Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Microbial control companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for microbial control companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 46,735 professional contacts across them, including 16,050 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for microbial control companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for microbial control companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest microbial control companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9,151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diversey, a Solenis company, provides cleaning, hygiene and infection prevention solutions for the hospitality, food service, healthcare, beverage, and processed food and dairy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 8,442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STERIS is a leading provider of infection prevention and other procedural products and services, focused primarily on healthcare, pharmaceutical and medical device Customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In healthcare, nothing is more important than protecting patients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 537 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nanosonics is an Australian infection prevention company that has successfully developed and commercialised a unique automated disinfection technology, trophon®, representing the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 527 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PDI is dedicated to leading the fight against preventable infections in healthcare, foodservice and our communities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SteelcoBelimed Inc is the US branch of the newco originated from the joint venture between Steelco and Belimed in 2024.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 135 years, we stand for pioneering spirit, innovation and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Contec, we are more than just a manufacturer; we are a trusted partner in maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene in mission-critical environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “means being strategic partners for major players in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A FC Oliveira é uma empresa especializada na Fabricação de produtos de limpeza disponibilizando diversos produtos voltados para a higiene de ambientes e pessoal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group - In the service of health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your world is busy enough, that’s why at Spartan Chemical Company we make clean simple.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cantel Medical is a leading global company dedicated to delivering innovative infection prevention products and services for patients, caregivers, and other healthcare providers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Desinfetante Zupp possui o poder de aniquilar as bactérias, impedindo sua proliferação através da assepsia dos ambientes, sem prejuízo ao ser humano.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fortrex is North America’s leading provider of food safety solutions offering a unified, total protection approach comprised of contract sanitation services, chemical innovations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our global growth of over 100% in 5 years positions us as the recognized leader in professional disinfection and hygiene.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Terragene® was founded in 2006 by local entrepreneurs, and its R&D and production plant is located in Rosario, Argentina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a fast-paced, innovative company, we’re driven by our desire to help reduce the risk of infections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MELAG is the worlds leading company in the area of products for infection control such as high-speed autoclaves, washers-disinfectors, water purification systems, sealing devices…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tuttnauer manufactures autoclaves, plasma sterilizers and washer-disinfectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADELYA, distribue des produits, méthodes et concepts pour la propreté, la désinfection et l’hygiène en milieu professionnel (BtoB).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SciCan provides a complete range of infection control solutions for dentists, ophthalmologists and medical clinics in countries around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bei der DR.SCHNELL GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ecolab Life Sciences offers unparalleled cleaning and advanced contamination control expertise to pharmaceutical and personal care manufacturers across the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “microbial control companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,612 microbial control companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 16,050 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Microbial control companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for microbial control companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “microbial control companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 16,050 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Microbial control companies by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial control companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Microbial control companies based in the United States479
- Microbial control companies based in Brazil167
- Microbial control companies based in the United Kingdom152
- Microbial control companies based in India128
- Microbial control companies based in Italy122
- Microbial control companies based in Mexico110
- Microbial control companies based in France89
- Microbial control companies based in Spain87
- Microbial control companies based in Germany76
- Microbial control companies based in Canada72
- Microbial control companies based in Colombia72
- Microbial control companies based in Australia63
- Microbial control companies based in the United Arab Emirates42
- Microbial control companies based in the Netherlands38
- Microbial control companies based in Belgium26
- Microbial control companies based in Ireland25
- Microbial control companies based in Switzerland25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “microbial control companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many microbial control companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for microbial control companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Diversey tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most microbial control companies?
The United States leads with 479 companies, followed by Brazil (167) and the United Kingdom (152). Every microbial control companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most microbial control companies?
Sao Paulo leads with 24 company records, followed by Mumbai (19) and Singapore (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 16,050 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,612 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,612 microbial control companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for microbial control companies worldwide, with 46,735 tracked contacts and 16,050 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fort Mill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fort Mill, SC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 9,151 contacts → |
“Diversey, a Solenis company, provides cleaning, hygiene and infection prevention solutions for the hospitality, food service, healthcare, beverage, and processed food and dairy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Mentor, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,442 contacts → |
“STERIS is a leading provider of infection prevention and other procedural products and services, focused primarily on healthcare, pharmaceutical and medical device Customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,392 contacts → |
“In healthcare, nothing is more important than protecting patients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Macquarie Park, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Macquarie Park, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Nanosonics is an Australian infection prevention company that has successfully developed and commercialised a unique automated disinfection technology, trophon®, representing the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“PDI is dedicated to leading the fight against preventable infections in healthcare, foodservice and our communities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ladson, SC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ladson, SC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“SteelcoBelimed Inc is the US branch of the newco originated from the joint venture between Steelco and Belimed in 2024.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Schülke & Mayrschuelke.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“For 135 years, we stand for pioneering spirit, innovation and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Contec, INCcontecinc.com HQ: Spartanburg, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Spartanburg, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“At Contec, we are more than just a manufacturer; we are a trusted partner in maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene in mission-critical environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Albuzzano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Albuzzano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“means being strategic partners for major players in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | FC Oliveirafcoliveira.com.br HQ: Codó, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Codó, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“A FC Oliveira é uma empresa especializada na Fabricação de produtos de limpeza disponibilizando diversos produtos voltados para a higiene de ambientes e pessoal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Planegg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Planegg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Group - In the service of health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Spartan Chemical Companyspartanchemical.com HQ: Maumee, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Maumee, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Your world is busy enough, that’s why at Spartan Chemical Company we make clean simple.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plymouth, MN, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Cantel Medical is a leading global company dedicated to delivering innovative infection prevention products and services for patients, caregivers, and other healthcare providers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zuppani Industrialzuppani.ind.br HQ: Aparecida De Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiania, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“O Desinfetante Zupp possui o poder de aniquilar as bactérias, impedindo sua proliferação através da assepsia dos ambientes, sem prejuízo ao ser humano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dunwoody, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dunwoody, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Fortrex is North America’s leading provider of food safety solutions offering a unified, total protection approach comprised of contract sanitation services, chemical innovations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lezennes, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Lezennes, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Our global growth of over 100% in 5 years positions us as the recognized leader in professional disinfection and hygiene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Terrageneterragene.com HQ: Alvear, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Alvear, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Terragene® was founded in 2006 by local entrepreneurs, and its R&D and production plant is located in Rosario, Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dr. Schumacher Gmbhschumacher-online.com HQ: Malsfeld, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malsfeld, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Die Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gama Healthcaregamahealthcare.com HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“As a fast-paced, innovative company, we’re driven by our desire to help reduce the risk of infections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“MELAG is the worlds leading company in the area of products for infection control such as high-speed autoclaves, washers-disinfectors, water purification systems, sealing devices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tuttnauertuttnauer.com HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Tuttnauer manufactures autoclaves, plasma sterilizers and washer-disinfectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bezons, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bezons, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“ADELYA, distribue des produits, méthodes et concepts pour la propreté, la désinfection et l’hygiène en milieu professionnel (BtoB).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scicanscican.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“SciCan provides a complete range of infection control solutions for dentists, ophthalmologists and medical clinics in countries around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | dr.schnelldr-schnell.com HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | München, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Bei der DR.SCHNELL GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: St Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Ecolab Life Sciences offers unparalleled cleaning and advanced contamination control expertise to pharmaceutical and personal care manufacturers across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microbial control companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,594 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microbial control companies by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial control companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Microbial control companies based in the United States479
- Microbial control companies based in Brazil167
- Microbial control companies based in the United Kingdom152
- Microbial control companies based in India128
- Microbial control companies based in Italy122
- Microbial control companies based in Mexico110
- Microbial control companies based in France89
- Microbial control companies based in Spain87
- Microbial control companies based in Germany76
- Microbial control companies based in Canada72
- Microbial control companies based in Colombia72
- Microbial control companies based in Australia63
- Microbial control companies based in the United Arab Emirates42
- Microbial control companies based in the Netherlands38
- Microbial control companies based in Belgium26
- Microbial control companies based in Ireland25
- Microbial control companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microbial control companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microbial control companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 46,735 tracked contacts and 16,050 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microbial-control-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for microbial control companies worldwide, with 46,735 tracked contacts and 16,050 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fort Mill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fort Mill, SC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 9,151 contacts → |
“Diversey, a Solenis company, provides cleaning, hygiene and infection prevention solutions for the hospitality, food service, healthcare, beverage, and processed food and dairy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Mentor, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,442 contacts → |
“STERIS is a leading provider of infection prevention and other procedural products and services, focused primarily on healthcare, pharmaceutical and medical device Customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,392 contacts → |
“In healthcare, nothing is more important than protecting patients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Macquarie Park, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Macquarie Park, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 537 contacts → |
“Nanosonics is an Australian infection prevention company that has successfully developed and commercialised a unique automated disinfection technology, trophon®, representing the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“PDI is dedicated to leading the fight against preventable infections in healthcare, foodservice and our communities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ladson, SC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ladson, SC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“SteelcoBelimed Inc is the US branch of the newco originated from the joint venture between Steelco and Belimed in 2024.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Schülke & Mayrschuelke.com HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“For 135 years, we stand for pioneering spirit, innovation and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Contec, INCcontecinc.com HQ: Spartanburg, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Spartanburg, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“At Contec, we are more than just a manufacturer; we are a trusted partner in maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene in mission-critical environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Albuzzano, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Albuzzano, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“means being strategic partners for major players in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | FC Oliveirafcoliveira.com.br HQ: Codó, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Codó, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“A FC Oliveira é uma empresa especializada na Fabricação de produtos de limpeza disponibilizando diversos produtos voltados para a higiene de ambientes e pessoal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Planegg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Planegg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Group - In the service of health.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Spartan Chemical Companyspartanchemical.com HQ: Maumee, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Maumee, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Your world is busy enough, that’s why at Spartan Chemical Company we make clean simple.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Plymouth, MN, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plymouth, MN, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Cantel Medical is a leading global company dedicated to delivering innovative infection prevention products and services for patients, caregivers, and other healthcare providers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zuppani Industrialzuppani.ind.br HQ: Aparecida De Goiania, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Aparecida De Goiania, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“O Desinfetante Zupp possui o poder de aniquilar as bactérias, impedindo sua proliferação através da assepsia dos ambientes, sem prejuízo ao ser humano.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dunwoody, GA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dunwoody, GA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Fortrex is North America’s leading provider of food safety solutions offering a unified, total protection approach comprised of contract sanitation services, chemical innovations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lezennes, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Lezennes, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Our global growth of over 100% in 5 years positions us as the recognized leader in professional disinfection and hygiene.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Terrageneterragene.com HQ: Alvear, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Alvear, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Terragene® was founded in 2006 by local entrepreneurs, and its R&D and production plant is located in Rosario, Argentina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Dr. Schumacher Gmbhschumacher-online.com HQ: Malsfeld, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malsfeld, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Die Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gama Healthcaregamahealthcare.com HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“As a fast-paced, innovative company, we’re driven by our desire to help reduce the risk of infections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“MELAG is the worlds leading company in the area of products for infection control such as high-speed autoclaves, washers-disinfectors, water purification systems, sealing devices…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tuttnauertuttnauer.com HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Tuttnauer manufactures autoclaves, plasma sterilizers and washer-disinfectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bezons, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bezons, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“ADELYA, distribue des produits, méthodes et concepts pour la propreté, la désinfection et l’hygiène en milieu professionnel (BtoB).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Scicanscican.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“SciCan provides a complete range of infection control solutions for dentists, ophthalmologists and medical clinics in countries around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | dr.schnelldr-schnell.com HQ: München, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | München, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Bei der DR.SCHNELL GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: St Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Ecolab Life Sciences offers unparalleled cleaning and advanced contamination control expertise to pharmaceutical and personal care manufacturers across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Microbial control companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,594 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Microbial control companies by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Microbial control companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Microbial control companies based in the United States479
- Microbial control companies based in Brazil167
- Microbial control companies based in the United Kingdom152
- Microbial control companies based in India128
- Microbial control companies based in Italy122
- Microbial control companies based in Mexico110
- Microbial control companies based in France89
- Microbial control companies based in Spain87
- Microbial control companies based in Germany76
- Microbial control companies based in Canada72
- Microbial control companies based in Colombia72
- Microbial control companies based in Australia63
- Microbial control companies based in the United Arab Emirates42
- Microbial control companies based in the Netherlands38
- Microbial control companies based in Belgium26
- Microbial control companies based in Ireland25
- Microbial control companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for microbial control companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many microbial control companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 46,735 tracked contacts and 16,050 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 microbial control companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/microbial-control-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗