Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Mycoprotein producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for mycoprotein producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,747 professional contacts across them, including 861 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for mycoprotein producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for mycoprotein producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest mycoprotein producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 394 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quorn Foods is a pioneering food company that believes we all need to make changes to what we eat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nature’s Fynd is a Chicago-based food company creating versatile alternative proteins to nourish the world’s growing population while nurturing the planet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe that good food should be good for the planet, too.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vivera is a European brand for delicious plant based products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OKECHAMP SA is one of the world's leading companies specializing in the production and processing of mushrooms, as well as, the leader in this category in world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fungi Perfecti® - makers of Host Defense® Mushrooms™ - is a family-owned company specializing in mushroom mycelium-based supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For the first time in history, humankind can produce food without burdening our home planet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenidos a la página de CHAMPINTER.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENOUGHs purpose to ‘make protein sustainable’.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ojah is a Dutch based, globally active producer of 100% plant-based high quality meat and fish alternatives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 2010, with a shared vision and a commitment to excellence, Steve Farrar and Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Protein Brewery is a food ingredients innovator pioneering sustainable nutrition through biomass fermentation, based in the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Michroma is a biotech platform producing natural ingredients in a sustainable, scalable, and cost-effective way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At revyve, we produce simple, sustainable ingredients from circularly sourced microbial biomass like brewers yeast.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission is to make sure there are sustainable sources of protein available everywhere.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When it comes to solving our world’s biggest problems, the answers can often be found in nature.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harnessing the power of fermentation to create delicious mycoprotein ingredients, The Better Meat Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aloha Medicinals is a mushroom biotechnology company, and the largest producer of 100% Organic, American-grown medicinal mushrooms in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Above Food, a delicious celebration of food that is real.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RP ROYAL DISTRIBUTION produces meat proteins for meat products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nu-Tek BioSciences is the market leader in animal-free peptones and specialty yeast extracts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sempera Organics is a biotechnology company focused on wellness for humanity by unlocking the power of fungi.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maia Farms develops nutrient-rich, clean-label mushroom ingredients designed for modern food manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luya is a flavor loaded protein alternative that doesn’t try to be meat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “mycoprotein producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 262 mycoprotein producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 861 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Mycoprotein producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for mycoprotein producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “mycoprotein producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 861 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Mycoprotein producers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Mycoprotein producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “mycoprotein producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many mycoprotein producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for mycoprotein producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Quorn Foods tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most mycoprotein producers?
The United States leads with 45 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (29). Every mycoprotein producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most mycoprotein producers?
London leads with 8 company records, followed by Singapore (3) and Berlin (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 861 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 262 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 262 mycoprotein producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for mycoprotein producers worldwide, with 2,747 tracked contacts and 861 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quorn Foodsquorn.com HQ: Stokesley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stokesley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 394 contacts → |
“Quorn Foods is a pioneering food company that believes we all need to make changes to what we eat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chicago, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Nature’s Fynd is a Chicago-based food company creating versatile alternative proteins to nourish the world’s growing population while nurturing the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MEATImeati.com HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boulder, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We believe that good food should be good for the planet, too.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Viveravivera.com HQ: Holten, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Holten, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Vivera is a European brand for delicious plant based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Okechamp S.A. W Restrukturyzacjiokechamp.eu HQ: Grodzisk Wlkp., PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grodzisk Wlkp., Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“OKECHAMP SA is one of the world's leading companies specializing in the production and processing of mushrooms, as well as, the leader in this category in world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fungi Perfecti LLCfungi.com HQ: Olympia, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Olympia, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Fungi Perfecti® - makers of Host Defense® Mushrooms™ - is a family-owned company specializing in mushroom mycelium-based supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“For the first time in history, humankind can produce food without burdening our home planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Champinter Soc. Coopchampinter.com HQ: Villamalea, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villamalea, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Bienvenidos a la página de CHAMPINTER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“ENOUGHs purpose to ‘make protein sustainable’.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ochten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ochten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ojah is a Dutch based, globally active producer of 100% plant-based high quality meat and fish alternatives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | M2 Ingredientsm2ingredients.com HQ: Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vista, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“In 2010, with a shared vision and a commitment to excellence, Steve Farrar and Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“The Protein Brewery is a food ingredients innovator pioneering sustainable nutrition through biomass fermentation, based in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Michroma is a biotech platform producing natural ingredients in a sustainable, scalable, and cost-effective way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At revyve, we produce simple, sustainable ingredients from circularly sourced microbial biomass like brewers yeast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nashville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Our mission is to make sure there are sustainable sources of protein available everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Myforest Foodsmyforestfoods.com HQ: Green Island, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Green Island, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“When it comes to solving our world’s biggest problems, the answers can often be found in nature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BMC Ingredientsbmcingredients.com HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Harnessing the power of fermentation to create delicious mycoprotein ingredients, The Better Meat Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carson City, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Aloha Medicinals is a mushroom biotechnology company, and the largest producer of 100% Organic, American-grown medicinal mushrooms in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | J M Farmsjmfarms.com HQ: Malakoff, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Malakoff, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Above Food Ingredients INCabovefood.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Welcome to Above Food, a delicious celebration of food that is real.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Royal Proteinroyalprotein.com HQ: Porqueres, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Porqueres, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“RP ROYAL DISTRIBUTION produces meat proteins for meat products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Nu-Tek Biosciencesnu-tekbiosciences.com HQ: Minnetonka, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Minnetonka, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Nu-Tek BioSciences is the market leader in animal-free peptones and specialty yeast extracts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sempera Organics INCsemperaorganics.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Sempera Organics is a biotechnology company focused on wellness for humanity by unlocking the power of fungi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maia Farmsmaiafarms.com HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Maia Farms develops nutrient-rich, clean-label mushroom ingredients designed for modern food manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LUYAluya.bio HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Bern, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Luya is a flavor loaded protein alternative that doesn’t try to be meat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mycoprotein producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
261 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Mycoprotein producers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Mycoprotein producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mycoprotein producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mycoprotein producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 2,747 tracked contacts and 861 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/mycoprotein-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for mycoprotein producers worldwide, with 2,747 tracked contacts and 861 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quorn Foodsquorn.com HQ: Stokesley, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stokesley, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 394 contacts → |
“Quorn Foods is a pioneering food company that believes we all need to make changes to what we eat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chicago, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Nature’s Fynd is a Chicago-based food company creating versatile alternative proteins to nourish the world’s growing population while nurturing the planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MEATImeati.com HQ: Boulder, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boulder, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“We believe that good food should be good for the planet, too.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Viveravivera.com HQ: Holten, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Holten, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Vivera is a European brand for delicious plant based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Okechamp S.A. W Restrukturyzacjiokechamp.eu HQ: Grodzisk Wlkp., PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grodzisk Wlkp., Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“OKECHAMP SA is one of the world's leading companies specializing in the production and processing of mushrooms, as well as, the leader in this category in world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fungi Perfecti LLCfungi.com HQ: Olympia, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Olympia, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Fungi Perfecti® - makers of Host Defense® Mushrooms™ - is a family-owned company specializing in mushroom mycelium-based supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“For the first time in history, humankind can produce food without burdening our home planet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Champinter Soc. Coopchampinter.com HQ: Villamalea, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villamalea, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Bienvenidos a la página de CHAMPINTER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“ENOUGHs purpose to ‘make protein sustainable’.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ochten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Ochten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ojah is a Dutch based, globally active producer of 100% plant-based high quality meat and fish alternatives.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | M2 Ingredientsm2ingredients.com HQ: Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vista, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“In 2010, with a shared vision and a commitment to excellence, Steve Farrar and Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“The Protein Brewery is a food ingredients innovator pioneering sustainable nutrition through biomass fermentation, based in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Francisco, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Michroma is a biotech platform producing natural ingredients in a sustainable, scalable, and cost-effective way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At revyve, we produce simple, sustainable ingredients from circularly sourced microbial biomass like brewers yeast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nashville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Nashville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Our mission is to make sure there are sustainable sources of protein available everywhere.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Myforest Foodsmyforestfoods.com HQ: Green Island, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Green Island, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“When it comes to solving our world’s biggest problems, the answers can often be found in nature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BMC Ingredientsbmcingredients.com HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Harnessing the power of fermentation to create delicious mycoprotein ingredients, The Better Meat Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Carson City, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carson City, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Aloha Medicinals is a mushroom biotechnology company, and the largest producer of 100% Organic, American-grown medicinal mushrooms in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | J M Farmsjmfarms.com HQ: Malakoff, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Malakoff, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Above Food Ingredients INCabovefood.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Welcome to Above Food, a delicious celebration of food that is real.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Royal Proteinroyalprotein.com HQ: Porqueres, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Porqueres, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“RP ROYAL DISTRIBUTION produces meat proteins for meat products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Nu-Tek Biosciencesnu-tekbiosciences.com HQ: Minnetonka, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Minnetonka, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Nu-Tek BioSciences is the market leader in animal-free peptones and specialty yeast extracts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sempera Organics INCsemperaorganics.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Sempera Organics is a biotechnology company focused on wellness for humanity by unlocking the power of fungi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maia Farmsmaiafarms.com HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Maia Farms develops nutrient-rich, clean-label mushroom ingredients designed for modern food manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LUYAluya.bio HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Bern, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Luya is a flavor loaded protein alternative that doesn’t try to be meat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mycoprotein producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
261 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Mycoprotein producers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Mycoprotein producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mycoprotein producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mycoprotein producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 2,747 tracked contacts and 861 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mycoprotein producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/mycoprotein-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗