Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,891 company matches for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 25,380 professional contacts across them, including 4,555 with verified work emails. Brazil is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 788 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 754 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Bina Pertiwi (BP) is the leading solution provider on three major industries; Agriculture Solution, Material Handling Solution and General Engine Solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 1921, Komatsu Limited, compañía de origen japonés y de enorme prestigio en la fabricación de equipos para minería, construcción y forestal, es uno de los líderes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMA S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OEM Remanufacturing is one of North America’s most advanced Engine and Powertrain component remanufacturing companies, serving the Mining, Construction, Forestry, Rail, Oil and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Um pouco sobre a nossa história!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clark Equipment brings the Big Names in Big Equipment to the construction, infrastructure, agriculture, mining, industrial and commercial sectors of our economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BTP is bringing more to mining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sparex is a manufacturer and wholesaler of agricultural spare parts and accessories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atlas designs, repairs, and remanufactures complex equipment and components for industry and municipalities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bepco, a company of TVH, is the leading global parts specialist for agricultural machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com visão de mercado e forte vocação agrícola, o Grupo Shark rapidamente multiplicou o número de filiais e ampliou sua atuação em todas as fronteiras agrícolas do país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Blumaq delivers replacement parts and maintenance products for Construction and Mining Equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Haladjian est un distributeur de pièces détachées et équipement pour matériels de Travaux Publics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Universal Tekno Reksajaya is a remanufacturing company of old or worn-out heavy equipment components, which serves as the rejuvenator of them.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Getmobil olarak, 2018'den beri teknolojik cihazların değerlendirilmesi, yenilenmesi ve onarım süreçlerinde yenilikçi, hızlı ve güvenilir çözümler sunmaktayız.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TAKA HYDROCORE INDONESIA (THI) is an Indonesian company established in 2010 providing exploratory, geotechnical, hydrogeological, environmental and water well drilling works for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Missão: Desenvolver soluções em peças de reposição para máquinas pesadas, tratores e colhedoras, entregando qualidade, eficiência e retorno para clientes, parceiros e demais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAMAGRIL, desde 1967, sendo o braço forte do agricultor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRUMA – mehr bewegen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,891 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,555 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,555 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Brazil388
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United States318
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in India204
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Italy191
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Spain99
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in France92
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United Kingdom91
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Germany85
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Canada74
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Türkiye73
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Sweden63
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Australia48
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the Netherlands41
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,891 company matches for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Macdon Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment?
Brazil leads with 388 companies, followed by the United States (318) and India (204). Every parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment?
Sao Paulo leads with 37 company records, followed by Kolkata (15) and Miami (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,555 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,891 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,891 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,891 matching company records for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide, with 25,380 tracked contacts and 4,555 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 788 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“PT Bina Pertiwi (BP) is the leading solution provider on three major industries; Agriculture Solution, Material Handling Solution and General Engine Solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Komatsu Colombiakomatsu.com.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1921, Komatsu Limited, compañía de origen japonés y de enorme prestigio en la fabricación de equipos para minería, construcción y forestal, es uno de los líderes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Martino In Rio, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Martino In Rio, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“AMA S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | OEM Remanufacturingoemreman.com HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“OEM Remanufacturing is one of North America’s most advanced Engine and Powertrain component remanufacturing companies, serving the Mining, Construction, Forestry, Rail, Oil and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mausa SA Equipamentos Industriaismausa.com.br HQ: Piracicaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Piracicaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Um pouco sobre a nossa história!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Matco CATmatco.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ciudad Obregón, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Smithfield, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Smithfield, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Clark Equipment brings the Big Names in Big Equipment to the construction, infrastructure, agriculture, mining, industrial and commercial sectors of our economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | BTP Groupbtpgroup.com.au HQ: Hazelmere, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hazelmere, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“BTP is bringing more to mining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sparex Limitedsparex.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sparex is a manufacturer and wholesaler of agricultural spare parts and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Atlas designs, repairs, and remanufactures complex equipment and components for industry and municipalities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hermalle-sous-huy, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hermalle-sous-huy, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Bepco, a company of TVH, is the leading global parts specialist for agricultural machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Com visão de mercado e forte vocação agrícola, o Grupo Shark rapidamente multiplicou o número de filiais e ampliou sua atuação em todas as fronteiras agrícolas do país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Blumaq, S.Ablumaq.com HQ: Vall De Uxó, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vall De Uxó, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Blumaq delivers replacement parts and maintenance products for Construction and Mining Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Haladjian Constructionhaladjian.fr HQ: Vedene Cedex, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vedene Cedex, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Haladjian est un distributeur de pièces détachées et équipement pour matériels de Travaux Publics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Retecon PTY LTDretecon.co.za HQ: Kempton Park, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Kempton Park, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Universal Tekno Reksajayautr.co.id HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“PT Universal Tekno Reksajaya is a remanufacturing company of old or worn-out heavy equipment components, which serves as the rejuvenator of them.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Getmobilgetmobil.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Getmobil olarak, 2018'den beri teknolojik cihazların değerlendirilmesi, yenilenmesi ve onarım süreçlerinde yenilikçi, hızlı ve güvenilir çözümler sunmaktayız.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Pt. Taka Hydrocore Indonesiataka.co.id HQ: Bandung, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bandung, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“TAKA HYDROCORE INDONESIA (THI) is an Indonesian company established in 2010 providing exploratory, geotechnical, hydrogeological, environmental and water well drilling works for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Missão: Desenvolver soluções em peças de reposição para máquinas pesadas, tratores e colhedoras, entregando qualidade, eficiência e retorno para clientes, parceiros e demais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cascavel, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“CAMAGRIL, desde 1967, sendo o braço forte do agricultor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Gruma Nutzfahrzeuge Gmbhgruma.de HQ: Derching, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Derching, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“GRUMA – mehr bewegen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,891 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,871 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,891 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Brazil388
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United States318
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in India204
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Italy191
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Spain99
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in France92
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United Kingdom91
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Germany85
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Canada74
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Türkiye73
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Sweden63
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Australia48
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the Netherlands41
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,891 matching company records, 25,380 tracked contacts and 4,555 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/parts-harvesting-and-refurbishment-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,891 matching company records for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide, with 25,380 tracked contacts and 4,555 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 788 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“PT Bina Pertiwi (BP) is the leading solution provider on three major industries; Agriculture Solution, Material Handling Solution and General Engine Solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Komatsu Colombiakomatsu.com.co HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1921, Komatsu Limited, compañía de origen japonés y de enorme prestigio en la fabricación de equipos para minería, construcción y forestal, es uno de los líderes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Martino In Rio, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Martino In Rio, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 337 contacts → |
“AMA S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | OEM Remanufacturingoemreman.com HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“OEM Remanufacturing is one of North America’s most advanced Engine and Powertrain component remanufacturing companies, serving the Mining, Construction, Forestry, Rail, Oil and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Joaquim Da Barra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Joaquim Da Barra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1969, a Venturoso, Valentini é uma empresa líder no segmento do Agronegócio, com mais de 5 décadas de experiência na fabricação de peças para colheitadeiras e tratores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sata Groupsata-group.com HQ: Valperga, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Valperga, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“SATA Group works in the sector of mechanical machining of components for automotive, agricultural, constructions and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mausa SA Equipamentos Industriaismausa.com.br HQ: Piracicaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Piracicaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Um pouco sobre a nossa história!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Matco CATmatco.com.mx HQ: Ciudad Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ciudad Obregón, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Lo mejor en maquinaria y equipo de respaldo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Smithfield, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Smithfield, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Clark Equipment brings the Big Names in Big Equipment to the construction, infrastructure, agriculture, mining, industrial and commercial sectors of our economy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | BTP Groupbtpgroup.com.au HQ: Hazelmere, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hazelmere, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“BTP is bringing more to mining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sparex Limitedsparex.com HQ: United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sparex is a manufacturer and wholesaler of agricultural spare parts and accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Atlas designs, repairs, and remanufactures complex equipment and components for industry and municipalities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hermalle-sous-huy, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hermalle-sous-huy, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Bepco, a company of TVH, is the leading global parts specialist for agricultural machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Com visão de mercado e forte vocação agrícola, o Grupo Shark rapidamente multiplicou o número de filiais e ampliou sua atuação em todas as fronteiras agrícolas do país.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Blumaq, S.Ablumaq.com HQ: Vall De Uxó, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vall De Uxó, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Blumaq delivers replacement parts and maintenance products for Construction and Mining Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Haladjian Constructionhaladjian.fr HQ: Vedene Cedex, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vedene Cedex, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Haladjian est un distributeur de pièces détachées et équipement pour matériels de Travaux Publics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Retecon PTY LTDretecon.co.za HQ: Kempton Park, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Kempton Park, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Retecon (Pty) Ltd is South Africa’s leading and trusted partner for machine tools, CNC machinery, tooling, accessories, and precision measuring equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Universal Tekno Reksajayautr.co.id HQ: Jakarta Timur, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“PT Universal Tekno Reksajaya is a remanufacturing company of old or worn-out heavy equipment components, which serves as the rejuvenator of them.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Getmobilgetmobil.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Getmobil olarak, 2018'den beri teknolojik cihazların değerlendirilmesi, yenilenmesi ve onarım süreçlerinde yenilikçi, hızlı ve güvenilir çözümler sunmaktayız.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Pt. Taka Hydrocore Indonesiataka.co.id HQ: Bandung, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bandung, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“TAKA HYDROCORE INDONESIA (THI) is an Indonesian company established in 2010 providing exploratory, geotechnical, hydrogeological, environmental and water well drilling works for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Missão: Desenvolver soluções em peças de reposição para máquinas pesadas, tratores e colhedoras, entregando qualidade, eficiência e retorno para clientes, parceiros e demais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cascavel, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“CAMAGRIL, desde 1967, sendo o braço forte do agricultor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Gruma Nutzfahrzeuge Gmbhgruma.de HQ: Derching, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Derching, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“GRUMA – mehr bewegen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,891 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,871 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,891 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Brazil388
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United States318
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in India204
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Italy191
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Spain99
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in France92
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the United Kingdom91
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Germany85
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Canada74
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Türkiye73
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Sweden63
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in Australia48
- Parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment based in the Netherlands41
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,891 matching company records, 25,380 tracked contacts and 4,555 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 parts harvesting and refurbishment equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/parts-harvesting-and-refurbishment-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗