Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 515 company matches for nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 16,422 professional contacts across them, including 6,279 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Tehran the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nuclear cardiology equipment companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,959 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curium is the global leader in nuclear medicine, providing life-changing diagnostics and treatment to patients all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bracco is an international Group active in the healthcare sector and a leader in diagnostic imaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,278 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lantheus is the leading radiopharmaceutical-focused company, delivering life-changing science to enable clinicians to Find, Fight and Follow disease to deliver better patient…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 946 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your partner of choice in Europe for precision diagnostic solutions for positron emission tomography (PET) imaging – a cornerstone of personalized nuclear medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We help radiopharmaceutical teams bring diagnostic and therapeutic tracers from development to patients faster, safely, reliably, and in full compliance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since it has been founded in 1985, Tema Sinergie has been dedicated to Design, Production and Service of shielded equipment and measuring instruments for a safe use of radioactive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mediso is one of the World's largest suppliers of various medical diagnostic and research purpose, single and multimodality imaging devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The OEM segment of Catalyst MedTech's Equipment Solution division features the Digirad brand of Nuclear Medicine imaging systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AXIM is the supplier of X-ray, Ultrasound, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, PACS, Dental Equipment and related products such as Contrast, Consumables and Woman's Health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Catalyst MedTech, we don’t just provide equipment and support-we drive healthcare transformation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Theragenics, we’re dedicated to empowering the fight against cancer and other diseases by producing innovative medical radioisotopes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectrum Dynamics is spearheading the transformation of Nuclear Medicine from analog to digital technology, enabling clinicians to provide superior healthcare services with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo R2PHARMA é líder no fornecimento de radiofármacos no país, com mais de 200 colaboradores que formam um Time de Experts em Radiofarmácia, atuando em 8 unidades próprias…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CDL Nuclear Technologies partners with cardiology practices and health systems to implement and expand Cardiac PET/CT programs through scalable, fully integrated solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Medical Solutions is a leading small batch manufacturer and provider of radiopharmaceuticals and other diagnostic imaging products and services throughout Asia, Europe, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Isologic Innovative Radiopharmaceuticals (Isologic) is a Canadian company dedicated to nuclear medicine and radiopharmaceutical production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Life Molecular Imaging (LMI) is now part of Lantheus.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABX advanced biochemical compounds is a global frontrunner in radiopharmaceuticals, with a focus on positron emission tomography (PET) tracers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Clínica de Medicina Nuclear Villela Pedras carrega em seu nome boa parte da história da medicina nuclear no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BC Technical is the largest non-OEM provider of Diagnostic Imaging Solutions and Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Isotopia is a global leader in innovative radiopharmaceuticals, transforming cancer care through advanced theranostics and molecular imaging solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The TeamBest family of companies has been proudly developing, manufacturing, and delivering reliable medical equipment and supplies for more than 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nuclear cardiology equipment companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 515 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,279 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nuclear cardiology equipment companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nuclear cardiology equipment companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,279 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear cardiology equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nuclear cardiology equipment companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nuclear cardiology equipment companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 515 company matches for nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Curium Pharma tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nuclear cardiology equipment companies?
The United States leads with 125 companies, followed by India (40) and France (29). Every nuclear cardiology equipment companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nuclear cardiology equipment companies?
Tehran leads with 8 company records, followed by Istanbul (7) and New Delhi (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,279 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 515 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 515 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 515 matching company records for nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide, with 16,422 tracked contacts and 6,279 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boston, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,959 contacts → |
“Curium is the global leader in nuclear medicine, providing life-changing diagnostics and treatment to patients all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,458 contacts → |
“Bracco is an international Group active in the healthcare sector and a leader in diagnostic imaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bedford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bedford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,278 contacts → |
“Lantheus is the leading radiopharmaceutical-focused company, delivering life-changing science to enable clinicians to Find, Fight and Follow disease to deliver better patient…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 946 contacts → |
“Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Saint Genis Pouilly, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Genis Pouilly, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“We are your partner of choice in Europe for precision diagnostic solutions for positron emission tomography (PET) imaging – a cornerstone of personalized nuclear medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Medequips SMCmedequips.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ans, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ans, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“We help radiopharmaceutical teams bring diagnostic and therapeutic tracers from development to patients faster, safely, reliably, and in full compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Faenza, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Faenza, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Since it has been founded in 1985, Tema Sinergie has been dedicated to Design, Production and Service of shielded equipment and measuring instruments for a safe use of radioactive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Budapest, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Mediso is one of the World's largest suppliers of various medical diagnostic and research purpose, single and multimodality imaging devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Suwanee, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Suwanee, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The OEM segment of Catalyst MedTech's Equipment Solution division features the Digirad brand of Nuclear Medicine imaging systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“AXIM is the supplier of X-ray, Ultrasound, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, PACS, Dental Equipment and related products such as Contrast, Consumables and Woman's Health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“At Catalyst MedTech, we don’t just provide equipment and support-we drive healthcare transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Buford, GA, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buford, GA, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“At Theragenics, we’re dedicated to empowering the fight against cancer and other diseases by producing innovative medical radioisotopes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Morges, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Morges, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Spectrum Dynamics is spearheading the transformation of Nuclear Medicine from analog to digital technology, enabling clinicians to provide superior healthcare services with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | R2pharmar2pharma.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“O Grupo R2PHARMA é líder no fornecimento de radiofármacos no país, com mais de 200 colaboradores que formam um Time de Experts em Radiofarmácia, atuando em 8 unidades próprias…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | CDL Nuclear Technologiescdlnuclear.com HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“CDL Nuclear Technologies partners with cardiology practices and health systems to implement and expand Cardiac PET/CT programs through scalable, fully integrated solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Wetherill Park, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wetherill Park, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Global Medical Solutions is a leading small batch manufacturer and provider of radiopharmaceuticals and other diagnostic imaging products and services throughout Asia, Europe, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Dorval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Dorval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Isologic Innovative Radiopharmaceuticals (Isologic) is a Canadian company dedicated to nuclear medicine and radiopharmaceutical production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fareham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Fareham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Life Molecular Imaging (LMI) is now part of Lantheus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Radeberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Radeberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“ABX advanced biochemical compounds is a global frontrunner in radiopharmaceuticals, with a focus on positron emission tomography (PET) tracers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A Clínica de Medicina Nuclear Villela Pedras carrega em seu nome boa parte da história da medicina nuclear no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: West Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Jordan, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“BC Technical is the largest non-OEM provider of Diagnostic Imaging Solutions and Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Isotopia Molecular Imaging LTDisotopia-global.com HQ: Petah Tikva, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Petah Tikva, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Isotopia is a global leader in innovative radiopharmaceuticals, transforming cancer care through advanced theranostics and molecular imaging solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“The TeamBest family of companies has been proudly developing, manufacturing, and delivering reliable medical equipment and supplies for more than 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 515 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
514 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 515 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear cardiology equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear cardiology equipment companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear cardiology equipment companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 515 matching company records, 16,422 tracked contacts and 6,279 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-cardiology-equipment-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 515 matching company records for nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide, with 16,422 tracked contacts and 6,279 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boston, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,959 contacts → |
“Curium is the global leader in nuclear medicine, providing life-changing diagnostics and treatment to patients all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,458 contacts → |
“Bracco is an international Group active in the healthcare sector and a leader in diagnostic imaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bedford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bedford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,278 contacts → |
“Lantheus is the leading radiopharmaceutical-focused company, delivering life-changing science to enable clinicians to Find, Fight and Follow disease to deliver better patient…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 946 contacts → |
“Canon Medical Systems Europe offers a full range of medical imaging solutions, including CT, Diagnostic and Interventional X-ray, MRI, Ultrasound, Eye Care, and Mobile Imaging…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Saint Genis Pouilly, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Genis Pouilly, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“We are your partner of choice in Europe for precision diagnostic solutions for positron emission tomography (PET) imaging – a cornerstone of personalized nuclear medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Medequips SMCmedequips.org HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Medequips SMC specializes in providing sophisticated medical equipment used for diagnostic imaging and radiation oncology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ans, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Ans, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“We help radiopharmaceutical teams bring diagnostic and therapeutic tracers from development to patients faster, safely, reliably, and in full compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“ACIST Medical Systems, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Faenza, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Faenza, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“Since it has been founded in 1985, Tema Sinergie has been dedicated to Design, Production and Service of shielded equipment and measuring instruments for a safe use of radioactive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Budapest, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Mediso is one of the World's largest suppliers of various medical diagnostic and research purpose, single and multimodality imaging devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Suwanee, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Suwanee, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The OEM segment of Catalyst MedTech's Equipment Solution division features the Digirad brand of Nuclear Medicine imaging systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“AXIM is the supplier of X-ray, Ultrasound, Radiation Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, PACS, Dental Equipment and related products such as Contrast, Consumables and Woman's Health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“At Catalyst MedTech, we don’t just provide equipment and support-we drive healthcare transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Buford, GA, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buford, GA, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“At Theragenics, we’re dedicated to empowering the fight against cancer and other diseases by producing innovative medical radioisotopes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Morges, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Morges, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Spectrum Dynamics is spearheading the transformation of Nuclear Medicine from analog to digital technology, enabling clinicians to provide superior healthcare services with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | R2pharmar2pharma.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“O Grupo R2PHARMA é líder no fornecimento de radiofármacos no país, com mais de 200 colaboradores que formam um Time de Experts em Radiofarmácia, atuando em 8 unidades próprias…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | CDL Nuclear Technologiescdlnuclear.com HQ: Cranberry Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cranberry Township, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“CDL Nuclear Technologies partners with cardiology practices and health systems to implement and expand Cardiac PET/CT programs through scalable, fully integrated solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Wetherill Park, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wetherill Park, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Global Medical Solutions is a leading small batch manufacturer and provider of radiopharmaceuticals and other diagnostic imaging products and services throughout Asia, Europe, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Dorval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Dorval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Isologic Innovative Radiopharmaceuticals (Isologic) is a Canadian company dedicated to nuclear medicine and radiopharmaceutical production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fareham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Fareham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Life Molecular Imaging (LMI) is now part of Lantheus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Radeberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Radeberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“ABX advanced biochemical compounds is a global frontrunner in radiopharmaceuticals, with a focus on positron emission tomography (PET) tracers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A Clínica de Medicina Nuclear Villela Pedras carrega em seu nome boa parte da história da medicina nuclear no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: West Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Jordan, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“BC Technical is the largest non-OEM provider of Diagnostic Imaging Solutions and Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Isotopia Molecular Imaging LTDisotopia-global.com HQ: Petah Tikva, IsraelReported employees: 51-200 | Petah Tikva, Israel | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Isotopia is a global leader in innovative radiopharmaceuticals, transforming cancer care through advanced theranostics and molecular imaging solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“The TeamBest family of companies has been proudly developing, manufacturing, and delivering reliable medical equipment and supplies for more than 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 515 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
514 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 515 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nuclear cardiology equipment companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Nuclear cardiology equipment companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nuclear cardiology equipment companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nuclear cardiology equipment companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 515 matching company records, 16,422 tracked contacts and 6,279 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nuclear cardiology equipment companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nuclear-cardiology-equipment-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗