Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nylon producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 996 company matches for nylon producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 37,047 professional contacts across them, including 4,977 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Surat the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nylon producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nylon producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nylon producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,775 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At INVISTA, we make the chemicals, polymers, fabrics and fibers that can handle life’s toughest demands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,038 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Ascend has nine global locations, including five fully integrated manufacturing facilities in the southeastern United States and an engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SASA, polyester, elyaf, filament iplik, polyester bazlı polimerler, özel polimerler ve ara ürünlerde dünyanın önde gelen üreticilerinden biridir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toray Group is an integrated chemical industry group developing its business worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 924 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indorama is a global manufacturer of diversified industrial products such as Polyester, PET Resins, PTA, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Spun Yarns, Fabrics, and Medical Gloves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 751 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aksa Akrilik Kimya Sanayii A.Ş, a company of Akkök Holding, one of the established industrial groups of Turkey, was founded in 1968 in Yalova to meet Turkey’s need for acrylic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 678 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every day, AdvanSix employees create chemistries that turn possibilities into solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Compounding innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Low & Bonar is a global leader in high performance materials selling in more than 60 countries worldwide and manufacturing in Europe, North America, the Middle East and China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMS-GRIVORY is part of the High Performance Polymer business unit of the EMS Group and employs more than 800 people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALSACHIMIE est spécialisé dans la fabrication du Sel de Nylon et certains de ses intermédiaires, qui sont des éléments incontournables dans la production du Polyamide 6-6.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 329 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1965, the Aquafil Group has been a pioneer of the circular economy and a landmark in terms of quality and product innovation for Italy and the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 306 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaneka Corporation of Osaka, Japan is a $5 billion* producer of chemical products including resins, pharmaceutical intermediaries, food supplements, synthetic fibers, and fine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa colombiana dedicada a la producción de resinas y fibras sintéticas, con una propuesta de valor agregado, sostenibilidad, innovación y alta ingeniería.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LE SITE BUTACHIMIE de la plateforme industrielle de Chalampé est un des plus importants sites de fabrication d’Adiponitrile (ADN) au monde.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, America ("NPCA"), a Delaware-incorporated company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, Taiwan ("NPC-Taiwan"), was founded in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dodhia Group has grown rapidly in the past four decades to become one of the leading manufacturers of Yarns and Chemicals in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MADURA INDUSTRIAL TEXTILES Ltd.(MIT), Formerly a division of Madura Coats Ltd, with 100 years of innovation and expertise in Industrial fabrics, was taken over by KALRA GROUP in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, Universal Fibers, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “indian acrylics ltd is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Tifico Fiber Indonesia, Tbk established on October 25, 1975.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd (SPFL) is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company which has successfully created a global footprint for Indian high-performance yarns.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasupati Acrylon Limited is a textiles company based out of M-14, Connaught Circus, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “textufil is a textiles company based out of El Salvador.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nylon producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 996 nylon producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,977 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nylon producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nylon producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nylon producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,977 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nylon producers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Nylon producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nylon producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nylon producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 996 company matches for nylon producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Invista tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nylon producers?
India leads with 150 companies, followed by the United States (97) and Italy (73). Every nylon producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nylon producers?
Surat leads with 29 company records, followed by Mumbai (22) and Istanbul (16).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,977 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 996 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 996 nylon producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nylon producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 996 matching company records for nylon producers worldwide, with 37,047 tracked contacts and 4,977 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nylon producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wichita, KS, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,775 contacts → |
“At INVISTA, we make the chemicals, polymers, fabrics and fibers that can handle life’s toughest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,038 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Ascend has nine global locations, including five fully integrated manufacturing facilities in the southeastern United States and an engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SASAsasa.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Adana, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,601 contacts → |
“SASA, polyester, elyaf, filament iplik, polyester bazlı polimerler, özel polimerler ve ara ürünlerde dünyanın önde gelen üreticilerinden biridir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Toray Industries, INCtoray.com HQ: Chuo-ku, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Chuo-ku, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,155 contacts → |
“Toray Group is an integrated chemical industry group developing its business worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Indorama Syntheticsindorama.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 924 contacts → |
“Indorama is a global manufacturer of diversified industrial products such as Polyester, PET Resins, PTA, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Spun Yarns, Fabrics, and Medical Gloves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Yalova, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yalova, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 751 contacts → |
“Aksa Akrilik Kimya Sanayii A.Ş, a company of Akkök Holding, one of the established industrial groups of Turkey, was founded in 1968 in Yalova to meet Turkey’s need for acrylic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“Every day, AdvanSix employees create chemistries that turn possibilities into solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gandino, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gandino, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Compounding innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sanathan Textiles LTDsanathan.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Edinburgh, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Low & Bonar is a global leader in high performance materials selling in more than 60 countries worldwide and manufacturing in Europe, North America, the Middle East and China.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Domat/ems, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Domat/ems, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“EMS-GRIVORY is part of the High Performance Polymer business unit of the EMS Group and employs more than 800 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chalampé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chalampé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“ALSACHIMIE est spécialisé dans la fabrication du Sel de Nylon et certains de ses intermédiaires, qui sont des éléments incontournables dans la production du Polyamide 6-6.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Arco, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arco, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“Since 1965, the Aquafil Group has been a pioneer of the circular economy and a landmark in terms of quality and product innovation for Italy and the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New York, NY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“Kaneka Corporation of Osaka, Japan is a $5 billion* producer of chemical products including resins, pharmaceutical intermediaries, food supplements, synthetic fibers, and fine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Enka DE Colombiaenka.com.co HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Medellin, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa colombiana dedicada a la producción de resinas y fibras sintéticas, con una propuesta de valor agregado, sostenibilidad, innovación y alta ingeniería.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Butachimiebutachimie.eu HQ: Chalampé, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chalampé, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“LE SITE BUTACHIMIE de la plateforme industrielle de Chalampé est un des plus importants sites de fabrication d’Adiponitrile (ADN) au monde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NAN YA Plastics Corporation Americanpcam.com HQ: Livingston, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Livingston, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, America ("NPCA"), a Delaware-incorporated company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, Taiwan ("NPC-Taiwan"), was founded in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dodhia Groupdodhiagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Dodhia Group has grown rapidly in the past four decades to become one of the leading manufacturers of Yarns and Chemicals in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Madura Industrial Textilesmaduratex.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“MADURA INDUSTRIAL TEXTILES Ltd.(MIT), Formerly a division of Madura Coats Ltd, with 100 years of innovation and expertise in Industrial fabrics, was taken over by KALRA GROUP in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Universal Fibers, INCuniversalfibers.com HQ: Bristol, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bristol, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Since 1969, Universal Fibers, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Indian Acrylics LTDindianacrylics.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“indian acrylics ltd is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PT Tifico Fiber Indonesia, TBKtifico.co.id HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“PT Tifico Fiber Indonesia, Tbk established on October 25, 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sarla Performance Fibers Limitedsarlafibers.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd (SPFL) is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company which has successfully created a global footprint for Indian high-performance yarns.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pasupati Acrylon Limitedpasupatiacrylon.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Pasupati Acrylon Limited is a textiles company based out of M-14, Connaught Circus, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Textufiltextufil.com HQ: El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“textufil is a textiles company based out of El Salvador.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 996 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nylon producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
991 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 996 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nylon producers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Nylon producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nylon producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nylon producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 996 matching company records, 37,047 tracked contacts and 4,977 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nylon producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nylon-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nylon producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 996 matching company records for nylon producers worldwide, with 37,047 tracked contacts and 4,977 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nylon producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wichita, KS, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,775 contacts → |
“At INVISTA, we make the chemicals, polymers, fabrics and fibers that can handle life’s toughest demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,038 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Ascend has nine global locations, including five fully integrated manufacturing facilities in the southeastern United States and an engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SASAsasa.com.tr HQ: Adana, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Adana, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,601 contacts → |
“SASA, polyester, elyaf, filament iplik, polyester bazlı polimerler, özel polimerler ve ara ürünlerde dünyanın önde gelen üreticilerinden biridir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Toray Industries, INCtoray.com HQ: Chuo-ku, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Chuo-ku, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,155 contacts → |
“Toray Group is an integrated chemical industry group developing its business worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Indorama Syntheticsindorama.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 924 contacts → |
“Indorama is a global manufacturer of diversified industrial products such as Polyester, PET Resins, PTA, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Spun Yarns, Fabrics, and Medical Gloves.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Yalova, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yalova, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 751 contacts → |
“Aksa Akrilik Kimya Sanayii A.Ş, a company of Akkök Holding, one of the established industrial groups of Turkey, was founded in 1968 in Yalova to meet Turkey’s need for acrylic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Parsippany, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parsippany, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 678 contacts → |
“Every day, AdvanSix employees create chemistries that turn possibilities into solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gandino, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gandino, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Compounding innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sanathan Textiles LTDsanathan.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Edinburgh, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Low & Bonar is a global leader in high performance materials selling in more than 60 countries worldwide and manufacturing in Europe, North America, the Middle East and China.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Domat/ems, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Domat/ems, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“EMS-GRIVORY is part of the High Performance Polymer business unit of the EMS Group and employs more than 800 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chalampé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chalampé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“ALSACHIMIE est spécialisé dans la fabrication du Sel de Nylon et certains de ses intermédiaires, qui sont des éléments incontournables dans la production du Polyamide 6-6.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Arco, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arco, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“Since 1965, the Aquafil Group has been a pioneer of the circular economy and a landmark in terms of quality and product innovation for Italy and the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New York, NY, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
“Kaneka Corporation of Osaka, Japan is a $5 billion* producer of chemical products including resins, pharmaceutical intermediaries, food supplements, synthetic fibers, and fine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Enka DE Colombiaenka.com.co HQ: Medellin, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Medellin, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa colombiana dedicada a la producción de resinas y fibras sintéticas, con una propuesta de valor agregado, sostenibilidad, innovación y alta ingeniería.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Butachimiebutachimie.eu HQ: Chalampé, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chalampé, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“LE SITE BUTACHIMIE de la plateforme industrielle de Chalampé est un des plus importants sites de fabrication d’Adiponitrile (ADN) au monde.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NAN YA Plastics Corporation Americanpcam.com HQ: Livingston, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Livingston, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, America ("NPCA"), a Delaware-incorporated company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Nan Ya Plastics Corporation, Taiwan ("NPC-Taiwan"), was founded in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dodhia Groupdodhiagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Dodhia Group has grown rapidly in the past four decades to become one of the leading manufacturers of Yarns and Chemicals in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Madura Industrial Textilesmaduratex.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“MADURA INDUSTRIAL TEXTILES Ltd.(MIT), Formerly a division of Madura Coats Ltd, with 100 years of innovation and expertise in Industrial fabrics, was taken over by KALRA GROUP in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Universal Fibers, INCuniversalfibers.com HQ: Bristol, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bristol, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Since 1969, Universal Fibers, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Indian Acrylics LTDindianacrylics.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“indian acrylics ltd is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PT Tifico Fiber Indonesia, TBKtifico.co.id HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“PT Tifico Fiber Indonesia, Tbk established on October 25, 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sarla Performance Fibers Limitedsarlafibers.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd (SPFL) is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company which has successfully created a global footprint for Indian high-performance yarns.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pasupati Acrylon Limitedpasupatiacrylon.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Pasupati Acrylon Limited is a textiles company based out of M-14, Connaught Circus, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Textufiltextufil.com HQ: El SalvadorReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Salvador | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“textufil is a textiles company based out of El Salvador.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 996 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nylon producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
991 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 996 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nylon producers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Nylon producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nylon producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nylon producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 996 matching company records, 37,047 tracked contacts and 4,977 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nylon producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nylon-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗