Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Motorsport technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,187 company matches for motorsport technology companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 34,625 professional contacts across them, including 10,576 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for motorsport technology companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for motorsport technology companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest motorsport technology companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brembo is a global mobility innovation leader developing advanced solutions for vehicles and racing applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,857 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pricol Limited is one of India’s leading automotive technology and precision engineered solutions company, headquartered in Coimbatore, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 839 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mercedes-AMG High Performance Powertrains (HPP) is headquartered in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, where up to highly skilled and ambitious people design, manufacture, test, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 494 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “McLaren Group is globally renowned as one of the world’s most illustrious high-technology brands, encompassing McLaren Racing, McLaren Automotive and McLaren Applied.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Prodrive we like to challenge convention.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its creation, VP Racing Fuels has dedicated all of its time and resources to becoming the world leader in race fuel technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We strive to be the world’s leading supplier of systems to the motor racing, luxury automobiles and the aviation industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ART, acronym of Advance Research Technology, is a company strongly based in research and development, and innovation; developing and building high level, high performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 238 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HPE Group è un gruppo industriale con sede a Modena, nel cuore della Motor Valley italiana, specializzato nello sviluppo e nella realizzazione di soluzioni ingegneristiche…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPC Group is an Italian technology company and a leader in the prototyping and production of carbon fiber and composite components for the automotive and racing sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Walkinshaw Group is a global leader in the design, engineering, development, and marketing of performance vehicles, and has significant motor sport interests in Australia and the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Motorsport Network is a global media company focused on racing and automotive coverage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M-Sport is a highly successful motorsport company that was founded by Malcolm Wilson OBE in 1979.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sabelt, founded in 1972 by Piero and Giorgio Marsiaj, specializes in the development and production of car seats for performance and luxury road cars, racing products for motor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We were founded in 1984 and made our name by building winning competition cars, but we’ve grown far beyond the race track to become leaders in whole-vehicle design, build and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crosby Composites designs and manufactures complex high-quality carbon fibre parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “motorsport technology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,187 motorsport technology companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,576 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Motorsport technology companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for motorsport technology companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “motorsport technology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,576 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Motorsport technology companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Motorsport technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United Kingdom384
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United States384
- Motorsport technology companies based in Germany180
- Motorsport technology companies based in Italy166
- Motorsport technology companies based in France107
- Motorsport technology companies based in Spain82
- Motorsport technology companies based in Australia72
- Motorsport technology companies based in the Netherlands47
- Motorsport technology companies based in India34
- Motorsport technology companies based in Canada30
- Motorsport technology companies based in Switzerland25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “motorsport technology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many motorsport technology companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,187 company matches for motorsport technology companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Brembo tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most motorsport technology companies?
The United Kingdom leads with 384 companies, followed by the United States (384) and Germany (180). Every motorsport technology companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most motorsport technology companies?
London leads with 28 company records, followed by Barcelona (15) and Mooresville (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,576 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,187 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,187 motorsport technology companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,187 matching company records for motorsport technology companies worldwide, with 34,625 tracked contacts and 10,576 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: 24040, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | 24040, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,460 contacts → |
“Brembo is a global mobility innovation leader developing advanced solutions for vehicles and racing applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Garrettgarrettmotion.com HQ: Rolle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rolle, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,241 contacts → |
“With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,857 contacts → |
“Pricol Limited is one of India’s leading automotive technology and precision engineered solutions company, headquartered in Coimbatore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mercedes AMG High Performance Powertrainsmercedes-amg-hpp.com HQ: Northamptonshire, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northamptonshire, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Mercedes-AMG High Performance Powertrains (HPP) is headquartered in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, where up to highly skilled and ambitious people design, manufacture, test, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dallaradallara.it HQ: Varano De’ Melegari, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Varano De’ Melegari, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Asolo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mclaren Groupmclaren.com HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“McLaren Group is globally renowned as one of the world’s most illustrious high-technology brands, encompassing McLaren Racing, McLaren Automotive and McLaren Applied.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prodriveprodrive.com HQ: Banbury, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Banbury, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“At Prodrive we like to challenge convention.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Xtrac LTDxtrac.com HQ: Thatcham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Thatcham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VP Racing Fuelsvpracingfuels.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Since its creation, VP Racing Fuels has dedicated all of its time and resources to becoming the world leader in race fuel technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kapfenberg, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kapfenberg, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“We strive to be the world’s leading supplier of systems to the motor racing, luxury automobiles and the aviation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Passignano Sul Trasimeno, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Passignano Sul Trasimeno, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“ART, acronym of Advance Research Technology, is a company strongly based in research and development, and innovation; developing and building high level, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Akrapovič D.Dakrapovic.com HQ: Ivančna Gorica, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ivančna Gorica, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Yamaha Motor Canada LTDyamaha-motor.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Modena, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“HPE Group è un gruppo industriale con sede a Modena, nel cuore della Motor Valley italiana, specializzato nello sviluppo e nella realizzazione di soluzioni ingegneristiche…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“CPC Group is an Italian technology company and a leader in the prototyping and production of carbon fiber and composite components for the automotive and racing sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Walkinshaw Groupwalkinshawgroup.com HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dandenong South, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Walkinshaw Group is a global leader in the design, engineering, development, and marketing of performance vehicles, and has significant motor sport interests in Australia and the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Motorsport Networkmotorsportnetwork.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Motorsport Network is a global media company focused on racing and automotive coverage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | M-Sport UK LTDm-sport.co.uk HQ: Cockermouth, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Cockermouth, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“M-Sport is a highly successful motorsport company that was founded by Malcolm Wilson OBE in 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sabelt S.P.Asabelt.com HQ: Moncalieri, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Moncalieri, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Sabelt, founded in 1972 by Piero and Giorgio Marsiaj, specializes in the development and production of car seats for performance and luxury road cars, racing products for motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | RML Grouprmlgroup.com HQ: Wellingborough, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wellingborough, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“We were founded in 1984 and made our name by building winning competition cars, but we’ve grown far beyond the race track to become leaders in whole-vehicle design, build and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brackley, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brackley, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Crosby Composites designs and manufactures complex high-quality carbon fibre parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Motorsport technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,168 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Motorsport technology companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Motorsport technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United Kingdom384
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United States384
- Motorsport technology companies based in Germany180
- Motorsport technology companies based in Italy166
- Motorsport technology companies based in France107
- Motorsport technology companies based in Spain82
- Motorsport technology companies based in Australia72
- Motorsport technology companies based in the Netherlands47
- Motorsport technology companies based in India34
- Motorsport technology companies based in Canada30
- Motorsport technology companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for motorsport technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many motorsport technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,187 matching company records, 34,625 tracked contacts and 10,576 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/motorsport-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,187 matching company records for motorsport technology companies worldwide, with 34,625 tracked contacts and 10,576 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: 24040, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | 24040, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,460 contacts → |
“Brembo is a global mobility innovation leader developing advanced solutions for vehicles and racing applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Garrettgarrettmotion.com HQ: Rolle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rolle, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,241 contacts → |
“With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,857 contacts → |
“Pricol Limited is one of India’s leading automotive technology and precision engineered solutions company, headquartered in Coimbatore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mercedes AMG High Performance Powertrainsmercedes-amg-hpp.com HQ: Northamptonshire, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northamptonshire, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Mercedes-AMG High Performance Powertrains (HPP) is headquartered in Brixworth, Northamptonshire, where up to highly skilled and ambitious people design, manufacture, test, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dallaradallara.it HQ: Varano De’ Melegari, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Varano De’ Melegari, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Dallara was founded in 1972 by Eng.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Asolo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mclaren Groupmclaren.com HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“McLaren Group is globally renowned as one of the world’s most illustrious high-technology brands, encompassing McLaren Racing, McLaren Automotive and McLaren Applied.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prodriveprodrive.com HQ: Banbury, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Banbury, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“At Prodrive we like to challenge convention.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Xtrac LTDxtrac.com HQ: Thatcham, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Thatcham, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, Xtrac has become recognised as the worldwide leader in the design and manufacture of transmission systems supporting a wide client base covering top level…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Europetgr-europe.com HQ: Koln, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Koln, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“TOYOTA GAZOO Racing Europe is a unique high-performance testing and development facility based in Cologne, Germany, with a branch in the UK offering state-of-the-art simulation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VP Racing Fuelsvpracingfuels.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Since its creation, VP Racing Fuels has dedicated all of its time and resources to becoming the world leader in race fuel technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Kapfenberg, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kapfenberg, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“We strive to be the world’s leading supplier of systems to the motor racing, luxury automobiles and the aviation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Passignano Sul Trasimeno, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Passignano Sul Trasimeno, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“ART, acronym of Advance Research Technology, is a company strongly based in research and development, and innovation; developing and building high level, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Akrapovič D.Dakrapovic.com HQ: Ivančna Gorica, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ivančna Gorica, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 238 contacts → |
“Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Yamaha Motor Canada LTDyamaha-motor.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Modena, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“HPE Group è un gruppo industriale con sede a Modena, nel cuore della Motor Valley italiana, specializzato nello sviluppo e nella realizzazione di soluzioni ingegneristiche…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“CPC Group is an Italian technology company and a leader in the prototyping and production of carbon fiber and composite components for the automotive and racing sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Walkinshaw Groupwalkinshawgroup.com HQ: Dandenong South, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dandenong South, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Walkinshaw Group is a global leader in the design, engineering, development, and marketing of performance vehicles, and has significant motor sport interests in Australia and the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Motorsport Networkmotorsportnetwork.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Motorsport Network is a global media company focused on racing and automotive coverage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | M-Sport UK LTDm-sport.co.uk HQ: Cockermouth, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Cockermouth, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“M-Sport is a highly successful motorsport company that was founded by Malcolm Wilson OBE in 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sabelt S.P.Asabelt.com HQ: Moncalieri, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Moncalieri, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Sabelt, founded in 1972 by Piero and Giorgio Marsiaj, specializes in the development and production of car seats for performance and luxury road cars, racing products for motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | RML Grouprmlgroup.com HQ: Wellingborough, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wellingborough, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“We were founded in 1984 and made our name by building winning competition cars, but we’ve grown far beyond the race track to become leaders in whole-vehicle design, build and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fontwell, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Fontwell, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“GTR is solely owned by John Biddlecombe and Simon Kingdon-Butcher.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brackley, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brackley, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Crosby Composites designs and manufactures complex high-quality carbon fibre parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Motorsport technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,168 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Motorsport technology companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Motorsport technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United Kingdom384
- Motorsport technology companies based in the United States384
- Motorsport technology companies based in Germany180
- Motorsport technology companies based in Italy166
- Motorsport technology companies based in France107
- Motorsport technology companies based in Spain82
- Motorsport technology companies based in Australia72
- Motorsport technology companies based in the Netherlands47
- Motorsport technology companies based in India34
- Motorsport technology companies based in Canada30
- Motorsport technology companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for motorsport technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many motorsport technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,187 matching company records, 34,625 tracked contacts and 10,576 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 motorsport technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/motorsport-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗