Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 411 company matches for nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 21,242 professional contacts across them, including 4,976 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nuclear facility maintenance services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,956 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NAES is the power generation industry’s largest independent services provider, with more than 40 years of experience managing risk and turning it into profits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orano DS fait partie du Groupe Orano, le fournisseur de référence du cycle du combustible nucléaire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,079 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “À propos de SPIE Nucléaire Filiale de SPIE France, SPIE Nucléaire est le partenaire de référence multi-technique dans la conception, la réalisation, les travaux de modification…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 485 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sur les centrales nucléaires du groupe EDF, nous intervenons sur tous les types de bâtiments, à la fois de production et tertiaires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 408 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allied Power is dedicated to delivering best-in-class maintenance, modifications, and project services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Installation & Maintenance | Études, Ingénierie & Prestations Intellectuelles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al-Qussie International has been serving the government and private sectors in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabian since 1981, and we are proud of our reputation as one of the top…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977 Sonic Systems International (SSI) is a full-service quality-consulting firm serving the nuclear power generation utility industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEADING THE MRO INDUSTRY Chalmers & Kubeck, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineering, construction, and field services, encompassing nuclear, thermal, hydroelectric, renewable energy and electrical distribution facilities” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1960, Electric Motor and Contracting remains one of the largest independently owned electric motor and pump repair shops in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi Tech Solutions provides services to the nuclear power generation industry in four main areas: outage services (plant outages and reactor maintenance), nuclear fuel cycle…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On 04 January 2018, AREVA NP, became Framatome, a designer, supplier and installer of nuclear steam supply systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than a half-century in the nuclear business, is an expert in nuclear material handling and lifting equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NAC International Inc.(NAC) is an industry-leading provider of engineering, consulting, and nuclear fuel management solutions for nuclear facility operators, fuel cycle companies…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Servicios integrales de operación y mantenimiento principalmente en industria hidrocarburifera.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nuclear facility maintenance services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 411 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,976 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nuclear facility maintenance services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nuclear facility maintenance services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,976 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nuclear facility maintenance services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear facility maintenance services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nuclear facility maintenance services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nuclear facility maintenance services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 411 company matches for nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
NAES tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nuclear facility maintenance services?
The United States leads with 71 companies, followed by France (48). Every nuclear facility maintenance services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nuclear facility maintenance services?
Sao Paulo leads with 7 company records, followed by Pierrelatte (4) and Klaipeda (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,976 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 411 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 411 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 411 matching company records for nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide, with 21,242 tracked contacts and 4,976 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Issaquah, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Issaquah, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,956 contacts → |
“NAES is the power generation industry’s largest independent services provider, with more than 40 years of experience managing risk and turning it into profits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Massy, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Massy, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,684 contacts → |
“Orano DS fait partie du Groupe Orano, le fournisseur de référence du cycle du combustible nucléaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marseille, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,664 contacts → |
“Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cergy-pontoise Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cergy-pontoise Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,079 contacts → |
“À propos de SPIE Nucléaire Filiale de SPIE France, SPIE Nucléaire est le partenaire de référence multi-technique dans la conception, la réalisation, les travaux de modification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Sebastian De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastian De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Courbevoie, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 485 contacts → |
“Sur les centrales nucléaires du groupe EDF, nous intervenons sur tous les types de bâtiments, à la fois de production et tertiaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“Allied Power is dedicated to delivering best-in-class maintenance, modifications, and project services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bourg Saint Andéol, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bourg Saint Andéol, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Installation & Maintenance | Études, Ingénierie & Prestations Intellectuelles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Al-Qussie International has been serving the government and private sectors in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabian since 1981, and we are proud of our reputation as one of the top…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977 Sonic Systems International (SSI) is a full-service quality-consulting firm serving the nuclear power generation utility industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Škoda JSskoda-js.cz HQ: Bolevec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolevec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Chalmers And Kubeckcandk.com HQ: Aston, PA, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Aston, PA, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“LEADING THE MRO INDUSTRY Chalmers & Kubeck, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Engineering, construction, and field services, encompassing nuclear, thermal, hydroelectric, renewable energy and electrical distribution facilities” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Electric Motor & Contracting Co., INCemc-co.com HQ: Chesapeake, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chesapeake, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Established in 1960, Electric Motor and Contracting remains one of the largest independently owned electric motor and pump repair shops in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kennewick, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kennewick, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Hi Tech Solutions provides services to the nuclear power generation industry in four main areas: outage services (plant outages and reactor maintenance), nuclear fuel cycle…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“On 04 January 2018, AREVA NP, became Framatome, a designer, supplier and installer of nuclear steam supply systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“With more than a half-century in the nuclear business, is an expert in nuclear material handling and lifting equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Peachtree Corners, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Peachtree Corners, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“NAC International Inc.(NAC) is an industry-leading provider of engineering, consulting, and nuclear fuel management solutions for nuclear facility operators, fuel cycle companies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Servicios integrales de operación y mantenimiento principalmente en industria hidrocarburifera.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 411 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear facility maintenance services: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
407 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 411 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear facility maintenance services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear facility maintenance services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear facility maintenance services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear facility maintenance services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 411 matching company records, 21,242 tracked contacts and 4,976 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-facility-maintenance-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
RevenueBase records 411 matching company records for nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide, with 21,242 tracked contacts and 4,976 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Issaquah, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Issaquah, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,956 contacts → |
“NAES is the power generation industry’s largest independent services provider, with more than 40 years of experience managing risk and turning it into profits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Massy, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Massy, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,684 contacts → |
“Orano DS fait partie du Groupe Orano, le fournisseur de référence du cycle du combustible nucléaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marseille, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marseille, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,664 contacts → |
“Onet Technologies has 40 years of experience in the nuclear industry, with a strong expertise in engineering and services for reactor maintenance; dismantling, decommissioning and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“EnergySolutions is an international nuclear services company headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah, and Charlotte, North Carolina, with operations across the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cergy-pontoise Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cergy-pontoise Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,079 contacts → |
“À propos de SPIE Nucléaire Filiale de SPIE France, SPIE Nucléaire est le partenaire de référence multi-technique dans la conception, la réalisation, les travaux de modification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Sebastian De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastian De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“TECNATOM was set up in 1957 as a Spanish engineering company specialising in guaranteeing the operation and maintenance of nuclear power plants to the highest levels of safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Courbevoie, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 485 contacts → |
“Sur les centrales nucléaires du groupe EDF, nous intervenons sur tous les types de bâtiments, à la fois de production et tertiaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 408 contacts → |
“Allied Power is dedicated to delivering best-in-class maintenance, modifications, and project services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bourg Saint Andéol, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bourg Saint Andéol, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Installation & Maintenance | Études, Ingénierie & Prestations Intellectuelles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Se ocupa de la primera parte del ciclo de combustible nuclear (diseño, fabricación y abastecimiento de combustible) prestando servicios de ingeniería y combustible a las Centrales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chorley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“We support our clients by delivering safe, practical and efficient solutions to complex nuclear challenges, with a strong focus on disposability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Al-Qussie International has been serving the government and private sectors in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabian since 1981, and we are proud of our reputation as one of the top…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977 Sonic Systems International (SSI) is a full-service quality-consulting firm serving the nuclear power generation utility industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Paragon tackles the most difficult challenges of the nuclear industry-those faced by the current operating fleet as well as the next generation of advanced reactors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montrouge, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Partner for the nuclear industry Bilfinger has successfully supported and advised customers from the nuclear industry for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Škoda JSskoda-js.cz HQ: Bolevec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bolevec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“ŠKODA JS a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Chalmers And Kubeckcandk.com HQ: Aston, PA, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Aston, PA, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“LEADING THE MRO INDUSTRY Chalmers & Kubeck, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Engineering, construction, and field services, encompassing nuclear, thermal, hydroelectric, renewable energy and electrical distribution facilities” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Enwesa Operaciones S.A., S.M.Eenwesa.com HQ: Heras, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Heras, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“ENWESA es una empresa de servicios y fabricación especializada en servicios nucleares, revisión y mantenimiento de válvulas industriales, fabricación de depósitos a presión e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Electric Motor & Contracting Co., INCemc-co.com HQ: Chesapeake, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chesapeake, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Established in 1960, Electric Motor and Contracting remains one of the largest independently owned electric motor and pump repair shops in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kennewick, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kennewick, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Hi Tech Solutions provides services to the nuclear power generation industry in four main areas: outage services (plant outages and reactor maintenance), nuclear fuel cycle…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“On 04 January 2018, AREVA NP, became Framatome, a designer, supplier and installer of nuclear steam supply systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Creek, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oak Creek, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“With more than a half-century in the nuclear business, is an expert in nuclear material handling and lifting equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Peachtree Corners, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Peachtree Corners, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“NAC International Inc.(NAC) is an industry-leading provider of engineering, consulting, and nuclear fuel management solutions for nuclear facility operators, fuel cycle companies…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argentina | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Servicios integrales de operación y mantenimiento principalmente en industria hidrocarburifera.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 411 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear facility maintenance services: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
407 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 411 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear facility maintenance services by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear facility maintenance services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear facility maintenance services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear facility maintenance services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 411 matching company records, 21,242 tracked contacts and 4,976 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear facility maintenance services worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-facility-maintenance-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗