conveying, mixing, dosing, and weighing high-quality bulk…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jenike & Johansonjenike.com HQ: Tyngsboro, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tyngsboro, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Jenike & Johanson is the world’s leading company in powder and bulk solids handling, processing, and storage technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 855 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Powder handling service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
850 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 855 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Powder handling service providers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Powder handling service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Powder handling service providers based in the United States163
- Powder handling service providers based in India72
- Powder handling service providers based in Germany64
- Powder handling service providers based in France61
- Powder handling service providers based in the United Kingdom47
- Powder handling service providers based in Italy46
- Powder handling service providers based in the Netherlands29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for powder handling service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many powder handling service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 855 matching company records, 16,127 tracked contacts and 5,350 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/powder-handling-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 855 matching company records for powder handling service providers worldwide, with 16,127 tracked contacts and 5,350 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Binzen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Binzen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 675 contacts → |
“Glatt – Integrated process solutions When it comes to fluidized bed technology, Glatt has assumed a pioneering role and is the worldwide leader in integrated process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Takraf Grouptakraf.com HQ: Leipzig, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leipzig, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 493 contacts → |
“We are recognized as the world’s leading technology provider when it comes to high-capacity run-of-mine and bulk material handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pharma Tech Industriespharma-tech.com HQ: Royston, GA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, GA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rieco Industries Limitedrieco.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, RIECO Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Flexicon Corporationflexicon.com HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Flexicon has been a world leader in the design and manufacture of reliable, high performance bulk handling equipment, custom-engineered and integrated plant-wide systems since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Firing Industries LTDfiring.com HQ: Niagara-on-the-lake, QC, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Niagara-on-the-lake, QC, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ecublens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ecublens, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Dec Group, based in Switzerland, is a renowned global leader in providing integrated process solutions for a range of industries, with a particular emphasis on the chemical and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Haver & Boecker Latinoamericanahaverbrasil.com.br HQ: Monte Mor, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Monte Mor, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“A company dedicated to developing storage, mixing, packing, filling, palletizing and loading solutions for over 125 years, Haver & Boecker works with customers on six continents…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gericke Groupgerickegroup.com HQ: Regensdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Regensdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“The Swiss Gericke Group has been designing and manufacturing equipment and systems for modern bulk material processes, as well as providing design and consultation services, for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Benetech Brasilbenetechbrasil.com.br HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Serra, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Nós promovemos soluções para controle de poeira e manuseio de material a granel com know-how desde o projeto, fabricação, montagem e manutenção de equipamentos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | J-Tec Material Handlingj-tec.com HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kapellen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Geldof (Engicon nv) is a premier provider of integrated steel solutions for the storage, handling, and processing of bulk solids, liquids, and gases.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Wailly-beaucamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Wailly-beaucamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rula Bulk Materials Handling PTY LTDrula.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Optimisation, Innovation and Excellence are the three words which most immediately characterise RULA Bulk Materials Handling (Pty) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dinnissen Process Technologydinnissen.eu HQ: Sevenum, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sevenum, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“In 1948 we created our first machine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vortex Globalvortexglobal.com HQ: Salina, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salina, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Since 1977, Vortex has been a trusted partner in engineering and manufacturing high-performance equipment for handling dry bulk solids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | National Bulk Equipment, INCnbe-inc.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Holland, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“National Bulk Equipment (NBE) designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, and commissions equipment, systems, and fullstream projects for packaging and processing of dry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Valentine Enterprises, INCveiusa.com HQ: Lawrenceville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lawrenceville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Valentine has taken great pride in manufacturing the highest quality powder products with precision and efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“The Standard Group of Companies (#stangroupco) provides a wide range of world-class quality assured process equipment from ANFD's to Barrier Isolators, Glass Lined Reactors to Dry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nottingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nottingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Zeppelin Systems specialises in industrial plants' design, construction, and technological upgrading for storing, conveying, mixing, dosing, and weighing high-quality bulk…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jenike & Johansonjenike.com HQ: Tyngsboro, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tyngsboro, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Jenike & Johanson is the world’s leading company in powder and bulk solids handling, processing, and storage technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 855 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Powder handling service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
850 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 855 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Powder handling service providers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Powder handling service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Powder handling service providers based in the United States163
- Powder handling service providers based in India72
- Powder handling service providers based in Germany64
- Powder handling service providers based in France61
- Powder handling service providers based in the United Kingdom47
- Powder handling service providers based in Italy46
- Powder handling service providers based in the Netherlands29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for powder handling service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many powder handling service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 855 matching company records, 16,127 tracked contacts and 5,350 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 powder handling service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/powder-handling-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗