Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Mineral tailings haulers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for mineral tailings haulers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,749 professional contacts across them, including 438 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Lima the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for mineral tailings haulers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for mineral tailings haulers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest mineral tailings haulers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa sólida, séria, comprometida com o que se propõe a fazer e, com muito orgulho, referência nacional em soluções para mineração, escavação, carga e transporte de minério…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rango has deep expertise in the movement of material.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa lider en el transporte de cargas peligrosas para la Gran Minería y la Industria Quimica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atomic Transport is a trusted leader in the bulk-material transport industry, operating with a dedicated fleet of company-owned assets and experienced W2 driver employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laidlaw Carriers Bulk GP is a leader in the transportation of bulk materials in dump trailers, b-trains, walking floor and tipper trailers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa con gran experiencia, apasionada y evolutiva dedicados a satisfacer las necesidades de transporte terrestre de nuestros clientes, desde y hacia las faenas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Long Daliq Primacoal is a company that provides a stockpile area to gather and place coal from many mine companies in Lahat, Sumatera Selatan, before delivering the coal to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who we are- Stone Transport is a complete logistics company based out of Saginaw, MI.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Totalløsninger indenfor transport Entreprenørkørsel Jordhåndtering/rådgivning Kran/grab-kørsel Affaldscontainere Kran-hejse opgaver (større kraner) Maskintransport (fejeblad…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mission The value of a satisfied customer is immeasurable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transpro Burgener is a leading provider of bulk material hauling services, specializing in infrastructure and industrial transport throughout the Rocky Mountain region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAILVEYOR™, an innovative technology that combines the flexibility of truck hauling with the energy efficiency of conveyors and rail lines, offers mine operators and other…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lomak was established over 40 years ago as a heavy equipment hauler.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gibco has forged a reputation as an industry leader in the field of transportation of bulk commodities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G&J Heavy Haul, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Townsville Logistics is a Townsville based transport and logistics company providing transport services of concentrates, chemicals, containers and cement for some of the largest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Garden Grove Haulage began operating from its Golden Grove base in 1996 with just one truck!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “360 Logistics Pty Ltd is a privately owned company that was Established in 2011, to date we have moved over 200KT of mineral concentrate as well as FCL, LCL, airfreight and break…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “providing total ENVIRONMENTAL and INDUSTRIAL transportation solutions in the semi dump industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J.R.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “mineral tailings haulers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 248 mineral tailings haulers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 438 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Mineral tailings haulers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for mineral tailings haulers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “mineral tailings haulers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 438 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Mineral tailings haulers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Mineral tailings haulers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “mineral tailings haulers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many mineral tailings haulers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 248 company matches for mineral tailings haulers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SKAVA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most mineral tailings haulers?
The United States leads with 74 companies, followed by Chile (62) and Brazil (49). Every mineral tailings haulers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most mineral tailings haulers?
Lima leads with 4 company records, followed by Ate (3) and Johannesburg (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 438 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 248 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 248 mineral tailings haulers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for mineral tailings haulers worldwide, with 2,749 tracked contacts and 438 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nova Lima, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Lima, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“Empresa sólida, séria, comprometida com o que se propõe a fazer e, com muito orgulho, referência nacional em soluções para mineração, escavação, carga e transporte de minério…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intasol Tailingsintasol.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mesa, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mesa, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Rango has deep expertise in the movement of material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Transportes Ilzauspe Ltdailzauspe.cl HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rancagua, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Empresa lider en el transporte de cargas peligrosas para la Gran Minería y la Industria Quimica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Atomic Transport is a trusted leader in the bulk-material transport industry, operating with a dedicated fleet of company-owned assets and experienced W2 driver employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dispatch Transportationdispatchtrans.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Laidlaw Carriers Bulklaidlaw.ca HQ: Woodstock, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodstock, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Laidlaw Carriers Bulk GP is a leader in the transportation of bulk materials in dump trailers, b-trains, walking floor and tipper trailers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nortransnortrans.cl HQ: Alto Hospicio, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alto Hospicio, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con gran experiencia, apasionada y evolutiva dedicados a satisfacer las necesidades de transporte terrestre de nuestros clientes, desde y hacia las faenas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“PT Long Daliq Primacoal is a company that provides a stockpile area to gather and place coal from many mine companies in Lahat, Sumatera Selatan, before delivering the coal to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Stone Transport L.Pstonetransport.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Who we are- Stone Transport is a complete logistics company based out of Saginaw, MI.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Næstved + Roskilde, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Næstved + Roskilde, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Totalløsninger indenfor transport Entreprenørkørsel Jordhåndtering/rådgivning Kran/grab-kørsel Affaldscontainere Kran-hejse opgaver (større kraner) Maskintransport (fejeblad…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cti, INCcti-az.com HQ: Marana, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marana, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Mission The value of a satisfied customer is immeasurable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Transpro Burgenerburgenertrucking.com HQ: Fort Collins, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Collins, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Transpro Burgener is a leading provider of bulk material hauling services, specializing in infrastructure and industrial transport throughout the Rocky Mountain region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Railveyorrailveyor.com HQ: Sudbury, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sudbury, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“RAILVEYOR™, an innovative technology that combines the flexibility of truck hauling with the energy efficiency of conveyors and rail lines, offers mine operators and other…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lomak Bulk Carriers Corplomak.ca HQ: Prince George, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Prince George, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Lomak was established over 40 years ago as a heavy equipment hauler.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gibco Motor Express, LLCgibcomotorexpress.com HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Evansville, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Gibco has forged a reputation as an industry leader in the field of transportation of bulk commodities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | G & J Heavy Haul, INCgjheavyhaul.com HQ: Tulare, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulare, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“G&J Heavy Haul, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Townsville Logisticstownsvillelogistics.com.au HQ: Stuart, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stuart, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Townsville Logistics is a Townsville based transport and logistics company providing transport services of concentrates, chemicals, containers and cement for some of the largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Garden Grove Haulage PTY LTDgardengrovehaulage.com.au HQ: Golden Grove, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Golden Grove, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Garden Grove Haulage began operating from its Golden Grove base in 1996 with just one truck!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Capurro Trucking INCcapurrotrucking.com HQ: Las Vegas, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Las Vegas, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Balcatta, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Balcatta, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“360 Logistics Pty Ltd is a privately owned company that was Established in 2011, to date we have moved over 200KT of mineral concentrate as well as FCL, LCL, airfreight and break…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | U.S. Bulk Transport, INCusbulktransport.com HQ: Erie, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Erie, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“providing total ENVIRONMENTAL and INDUSTRIAL transportation solutions in the semi dump industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Klink Trucking INCklinktrucking.com HQ: South Bend, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | South Bend, IN, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | JR Stephens & Co. Pty. LTDjrstephens.com.au HQ: Blackstone, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Blackstone, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“J.R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mineral tailings haulers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
247 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Mineral tailings haulers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Mineral tailings haulers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mineral tailings haulers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mineral tailings haulers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 2,749 tracked contacts and 438 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/mineral-tailings-haulers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide
RevenueBase records 248 matching company records for mineral tailings haulers worldwide, with 2,749 tracked contacts and 438 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nova Lima, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Lima, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“Empresa sólida, séria, comprometida com o que se propõe a fazer e, com muito orgulho, referência nacional em soluções para mineração, escavação, carga e transporte de minério…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Toniologrupotoniolo.com HQ: Colombo, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Colombo, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“O Grupo Toniolo busca por contínuas inovações em equipamentos mecanizados e é líder no seguimento de sua atuação: Soluções em operações de rejeitos de mineração.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intasol Tailingsintasol.co.za HQ: South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Intasol Tailings is a leading supplier of efficient tailings management solutions to the mining, mineral processing, energy and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mesa, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mesa, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Rango has deep expertise in the movement of material.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Transportes Ilzauspe Ltdailzauspe.cl HQ: Rancagua, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rancagua, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Empresa lider en el transporte de cargas peligrosas para la Gran Minería y la Industria Quimica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Atomic Transport is a trusted leader in the bulk-material transport industry, operating with a dedicated fleet of company-owned assets and experienced W2 driver employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dispatch Transportationdispatchtrans.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Laidlaw Carriers Bulklaidlaw.ca HQ: Woodstock, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodstock, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Laidlaw Carriers Bulk GP is a leader in the transportation of bulk materials in dump trailers, b-trains, walking floor and tipper trailers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nortransnortrans.cl HQ: Alto Hospicio, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alto Hospicio, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con gran experiencia, apasionada y evolutiva dedicados a satisfacer las necesidades de transporte terrestre de nuestros clientes, desde y hacia las faenas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“PT Long Daliq Primacoal is a company that provides a stockpile area to gather and place coal from many mine companies in Lahat, Sumatera Selatan, before delivering the coal to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Stone Transport L.Pstonetransport.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Who we are- Stone Transport is a complete logistics company based out of Saginaw, MI.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Næstved + Roskilde, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Næstved + Roskilde, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Totalløsninger indenfor transport Entreprenørkørsel Jordhåndtering/rådgivning Kran/grab-kørsel Affaldscontainere Kran-hejse opgaver (større kraner) Maskintransport (fejeblad…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Cti, INCcti-az.com HQ: Marana, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marana, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Mission The value of a satisfied customer is immeasurable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Transpro Burgenerburgenertrucking.com HQ: Fort Collins, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Collins, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Transpro Burgener is a leading provider of bulk material hauling services, specializing in infrastructure and industrial transport throughout the Rocky Mountain region.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Railveyorrailveyor.com HQ: Sudbury, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sudbury, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“RAILVEYOR™, an innovative technology that combines the flexibility of truck hauling with the energy efficiency of conveyors and rail lines, offers mine operators and other…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Lomak Bulk Carriers Corplomak.ca HQ: Prince George, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Prince George, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Lomak was established over 40 years ago as a heavy equipment hauler.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gibco Motor Express, LLCgibcomotorexpress.com HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Evansville, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Gibco has forged a reputation as an industry leader in the field of transportation of bulk commodities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | G & J Heavy Haul, INCgjheavyhaul.com HQ: Tulare, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tulare, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“G&J Heavy Haul, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Townsville Logisticstownsvillelogistics.com.au HQ: Stuart, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stuart, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Townsville Logistics is a Townsville based transport and logistics company providing transport services of concentrates, chemicals, containers and cement for some of the largest…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Garden Grove Haulage PTY LTDgardengrovehaulage.com.au HQ: Golden Grove, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Golden Grove, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Garden Grove Haulage began operating from its Golden Grove base in 1996 with just one truck!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Capurro Trucking INCcapurrotrucking.com HQ: Las Vegas, NV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Las Vegas, NV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Balcatta, AustraliaReported employees: 11-50 | Balcatta, Australia | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“360 Logistics Pty Ltd is a privately owned company that was Established in 2011, to date we have moved over 200KT of mineral concentrate as well as FCL, LCL, airfreight and break…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | U.S. Bulk Transport, INCusbulktransport.com HQ: Erie, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Erie, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“providing total ENVIRONMENTAL and INDUSTRIAL transportation solutions in the semi dump industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Klink Trucking INCklinktrucking.com HQ: South Bend, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | South Bend, IN, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | JR Stephens & Co. Pty. LTDjrstephens.com.au HQ: Blackstone, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Blackstone, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“J.R.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 248 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Mineral tailings haulers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
247 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 248 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Mineral tailings haulers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Mineral tailings haulers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for mineral tailings haulers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many mineral tailings haulers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 248 matching company records, 2,749 tracked contacts and 438 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 mineral tailings haulers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/mineral-tailings-haulers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗