Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 223 company matches for microencapsulation technology companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 4,431 professional contacts across them, including 1,538 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for microencapsulation technology companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for microencapsulation technology companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,088 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encapsys® LLC specializes in microencapsulation technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader in microencapsulation - Advanced Sustainable Chemistry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanovetores Group is an innovative company established in Brazil, know for the development of nano and microencapsulated active ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Watson tradition continues at Glanbia Nutritionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na Yosen, nosso propósito é claro: promover o acesso à vida longa e saudável por meio da inovação científica!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICB Pharma is a family owned, one of the most innovative, chemical company acting internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salvona Technologies LLC is focused on manufacturing proprietary advanced encapsulation systems that modify the way functional and active ingredients are being delivered.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Get the innovative softgel machinery you need to produce high-quality capsules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TasteTech are a creative pioneer in the field of micro-encapsulation, specialising in the manufacture of controlled release food flavourings and ingredients for the bakery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We push the boundaries of nutritional delivery with smarter technologies that optimize how nutrients are released, absorbed, and experienced.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microcaps developed a novel technology that enables the scalable production of precise microcapsules and microparticles based on microfluidics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AnaBio’s key focus is the micro-encapsulation of probiotics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader in water-soluble emulsion technology for functional ingredients in food, beverages, and nutraceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vertosa creates industry-leading active ingredients for infused product makers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialists of custom powder production and microencapsulation solutions, we assist our clients from R&D to the industrialization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanomik, develops & produces microencapsulated biopesticides for food and agricultural products that protects them against food spoilage without changing their quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tagra Biotechnologies, since its inception in 1998, focuses on the development and manufacturing of microencapsulated ingredients such as vitamins, oils, sunscreen agents…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A VKL Food Solutions Enterprise, Nutriti develops spray-dried powders and encapsulation technologies for the food, beverage, and wellness industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanofacile's develops a technology platform that allows formulation scientists & biotech innovators to encapsulate and prove their therapy works in days instead of weeks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “microencapsulation technology companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 223 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,538 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Microencapsulation technology companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for microencapsulation technology companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “microencapsulation technology companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,538 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Microencapsulation technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microencapsulation technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “microencapsulation technology companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many microencapsulation technology companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 223 company matches for microencapsulation technology companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Colorcon tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most microencapsulation technology companies?
The United States leads with 41 companies. Every microencapsulation technology companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most microencapsulation technology companies?
Mumbai leads with 4 company records, followed by Ribeirao Preto (3) and Sao Paulo (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,538 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 223 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 223 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 223 matching company records for microencapsulation technology companies worldwide, with 4,431 tracked contacts and 1,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,088 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Diffucapdiffucap.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Encapsysencapsys.com HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Encapsys® LLC specializes in microencapsulation technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bonneuil-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bonneuil-sur-marne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Leader in microencapsulation - Advanced Sustainable Chemistry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nanovetores S.Ananovetores.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Nanovetores Group is an innovative company established in Brazil, know for the development of nano and microencapsulated active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Watson INCwatson-inc.com HQ: West Haven, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Haven, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Watson tradition continues at Glanbia Nutritionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ribeirão Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Ribeirão Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Na Yosen, nosso propósito é claro: promover o acesso à vida longa e saudável por meio da inovação científica!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jaworzno, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Jaworzno, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ICB Pharma is a family owned, one of the most innovative, chemical company acting internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Capscanadalyfegroup.com HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Salvona Technologiessalvona.com HQ: Hamilton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hamilton, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Salvona Technologies LLC is focused on manufacturing proprietary advanced encapsulation systems that modify the way functional and active ingredients are being delivered.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technophartechnophar.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Get the innovative softgel machinery you need to produce high-quality capsules.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tastetechtastetech.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“TasteTech are a creative pioneer in the field of micro-encapsulation, specialising in the manufacture of controlled release food flavourings and ingredients for the bakery…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Corefx Ingredientscorefxingredients.com HQ: Evanston, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evanston, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“We push the boundaries of nutritional delivery with smarter technologies that optimize how nutrients are released, absorbed, and experienced.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Microcapsmicrocaps.ch HQ: Schlieren, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Schlieren, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Microcaps developed a novel technology that enables the scalable production of precise microcapsules and microparticles based on microfluidics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Carrigtohill, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Carrigtohill, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AnaBio’s key focus is the micro-encapsulation of probiotics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mantrose-Haeuser Co., INCmantrose.com HQ: Fairfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sōrse Technologysorsetech.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Seattle, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Leader in water-soluble emulsion technology for functional ingredients in food, beverages, and nutraceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vertosavertosa.com HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oakland, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Vertosa creates industry-leading active ingredients for infused product makers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inodryinodry.com HQ: Colombelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Colombelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Specialists of custom powder production and microencapsulation solutions, we assist our clients from R&D to the industrialization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Nanomik Biotechnologynanomik-tech.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Nanomik, develops & produces microencapsulated biopesticides for food and agricultural products that protects them against food spoilage without changing their quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tagra Biotechnologiestagra.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Tagra Biotechnologies, since its inception in 1998, focuses on the development and manufacturing of microencapsulated ingredients such as vitamins, oils, sunscreen agents…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nutriti Ingredientsnutritiingredients.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“A VKL Food Solutions Enterprise, Nutriti develops spray-dried powders and encapsulation technologies for the food, beverage, and wellness industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Nanofacile's develops a technology platform that allows formulation scientists & biotech innovators to encapsulate and prove their therapy works in days instead of weeks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 223 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microencapsulation technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
223 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 223 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microencapsulation technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microencapsulation technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microencapsulation technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microencapsulation technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 223 matching company records, 4,431 tracked contacts and 1,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microencapsulation-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 223 matching company records for microencapsulation technology companies worldwide, with 4,431 tracked contacts and 1,538 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colorconcolorcon.com HQ: Harleysville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Harleysville, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,088 contacts → |
“Colorcon is a world leader in the development, supply and technical support of formulated film coating systems, modified release technologies, core excipients, and functional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Diffucapdiffucap.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Inovação e Tecnologia em Saúde A Diffucap é referência em desenvolvimento e fornecimento de soluções inovadoras para a indústria farmacêutica e nutracêutica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Encapsysencapsys.com HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Encapsys® LLC specializes in microencapsulation technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bonneuil-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bonneuil-sur-marne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Leader in microencapsulation - Advanced Sustainable Chemistry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nanovetores S.Ananovetores.com.br HQ: Florianópolis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Florianópolis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Nanovetores Group is an innovative company established in Brazil, know for the development of nano and microencapsulated active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Watson INCwatson-inc.com HQ: West Haven, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | West Haven, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Watson tradition continues at Glanbia Nutritionals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ribeirão Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Ribeirão Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Na Yosen, nosso propósito é claro: promover o acesso à vida longa e saudável por meio da inovação científica!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jaworzno, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Jaworzno, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ICB Pharma is a family owned, one of the most innovative, chemical company acting internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Capscanadalyfegroup.com HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Salvona Technologiessalvona.com HQ: Hamilton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hamilton, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Salvona Technologies LLC is focused on manufacturing proprietary advanced encapsulation systems that modify the way functional and active ingredients are being delivered.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technophartechnophar.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Get the innovative softgel machinery you need to produce high-quality capsules.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tastetechtastetech.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“TasteTech are a creative pioneer in the field of micro-encapsulation, specialising in the manufacture of controlled release food flavourings and ingredients for the bakery…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Corefx Ingredientscorefxingredients.com HQ: Evanston, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evanston, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“We push the boundaries of nutritional delivery with smarter technologies that optimize how nutrients are released, absorbed, and experienced.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Microcapsmicrocaps.ch HQ: Schlieren, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Schlieren, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Microcaps developed a novel technology that enables the scalable production of precise microcapsules and microparticles based on microfluidics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Carrigtohill, IrelandReported employees: 11-50 | Carrigtohill, Ireland | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AnaBio’s key focus is the micro-encapsulation of probiotics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mantrose-Haeuser Co., INCmantrose.com HQ: Fairfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sōrse Technologysorsetech.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Seattle, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Leader in water-soluble emulsion technology for functional ingredients in food, beverages, and nutraceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Vertosavertosa.com HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oakland, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Vertosa creates industry-leading active ingredients for infused product makers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inodryinodry.com HQ: Colombelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Colombelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Specialists of custom powder production and microencapsulation solutions, we assist our clients from R&D to the industrialization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Nanomik Biotechnologynanomik-tech.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Nanomik, develops & produces microencapsulated biopesticides for food and agricultural products that protects them against food spoilage without changing their quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tagra Biotechnologiestagra.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Tagra Biotechnologies, since its inception in 1998, focuses on the development and manufacturing of microencapsulated ingredients such as vitamins, oils, sunscreen agents…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nutriti Ingredientsnutritiingredients.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“A VKL Food Solutions Enterprise, Nutriti develops spray-dried powders and encapsulation technologies for the food, beverage, and wellness industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1-10 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1-10 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Nanofacile's develops a technology platform that allows formulation scientists & biotech innovators to encapsulate and prove their therapy works in days instead of weeks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 223 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microencapsulation technology companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
223 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 223 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microencapsulation technology companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Microencapsulation technology companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microencapsulation technology companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microencapsulation technology companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 223 matching company records, 4,431 tracked contacts and 1,538 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microencapsulation technology companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microencapsulation-technology-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗