Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Metal spring manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 864 metal spring manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 12,024 professional contacts across them, including 2,847 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers metal spring manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for metal spring manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest metal spring manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Excelência no desenvolvimento e produção de molas para suspensão Através de duas plantas, uma em São Bernardo do Campo no estado de São Paulo e outra em Nova Iguaçu, estado do Rio…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 416 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Stumpp, Schuele & Somappa Springs (4S) is a part of the MG Brothers Group, a 60 year old enterprise which has various businesses such as Transportation, Auto Dealerships…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “KERN LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Desde a sua fundação em 1993, a Stampline vem se especializando na fabricação de peças estampadas planas e de médio repuxo e molas de tração, torção e compressão para o segmento…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Employees: approx.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 352 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A WAPMETAL, deu início as suas atividade em 1980, quando passou a atender as indústrias fornecendo molas técnicas e artefatos metálicos.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With almost 30 years of experience in the market, PGG is a leader in the appliance market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “International Industrial Springs (IIS), Thane (Mumbai), India has been established in the year 1967.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Cindumel fabrica molas de suspensão para automóveis, caminhões, ônibus, semi-reboques, reboques, tratores, locomotivas, vagões ferroviários e molas para equipamentos industriais…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “METAL FORMING, SPRINGS & SHEET METAL FABRICATION.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A M.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At IDC Spring, our focus is on forming strategic partnerships in which we provide the highest quality garage door springs, mechanical springs, and wire forms.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Valfsan was established in 1983 in order to produce components for shock absorbers and refrigeration compressors.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Motion Dynamics Corporation is an experienced, privately held company that manufactures custom micro springs, medical coils and wire components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: metal spring manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names metal spring manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of metal spring manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name metal spring manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 864 metal spring manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 2,847 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Metal spring manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among metal spring manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 8 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Germany, Italy, Brazil, the United Kingdom, France, Türkiye. Country and city lists for metal spring manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “metal spring manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names metal spring manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among metal spring manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 2,847 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Metal spring manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Metal spring manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal spring manufacturers based in India211
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United States208
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Germany110
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Italy101
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Brazil90
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Metal spring manufacturers based in France40
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Türkiye33
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names metal spring manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many metal spring manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 864 metal spring manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rassini-Nhk Automotive, headquartered in Sao Bernardo Do Campo, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most metal spring manufacturers?
India leads with 211 companies, followed by the United States (208) and Germany (110). Every metal spring manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most metal spring manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 20 headquartered companies, followed by Bangalore (18) and Mumbai (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 2,847 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 864 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 864 metal spring manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 864 matching company records for metal spring manufacturers worldwide, with 12,024 tracked contacts and 2,847 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Excelência no desenvolvimento e produção de molas para suspensão Através de duas plantas, uma em São Bernardo do Campo no estado de São Paulo e outra em Nova Iguaçu, estado do Rio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Stumpp Schuele & Somappa Springs Pvt. LTDssssprings.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Stumpp, Schuele & Somappa Springs (4S) is a part of the MG Brothers Group, a 60 year old enterprise which has various businesses such as Transportation, Auto Dealerships…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Schramberg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Schramberg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“KERN LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stampline Metais Estampados Ltdastampline.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Desde a sua fundação em 1993, a Stampline vem se especializando na fabricação de peças estampadas planas e de médio repuxo e molas de tração, torção e compressão para o segmento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Scherdelscherdel.com HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Employees: approx.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Spirolspirol.com HQ: Danielson, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Danielson, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Smalleysmalley.com HQ: Lake Zurich, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lake Zurich, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gala Precision Engineering LTDgalagroup.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | LEE Springleespring.com HQ: Brooklyn, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | WAP Metalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Itapevi, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itapevi, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“A WAPMETAL, deu início as suas atividade em 1980, quando passou a atender as indústrias fornecendo molas técnicas e artefatos metálicos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Indústrias PGGindustriaspgg.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“With almost 30 years of experience in the market, PGG is a leader in the appliance market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Betts Companybetts1868.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fresno, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | International Industrial Springs IISinternationalsprings.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“International Industrial Springs (IIS), Thane (Mumbai), India has been established in the year 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“A Cindumel fabrica molas de suspensão para automóveis, caminhões, ônibus, semi-reboques, reboques, tratores, locomotivas, vagões ferroviários e molas para equipamentos industriais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Brandgroupbrand-group.com HQ: Anröchte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anröchte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BHI Manufacturing Solutionsbhisolutions.com HQ: Garden Grove, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garden Grove, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“METAL FORMING, SPRINGS & SHEET METAL FABRICATION.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Molas Brusquemolasbrusque.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | M.S.Ambrogio DO Brasil Ltdamsadobrasil.com.br HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“A M.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IDC Springidcspring.com HQ: Coon Rapids, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coon Rapids, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“At IDC Spring, our focus is on forming strategic partnerships in which we provide the highest quality garage door springs, mechanical springs, and wire forms.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Valfsanvalfsan.com.tr HQ: Tuzla, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tuzla, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Valfsan was established in 1983 in order to produce components for shock absorbers and refrigeration compressors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Motion Dynamics Corporationmotiondc.com HQ: Fruitport, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fruitport, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Motion Dynamics Corporation is an experienced, privately held company that manufactures custom micro springs, medical coils and wire components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 864 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal spring manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
845 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal spring manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Metal spring manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal spring manufacturers based in India211
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United States208
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Germany110
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Italy101
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Brazil90
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Metal spring manufacturers based in France40
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Türkiye33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal spring manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal spring manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 864 matching company records, 12,024 tracked contacts and 2,847 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-spring-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 864 matching company records for metal spring manufacturers worldwide, with 12,024 tracked contacts and 2,847 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Excelência no desenvolvimento e produção de molas para suspensão Através de duas plantas, uma em São Bernardo do Campo no estado de São Paulo e outra em Nova Iguaçu, estado do Rio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Stumpp Schuele & Somappa Springs Pvt. LTDssssprings.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Stumpp, Schuele & Somappa Springs (4S) is a part of the MG Brothers Group, a 60 year old enterprise which has various businesses such as Transportation, Auto Dealerships…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Schramberg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Schramberg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“KERN LIEBERS, a medium-sized family company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stampline Metais Estampados Ltdastampline.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Desde a sua fundação em 1993, a Stampline vem se especializando na fabricação de peças estampadas planas e de médio repuxo e molas de tração, torção e compressão para o segmento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Scherdelscherdel.com HQ: Marktredwitz, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Marktredwitz, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Employees: approx.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Spirolspirol.com HQ: Danielson, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Danielson, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“SPIROL is a technical resource that provides high quality components that improve the quality of your assembly, extend the life of your products and reduce your manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Smalleysmalley.com HQ: Lake Zurich, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lake Zurich, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the edgewound wave spring and with over 100 years of manufacturing excellence, Smalley is the Engineer’s Choice® in providing wave springs, retaining rings, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gala Precision Engineering LTDgalagroup.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“From the bustling streets of Mumbai to the farthest corners of the globe, Gala Precision Engineering is not just a company; we're a global force in the springs and fasteners…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | LEE Springleespring.com HQ: Brooklyn, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brooklyn, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“From 10 springs to springs, stock parts or custom products, Lee Spring makes it easy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | WAP Metalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Itapevi, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itapevi, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“A WAPMETAL, deu início as suas atividade em 1980, quando passou a atender as indústrias fornecendo molas técnicas e artefatos metálicos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Indústrias PGGindustriaspgg.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“With almost 30 years of experience in the market, PGG is a leader in the appliance market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Betts Companybetts1868.com HQ: Fresno, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fresno, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Betts Company was founded in 1868 by William Michael Betts I, a decorated English spring maker who sailed to the United States in 1860, eventually settling in San Francisco…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Automatic Spring Products Corpautomaticspring.com HQ: Grand Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | International Industrial Springs IISinternationalsprings.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“International Industrial Springs (IIS), Thane (Mumbai), India has been established in the year 1967.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“A Cindumel fabrica molas de suspensão para automóveis, caminhões, ônibus, semi-reboques, reboques, tratores, locomotivas, vagões ferroviários e molas para equipamentos industriais…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Brandgroupbrand-group.com HQ: Anröchte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anröchte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The brandgroup is a medium-sized, german family-owned company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Newcomb Spring Corpnewcombspring.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Established in 1921, Newcomb Spring continues to be First In Forming® as one of the nation's leading custom spring, wire form, and component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BHI Manufacturing Solutionsbhisolutions.com HQ: Garden Grove, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garden Grove, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“METAL FORMING, SPRINGS & SHEET METAL FABRICATION.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Molas Brusquemolasbrusque.com.br HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Seja bem-vindo à página da Molas Brusque!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | M.S.Ambrogio DO Brasil Ltdamsadobrasil.com.br HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“A M.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IDC Springidcspring.com HQ: Coon Rapids, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coon Rapids, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“At IDC Spring, our focus is on forming strategic partnerships in which we provide the highest quality garage door springs, mechanical springs, and wire forms.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Valfsanvalfsan.com.tr HQ: Tuzla, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Tuzla, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Valfsan was established in 1983 in order to produce components for shock absorbers and refrigeration compressors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Motion Dynamics Corporationmotiondc.com HQ: Fruitport, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fruitport, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Motion Dynamics Corporation is an experienced, privately held company that manufactures custom micro springs, medical coils and wire components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 864 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal spring manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
845 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal spring manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery Metal spring manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal spring manufacturers based in India211
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United States208
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Germany110
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Italy101
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Brazil90
- Metal spring manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Metal spring manufacturers based in France40
- Metal spring manufacturers based in Türkiye33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal spring manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal spring manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 864 matching company records, 12,024 tracked contacts and 2,847 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal spring manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-spring-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗