Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,241 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 114,154 professional contacts across them, including 19,280 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,298 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 2,190 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,186 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 2,056 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,923 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,774 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,742 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bocar is a company with global reach, based in Mexico – with German DNA.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 1,576 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,407 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 1,288 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 1,250 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 1,159 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 829 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 768 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 706 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 607 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 539 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 515 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: metal stamping auto parts manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names metal stamping auto parts manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of metal stamping auto parts manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name metal stamping auto parts manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,241 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 19,280 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among metal stamping auto parts manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 17 countries, largest first: the United States, India, Italy, Germany, Brazil, Türkiye, Spain, Mexico, Canada, France and 7 more. Country and city lists for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “metal stamping auto parts manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names metal stamping auto parts manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among metal stamping auto parts manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 19,280 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United States770
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in India671
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Italy359
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Germany350
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Brazil241
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Türkiye150
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Spain132
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Mexico102
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Canada87
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in France81
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Sweden73
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Czechia44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Poland44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Malaysia42
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Portugal27
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names metal stamping auto parts manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many metal stamping auto parts manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,241 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Flex-N-Gate, headquartered in Urbana, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most metal stamping auto parts manufacturers?
The United States leads with 770 companies, followed by India (671) and Italy (359). Every metal stamping auto parts manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most metal stamping auto parts manufacturers?
Pune leads with 65 headquartered companies, followed by Faridabad (52) and Bangalore (46).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 19,280 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,241 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,241 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,241 matching company records for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide, with 114,154 tracked contacts and 19,280 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,298 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,056 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,774 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“Bocar is a company with global reach, based in Mexico – with German DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,576 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bruning Tecnometalbruning.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,288 contacts → |
“Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,159 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 829 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Parets Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parets Del Valles, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,241 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,217 records in the displayed employee bands.
24 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United States770
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in India671
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Italy359
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Germany350
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Brazil241
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Türkiye150
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Spain132
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Mexico102
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Canada87
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in France81
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Sweden73
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Czechia44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Poland44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Malaysia42
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Portugal27
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal stamping auto parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,241 matching company records, 114,154 tracked contacts and 19,280 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-stamping-auto-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,241 matching company records for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide, with 114,154 tracked contacts and 19,280 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,298 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bilbao, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Bilbao, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,056 contacts → |
“CIE Automotive es un grupo industrial especializado en el suministro de componentes y subconjuntos para el mercado de automoción.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,774 contacts → |
“Tower International now AUTOKINITON!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,742 contacts → |
“Bocar is a company with global reach, based in Mexico – with German DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,576 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bruning Tecnometalbruning.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,288 contacts → |
“Empresa Especializada em Tecnologia de Processos para produção de peças estampadas, soldas e pintadas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,159 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 829 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 768 contacts → |
“Ground Effects is a diverse manufacturer of automotive products and an innovation leader in providing solutions for OEM-level vehicle components in a production environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Parets Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parets Del Valles, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“Zanini is a +55 year success story, with the best yet to come.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,241 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,217 records in the displayed employee bands.
24 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United States770
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in India671
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Italy359
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Germany350
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Brazil241
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Türkiye150
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Spain132
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Mexico102
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Canada87
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in France81
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Sweden73
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Czechia44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Poland44
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the United Kingdom43
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Malaysia42
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in Portugal27
- Metal stamping auto parts manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal stamping auto parts manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal stamping auto parts manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,241 matching company records, 114,154 tracked contacts and 19,280 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal stamping auto parts manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-stamping-auto-parts-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗