Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,178 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 21,935 professional contacts across them, including 4,712 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for metal enclosure manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,200 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1953, Electrical Components International (ECI) is one of the world’s leading suppliers of electrical distribution systems, control box assemblies, and other critical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 918 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rittal India is the subsidiary of Rittal GmbH & Co.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Trinity Touch is a leading manufacturer and solutions provider with decades of expertise in industrial electrical applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Charles Industries, LLC is a diversified manufacturing and technology company serving Wireline, Wireless, Broadband Cable/MSO, Utilities (Energy), and Industrial markets.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Milbank provides the tools that empower life.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1952, MARECHAL ELECTRIC group has been a major actor in the field of industrial electrical systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Le groupe ITEC est spécialiste des armoires et coffrets électriques, pour la distribution et le contrôle commande.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “GTI is a U.S-based, full-service contract manufacturer that brings products to life for the world's leading innovators.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Penn Elcom is the world’s leading manufacturer of quality flight case hardware, 19-inch racking solutions, and professional audio accessories.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Expertise in Sheet Metal Engineering, Signaling Relays (Metal to Metal type / Metal to Carbon Relays), LED Signal, Fuse Auto Change System, Customised Enclosure and many more.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: metal enclosure manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names metal enclosure manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of metal enclosure manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name metal enclosure manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,178 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 4,712 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among metal enclosure manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 12 countries, largest first: the United States, India, the United Kingdom, Germany, Italy, France, Spain, Brazil, Canada, Australia and 2 more. Country and city lists for metal enclosure manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “metal enclosure manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names metal enclosure manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among metal enclosure manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 4,712 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Metal enclosure manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Metal enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United States290
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in India227
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Germany94
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Italy86
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in France85
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Spain81
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Brazil69
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Canada48
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Australia34
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Poland32
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names metal enclosure manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many metal enclosure manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,178 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Electrical Components International, headquartered in Southfield, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most metal enclosure manufacturers?
The United States leads with 290 companies, followed by India (227) and the United Kingdom (105). Every metal enclosure manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most metal enclosure manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 29 headquartered companies, followed by Pune (17) and Mumbai (16).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 4,712 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 1,178 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,178 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,178 matching company records for metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide, with 21,935 tracked contacts and 4,712 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical Components Internationalecintl.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Southfield, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,200 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Electrical Components International (ECI) is one of the world’s leading suppliers of electrical distribution systems, control box assemblies, and other critical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rittal Indiarittal-india.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bengaluru, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Rittal India is the subsidiary of Rittal GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Trinity Touchtrinitytouch.com HQ: Northants, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northants, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Trinity Touch is a leading manufacturer and solutions provider with decades of expertise in industrial electrical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Charles Industries, An Amphenol Companycharlesindustries.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“Charles Industries, LLC is a diversified manufacturing and technology company serving Wireline, Wireless, Broadband Cable/MSO, Utilities (Energy), and Industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hammond Manufacturinghammondmfg.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Maysteel Industries LLCmaysteel.com HQ: Allenton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allenton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Milbank Energy At Workmilbankworks.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Milbank provides the tools that empower life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HUI Manufacturinghuimfg.com HQ: Kiel, WI, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Kiel, WI, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bryan, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bryan, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marechal Electricmarechal.com HQ: Saint Maurice, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Maurice, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Since 1952, MARECHAL ELECTRIC group has been a major actor in the field of industrial electrical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Robinson, INCrobinsoninc.com HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | RMC Switchgears Limitedrmcindia.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | B&r Enclosuresbrenclosures.com.au HQ: Heathwood, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Heathwood, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Itec Intégration Technique ET Câblagegroupe-itec.fr HQ: Saint-sylvain-d'anjou, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-sylvain-d'anjou, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Le groupe ITEC est spécialiste des armoires et coffrets électriques, pour la distribution et le contrôle commande.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GTI Fabricationgtifabrication.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“GTI is a U.S-based, full-service contract manufacturer that brings products to life for the world's leading innovators.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Penn Elcompenn-elcom.com HQ: Garden Grove, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garden Grove, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Penn Elcom is the world’s leading manufacturer of quality flight case hardware, 19-inch racking solutions, and professional audio accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ITW Shakeproofshakeproof.com HQ: Watertown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Watertown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woburn, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Moreda Riviere Trefilerías SAmoreda.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Integra Engineering India Limitedintegraengineering.in HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Expertise in Sheet Metal Engineering, Signaling Relays (Metal to Metal type / Metal to Carbon Relays), LED Signal, Fuse Auto Change System, Customised Enclosure and many more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Glos, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Glos, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,178 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal enclosure manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,173 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal enclosure manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Metal enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United States290
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in India227
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Germany94
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Italy86
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in France85
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Spain81
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Brazil69
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Canada48
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Australia34
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Poland32
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal enclosure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal enclosure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,178 matching company records, 21,935 tracked contacts and 4,712 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-enclosure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,178 matching company records for metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide, with 21,935 tracked contacts and 4,712 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical Components Internationalecintl.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Southfield, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,200 contacts → |
“Founded in 1953, Electrical Components International (ECI) is one of the world’s leading suppliers of electrical distribution systems, control box assemblies, and other critical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rittal Indiarittal-india.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bengaluru, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Rittal India is the subsidiary of Rittal GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Trinity Touchtrinitytouch.com HQ: Northants, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Northants, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“Trinity Touch is a leading manufacturer and solutions provider with decades of expertise in industrial electrical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Charles Industries, An Amphenol Companycharlesindustries.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“Charles Industries, LLC is a diversified manufacturing and technology company serving Wireline, Wireless, Broadband Cable/MSO, Utilities (Energy), and Industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Hammond Manufacturinghammondmfg.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Maysteel Industries LLCmaysteel.com HQ: Allenton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allenton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Milbank Energy At Workmilbankworks.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Milbank provides the tools that empower life.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“ADALET, a Marmon IEI / Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading manufacturer of explosionproof enclosures and systems, custom aluminum castings, industrial sheet metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HUI Manufacturinghuimfg.com HQ: Kiel, WI, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Kiel, WI, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“If you need a partner to help you meet demand while maintaining the quality and lead times your customers expect, we’d love to hear from you.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bryan, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bryan, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Allied Moulded Products, Inc.(Allied Moulded) is the Contractor’s Choice of nonmetallic electrical boxes and enclosures in today's residential, commercial and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Marechal Electricmarechal.com HQ: Saint Maurice, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Maurice, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Since 1952, MARECHAL ELECTRIC group has been a major actor in the field of industrial electrical systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Robinson, INCrobinsoninc.com HQ: De Pere, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | De Pere, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Robinson’s 950+ employee owners are highly experienced in single-source metal solutions, from engineering to complete custom fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | RMC Switchgears Limitedrmcindia.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“We strongly believe in Right to Safety by creating electrocution free nation with Right to Electricity by providing our services to ensure power to all.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | B&r Enclosuresbrenclosures.com.au HQ: Heathwood, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Heathwood, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 1955, B&R Enclosures has partnered with Australian industries and communities to deliver reliable, purpose-built enclosures, cabinets, and integrated electrical solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Itec Intégration Technique ET Câblagegroupe-itec.fr HQ: Saint-sylvain-d'anjou, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint-sylvain-d'anjou, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Le groupe ITEC est spécialiste des armoires et coffrets électriques, pour la distribution et le contrôle commande.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GTI Fabricationgtifabrication.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“GTI is a U.S-based, full-service contract manufacturer that brings products to life for the world's leading innovators.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Saginaw Control And Engineeringsaginawcontrol.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We are an electrical enclosure manufacturer founded in 1963.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Penn Elcompenn-elcom.com HQ: Garden Grove, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Garden Grove, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Penn Elcom is the world’s leading manufacturer of quality flight case hardware, 19-inch racking solutions, and professional audio accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ITW Shakeproofshakeproof.com HQ: Watertown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Watertown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITW Shakeproof combination of Industrial and Automotive businesses allows us to offer top-notch, value-added products that deliver uncompromised value and performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woburn, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Moreda Riviere Trefilerías SAmoreda.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Belonging to the steel group Celsa Group™, MRT is the result of the merger between the two oldest and most prestigious wire mills in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Integra Engineering India Limitedintegraengineering.in HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Expertise in Sheet Metal Engineering, Signaling Relays (Metal to Metal type / Metal to Carbon Relays), LED Signal, Fuse Auto Change System, Customised Enclosure and many more.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Glos, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Glos, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IDE Electricide.es HQ: Zuera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Zuera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Hemos conseguido, en apenas 30 años, posicionarnos como uno de los mejores fabricantes de envolventes eléctricas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,178 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Metal enclosure manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,173 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Metal enclosure manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Metal enclosure manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United States290
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in India227
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Germany94
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Italy86
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in France85
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Spain81
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Brazil69
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Canada48
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Australia34
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in Poland32
- Metal enclosure manufacturers based in the Netherlands27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for metal enclosure manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many metal enclosure manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,178 matching company records, 21,935 tracked contacts and 4,712 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 metal enclosure manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/metal-enclosure-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗