Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 429 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 8,251 professional contacts across them, including 1,661 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for microbial inoculant manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 871 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 544 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 416 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Fundada em na cidade de Limeira/SP, a Microgeo é uma empresa de biotecnologia agrícola, 100% brasileira, focada em promover, junto ao agricultor, o equilíbrio do microbioma do…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nossa história começou há 20 anos, em Uberaba/MG, com um propósito que continua vivo até hoje: cuidar do solo para impulsionar a agricultura brasileira.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Pro Farm Group Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A RIZOBACTER NO BRASIL Instalada em solo brasileiro desde 1998, a Rizobacter do Brasil oferece aos produtores rurais o que há de melhor e mais avançado em pesquisa e tecnologia…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “HELLO NATURE!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Agrinos, An American Vanguard Company, is a biological crop input provider committed to improving the productivity and sustainability of modern agriculture worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Agro-K is a manufacturer of agricultural inputs focusing on specialty foliar micronutrients, plant growth regulators, and biological and organic farming inputs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Welcome to Agri Search Agri Search India Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Anand Agro Care, Nashik (India) established in the year 2009 is one of the well-known enterprise highly engrossed in manufacturing and supplying of Bio fertilizers, Bio…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Biofac Inputs Private Limited @biofactor are leaders in providing biologically beneficial microbes/enzymes that cater to the needs of organic aquaculture, agriculture, poultry and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Varsha Bioscience and Technology India Pvt Ltd is an ISO 9001-2008 certified agri-biotech company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Kula Bio champions sustainable, biological solutions for modern agriculture.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PLYMAG es una empresa especializada en la fabricación de fertilizantes y productos biológicos, que aporten soluciones específicas a las necesidades de la agricultura moderna.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Máximo aproveitamento, mínimo impacto.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Peptech Biosciences Limited (Agriculture division of Titan Biotech Group) is one of the India’s largest Manufacturer and exporter of Organic Nitrogen Fertilizer based on…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “VELLSAM MATERIAS BIOACTIVAS, S.L.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “FOMET SpA has manufactured and merchandized special and natural fertilizers for professional agriculture since 1973; it must be remembered, however, that the first experimental…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: microbial inoculant manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names microbial inoculant manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of microbial inoculant manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name microbial inoculant manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 429 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 1,661 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among microbial inoculant manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 5 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Brazil, Spain, Italy. Country and city lists for microbial inoculant manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “microbial inoculant manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names microbial inoculant manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among microbial inoculant manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 1,661 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Microbial inoculant manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial inoculant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names microbial inoculant manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many microbial inoculant manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 429 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Biotrop Soluções Biológicas, headquartered in Curitiba, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most microbial inoculant manufacturers?
India leads with 170 companies, followed by the United States (116) and Brazil (72). Every microbial inoculant manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most microbial inoculant manufacturers?
Pune leads with 13 headquartered companies, followed by Ahmedabad (12) and Hyderabad (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 1,661 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 429 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 429 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 429 matching company records for microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide, with 8,251 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santo Anotnio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Anotnio De Posse, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cruz Alta, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cruz Alta, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | KAY BEE Bio-Organics Pvt. LTDkaybeebio.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Barretos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Barretos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Fundada em na cidade de Limeira/SP, a Microgeo é uma empresa de biotecnologia agrícola, 100% brasileira, focada em promover, junto ao agricultor, o equilíbrio do microbioma do…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Uberaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Uberaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Nossa história começou há 20 anos, em Uberaba/MG, com um propósito que continua vivo até hoje: cuidar do solo para impulsionar a agricultura brasileira.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PRO Farm Groupprofarmgroup.com HQ: Davis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Davis, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Pro Farm Group Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Londrina, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Londrina, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A RIZOBACTER NO BRASIL Instalada em solo brasileiro desde 1998, a Rizobacter do Brasil oferece aos produtores rurais o que há de melhor e mais avançado em pesquisa e tecnologia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Biandrate, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Biandrate, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“HELLO NATURE!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Davis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Davis, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Agrinos, An American Vanguard Company, is a biological crop input provider committed to improving the productivity and sustainability of modern agriculture worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Agro-K is a manufacturer of agricultural inputs focusing on specialty foliar micronutrients, plant growth regulators, and biological and organic farming inputs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Welcome to Agri Search Agri Search India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Anand Agro Care, Nashik (India) established in the year 2009 is one of the well-known enterprise highly engrossed in manufacturing and supplying of Bio fertilizers, Bio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biofac Inputs Private Limitedbiofactor.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Biofac Inputs Private Limited @biofactor are leaders in providing biologically beneficial microbes/enzymes that cater to the needs of organic aquaculture, agriculture, poultry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Varsha Bioscience and Technology India Pvt Ltd is an ISO 9001-2008 certified agri-biotech company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Natick, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Natick, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Kula Bio champions sustainable, biological solutions for modern agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pego, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Pego, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“PLYMAG es una empresa especializada en la fabricación de fertilizantes y productos biológicos, que aporten soluciones específicas a las necesidades de la agricultura moderna.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sacramento, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sacramento, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Máximo aproveitamento, mínimo impacto.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Peptech Biosciences Limitedpeptechbio.com HQ: Bhiwadi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhiwadi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Peptech Biosciences Limited (Agriculture division of Titan Biotech Group) is one of the India’s largest Manufacturer and exporter of Organic Nitrogen Fertilizer based on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tabernas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tabernas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“VELLSAM MATERIAS BIOACTIVAS, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Pietro Di Morubio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Pietro Di Morubio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“FOMET SpA has manufactured and merchandized special and natural fertilizers for professional agriculture since 1973; it must be remembered, however, that the first experimental…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 429 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microbial inoculant manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
422 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microbial inoculant manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial inoculant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microbial inoculant manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microbial inoculant manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 429 matching company records, 8,251 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microbial-inoculant-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 429 matching company records for microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide, with 8,251 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santo Anotnio De Posse, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Anotnio De Posse, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“Leader in biopesticides, biostimulants, biofertilizers, and inoculants, Biotrop focuses on open-field agriculture, specializing in row crops such as soybeans, corn, sugarcane, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IPL Biologicals Limitediplbiologicals.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“IPL Biologicals is a professionally managed and highly technologically-driven company with innovative biological (microbial based) products, offering 100% safe and natural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Com uma trajetória de pioneirismo nos negócios e apoio ao campo, Agrivalle é uma empresa do segmento de bioinsumos que atua há 22 anos no mercado agrícola desenvolvendo produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cruz Alta, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cruz Alta, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“A Simbiose é a maior produtora de insumos microbiológicos do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | KAY BEE Bio-Organics Pvt. LTDkaybeebio.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Kay Bee Bio-Organics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“A Bioma desenvolve soluções tecnológicas na linha de inoculantes e fertilizantes, buscando equilíbrio hormonal e nutricional das plantas por meio da formulação de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Multiplex Group Of Companiesmultiplexgroup.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Established in 1974 by exceptionally foresighted Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Barretos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Barretos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“For over two decades, Vitalforce has been dedicated to developing agricultural bioinputs, foliar fertilizers, and innovative solutions for soil nutrition and microbiology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Fundada em na cidade de Limeira/SP, a Microgeo é uma empresa de biotecnologia agrícola, 100% brasileira, focada em promover, junto ao agricultor, o equilíbrio do microbioma do…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Uberaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Uberaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Nossa história começou há 20 anos, em Uberaba/MG, com um propósito que continua vivo até hoje: cuidar do solo para impulsionar a agricultura brasileira.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PRO Farm Groupprofarmgroup.com HQ: Davis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Davis, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Pro Farm Group Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Londrina, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Londrina, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“A RIZOBACTER NO BRASIL Instalada em solo brasileiro desde 1998, a Rizobacter do Brasil oferece aos produtores rurais o que há de melhor e mais avançado em pesquisa e tecnologia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Biandrate, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Biandrate, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“HELLO NATURE!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Davis, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Davis, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Agrinos, An American Vanguard Company, is a biological crop input provider committed to improving the productivity and sustainability of modern agriculture worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Agro-K is a manufacturer of agricultural inputs focusing on specialty foliar micronutrients, plant growth regulators, and biological and organic farming inputs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Welcome to Agri Search Agri Search India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Anand Agro Care, Nashik (India) established in the year 2009 is one of the well-known enterprise highly engrossed in manufacturing and supplying of Bio fertilizers, Bio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Biofac Inputs Private Limitedbiofactor.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Biofac Inputs Private Limited @biofactor are leaders in providing biologically beneficial microbes/enzymes that cater to the needs of organic aquaculture, agriculture, poultry and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Varsha Bioscience and Technology India Pvt Ltd is an ISO 9001-2008 certified agri-biotech company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Natick, MA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Natick, MA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Kula Bio champions sustainable, biological solutions for modern agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pego, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Pego, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“PLYMAG es una empresa especializada en la fabricación de fertilizantes y productos biológicos, que aporten soluciones específicas a las necesidades de la agricultura moderna.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sacramento, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sacramento, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Máximo aproveitamento, mínimo impacto.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Peptech Biosciences Limitedpeptechbio.com HQ: Bhiwadi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhiwadi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Peptech Biosciences Limited (Agriculture division of Titan Biotech Group) is one of the India’s largest Manufacturer and exporter of Organic Nitrogen Fertilizer based on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Tabernas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tabernas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“VELLSAM MATERIAS BIOACTIVAS, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Pietro Di Morubio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | San Pietro Di Morubio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“FOMET SpA has manufactured and merchandized special and natural fertilizers for professional agriculture since 1973; it must be remembered, however, that the first experimental…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 429 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microbial inoculant manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
422 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microbial inoculant manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial inoculant manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microbial inoculant manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microbial inoculant manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 429 matching company records, 8,251 tracked contacts and 1,661 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microbial inoculant manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microbial-inoculant-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗