Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Nanoclay suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 399 company matches for nanoclay suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,826 professional contacts across them, including 421 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Bhuj the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for nanoclay suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for nanoclay suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest nanoclay suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A leader in fine particle kaolin, CADAM SA has been mining and processing kaolin for nearly 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A privately-held company founded in 1946, Thiele Kaolin Company® is one of the world's leading sources for processed minerals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cinkarna is a modern chemical company, which operates in accordance with the best available technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ünye Maden, established in 1995, is a leading and reputable company based in Turkey, specializing in the production, supply, and export of White Bentonite products, widely…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rio Clays is the most customer centric material solutions manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nanoComposix has 20+ years of experience helping innovators bring nanotechnology-enabled products to market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company BENTAS BENTONIT A.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die AMBERGER KAOLINWERKE, Hirschau, haben sich seit ihrer Gründung 1901 zu einem bedeutenden Rohstoffproduzenten in Europa entwickelt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a mining company founded in 1986 as part of the clays division of the Minersa Group, a leader in the extraction, production and marketing of specialty clays.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Premium Sustainable Mining!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaolin Industrial Products” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Kish Company is a leading manufacturer and supplier of industrial minerals, extenders, additives and pigments to the plastic, paint, rubber, ink, and sealant industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shree Ram Minerals Begin back in 1977.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HOFFMANN MINERAL GmbH is a German manufacturer of a natural mineral filler, named Neuburg Siliceous Earth, which is a combination of corpuscular Neuburg Silica and lamellar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanomakers designs, produces and commercializes high purity silicon-based nanoparticles with an innovative synthesis process for - The mechanical and thermal reinforcement of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Its main activity is the production and commercialization of new raw material (high performance nanoparticles) for multispectral applications as well as other ready-to-use…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRT is India’s 1st Nano material company, producing Nano metals like Silver, Zinc, Graphene, Copper and Gold Nanoparticles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harness the power of nature to create better products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CelluComp is a new and dynamic material science company based in Scotland that is at the forefront of developing high-tech products from sustainable sources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JLD Minerals, based in Bikaner, Rajasthan is a prominent Indian ceramic raw minerals supplier, established in 1967.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARGILE DU VELAY est aujourd’hui le leader de la production d’argile verte en France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In the light of our 21 years experience in bentonite mining and cat litter production, we have made a decision to create the best cat litter brand ever.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Particular Materials, we want to free R&D from the burden of synthesizing nanoparticles when developing science and technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reade Advanced Materials partners with innovators globally, offering a vast portfolio of specialty chemical solids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “nanoclay suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 399 nanoclay suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 421 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Nanoclay suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for nanoclay suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “nanoclay suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 421 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Nanoclay suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoclay suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “nanoclay suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many nanoclay suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 399 company matches for nanoclay suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cadam S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most nanoclay suppliers?
India leads with 148 companies, followed by the United States (33). Every nanoclay suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most nanoclay suppliers?
Bhuj leads with 13 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (9) and Bikaner (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 421 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 399 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 399 nanoclay suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 399 matching company records for nanoclay suppliers worldwide, with 2,826 tracked contacts and 421 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadam S.Akaminllc.com HQ: Almeirim - Pa, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Almeirim - Pa, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“A leader in fine particle kaolin, CADAM SA has been mining and processing kaolin for nearly 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thiele Kaolin Companythielekaolin.com HQ: Sandersville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sandersville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“A privately-held company founded in 1946, Thiele Kaolin Company® is one of the world's leading sources for processed minerals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Cinkarnacinkarna.si HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Celje, Slovenia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Cinkarna is a modern chemical company, which operates in accordance with the best available technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo MCSmota-sc.com HQ: Pombal, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Pombal, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Unye Madenunyemaden.com HQ: Ünye, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Ünye, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Ünye Maden, established in 1995, is a leading and reputable company based in Turkey, specializing in the production, supply, and export of White Bentonite products, widely…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | RIO Claysrioclays.com HQ: Bhuj, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhuj, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Rio Clays is the most customer centric material solutions manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“nanoComposix has 20+ years of experience helping innovators bring nanotechnology-enabled products to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bentaş Bentonitbentasbentonit.com HQ: Fatsa/ordu, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Fatsa/ordu, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Our company BENTAS BENTONIT A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hirschau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hirschau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Die AMBERGER KAOLINWERKE, Hirschau, haben sich seit ihrer Gründung 1901 zu einem bedeutenden Rohstoffproduzenten in Europa entwickelt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sepiolsasepiolsa.com HQ: Azuqueca De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azuqueca De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“We are a mining company founded in 1986 as part of the clays division of the Minersa Group, a leader in the extraction, production and marketing of specialty clays.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ceylan Mineral Miningceylanmineral.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Premium Sustainable Mining!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Burgess Pigment Companyburgesspigment.com HQ: Sandersville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sandersville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Kaolin Industrial Products” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kish Company, INCkishcompany.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mentor, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“The Kish Company is a leading manufacturer and supplier of industrial minerals, extenders, additives and pigments to the plastic, paint, rubber, ink, and sealant industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shree RAM Mineralsshreeramminerals.com HQ: Bhuj, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bhuj, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Shree Ram Minerals Begin back in 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoffmann Mineral Gmbhhoffmann-mineral.com HQ: Neuburg A. D. Donau, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuburg A. D. Donau, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“HOFFMANN MINERAL GmbH is a German manufacturer of a natural mineral filler, named Neuburg Siliceous Earth, which is a combination of corpuscular Neuburg Silica and lamellar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rambouillet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rambouillet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Nanomakers designs, produces and commercializes high purity silicon-based nanoparticles with an innovative synthesis process for - The mechanical and thermal reinforcement of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tevo Creations SDN BHDtevocreations.com HQ: Simpang Ampat, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Simpang Ampat, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Its main activity is the production and commercialization of new raw material (high performance nanoparticles) for multispectral applications as well as other ready-to-use…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Scitechesy Research And Technologyscitechesy.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Noida, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SRT is India’s 1st Nano material company, producing Nano metals like Silver, Zinc, Graphene, Copper and Gold Nanoparticles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Harness the power of nature to create better products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Burntisland, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Burntisland, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“CelluComp is a new and dynamic material science company based in Scotland that is at the forefront of developing high-tech products from sustainable sources.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | JLD Mineralsjldminerals.com HQ: Bikaner, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bikaner, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“JLD Minerals, based in Bikaner, Rajasthan is a prominent Indian ceramic raw minerals supplier, established in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Argile DU Velayargileduvelay.com HQ: Lissieu, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Lissieu, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“ARGILE DU VELAY est aujourd’hui le leader de la production d’argile verte en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MCL Bentonitemclbentonite.com HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In the light of our 21 years experience in bentonite mining and cat litter production, we have made a decision to create the best cat litter brand ever.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Casalserugo, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Casalserugo, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Particular Materials, we want to free R&D from the burden of synthesizing nanoparticles when developing science and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Reade Advanced Materialsreade.com HQ: East Providence, RI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | East Providence, RI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Reade Advanced Materials partners with innovators globally, offering a vast portfolio of specialty chemical solids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 399 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nanoclay suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
396 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 399 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nanoclay suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoclay suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nanoclay suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nanoclay suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 399 matching company records, 2,826 tracked contacts and 421 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nanoclay-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 399 matching company records for nanoclay suppliers worldwide, with 2,826 tracked contacts and 421 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadam S.Akaminllc.com HQ: Almeirim - Pa, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Almeirim - Pa, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“A leader in fine particle kaolin, CADAM SA has been mining and processing kaolin for nearly 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thiele Kaolin Companythielekaolin.com HQ: Sandersville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sandersville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“A privately-held company founded in 1946, Thiele Kaolin Company® is one of the world's leading sources for processed minerals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Cinkarnacinkarna.si HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Celje, Slovenia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Cinkarna is a modern chemical company, which operates in accordance with the best available technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo MCSmota-sc.com HQ: Pombal, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Pombal, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Unye Madenunyemaden.com HQ: Ünye, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Ünye, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Ünye Maden, established in 1995, is a leading and reputable company based in Turkey, specializing in the production, supply, and export of White Bentonite products, widely…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | RIO Claysrioclays.com HQ: Bhuj, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhuj, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Rio Clays is the most customer centric material solutions manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“nanoComposix has 20+ years of experience helping innovators bring nanotechnology-enabled products to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bentaş Bentonitbentasbentonit.com HQ: Fatsa/ordu, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Fatsa/ordu, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Our company BENTAS BENTONIT A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Hirschau, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hirschau, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Die AMBERGER KAOLINWERKE, Hirschau, haben sich seit ihrer Gründung 1901 zu einem bedeutenden Rohstoffproduzenten in Europa entwickelt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sepiolsasepiolsa.com HQ: Azuqueca De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azuqueca De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“We are a mining company founded in 1986 as part of the clays division of the Minersa Group, a leader in the extraction, production and marketing of specialty clays.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ceylan Mineral Miningceylanmineral.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Premium Sustainable Mining!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Burgess Pigment Companyburgesspigment.com HQ: Sandersville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sandersville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Kaolin Industrial Products” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kish Company, INCkishcompany.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mentor, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“The Kish Company is a leading manufacturer and supplier of industrial minerals, extenders, additives and pigments to the plastic, paint, rubber, ink, and sealant industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Shree RAM Mineralsshreeramminerals.com HQ: Bhuj, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bhuj, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Shree Ram Minerals Begin back in 1977.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoffmann Mineral Gmbhhoffmann-mineral.com HQ: Neuburg A. D. Donau, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuburg A. D. Donau, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“HOFFMANN MINERAL GmbH is a German manufacturer of a natural mineral filler, named Neuburg Siliceous Earth, which is a combination of corpuscular Neuburg Silica and lamellar…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rambouillet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rambouillet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Nanomakers designs, produces and commercializes high purity silicon-based nanoparticles with an innovative synthesis process for - The mechanical and thermal reinforcement of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tevo Creations SDN BHDtevocreations.com HQ: Simpang Ampat, MalaysiaReported employees: 11-50 | Simpang Ampat, Malaysia | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Its main activity is the production and commercialization of new raw material (high performance nanoparticles) for multispectral applications as well as other ready-to-use…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Scitechesy Research And Technologyscitechesy.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Noida, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“SRT is India’s 1st Nano material company, producing Nano metals like Silver, Zinc, Graphene, Copper and Gold Nanoparticles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Harness the power of nature to create better products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Burntisland, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Burntisland, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“CelluComp is a new and dynamic material science company based in Scotland that is at the forefront of developing high-tech products from sustainable sources.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | JLD Mineralsjldminerals.com HQ: Bikaner, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bikaner, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“JLD Minerals, based in Bikaner, Rajasthan is a prominent Indian ceramic raw minerals supplier, established in 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Argile DU Velayargileduvelay.com HQ: Lissieu, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Lissieu, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“ARGILE DU VELAY est aujourd’hui le leader de la production d’argile verte en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | MCL Bentonitemclbentonite.com HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“In the light of our 21 years experience in bentonite mining and cat litter production, we have made a decision to create the best cat litter brand ever.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Casalserugo, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Casalserugo, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Particular Materials, we want to free R&D from the burden of synthesizing nanoparticles when developing science and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Reade Advanced Materialsreade.com HQ: East Providence, RI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | East Providence, RI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Reade Advanced Materials partners with innovators globally, offering a vast portfolio of specialty chemical solids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 399 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Nanoclay suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
396 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 399 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Nanoclay suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Nanoclay suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for nanoclay suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many nanoclay suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 399 matching company records, 2,826 tracked contacts and 421 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 nanoclay suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/nanoclay-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗