Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nut farms worldwide
RevenueBase identified 491 company matches for nut farms worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,512 professional contacts across them, including 1,296 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Chico the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nut farms worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nut farms follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nut farms worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 340 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1912, when it was started by a group of California walnut growers, Diamond of California® was on a mission to bring the bounty from California’s Central Valley walnut…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Resibras, founded in 1972, is one of the biggest and most modern processing and exporting industries of cashew nut kernels in the world, which it’s brand Marambaia destinates…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Western India Cashews is a INR 3.3 Billion 3rd Gen family-owned professionally run company with about 500 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Select Harvests is Australia’s largest vertically integrated almond company with core capabilities across horticulture, orchard management, processing, sales and marketing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “South Georgia Pecan Company began in 1913 as a small shelling plant owned by the Pearlman family of Valdosta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flory Industries is considered the leader in the field of nut-harvesting equipment, with sales worldwide for harvesting almonds, cashews, chestnuts, figs, hazelnuts, macadamia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa con 40 años de experiencia, que trabaja pensando en las necesidades nutricionales de los consumidores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torn & Glasser has been family owned and operated since 1928.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A fully vertically integrated company in the pecan industry with capabilities to offer pecans from orchard to shelf along with other nuts and dried fruits” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raw nut products, from the ground up.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1960, Nichols Farms has tilled the fertile soil of the San Joaquin Valley in California.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ready Roast Nut Company is an industrial supplier and custom processor of roasted and manufactured tree nuts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KBB NUTS PRIV LIMITED is a company based out of DHAPAI CHABHAL LINK ROAD, AMRITSAR, Punjab, and LAWRENCE ROAD, DELHI India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mariani Nut Company is dedicated to globally sharing the finest quality almonds and walnuts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pacific Nuts & Dried Fruits is your reliable partner for high quality walnuts, prunes, raisins and almonds from Chile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Certified Origins provides healthy, delicious, sustainable nut products to consumers everywhere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Grower Direct Nut Company we process in-shell, shelled and diced walnuts and supply industrial food processors, re-baggers, retailers and produce markets worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crain Walnut Shelling, Inc.’s (CWS) primary business is the processing, packing and shipping of English Walnut meats.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seng Hua Hng Foodstuff Pte Ltd specializes in peanuts and have been producing nut snacks under the Camel Nuts Brand since 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1989, American Nuts Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Full line nut processor and packer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The goal is simple: be the leading handler, processor and marketer of California almonds with a reputation for honesty, commitment, integrity, and above all, quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Farms Nut Company (Pty) Ltd (GFNC) was established in 1991, as the first privately owned Macadamia processing factory in South Africa, and is now one of the largest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pearl Crop, Inc, was initially formed in 2007 under the name of Turkhan Nuts, a family owned walnut and almond company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nut farms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 491 nut farms worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,296 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nut farms worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nut farms are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nut farms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,296 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nut farms by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nut farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nut farms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nut farms are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 491 company matches for nut farms worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Diamond Foods, LLC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nut farms?
The United States leads with 140 companies, followed by India (40) and Spain (29). Every nut farms list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nut farms?
Chico leads with 4 company records, followed by Fresno (4) and Gaziantep (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,296 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 491 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 491 nut farms worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nut farms worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 491 matching company records for nut farms worldwide, with 6,512 tracked contacts and 1,296 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nut farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Foods, LLCdiamondnuts.com HQ: Stockton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stockton, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“Since 1912, when it was started by a group of California walnut growers, Diamond of California® was on a mission to bring the bounty from California’s Central Valley walnut…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Resibras Indústria DE Castanhas Ltdaresibras.com.br HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Resibras, founded in 1972, is one of the biggest and most modern processing and exporting industries of cashew nut kernels in the world, which it’s brand Marambaia destinates…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Western India Cashew Company Pvt. LTDwenders.com HQ: Kollam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kollam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Western India Cashews is a INR 3.3 Billion 3rd Gen family-owned professionally run company with about 500 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Select Harvests Limitedselectharvests.com.au HQ: Richmond, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Richmond, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Select Harvests is Australia’s largest vertically integrated almond company with core capabilities across horticulture, orchard management, processing, sales and marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | South Georgia Pecan Companygeorgiapecan.com HQ: Valdosta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Valdosta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“South Georgia Pecan Company began in 1913 as a small shelling plant owned by the Pearlman family of Valdosta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Flory Industries INCgoflory.com HQ: Salida, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salida, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Flory Industries is considered the leader in the field of nut-harvesting equipment, with sales worldwide for harvesting almonds, cashews, chestnuts, figs, hazelnuts, macadamia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Manitoba S.A.Smanitoba.com.co HQ: Yumbo, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Yumbo, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con 40 años de experiencia, que trabaja pensando en las necesidades nutricionales de los consumidores.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Torn & Glassertornandglasser.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Torn & Glasser has been family owned and operated since 1928.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Star DEL Nortestardelnorte.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“A fully vertically integrated company in the pecan industry with capabilities to offer pecans from orchard to shelf along with other nuts and dried fruits” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stahmann Websterstahmannwebster.com.au HQ: Toowoomba, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Toowoomba, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Raw nut products, from the ground up.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Nichols Farmsnicholsfarms.com HQ: Hanford, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hanford, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1960, Nichols Farms has tilled the fertile soil of the San Joaquin Valley in California.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ready Roast NUT Companyreadyroast.com HQ: Madera, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Madera, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Ready Roast Nut Company is an industrial supplier and custom processor of roasted and manufactured tree nuts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | KBB Nuts Pvt. Ltd. Delhibajajfoodgroup.com HQ: Amritsar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Amritsar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“KBB NUTS PRIV LIMITED is a company based out of DHAPAI CHABHAL LINK ROAD, AMRITSAR, Punjab, and LAWRENCE ROAD, DELHI India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mariani NUT Companymarianinut.com HQ: Winters, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Winters, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Mariani Nut Company is dedicated to globally sharing the finest quality almonds and walnuts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pacific NUT Company Chile S.Apacificnut.com HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | San Bernardo, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Pacific Nuts & Dried Fruits is your reliable partner for high quality walnuts, prunes, raisins and almonds from Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Certified Origins Nutscertifiedorigins.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Fresno, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Certified Origins provides healthy, delicious, sustainable nut products to consumers everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grower Direct NUT Company, INCgrowerdirectnut.com HQ: Hughson, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hughson, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“At Grower Direct Nut Company we process in-shell, shelled and diced walnuts and supply industrial food processors, re-baggers, retailers and produce markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Crain Walnut Shelling, INCcrainwalnut.com HQ: Los Molinos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Molinos, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Crain Walnut Shelling, Inc.’s (CWS) primary business is the processing, packing and shipping of English Walnut meats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Seng HUA HNG Foodstuff PTE LTD Camel Nutscamelnuts.com HQ: Hougang, SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Hougang, Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Seng Hua Hng Foodstuff Pte Ltd specializes in peanuts and have been producing nut snacks under the Camel Nuts Brand since 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gdańsk, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Gdańsk, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sylmar, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sylmar, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, American Nuts Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: El Paso, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | El Paso, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Full line nut processor and packer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Select Harvest USAselectharvestusa.com HQ: Turlock, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Turlock, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“The goal is simple: be the leading handler, processor and marketer of California almonds with a reputation for honesty, commitment, integrity, and above all, quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Green Farms NUT Companygfnc.co.za HQ: White River, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | White River, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Green Farms Nut Company (Pty) Ltd (GFNC) was established in 1991, as the first privately owned Macadamia processing factory in South Africa, and is now one of the largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pearl Crop, INCpearlcrop.com HQ: Stockton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stockton, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Pearl Crop, Inc, was initially formed in 2007 under the name of Turkhan Nuts, a family owned walnut and almond company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 491 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nut farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
488 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 491 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nut farms by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nut farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nut farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nut farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 491 matching company records, 6,512 tracked contacts and 1,296 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nut farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nut-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nut farms worldwide
RevenueBase records 491 matching company records for nut farms worldwide, with 6,512 tracked contacts and 1,296 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nut farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Foods, LLCdiamondnuts.com HQ: Stockton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stockton, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“Since 1912, when it was started by a group of California walnut growers, Diamond of California® was on a mission to bring the bounty from California’s Central Valley walnut…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Resibras Indústria DE Castanhas Ltdaresibras.com.br HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Resibras, founded in 1972, is one of the biggest and most modern processing and exporting industries of cashew nut kernels in the world, which it’s brand Marambaia destinates…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Western India Cashew Company Pvt. LTDwenders.com HQ: Kollam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kollam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Western India Cashews is a INR 3.3 Billion 3rd Gen family-owned professionally run company with about 500 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Select Harvests Limitedselectharvests.com.au HQ: Richmond, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Richmond, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Select Harvests is Australia’s largest vertically integrated almond company with core capabilities across horticulture, orchard management, processing, sales and marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | South Georgia Pecan Companygeorgiapecan.com HQ: Valdosta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Valdosta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“South Georgia Pecan Company began in 1913 as a small shelling plant owned by the Pearlman family of Valdosta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Flory Industries INCgoflory.com HQ: Salida, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salida, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Flory Industries is considered the leader in the field of nut-harvesting equipment, with sales worldwide for harvesting almonds, cashews, chestnuts, figs, hazelnuts, macadamia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Manitoba S.A.Smanitoba.com.co HQ: Yumbo, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Yumbo, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con 40 años de experiencia, que trabaja pensando en las necesidades nutricionales de los consumidores.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Torn & Glassertornandglasser.com HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Torn & Glasser has been family owned and operated since 1928.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Star DEL Nortestardelnorte.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“A fully vertically integrated company in the pecan industry with capabilities to offer pecans from orchard to shelf along with other nuts and dried fruits” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stahmann Websterstahmannwebster.com.au HQ: Toowoomba, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Toowoomba, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Raw nut products, from the ground up.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Nichols Farmsnicholsfarms.com HQ: Hanford, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Hanford, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Since 1960, Nichols Farms has tilled the fertile soil of the San Joaquin Valley in California.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ready Roast NUT Companyreadyroast.com HQ: Madera, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Madera, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Ready Roast Nut Company is an industrial supplier and custom processor of roasted and manufactured tree nuts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | KBB Nuts Pvt. Ltd. Delhibajajfoodgroup.com HQ: Amritsar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Amritsar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“KBB NUTS PRIV LIMITED is a company based out of DHAPAI CHABHAL LINK ROAD, AMRITSAR, Punjab, and LAWRENCE ROAD, DELHI India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mariani NUT Companymarianinut.com HQ: Winters, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Winters, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Mariani Nut Company is dedicated to globally sharing the finest quality almonds and walnuts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pacific NUT Company Chile S.Apacificnut.com HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | San Bernardo, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Pacific Nuts & Dried Fruits is your reliable partner for high quality walnuts, prunes, raisins and almonds from Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Certified Origins Nutscertifiedorigins.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Fresno, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Certified Origins provides healthy, delicious, sustainable nut products to consumers everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grower Direct NUT Company, INCgrowerdirectnut.com HQ: Hughson, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hughson, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“At Grower Direct Nut Company we process in-shell, shelled and diced walnuts and supply industrial food processors, re-baggers, retailers and produce markets worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Crain Walnut Shelling, INCcrainwalnut.com HQ: Los Molinos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Los Molinos, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Crain Walnut Shelling, Inc.’s (CWS) primary business is the processing, packing and shipping of English Walnut meats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Seng HUA HNG Foodstuff PTE LTD Camel Nutscamelnuts.com HQ: Hougang, SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Hougang, Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Seng Hua Hng Foodstuff Pte Ltd specializes in peanuts and have been producing nut snacks under the Camel Nuts Brand since 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gdańsk, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Gdańsk, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sylmar, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sylmar, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, American Nuts Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: El Paso, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | El Paso, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Full line nut processor and packer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Select Harvest USAselectharvestusa.com HQ: Turlock, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Turlock, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“The goal is simple: be the leading handler, processor and marketer of California almonds with a reputation for honesty, commitment, integrity, and above all, quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Green Farms NUT Companygfnc.co.za HQ: White River, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | White River, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Green Farms Nut Company (Pty) Ltd (GFNC) was established in 1991, as the first privately owned Macadamia processing factory in South Africa, and is now one of the largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Pearl Crop, INCpearlcrop.com HQ: Stockton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Stockton, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Pearl Crop, Inc, was initially formed in 2007 under the name of Turkhan Nuts, a family owned walnut and almond company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 491 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nut farms: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
488 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 491 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nut farms by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nut farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nut farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nut farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 491 matching company records, 6,512 tracked contacts and 1,296 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nut farms worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nut-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗