Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 110 company matches for non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,374 professional contacts across them, including 732 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Indore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for non-gmo ingredient suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality starch and glucose ingredients, utilising non-GMO maize as our primary raw material.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Million is one of the 300 largest companies in the country is among the top 5 in Grains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Non-GMO Project is a mission-driven nonprofit organization dedicated to building and protecting a non-GMO food supply.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company was established in 2015 in order to sell GMO-free sweetener and starch products of a completely Hungarian corn processing plant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1955, we have been cultivating, selecting, and processing cereals and legumes from controlled supply chains, free from gluten and allergens.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1992, Global Organics is a leading supplier of certified organic, regenerative organic, non-GMO and fair trade ingredients for industrial and foodservice manufacturers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farbest Brands is a distributor of food, beverage and nutrition ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la planta de maíz no transgénico más grande del mundo, operando a gran escala para abastecer a industrias globales como alimentos, bebidas y nutrición animal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Healthy Food Ingredients is an on-trend specialty ingredient supplier bringing food safety and supply assurance to protect your brand promise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seenergy Foods Limited is a premier Canadian supplier of organic and conventional Individually Quick Frozen (IQF) ingredients, proudly serving food manufacturers for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Futura Ingredients is a technology enabled, market driven and customer focused business operating in the international food ingredients arena.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Boy Group is a global distributor of plant-based, NON-GMO, and Organic food ingredients, supplying food manufacturers across North America, Europe, Southeast Asia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Sonic Biochem, India - the global leader in manufacturing Non-GMO Soya & Sunflower ingredients for processed food, meat, nutraceuticals, and health-care, feed &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global leader, Bridgewell Agribusiness is proud to offer a wide selection of food and agricultural products, including non-GMO, gluten-free, organic and conventional options.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Clearspring goal is to get nutritious, organic food back on the kitchen table.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2007, Smirk’s is an importer, exporter and wholesaler of Organic and Conventional Non-GMO Ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1993, Unique Organics Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We specialize in solvent-free, traceable and non-GMO soy processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovating Plant-Based Ingredients for the Food and Beverage Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tradelink is a globally connected team that specializes in the supply of organic, non-GMO and gluten-free products to processors, food manufacturers and CPG companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clarkson Grain Company, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1992 as a functional ingredient manufacturing company, RIBUS Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VLOG, the German industry Association Food without Genetic Engineering (Verband Lebensmittel ohne Gentechnik), represents food manufacturers and retailers as well as sectors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Distinct Indulgence, we adhere to an uncompromising vision: no premixes, no additives, no GMOs – just pure, wholesome ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Myco Foods nace en 2009 con el firme propósito de ofrecer al consumidor productos naturales, de procedencia ecológica, que pudieran aportar propiedades y beneficios.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “non-gmo ingredient suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 110 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 732 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for non-gmo ingredient suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “non-gmo ingredient suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 732 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Non-gmo ingredient suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “non-gmo ingredient suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many non-gmo ingredient suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 110 company matches for non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ingrain tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most non-gmo ingredient suppliers?
The United States leads with 50 companies. Every non-gmo ingredient suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most non-gmo ingredient suppliers?
Indore leads with 3 company records, followed by Boulder (2) and Fort Morgan (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 732 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 110 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 110 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 110 matching company records for non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide, with 2,374 tracked contacts and 732 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingrainingrainsa.com HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality starch and glucose ingredients, utilising non-GMO maize as our primary raw material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goianira, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Goianira, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“Million is one of the 300 largest companies in the country is among the top 5 in Grains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Non-Gmo Projectnongmoproject.org HQ: Bellingham, WA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Bellingham, WA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“The Non-GMO Project is a mission-driven nonprofit organization dedicated to building and protecting a non-GMO food supply.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tiszapüspöki, HungaryReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tiszapüspöki, Hungary | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Our company was established in 2015 in order to sell GMO-free sweetener and starch products of a completely Hungarian corn processing plant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Martinorossimartinorossispa.it HQ: Malagnino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Malagnino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Since 1955, we have been cultivating, selecting, and processing cereals and legumes from controlled supply chains, free from gluten and allergens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Global Organics, LTDglobal-organics.com HQ: Cambridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Global Organics is a leading supplier of certified organic, regenerative organic, non-GMO and fair trade ingredients for industrial and foodservice manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Farbest Brandsfarbest.com HQ: Park Ridge, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Park Ridge, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Farbest Brands is a distributor of food, beverage and nutrition ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ciudad De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Ciudad De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Somos la planta de maíz no transgénico más grande del mundo, operando a gran escala para abastecer a industrias globales como alimentos, bebidas y nutrición animal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Healthy Food Ingredients, LLChfifamily.com HQ: Fargo, ND, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fargo, ND, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Healthy Food Ingredients is an on-trend specialty ingredient supplier bringing food safety and supply assurance to protect your brand promise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Concord, ON, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Concord, ON, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Seenergy Foods Limited is a premier Canadian supplier of organic and conventional Individually Quick Frozen (IQF) ingredients, proudly serving food manufacturers for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Futura Ingredientsfuturaingredients.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Futura Ingredients is a technology enabled, market driven and customer focused business operating in the international food ingredients arena.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Green Boy Group is a global distributor of plant-based, NON-GMO, and Organic food ingredients, supplying food manufacturers across North America, Europe, Southeast Asia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sonic Biochem Extractions Limitedsonicbiochem.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Welcome to Sonic Biochem, India - the global leader in manufacturing Non-GMO Soya & Sunflower ingredients for processed food, meat, nutraceuticals, and health-care, feed &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bridgewell Agribusiness LLCbridgewellab.com HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“As a global leader, Bridgewell Agribusiness is proud to offer a wide selection of food and agricultural products, including non-GMO, gluten-free, organic and conventional options.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The Clearspring goal is to get nutritious, organic food back on the kitchen table.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Smirk's LTDsmirks.com HQ: Fort Morgan, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Morgan, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 2007, Smirk’s is an importer, exporter and wholesaler of Organic and Conventional Non-GMO Ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Unique Organics Limiteduniqueorganics.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jaipur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Established in 1993, Unique Organics Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We specialize in solvent-free, traceable and non-GMO soy processing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Innovating Plant-Based Ingredients for the Food and Beverage Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Columbus, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Columbus, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Tradelink is a globally connected team that specializes in the supply of organic, non-GMO and gluten-free products to processors, food manufacturers and CPG companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Clarkson Grain Companyclarksongrain.com HQ: Cerro Gordo, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cerro Gordo, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Clarkson Grain Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ribus, INCribus.com HQ: Sparks, NV, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sparks, NV, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992 as a functional ingredient manufacturing company, RIBUS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VLOGohnegentechnik.org HQ: 10117 Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | 10117 Berlin, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“VLOG, the German industry Association Food without Genetic Engineering (Verband Lebensmittel ohne Gentechnik), represents food manufacturers and retailers as well as sectors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Distinct Indulgence, INCdistinctindulgence.com HQ: Baldwin Park, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baldwin Park, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“At Distinct Indulgence, we adhere to an uncompromising vision: no premixes, no additives, no GMOs – just pure, wholesome ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Myco Foodsmyco-foods.com HQ: Elda, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Elda, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Myco Foods nace en 2009 con el firme propósito de ofrecer al consumidor productos naturales, de procedencia ecológica, que pudieran aportar propiedades y beneficios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 110 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
109 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 110 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Non-gmo ingredient suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for non-gmo ingredient suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many non-gmo ingredient suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 110 matching company records, 2,374 tracked contacts and 732 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/non-gmo-ingredient-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 110 matching company records for non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide, with 2,374 tracked contacts and 732 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingrainingrainsa.com HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality starch and glucose ingredients, utilising non-GMO maize as our primary raw material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Goianira, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Goianira, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“Million is one of the 300 largest companies in the country is among the top 5 in Grains.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Non-Gmo Projectnongmoproject.org HQ: Bellingham, WA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Bellingham, WA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“The Non-GMO Project is a mission-driven nonprofit organization dedicated to building and protecting a non-GMO food supply.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tiszapüspöki, HungaryReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tiszapüspöki, Hungary | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Our company was established in 2015 in order to sell GMO-free sweetener and starch products of a completely Hungarian corn processing plant.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Martinorossimartinorossispa.it HQ: Malagnino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Malagnino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Since 1955, we have been cultivating, selecting, and processing cereals and legumes from controlled supply chains, free from gluten and allergens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Global Organics, LTDglobal-organics.com HQ: Cambridge, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Global Organics is a leading supplier of certified organic, regenerative organic, non-GMO and fair trade ingredients for industrial and foodservice manufacturers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Farbest Brandsfarbest.com HQ: Park Ridge, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Park Ridge, NJ, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Farbest Brands is a distributor of food, beverage and nutrition ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ciudad De México, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Ciudad De México, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Somos la planta de maíz no transgénico más grande del mundo, operando a gran escala para abastecer a industrias globales como alimentos, bebidas y nutrición animal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Healthy Food Ingredients, LLChfifamily.com HQ: Fargo, ND, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fargo, ND, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Healthy Food Ingredients is an on-trend specialty ingredient supplier bringing food safety and supply assurance to protect your brand promise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Concord, ON, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Concord, ON, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Seenergy Foods Limited is a premier Canadian supplier of organic and conventional Individually Quick Frozen (IQF) ingredients, proudly serving food manufacturers for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Futura Ingredientsfuturaingredients.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Futura Ingredients is a technology enabled, market driven and customer focused business operating in the international food ingredients arena.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Green Boy Group is a global distributor of plant-based, NON-GMO, and Organic food ingredients, supplying food manufacturers across North America, Europe, Southeast Asia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sonic Biochem Extractions Limitedsonicbiochem.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Welcome to Sonic Biochem, India - the global leader in manufacturing Non-GMO Soya & Sunflower ingredients for processed food, meat, nutraceuticals, and health-care, feed &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Bridgewell Agribusiness LLCbridgewellab.com HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“As a global leader, Bridgewell Agribusiness is proud to offer a wide selection of food and agricultural products, including non-GMO, gluten-free, organic and conventional options.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“The Clearspring goal is to get nutritious, organic food back on the kitchen table.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Smirk's LTDsmirks.com HQ: Fort Morgan, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Morgan, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 2007, Smirk’s is an importer, exporter and wholesaler of Organic and Conventional Non-GMO Ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Unique Organics Limiteduniqueorganics.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jaipur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Established in 1993, Unique Organics Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We specialize in solvent-free, traceable and non-GMO soy processing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Innovating Plant-Based Ingredients for the Food and Beverage Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Columbus, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Columbus, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Tradelink is a globally connected team that specializes in the supply of organic, non-GMO and gluten-free products to processors, food manufacturers and CPG companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Clarkson Grain Companyclarksongrain.com HQ: Cerro Gordo, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cerro Gordo, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Clarkson Grain Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ribus, INCribus.com HQ: Sparks, NV, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Sparks, NV, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992 as a functional ingredient manufacturing company, RIBUS Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | VLOGohnegentechnik.org HQ: 10117 Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | 10117 Berlin, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“VLOG, the German industry Association Food without Genetic Engineering (Verband Lebensmittel ohne Gentechnik), represents food manufacturers and retailers as well as sectors…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Distinct Indulgence, INCdistinctindulgence.com HQ: Baldwin Park, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baldwin Park, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“At Distinct Indulgence, we adhere to an uncompromising vision: no premixes, no additives, no GMOs – just pure, wholesome ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Myco Foodsmyco-foods.com HQ: Elda, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Elda, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Myco Foods nace en 2009 con el firme propósito de ofrecer al consumidor productos naturales, de procedencia ecológica, que pudieran aportar propiedades y beneficios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 110 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
109 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 110 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Non-gmo ingredient suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Non-gmo ingredient suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for non-gmo ingredient suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many non-gmo ingredient suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 110 matching company records, 2,374 tracked contacts and 732 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 non-gmo ingredient suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/non-gmo-ingredient-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗