Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 324 company matches for nuclear materials handling companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 48,821 professional contacts across them, including 8,119 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nuclear materials handling companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nuclear materials handling companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11,121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Opérateur international reconnu dans le domaine des matières nucléaires, Orano apporte des solutions aux défis actuels et futurs, dans l’énergie et la santé.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 10,898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,832 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Centrus Energy is a trusted American supplier of nuclear fuel and services for the nuclear power industry, helping meet the growing need for clean, affordable, carbon-free energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are now Orano!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Urenco is an international supplier of enrichment services and fuel cycle products with sustainability at the core of its business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veolia’s Nuclear Expertise: As part of the global Veolia Group, we deliver integrated nuclear solutions that combine cutting-edge technology, engineering excellence, and decades…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CANBERRA, now a part of Mirion Technologies, is a leading provider of innovative and cost-effective nuclear measurement solutions used to maintain safety of personnel, assess the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit fünf Jahhrzehnten bietet GNS Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service mbH zuverlässige und effiziente Lösungen zur nuklearen Entsorgung während Betrieb, und Rückbau von…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Belgoprocess Radioactiviteit speelt een belangrijke rol in de gezondheidszorg en bij industriële en wetenschappelijke toepassingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 1984 el Parlamento español creó Enresa como una entidad de carácter público y sin ánimo de lucro, responsable de la gestión de los residuos radiactivos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Studsvik offers a range of advanced technical services to the global nuclear power industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laurentis Energy Partners, a wholly-owned commercial subsidiary of Ontario Power Generation that was formerly known as Canadian Nuclear Partners, is an innovator and leader in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectra Tech is an engineering, environmental, and nuclear services company that focuses on providing high quality and cost-effective technical solutions for our Federal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WCS offers a comprehensive solution for the treatment, storage and disposal of Class A, B and C low-level radioactive waste, hazardous waste and byproduct materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nuclear materials handling companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 324 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,119 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nuclear materials handling companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nuclear materials handling companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nuclear materials handling companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,119 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nuclear materials handling companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear materials handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nuclear materials handling companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nuclear materials handling companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 324 company matches for nuclear materials handling companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ORANO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nuclear materials handling companies?
The United States leads with 92 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (28) and France (27). Every nuclear materials handling companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nuclear materials handling companies?
London leads with 4 company records, followed by Moscow (4) and Oak Ridge (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,119 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 324 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 324 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 324 matching company records for nuclear materials handling companies worldwide, with 48,821 tracked contacts and 8,119 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Châtillon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Châtillon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,121 contacts → |
“Opérateur international reconnu dans le domaine des matières nucléaires, Orano apporte des solutions aux défis actuels et futurs, dans l’énergie et la santé.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 10,898 contacts → |
“Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,832 contacts → |
“At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marseille, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,664 contacts → |
“Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bethesda, MD, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethesda, MD, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Centrus Energy is a trusted American supplier of nuclear fuel and services for the nuclear power industry, helping meet the growing need for clean, affordable, carbon-free energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris La Defense, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris La Defense, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We are now Orano!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“Urenco is an international supplier of enrichment services and fuel cycle products with sustainability at the core of its business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Veolia’s Nuclear Expertise: As part of the global Veolia Group, we deliver integrated nuclear solutions that combine cutting-edge technology, engineering excellence, and decades…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Canberra Industriescanberra.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“CANBERRA, now a part of Mirion Technologies, is a leading provider of innovative and cost-effective nuclear measurement solutions used to maintain safety of personnel, assess the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Maliaño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Maliaño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Essen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Essen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Seit fünf Jahhrzehnten bietet GNS Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service mbH zuverlässige und effiziente Lösungen zur nuklearen Entsorgung während Betrieb, und Rückbau von…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oak Ridge, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Ridge, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Belgoprocessbelgoprocess.be HQ: Dessel, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Dessel, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Belgoprocess Radioactiviteit speelt een belangrijke rol in de gezondheidszorg en bij industriële en wetenschappelijke toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Enresaenresa.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“En 1984 el Parlamento español creó Enresa como una entidad de carácter público y sin ánimo de lucro, responsable de la gestión de los residuos radiactivos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Studsvik offers a range of advanced technical services to the global nuclear power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Laurentis Energy Partners, a wholly-owned commercial subsidiary of Ontario Power Generation that was formerly known as Canadian Nuclear Partners, is an innovator and leader in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Ridge, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Ridge, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Spectra Tech is an engineering, environmental, and nuclear services company that focuses on providing high quality and cost-effective technical solutions for our Federal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“WCS offers a comprehensive solution for the treatment, storage and disposal of Class A, B and C low-level radioactive waste, hazardous waste and byproduct materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 324 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear materials handling companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
323 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 324 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear materials handling companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear materials handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear materials handling companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear materials handling companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 324 matching company records, 48,821 tracked contacts and 8,119 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-materials-handling-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 324 matching company records for nuclear materials handling companies worldwide, with 48,821 tracked contacts and 8,119 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Châtillon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Châtillon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,121 contacts → |
“Opérateur international reconnu dans le domaine des matières nucléaires, Orano apporte des solutions aux défis actuels et futurs, dans l’énergie et la santé.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 10,898 contacts → |
“Westinghouse Electric Company is the world's leading supplier of safe and innovative nuclear technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lynchburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lynchburg, VA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,832 contacts → |
“At BWX Technologies, Inc.(NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marseille, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,664 contacts → |
“Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bethesda, MD, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethesda, MD, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“Centrus Energy is a trusted American supplier of nuclear fuel and services for the nuclear power industry, helping meet the growing need for clean, affordable, carbon-free energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris La Defense, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris La Defense, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We are now Orano!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“Urenco is an international supplier of enrichment services and fuel cycle products with sustainability at the core of its business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Veolia’s Nuclear Expertise: As part of the global Veolia Group, we deliver integrated nuclear solutions that combine cutting-edge technology, engineering excellence, and decades…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Canberra Industriescanberra.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“CANBERRA, now a part of Mirion Technologies, is a leading provider of innovative and cost-effective nuclear measurement solutions used to maintain safety of personnel, assess the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Maliaño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Maliaño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Fabricación de componentes para la industria nuclear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Essen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Essen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Seit fünf Jahhrzehnten bietet GNS Gesellschaft für Nuklear-Service mbH zuverlässige und effiziente Lösungen zur nuklearen Entsorgung während Betrieb, und Rückbau von…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oak Ridge, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Ridge, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Belgoprocessbelgoprocess.be HQ: Dessel, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Dessel, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Belgoprocess Radioactiviteit speelt een belangrijke rol in de gezondheidszorg en bij industriële en wetenschappelijke toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Enresaenresa.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“En 1984 el Parlamento español creó Enresa como una entidad de carácter público y sin ánimo de lucro, responsable de la gestión de los residuos radiactivos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Studsvik offers a range of advanced technical services to the global nuclear power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Laurentis Energy Partners, a wholly-owned commercial subsidiary of Ontario Power Generation that was formerly known as Canadian Nuclear Partners, is an innovator and leader in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Ridge, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oak Ridge, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Spectra Tech is an engineering, environmental, and nuclear services company that focuses on providing high quality and cost-effective technical solutions for our Federal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“WCS offers a comprehensive solution for the treatment, storage and disposal of Class A, B and C low-level radioactive waste, hazardous waste and byproduct materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 324 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear materials handling companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
323 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 324 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear materials handling companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear materials handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear materials handling companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear materials handling companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 324 matching company records, 48,821 tracked contacts and 8,119 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear materials handling companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-materials-handling-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗