Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 271 company matches for pc component cooling suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,542 professional contacts across them, including 540 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for pc component cooling suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for pc component cooling suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today, Asetek's award-winning liquid cooling solutions are used by many of the world's leading technology companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 28 years, Antec, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARCTIC in Brief Profile ARCTIC, a leading manufacturer of low-noise PC coolers and components, initiated and continues to shape the trend towards quiet cooling systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the German premium brand manufacturer of quiet hardware components for gaming, workstations and desktop PCs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JetCool is a leading liquid cooling provider for AI-driven data centers and high-performance computing trusted by OEMs, hyperscalers, and chipmakers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Built for the Systems Powering AI Tutamen is a hardware solutions provider for high-performance systems across AI infrastructure, data centers, and network environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energy Labs is the premium manufacturer of custom cooling solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCX Liquid Cooling Systems is an EU-based premier global manufacturer of comprehensive liquid cooling solutions - the essential component of AI datacenters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COFAN Thermal is a professional heat sink, cooling fan, PCB, MCPCB, and LED related products supplier with ISO-9001 certification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INFINIARC is a trademark owned and managed by Virtual Reality Solutions Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creamos, porque vivimos en un mundo cambiante, donde todos los días surgen necesidades diferentes, donde necesitamos cuidar lo que tenemos, mantener su esencia, mantener cada…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced Thermal Solutions, Inc.(ATS) is a global leader in advanced electronics cooling, delivering high-performance thermal solutions from component to data center scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovative Thermal Solutions Inc.(ITS) designs and manufactures quality heat sink products on-time for the electronics industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENERMAX is a world-leading PC hardware brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Mechanical Systems, founded in 2008, is an established industry leader in high-efficiency and cost effective custom cooling systems for mission critical facilities and data…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QUALITY WITHOUT COMPROMISE Thermal Grizzly Holding GmbH is a German-based company renowned for producing high-performance cooling solutions and accessories designed for PC…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Phanteks is a leading manufacturer that designs and develops premium hardware for PC enthusiasts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineering-driven cooling solutions for electronics & mechanics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An industry leader in thermal solutions spanning a wide spectrum of consumer to enterprise products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Osprey Technology, a pioneering technological enterprise established in 2021, with operational hubs strategically located in both the United States and Vietnam, within…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Montech - The Best Value At Montech, we're all about innovation, reliability, and style.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “pc component cooling suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 271 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 540 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Pc component cooling suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for pc component cooling suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “pc component cooling suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 540 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Pc component cooling suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Pc component cooling suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “pc component cooling suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many pc component cooling suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 271 company matches for pc component cooling suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Wakefield Thermal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most pc component cooling suppliers?
The United States leads with 49 companies. Every pc component cooling suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most pc component cooling suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 9 company records, followed by Dongguan (7) and New Taipei City (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 540 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 271 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 271 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 271 matching company records for pc component cooling suppliers worldwide, with 2,542 tracked contacts and 540 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Asetekasetek.com HQ: Aalborg, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Aalborg, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Today, Asetek's award-winning liquid cooling solutions are used by many of the world's leading technology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“For 28 years, Antec, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Braunschweig, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Braunschweig, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“ARCTIC in Brief Profile ARCTIC, a leading manufacturer of low-noise PC coolers and components, initiated and continues to shape the trend towards quiet cooling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Glinde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Glinde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“We are the German premium brand manufacturer of quiet hardware components for gaming, workstations and desktop PCs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Littleton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Littleton, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“JetCool is a leading liquid cooling provider for AI-driven data centers and high-performance computing trusted by OEMs, hyperscalers, and chipmakers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tutamentutamen.net HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Built for the Systems Powering AI Tutamen is a hardware solutions provider for high-performance systems across AI infrastructure, data centers, and network environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | San Diego, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Energy Labs is the premium manufacturer of custom cooling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kooltronic, INCkooltronic.com HQ: Pennington, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pennington, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Warsaw, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“DCX Liquid Cooling Systems is an EU-based premier global manufacturer of comprehensive liquid cooling solutions - the essential component of AI datacenters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cofan Thermalcofanthermal.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“COFAN Thermal is a professional heat sink, cooling fan, PCB, MCPCB, and LED related products supplier with ISO-9001 certification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Infiniarcinfiniarc.com HQ: Alahsa, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Alahsa, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“INFINIARC is a trademark owned and managed by Virtual Reality Solutions Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Juan Del Río, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Juan Del Río, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Creamos, porque vivimos en un mundo cambiante, donde todos los días surgen necesidades diferentes, donde necesitamos cuidar lo que tenemos, mantener su esencia, mantener cada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwood, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Solutions, Inc.(ATS) is a global leader in advanced electronics cooling, delivering high-performance thermal solutions from component to data center scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Radian Thermal Products INCradianheatsinks.com HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Innovative Thermal Solutions Inc.(ITS) designs and manufactures quality heat sink products on-time for the electronics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Enermaxenermax.com HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 51-200 | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ENERMAX is a world-leading PC hardware brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Custom Mechanical Systems, LLCcmscooling.com HQ: El Mirage, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | El Mirage, AZ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Custom Mechanical Systems, founded in 2008, is an established industry leader in high-efficiency and cost effective custom cooling systems for mission critical facilities and data…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Thermal Grizzlythermal-grizzly.com HQ: Hohen Neuendorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hohen Neuendorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“QUALITY WITHOUT COMPROMISE Thermal Grizzly Holding GmbH is a German-based company renowned for producing high-performance cooling solutions and accessories designed for PC…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cooling Source, INCcoolingsource.com HQ: Livermore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Livermore, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Phanteksphanteks.com HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Phanteks is a leading manufacturer that designs and develops premium hardware for PC enthusiasts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Großbreitenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Großbreitenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Engineering-driven cooling solutions for electronics & mechanics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dynatron Corporationdynatron.co HQ: Union City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Union City, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“An industry leader in thermal solutions spanning a wide spectrum of consumer to enterprise products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Osprey Technologyosprey.life HQ: Hanoi, VietnamReported employees: 11-50 | Hanoi, Vietnam | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Welcome to Osprey Technology, a pioneering technological enterprise established in 2021, with operational hubs strategically located in both the United States and Vietnam, within…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Taipei City 244, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | New Taipei City 244, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Montech - The Best Value At Montech, we're all about innovation, reliability, and style.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 271 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pc component cooling suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 271 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Pc component cooling suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Pc component cooling suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pc component cooling suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pc component cooling suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 271 matching company records, 2,542 tracked contacts and 540 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/pc-component-cooling-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 271 matching company records for pc component cooling suppliers worldwide, with 2,542 tracked contacts and 540 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Wakefield Thermal is one of the world’s leading complete end-to-end thermal solutions design, engineering and manufacturing companies, with over 50 years experience solving…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Asetekasetek.com HQ: Aalborg, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Aalborg, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Today, Asetek's award-winning liquid cooling solutions are used by many of the world's leading technology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fremont, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“For 28 years, Antec, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Braunschweig, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Braunschweig, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“ARCTIC in Brief Profile ARCTIC, a leading manufacturer of low-noise PC coolers and components, initiated and continues to shape the trend towards quiet cooling systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Glinde, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Glinde, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“We are the German premium brand manufacturer of quiet hardware components for gaming, workstations and desktop PCs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Littleton, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Littleton, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“JetCool is a leading liquid cooling provider for AI-driven data centers and high-performance computing trusted by OEMs, hyperscalers, and chipmakers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tutamentutamen.net HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Built for the Systems Powering AI Tutamen is a hardware solutions provider for high-performance systems across AI infrastructure, data centers, and network environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | San Diego, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Energy Labs is the premium manufacturer of custom cooling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kooltronic, INCkooltronic.com HQ: Pennington, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pennington, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Warsaw, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“DCX Liquid Cooling Systems is an EU-based premier global manufacturer of comprehensive liquid cooling solutions - the essential component of AI datacenters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cofan Thermalcofanthermal.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“COFAN Thermal is a professional heat sink, cooling fan, PCB, MCPCB, and LED related products supplier with ISO-9001 certification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Infiniarcinfiniarc.com HQ: Alahsa, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Alahsa, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“INFINIARC is a trademark owned and managed by Virtual Reality Solutions Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Juan Del Río, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Juan Del Río, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Creamos, porque vivimos en un mundo cambiante, donde todos los días surgen necesidades diferentes, donde necesitamos cuidar lo que tenemos, mantener su esencia, mantener cada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwood, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Advanced Thermal Solutions, Inc.(ATS) is a global leader in advanced electronics cooling, delivering high-performance thermal solutions from component to data center scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Radian Thermal Products INCradianheatsinks.com HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Innovative Thermal Solutions Inc.(ITS) designs and manufactures quality heat sink products on-time for the electronics industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Enermaxenermax.com HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 51-200 | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ENERMAX is a world-leading PC hardware brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Custom Mechanical Systems, LLCcmscooling.com HQ: El Mirage, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | El Mirage, AZ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Custom Mechanical Systems, founded in 2008, is an established industry leader in high-efficiency and cost effective custom cooling systems for mission critical facilities and data…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Thermal Grizzlythermal-grizzly.com HQ: Hohen Neuendorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Hohen Neuendorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“QUALITY WITHOUT COMPROMISE Thermal Grizzly Holding GmbH is a German-based company renowned for producing high-performance cooling solutions and accessories designed for PC…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cooling Source, INCcoolingsource.com HQ: Livermore, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Livermore, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Phanteksphanteks.com HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Phanteks is a leading manufacturer that designs and develops premium hardware for PC enthusiasts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Großbreitenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Großbreitenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Engineering-driven cooling solutions for electronics & mechanics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dynatron Corporationdynatron.co HQ: Union City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Union City, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“An industry leader in thermal solutions spanning a wide spectrum of consumer to enterprise products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Osprey Technologyosprey.life HQ: Hanoi, VietnamReported employees: 11-50 | Hanoi, Vietnam | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Welcome to Osprey Technology, a pioneering technological enterprise established in 2021, with operational hubs strategically located in both the United States and Vietnam, within…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Taipei City 244, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | New Taipei City 244, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Montech - The Best Value At Montech, we're all about innovation, reliability, and style.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 271 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Pc component cooling suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 271 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Pc component cooling suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Pc component cooling suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for pc component cooling suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many pc component cooling suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 271 matching company records, 2,542 tracked contacts and 540 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 pc component cooling suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/pc-component-cooling-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗