Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,714 company matches for nanoencapsulation companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 26,092 professional contacts across them, including 6,433 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nanoencapsulation companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nanoencapsulation companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nerhadou International is nutraceutical pioneer in Middle East.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 713 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 569 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 564 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hexagon Nutrition is a differentiated and research oriented pure-play nutrition company offering clinical products, micronutrient premixes, and therapeutic products since 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 524 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Halozyme is a biopharmaceutical company bringing disruptive solutions to significantly improve patient experiences and outcomes for emerging and established therapies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 494 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arjuna Natural Pvt Ltd is an innovative, science-based organization specializing in nature-based extracts for Health and sustainable living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our expertise lies in the identification, development and manufacture of nutra ingredients through innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993, SIRIO Pharma is a leading global nutraceutical solution provider with extensive expertise in an array of delivery formats, including gummies, softgels, capsules…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KD Pharma Group | Creating Health Solutions The KD Pharma Group is a CDMO that develops products in the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Neumi is The Nano Nutrition Company with a breakthrough nanotechnology delivery system called HydraStat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanoform is an innovative nanoparticle medicine enabling company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIOPHARMA is a science-led biopharmaceutical company that focuses on the discovery, development and commercialization of nutraceuticals, having strong brands for the management of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “i+Med is a pharmaceutical laboratory, manufacturer and commercialiser of high added-value medical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H&H is dedicated to bring health, care & wellness through its nutraceutical, herbal, food & beauty products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovative Labs is a leading contract development manufacturing organization helping health and wellness brands create high-absorption products-taking products from an initial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nanoencapsulation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,714 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,433 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nanoencapsulation companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nanoencapsulation companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nanoencapsulation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,433 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nanoencapsulation companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoencapsulation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United States313
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in India247
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Italy88
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Brazil75
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Spain71
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in France60
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United Kingdom55
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Canada50
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Switzerland32
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the Netherlands25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nanoencapsulation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nanoencapsulation companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,714 company matches for nanoencapsulation companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Nerhadou International tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nanoencapsulation companies?
The United States leads with 313 companies, followed by India (247) and Italy (88). Every nanoencapsulation companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nanoencapsulation companies?
Mumbai leads with 30 company records, followed by Hyderabad (20) and Ahmedabad (19).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,433 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,714 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,714 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,714 matching company records for nanoencapsulation companies worldwide, with 26,092 tracked contacts and 6,433 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nerhadou Internationalnerhadou.com HQ: 6th Of October City, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | 6th Of October City, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Nerhadou International is nutraceutical pioneer in Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sami-Sabinsa Group Limitedsami-sabinsagroup.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru North, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Capsugelcapsugel.com HQ: Morristown, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morristown, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Hexagon Nutrition Limitedhexagonnutrition.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
“Hexagon Nutrition is a differentiated and research oriented pure-play nutrition company offering clinical products, micronutrient premixes, and therapeutic products since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
“Halozyme is a biopharmaceutical company bringing disruptive solutions to significantly improve patient experiences and outcomes for emerging and established therapies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alwaye, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Alwaye, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Arjuna Natural Pvt Ltd is an innovative, science-based organization specializing in nature-based extracts for Health and sustainable living.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Diffucapdiffucap.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Botanic Healthcarebotanichealthcare.net HQ: Nacharam (v), IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nacharam (v), India | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Our expertise lies in the identification, development and manufacture of nutra ingredients through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ogden, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bachupally, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bachupally, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Captek Softgel Internationalcapteksoftgel.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sirio Pharmasiriopharma.com HQ: Shantou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shantou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, SIRIO Pharma is a leading global nutraceutical solution provider with extensive expertise in an array of delivery formats, including gummies, softgels, capsules…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bioggio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bioggio, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“KD Pharma Group | Creating Health Solutions The KD Pharma Group is a CDMO that develops products in the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | TTYeng.tty.com.tw HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | NEUMIneumi.com HQ: Murray, UT, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Murray, UT, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Neumi is The Nano Nutrition Company with a breakthrough nanotechnology delivery system called HydraStat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Nanoform is an innovative nanoparticle medicine enabling company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: 6th Of October, EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | 6th Of October, Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“BIOPHARMA is a science-led biopharmaceutical company that focuses on the discovery, development and commercialization of nutraceuticals, having strong brands for the management of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“i+Med is a pharmaceutical laboratory, manufacturer and commercialiser of high added-value medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | H&h Healthcare And Cosmetics Private Limitedhnhhealthcare.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“H&H is dedicated to bring health, care & wellness through its nutraceutical, herbal, food & beauty products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Innovative Labsinnovativelabs.com HQ: Springville, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springville, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Innovative Labs is a leading contract development manufacturing organization helping health and wellness brands create high-absorption products-taking products from an initial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,714 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nanoencapsulation companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,713 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,714 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nanoencapsulation companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoencapsulation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United States313
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in India247
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Italy88
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Brazil75
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Spain71
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in France60
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United Kingdom55
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Canada50
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Switzerland32
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nanoencapsulation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nanoencapsulation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,714 matching company records, 26,092 tracked contacts and 6,433 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nanoencapsulation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,714 matching company records for nanoencapsulation companies worldwide, with 26,092 tracked contacts and 6,433 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nerhadou Internationalnerhadou.com HQ: 6th Of October City, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | 6th Of October City, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Nerhadou International is nutraceutical pioneer in Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sami-Sabinsa Group Limitedsami-sabinsagroup.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru North, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Capsugelcapsugel.com HQ: Morristown, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morristown, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Hexagon Nutrition Limitedhexagonnutrition.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 564 contacts → |
“Hexagon Nutrition is a differentiated and research oriented pure-play nutrition company offering clinical products, micronutrient premixes, and therapeutic products since 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Diego, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
“Halozyme is a biopharmaceutical company bringing disruptive solutions to significantly improve patient experiences and outcomes for emerging and established therapies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alwaye, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Alwaye, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Arjuna Natural Pvt Ltd is an innovative, science-based organization specializing in nature-based extracts for Health and sustainable living.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Diffucapdiffucap.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Botanic Healthcarebotanichealthcare.net HQ: Nacharam (v), IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nacharam (v), India | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Our expertise lies in the identification, development and manufacture of nutra ingredients through innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ogden, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bachupally, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bachupally, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Orbicular Pharmaceutical Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Captek Softgel Internationalcapteksoftgel.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sirio Pharmasiriopharma.com HQ: Shantou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shantou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, SIRIO Pharma is a leading global nutraceutical solution provider with extensive expertise in an array of delivery formats, including gummies, softgels, capsules…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bioggio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bioggio, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“KD Pharma Group | Creating Health Solutions The KD Pharma Group is a CDMO that develops products in the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | TTYeng.tty.com.tw HQ: HQ not recordedReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | NEUMIneumi.com HQ: Murray, UT, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Murray, UT, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Neumi is The Nano Nutrition Company with a breakthrough nanotechnology delivery system called HydraStat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Nanoform is an innovative nanoparticle medicine enabling company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: 6th Of October, EgyptReported employees: 51-200 | 6th Of October, Egypt | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“BIOPHARMA is a science-led biopharmaceutical company that focuses on the discovery, development and commercialization of nutraceuticals, having strong brands for the management of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“i+Med is a pharmaceutical laboratory, manufacturer and commercialiser of high added-value medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | H&h Healthcare And Cosmetics Private Limitedhnhhealthcare.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“H&H is dedicated to bring health, care & wellness through its nutraceutical, herbal, food & beauty products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Innovative Labsinnovativelabs.com HQ: Springville, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springville, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Innovative Labs is a leading contract development manufacturing organization helping health and wellness brands create high-absorption products-taking products from an initial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,714 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nanoencapsulation companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,713 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,714 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nanoencapsulation companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoencapsulation companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United States313
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in India247
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Italy88
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Brazil75
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Spain71
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in France60
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the United Kingdom55
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Canada50
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in Switzerland32
- Nanoencapsulation companies based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nanoencapsulation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nanoencapsulation companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,714 matching company records, 26,092 tracked contacts and 6,433 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nanoencapsulation companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nanoencapsulation-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗