Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical device stamping companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,589 medical device stamping companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 34,185 professional contacts across them, including 8,011 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers medical device stamping companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for medical device stamping companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical device stamping companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 723 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 677 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Cretex Medical offers comprehensive medical device manufacturing and engineering services to help our customers mitigate risk and streamline their processes.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: medical device stamping companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names medical device stamping companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of medical device stamping companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name medical device stamping companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,589 medical device stamping companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 8,011 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical device stamping companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among medical device stamping companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 10 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany, Italy, India, Brazil, Canada, Spain, France, Mexico, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for medical device stamping companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “medical device stamping companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names medical device stamping companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among medical device stamping companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 8,011 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Medical device stamping companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United States806
- Medical device stamping companies based in Germany182
- Medical device stamping companies based in Italy144
- Medical device stamping companies based in India134
- Medical device stamping companies based in Brazil84
- Medical device stamping companies based in Canada61
- Medical device stamping companies based in Spain59
- Medical device stamping companies based in France54
- Medical device stamping companies based in Mexico40
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United Kingdom25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names medical device stamping companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many medical device stamping companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,589 medical device stamping companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sigma Engineered Solutions, headquartered in Garner, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most medical device stamping companies?
The United States leads with 806 companies, followed by Germany (182) and Italy (144). Every medical device stamping companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most medical device stamping companies?
Bangalore leads with 25 headquartered companies, followed by Pune (19) and Cleveland (16).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 8,011 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 1,589 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,589 medical device stamping companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,589 matching company records for medical device stamping companies worldwide, with 34,185 tracked contacts and 8,011 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | UFP Technologiesufpt.com HQ: Newburyport, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newburyport, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Britain, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Britain, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Cretex Medicalcretexmedical.com HQ: Elk River, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk River, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Cretex Medical offers comprehensive medical device manufacturing and engineering services to help our customers mitigate risk and streamline their processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kapco Metal Stampingkapcoinc.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grafton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Norman Noble, INCnnoble.com HQ: Highland Heights, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Highland Heights, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | The Narmco Groupnarmco.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chaudefontaine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chaudefontaine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Deringer-Ney INCderingerney.com HQ: Bloomfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomfield, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,589 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device stamping companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,576 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device stamping companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United States806
- Medical device stamping companies based in Germany182
- Medical device stamping companies based in Italy144
- Medical device stamping companies based in India134
- Medical device stamping companies based in Brazil84
- Medical device stamping companies based in Canada61
- Medical device stamping companies based in Spain59
- Medical device stamping companies based in France54
- Medical device stamping companies based in Mexico40
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device stamping companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device stamping companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,589 matching company records, 34,185 tracked contacts and 8,011 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-stamping-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,589 matching company records for medical device stamping companies worldwide, with 34,185 tracked contacts and 8,011 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | UFP Technologiesufpt.com HQ: Newburyport, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newburyport, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New Britain, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Britain, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“AVNA (formerly OKAY Industries) is a contract manufacturing partner for leading medical device OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Cretex Medicalcretexmedical.com HQ: Elk River, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk River, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Cretex Medical offers comprehensive medical device manufacturing and engineering services to help our customers mitigate risk and streamline their processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kapco Metal Stampingkapcoinc.com HQ: Grafton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grafton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Kapco Metal Stamping is committed to high-quality contract manufacturing through innovation and a team driven by our partners’ success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Norman Noble, INCnnoble.com HQ: Highland Heights, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Highland Heights, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | The Narmco Groupnarmco.com HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“A financially strong privately held Group of companies located in Canada, USA and Mexico supplying high quality metal stampings, roll forming, assemblies, and processes to the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chaudefontaine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chaudefontaine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Deringer-Ney INCderingerney.com HQ: Bloomfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomfield, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Deringer‑Ney, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,589 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device stamping companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,576 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device stamping companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device stamping companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United States806
- Medical device stamping companies based in Germany182
- Medical device stamping companies based in Italy144
- Medical device stamping companies based in India134
- Medical device stamping companies based in Brazil84
- Medical device stamping companies based in Canada61
- Medical device stamping companies based in Spain59
- Medical device stamping companies based in France54
- Medical device stamping companies based in Mexico40
- Medical device stamping companies based in the United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device stamping companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device stamping companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,589 matching company records, 34,185 tracked contacts and 8,011 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device stamping companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-stamping-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗