Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Metal fabrication for defense worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,696 metal fabrication for defense worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 26,086 professional contacts across them, including 6,539 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers metal fabrication for defense worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for metal fabrication for defense follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest metal fabrication for defense worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,932 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 707 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “General Tool Company is an elite Aerospace and Defense manufacturer of mission-critical systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Accrofab are a class-leading manufacturer of precision fabricated and machined parts for the aerospace, defence and power generation industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1996, HME, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AT & F (The American Tank and Fabricating Company) is a leading provider of metal fabrication services, catering to diverse sectors such as heavy industrial, mining, power…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Thomas Instrument is an engineering and manufacturing firm of flight critical precision machined components and complex fabrications for the US DOD and Commercial Aerospace.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Wesgar is the fastest growing custom precision sheet metal fabricator and the largest producer of high-mix, low-volume products in Western Canada and the Pacific Northwest.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “SWF Industrial is a leading metal fabrication company located near York, PA.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Springs Fabrication, LLC is a manufacturer of engineered metal products in business since 1986.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Muza Metal Products is a full-service, metal-based parts supplier that uses a collaborative approach with customers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “EMF, Engineered Components, LLC was established in 1964, right in the heart of the Space Coast.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1944, Oregon Iron Works (OIW) is a pioneering force in the fabrication and manufacturing industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Speciality Metal Forming and Welding” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Machina operates intelligent, software-defined factories that manufacture complex metal structures for defense, aerospace, and mobility.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Marcon, we engineer, build, and install complex structural solutions with uncompromising integrity.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Although we’ve been an industry leader in custom metal manufacturing for over seventy-five years, we provide much more than mere pieces parts.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: metal fabrication for defense. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names metal fabrication for defense.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of metal fabrication for defense, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name metal fabrication for defense. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 2,696 metal fabrication for defense worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 6,539 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Metal fabrication for defense worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among metal fabrication for defense, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 10 countries, largest first: the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, India, Australia, the Netherlands, Italy, Germany, Spain. Country and city lists for metal fabrication for defense are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “metal fabrication for defense”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names metal fabrication for defense), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among metal fabrication for defense, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 6,539 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Metal fabrication for defense by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Metal fabrication for defense list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United States1,503
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United Kingdom244
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Canada219
- Metal fabrication for defense based in France171
- Metal fabrication for defense based in India160
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Australia115
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the Netherlands85
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Italy78
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Germany71
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Spain50
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names metal fabrication for defense, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many metal fabrication for defense are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,696 metal fabrication for defense worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Figeac Aero, headquartered in Figeac, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most metal fabrication for defense?
The United States leads with 1,503 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (244) and Canada (219). Every metal fabrication for defense list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most metal fabrication for defense?
Houston leads with 23 headquartered companies, followed by Pune (22) and Bangalore (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 6,539 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 2,696 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,696 metal fabrication for defense worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,696 matching company records for metal fabrication for defense worldwide, with 26,086 tracked contacts and 6,539 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Figeac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Figeac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,932 contacts → |
“The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sedro-woolley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sedro-woolley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marmande, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marmande, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Janesville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Arnprior, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arnprior, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | General Tool Companygentool.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“General Tool Company is an elite Aerospace and Defense manufacturer of mission-critical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Derby, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Derby, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Accrofab are a class-leading manufacturer of precision fabricated and machined parts for the aerospace, defence and power generation industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hme, INChmeinc.net HQ: Topeka, KS, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Topeka, KS, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, HME, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Newcastle Upon Tyne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“AT & F (The American Tank and Fabricating Company) is a leading provider of metal fabrication services, catering to diverse sectors such as heavy industrial, mining, power…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Brookshire, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brookshire, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Thomas Instrument is an engineering and manufacturing firm of flight critical precision machined components and complex fabrications for the US DOD and Commercial Aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Port Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Wesgar is the fastest growing custom precision sheet metal fabricator and the largest producer of high-mix, low-volume products in Western Canada and the Pacific Northwest.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | SWF Industrial INCswfindustrial.com HQ: Wrightsville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wrightsville, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“SWF Industrial is a leading metal fabrication company located near York, PA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Springs Fabrication, LLCspringsfab.com HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Springs Fabrication, LLC is a manufacturer of engineered metal products in business since 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Muza Metal Productsmuzametal.com HQ: Oshkosh, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oshkosh, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Muza Metal Products is a full-service, metal-based parts supplier that uses a collaborative approach with customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EMF Engineered Components, LLCemfcomponents.com HQ: Merritt, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Merritt, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“EMF, Engineered Components, LLC was established in 1964, right in the heart of the Space Coast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Oregon Iron Worksvigor.net HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Oregon Iron Works (OIW) is a pioneering force in the fabrication and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dynamic Metals, LLCdynamicindustrial.com HQ: Elkhart, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elkhart, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Speciality Metal Forming and Welding” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jedco INCjedinc.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Machina operates intelligent, software-defined factories that manufacture complex metal structures for defense, aerospace, and mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Delta, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Delta, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“At Marcon, we engineer, build, and install complex structural solutions with uncompromising integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Universal Metal Productsump-inc.com HQ: Wickliffe, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wickliffe, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Although we’ve been an industry leader in custom metal manufacturing for over seventy-five years, we provide much more than mere pieces parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,696 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal fabrication for defense: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,650 records in the displayed employee bands.
46 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal fabrication for defense by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Metal fabrication for defense list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United States1,503
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United Kingdom244
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Canada219
- Metal fabrication for defense based in France171
- Metal fabrication for defense based in India160
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Australia115
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the Netherlands85
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Italy78
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Germany71
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Spain50
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal fabrication for defense?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal fabrication for defense did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,696 matching company records, 26,086 tracked contacts and 6,539 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-fabrication-for-defense.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,696 matching company records for metal fabrication for defense worldwide, with 26,086 tracked contacts and 6,539 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Figeac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Figeac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,932 contacts → |
“The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sedro-woolley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sedro-woolley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marmande, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marmande, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Janesville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Arnprior, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Arnprior, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | General Tool Companygentool.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“General Tool Company is an elite Aerospace and Defense manufacturer of mission-critical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Derby, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Derby, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Accrofab are a class-leading manufacturer of precision fabricated and machined parts for the aerospace, defence and power generation industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hme, INChmeinc.net HQ: Topeka, KS, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Topeka, KS, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, HME, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Newcastle Upon Tyne, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Responsive Engineering is a subcontract manufacturing company able to produce large complex fabricated structures and precision machined components with a full end-to-end…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“AT & F (The American Tank and Fabricating Company) is a leading provider of metal fabrication services, catering to diverse sectors such as heavy industrial, mining, power…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Brookshire, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brookshire, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Thomas Instrument is an engineering and manufacturing firm of flight critical precision machined components and complex fabrications for the US DOD and Commercial Aerospace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Port Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Wesgar is the fastest growing custom precision sheet metal fabricator and the largest producer of high-mix, low-volume products in Western Canada and the Pacific Northwest.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | SWF Industrial INCswfindustrial.com HQ: Wrightsville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wrightsville, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“SWF Industrial is a leading metal fabrication company located near York, PA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Springs Fabrication, LLCspringsfab.com HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Springs Fabrication, LLC is a manufacturer of engineered metal products in business since 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Muza Metal Productsmuzametal.com HQ: Oshkosh, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Oshkosh, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Muza Metal Products is a full-service, metal-based parts supplier that uses a collaborative approach with customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EMF Engineered Components, LLCemfcomponents.com HQ: Merritt, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Merritt, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“EMF, Engineered Components, LLC was established in 1964, right in the heart of the Space Coast.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Oregon Iron Worksvigor.net HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Oregon Iron Works (OIW) is a pioneering force in the fabrication and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Dynamic Metals, LLCdynamicindustrial.com HQ: Elkhart, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elkhart, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Speciality Metal Forming and Welding” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jedco INCjedinc.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Machina operates intelligent, software-defined factories that manufacture complex metal structures for defense, aerospace, and mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Delta, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Delta, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“At Marcon, we engineer, build, and install complex structural solutions with uncompromising integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Universal Metal Productsump-inc.com HQ: Wickliffe, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wickliffe, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Although we’ve been an industry leader in custom metal manufacturing for over seventy-five years, we provide much more than mere pieces parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,696 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal fabrication for defense: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
2,650 records in the displayed employee bands.
46 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal fabrication for defense by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Metal fabrication for defense list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United States1,503
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the United Kingdom244
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Canada219
- Metal fabrication for defense based in France171
- Metal fabrication for defense based in India160
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Australia115
- Metal fabrication for defense based in the Netherlands85
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Italy78
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Germany71
- Metal fabrication for defense based in Spain50
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal fabrication for defense?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal fabrication for defense did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,696 matching company records, 26,086 tracked contacts and 6,539 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal fabrication for defense worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-fabrication-for-defense.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗