Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Photolithography service providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 165 company matches for photolithography service providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 39,302 professional contacts across them, including 20,522 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Medellin the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for photolithography service providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for photolithography service providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest photolithography service providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33,897 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who are we?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 823 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 75 years of experience, SUSS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of equipment and process solutions for microstructuring in the semiconductor industry and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EV Group (EVG) is a leading supplier of equipment and process solutions for the manufacture of semiconductors, microelectromechanical systems (MEMS), compound semiconductors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Photronics is a global leader in the design, development, and production of reticles and photomasks- the critical components at the heart of semiconductor and microelectronic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMS Nanofabrication GmbH is an Austrian business and the global technology leader for multi-beam mask writers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 388 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tekscend Photomask Corp.(formerly Toppan Photomask Co, Ltd.) is the world's premier provider of semiconductor photomasks and a group company of TOPPAN Holdings Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heidelberg Instruments is a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of high-precision laser lithography systems, maskless aligners, and nanofabrication tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inpria Corporation is a pioneer in extending semiconductor lithography with inorganic photoresists for nanoscale patterning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASML in Berlin (ehemals: Berliner Glas GmbH) ist ein bedeutender Forschungs- und Entwicklungs- sowie Produktionsstandort innerhalb der ASML Familie mit Expertise in den Bereichen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Munich (Germany) with offices in Japan and USA, GenISys serves markets in lithography and inspection with flexible, high-performance software solutions for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Impresos El Día es una litografía especializada en la producción de cajas plegadizas, empaques y etiquetas, con 41 años de experiencia en el mercado en la ciudad de Medellín.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Litalsa works for the largest packaging and others metal products manufacturers’ worldwide, providing varnish and high-quality off-set printing services on metal sheets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Obducat is an innovative developer and world-leading supplier of micro-and nano lithography solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EULITHA provides nanolithography services and equipment for research and production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Photo Sciences is an ISO 9001:2015 certified small business based in the United States that provides micro-photolithograpy services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incus GmbH is an engineering company based in Vienna, Austria – an up-and-coming European additive manufacturing hub – offering a new approach to lithography-based metal additive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1998 na cidade de Marília/SP, no início de suas atividades a Studiolaser fornecia os tradicionais clichês de zinco, com a evolução do mercado e a migração das gráficas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hummink is a leading developer and supplier of High Precision Capillary Printing (HPCaP), a micronic and sub-micronic printing technology capable of depositing a broad range of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCIL Nanoimprint Solutions offers solutions for patterning nano-structures on large wafers by using its unique and proprietary lithography technology (SCIL).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Noel Technologies is a semiconductors company based out of 1510 Dell Ave # C, Campbell, California, United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “micro resist technology GmbH is one of the world's leading companies in the development and production of innovative photoresists, polymers and photopolymers as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “/ / / / / / / / Consulting & Solutions We provide the knowledge, tools, means and necessary resources to achieve optimal photo-polymer state throughout its life-cycle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EO Technical Solutions is the semiconductor industry's #1 source for ASML parts repair and ASML rebuild services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toppan Chunghwa Electronics(TCE) is established in May 1997, a wholly owned subsidiary of Toppan Printing Co, Ltd.().” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “photolithography service providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 165 photolithography service providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 20,522 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Photolithography service providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for photolithography service providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “photolithography service providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 20,522 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Photolithography service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Photolithography service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “photolithography service providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many photolithography service providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 165 company matches for photolithography service providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ASML tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most photolithography service providers?
The United States leads with 33 companies. Every photolithography service providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most photolithography service providers?
Medellin leads with 5 company records, followed by Ankara (2) and Berlin (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 20,522 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 165 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 165 photolithography service providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 165 matching company records for photolithography service providers worldwide, with 39,302 tracked contacts and 20,522 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 33,897 contacts → |
“Who are we?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garching / Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garching / Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 823 contacts → |
“With more than 75 years of experience, SUSS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of equipment and process solutions for microstructuring in the semiconductor industry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | EV Groupevgroup.com HQ: St. Florian Am Inn, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Florian Am Inn, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“EV Group (EVG) is a leading supplier of equipment and process solutions for the manufacture of semiconductors, microelectromechanical systems (MEMS), compound semiconductors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Photronicsphotronics.com HQ: Brookfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brookfield, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“Photronics is a global leader in the design, development, and production of reticles and photomasks- the critical components at the heart of semiconductor and microelectronic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IMS Nanofabricationims.co.at HQ: Brunn Am Gebirge, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brunn Am Gebirge, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“IMS Nanofabrication GmbH is an Austrian business and the global technology leader for multi-beam mask writers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Minato-ku, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minato-ku, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Tekscend Photomask Corp.(formerly Toppan Photomask Co, Ltd.) is the world's premier provider of semiconductor photomasks and a group company of TOPPAN Holdings Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Heidelberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Instruments is a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of high-precision laser lithography systems, maskless aligners, and nanofabrication tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Corvallis, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corvallis, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Inpria Corporation is a pioneer in extending semiconductor lithography with inorganic photoresists for nanoscale patterning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“ASML in Berlin (ehemals: Berliner Glas GmbH) ist ein bedeutender Forschungs- und Entwicklungs- sowie Produktionsstandort innerhalb der ASML Familie mit Expertise in den Bereichen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Unterhaching, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Unterhaching, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Based in Munich (Germany) with offices in Japan and USA, GenISys serves markets in lithography and inspection with flexible, high-performance software solutions for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Impresos EL DÍAimpresoseldia.com.co HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Medellin, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Impresos El Día es una litografía especializada en la producción de cajas plegadizas, empaques y etiquetas, con 41 años de experiencia en el mercado en la ciudad de Medellín.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Litalsalitalsa.com HQ: Oyón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Oyón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Litalsa works for the largest packaging and others metal products manufacturers’ worldwide, providing varnish and high-quality off-set printing services on metal sheets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Obducat is an innovative developer and world-leading supplier of micro-and nano lithography solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Würenlos, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Würenlos, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“EULITHA provides nanolithography services and equipment for research and production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Photo Sciencesphotosciences.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Photo Sciences is an ISO 9001:2015 certified small business based in the United States that provides micro-photolithograpy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Incus GmbH is an engineering company based in Vienna, Austria – an up-and-coming European additive manufacturing hub – offering a new approach to lithography-based metal additive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Studiolaserstudiolaser.com.br HQ: Marília, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Marília, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1998 na cidade de Marília/SP, no início de suas atividades a Studiolaser fornecia os tradicionais clichês de zinco, com a evolução do mercado e a migração das gráficas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Humminkhummink.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Hummink is a leading developer and supplier of High Precision Capillary Printing (HPCaP), a micronic and sub-micronic printing technology capable of depositing a broad range of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Scil Nanoimprint Solutionsscil-nano.com HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SCIL Nanoimprint Solutions offers solutions for patterning nano-structures on large wafers by using its unique and proprietary lithography technology (SCIL).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Nuflare Technology America, INCnuflare.co.jp HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Noel Technologiesnoeltech.com HQ: Campbell, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Campbell, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Noel Technologies is a semiconductors company based out of 1510 Dell Ave # C, Campbell, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“micro resist technology GmbH is one of the world's leading companies in the development and production of innovative photoresists, polymers and photopolymers as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | USA Flexo Solutions, Corpflexo.solutions HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“/ / / / / / / / Consulting & Solutions We provide the knowledge, tools, means and necessary resources to achieve optimal photo-polymer state throughout its life-cycle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Eotechnical Solutionseotechnical.com HQ: Vancouver, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Vancouver, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“EO Technical Solutions is the semiconductor industry's #1 source for ASML parts repair and ASML rebuild services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Toppan Chunghwa Electronicstce.com.tw HQ: Taoyuan City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | Taoyuan City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Toppan Chunghwa Electronics(TCE) is established in May 1997, a wholly owned subsidiary of Toppan Printing Co, Ltd.().” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 165 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Photolithography service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
164 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 165 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Photolithography service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Photolithography service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for photolithography service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many photolithography service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 165 matching company records, 39,302 tracked contacts and 20,522 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/photolithography-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 165 matching company records for photolithography service providers worldwide, with 39,302 tracked contacts and 20,522 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 33,897 contacts → |
“Who are we?” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garching / Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garching / Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 823 contacts → |
“With more than 75 years of experience, SUSS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of equipment and process solutions for microstructuring in the semiconductor industry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | EV Groupevgroup.com HQ: St. Florian Am Inn, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Florian Am Inn, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“EV Group (EVG) is a leading supplier of equipment and process solutions for the manufacture of semiconductors, microelectromechanical systems (MEMS), compound semiconductors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Photronicsphotronics.com HQ: Brookfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brookfield, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“Photronics is a global leader in the design, development, and production of reticles and photomasks- the critical components at the heart of semiconductor and microelectronic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IMS Nanofabricationims.co.at HQ: Brunn Am Gebirge, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brunn Am Gebirge, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“IMS Nanofabrication GmbH is an Austrian business and the global technology leader for multi-beam mask writers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Minato-ku, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minato-ku, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Tekscend Photomask Corp.(formerly Toppan Photomask Co, Ltd.) is the world's premier provider of semiconductor photomasks and a group company of TOPPAN Holdings Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Heidelberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Instruments is a world leader in the design, development, and manufacture of high-precision laser lithography systems, maskless aligners, and nanofabrication tools.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Corvallis, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corvallis, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Inpria Corporation is a pioneer in extending semiconductor lithography with inorganic photoresists for nanoscale patterning.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“ASML in Berlin (ehemals: Berliner Glas GmbH) ist ein bedeutender Forschungs- und Entwicklungs- sowie Produktionsstandort innerhalb der ASML Familie mit Expertise in den Bereichen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Unterhaching, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Unterhaching, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Based in Munich (Germany) with offices in Japan and USA, GenISys serves markets in lithography and inspection with flexible, high-performance software solutions for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Impresos EL DÍAimpresoseldia.com.co HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Medellin, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Impresos El Día es una litografía especializada en la producción de cajas plegadizas, empaques y etiquetas, con 41 años de experiencia en el mercado en la ciudad de Medellín.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Litalsalitalsa.com HQ: Oyón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Oyón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Litalsa works for the largest packaging and others metal products manufacturers’ worldwide, providing varnish and high-quality off-set printing services on metal sheets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Obducat is an innovative developer and world-leading supplier of micro-and nano lithography solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Würenlos, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Würenlos, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“EULITHA provides nanolithography services and equipment for research and production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Photo Sciencesphotosciences.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Photo Sciences is an ISO 9001:2015 certified small business based in the United States that provides micro-photolithograpy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Incus GmbH is an engineering company based in Vienna, Austria – an up-and-coming European additive manufacturing hub – offering a new approach to lithography-based metal additive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Studiolaserstudiolaser.com.br HQ: Marília, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Marília, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1998 na cidade de Marília/SP, no início de suas atividades a Studiolaser fornecia os tradicionais clichês de zinco, com a evolução do mercado e a migração das gráficas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Humminkhummink.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Hummink is a leading developer and supplier of High Precision Capillary Printing (HPCaP), a micronic and sub-micronic printing technology capable of depositing a broad range of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Scil Nanoimprint Solutionsscil-nano.com HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SCIL Nanoimprint Solutions offers solutions for patterning nano-structures on large wafers by using its unique and proprietary lithography technology (SCIL).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Nuflare Technology America, INCnuflare.co.jp HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Our parent company, NuFlare Technology, Inc, headquartered in Yokohama, Japan, leverages advanced technology to develop mask lithography, mask inspection and deposition equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Noel Technologiesnoeltech.com HQ: Campbell, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Campbell, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Noel Technologies is a semiconductors company based out of 1510 Dell Ave # C, Campbell, California, United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“micro resist technology GmbH is one of the world's leading companies in the development and production of innovative photoresists, polymers and photopolymers as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | USA Flexo Solutions, Corpflexo.solutions HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“/ / / / / / / / Consulting & Solutions We provide the knowledge, tools, means and necessary resources to achieve optimal photo-polymer state throughout its life-cycle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Eotechnical Solutionseotechnical.com HQ: Vancouver, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Vancouver, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“EO Technical Solutions is the semiconductor industry's #1 source for ASML parts repair and ASML rebuild services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Toppan Chunghwa Electronicstce.com.tw HQ: Taoyuan City, TaiwanReported employees: 201-500 | Taoyuan City, Taiwan | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Toppan Chunghwa Electronics(TCE) is established in May 1997, a wholly owned subsidiary of Toppan Printing Co, Ltd.().” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 165 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Photolithography service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
164 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 165 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Photolithography service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Photolithography service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for photolithography service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many photolithography service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 165 matching company records, 39,302 tracked contacts and 20,522 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 photolithography service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/photolithography-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗