Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,193 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 39,251 professional contacts across them, including 15,134 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for medical device regulatory compliance companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,583 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is one of the largest medical device contract development and manufacturing organizations (CDMOs) in the world, serving the cardio and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,451 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,275 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Helping medical device Sponsors improve healthcare since 1967, NAMSA is the world’s leading MedTech Contract Research Organization (CRO) offering global end-to-end development…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,227 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,072 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 542 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Veranex is the world's first global Innovation Contract Research Organization (iCRO) providing integrated product development and contract research services for medical device and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 371 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “As one of the global top 10 CDMOs we partner with the world's leading medical device companies to drive innovation across the whole value chain, from concept to commercial…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Millstone Medical is the trusted partner of medical device manufacturers worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Registrar Corp is your trusted partner helping you navigate global regulatory requirements with expert services, innovative software solutions and comprehensive online compliance…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Avania is the only global CRO built for MedTech, integrating regulatory strategy, clinical development, and market access and reimbursement to take innovations from concept to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Since 1996, ValSource has worked with hundreds of pharmaceutical, biopharma, and medical device organizations around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With GMED and its subsidiaries, GMED North America and GMED Asia, access all your target markets whether your MDs and IVDs are high risk or use innovative technologies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “VCLS (Voisin Consulting Life Sciences) is a specialist life sciences product development partner helping biotech, pharmaceutical, and medical device innovators advance complex…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “MED Institute supports consultants, manufacturers, and developers of medical products through the key phases between the start of an idea and making a product available to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “MCRA, an IQVIA business, is a leading full-service medical device, diagnostics, and biologics CRO and consulting advisory firm helping global healthcare companies maximize the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Enhanced Compliance Inc.(ECI) is a global life sciences partner delivering integrated quality, regulatory, and compliance expertise-combined with hands-on engineering execution…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Quality & Compliance | Regulatory Strategy | Inspection Readiness & Remediation | Data Integrity.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: medical device regulatory compliance companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names medical device regulatory compliance companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of medical device regulatory compliance companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name medical device regulatory compliance companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,193 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 15,134 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among medical device regulatory compliance companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 20 countries, largest first: the United States, the United Kingdom, India, Germany, France, Brazil, Switzerland, Italy, Canada, Spain and 10 more. Country and city lists for medical device regulatory compliance companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “medical device regulatory compliance companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names medical device regulatory compliance companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among medical device regulatory compliance companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 15,134 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Medical device regulatory compliance companies by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device regulatory compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United States1,271
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United Kingdom265
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in India240
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Germany228
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in France182
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Brazil144
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Switzerland110
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Italy108
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Canada95
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Spain79
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the Netherlands70
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Türkiye69
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Australia59
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Mexico50
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Israel48
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Sweden47
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Ireland35
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Belgium34
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Denmark33
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Poland26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names medical device regulatory compliance companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many medical device regulatory compliance companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,193 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Integer Holdings Corporation, headquartered in Plano, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most medical device regulatory compliance companies?
The United States leads with 1,271 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (265) and India (240). Every medical device regulatory compliance companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most medical device regulatory compliance companies?
London leads with 63 headquartered companies, followed by Sao Paulo (36) and Paris (35).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 15,134 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,193 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,193 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,193 matching company records for medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide, with 39,251 tracked contacts and 15,134 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Plano, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,583 contacts → |
“Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is one of the largest medical device contract development and manufacturing organizations (CDMOs) in the world, serving the cardio and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Toledo, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toledo, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,275 contacts → |
“Helping medical device Sponsors improve healthcare since 1967, NAMSA is the world’s leading MedTech Contract Research Organization (CRO) offering global end-to-end development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brooklyn Park, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brooklyn Park, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Veranex is the world's first global Innovation Contract Research Organization (iCRO) providing integrated product development and contract research services for medical device and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“As one of the global top 10 CDMOs we partner with the world's leading medical device companies to drive innovation across the whole value chain, from concept to commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Millstone Medicalmillstonemedical.com HQ: Fall River, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fall River, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Millstone Medical is the trusted partner of medical device manufacturers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hampton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hampton, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Registrar Corp is your trusted partner helping you navigate global regulatory requirements with expert services, innovative software solutions and comprehensive online compliance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Avania is the only global CRO built for MedTech, integrating regulatory strategy, clinical development, and market access and reimbursement to take innovations from concept to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Downingtown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Downingtown, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Since 1996, ValSource has worked with hundreds of pharmaceutical, biopharma, and medical device organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GMEDlne-gmed.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“With GMED and its subsidiaries, GMED North America and GMED Asia, access all your target markets whether your MDs and IVDs are high risk or use innovative technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“VCLS (Voisin Consulting Life Sciences) is a specialist life sciences product development partner helping biotech, pharmaceutical, and medical device innovators advance complex…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MED Institutemedinstitute.com HQ: West Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | West Lafayette, IN, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“MED Institute supports consultants, manufacturers, and developers of medical products through the key phases between the start of an idea and making a product available to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Washington, DC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“MCRA, an IQVIA business, is a leading full-service medical device, diagnostics, and biologics CRO and consulting advisory firm helping global healthcare companies maximize the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: El Paso, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Paso, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | QMDqmd.net HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Northvale, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Northvale, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Enhanced Compliance Inc.(ECI) is a global life sciences partner delivering integrated quality, regulatory, and compliance expertise-combined with hands-on engineering execution…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Westbury, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Westbury, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Quality & Compliance | Regulatory Strategy | Inspection Readiness & Remediation | Data Integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,193 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device regulatory compliance companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,187 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device regulatory compliance companies by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device regulatory compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United States1,271
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United Kingdom265
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in India240
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Germany228
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in France182
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Brazil144
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Switzerland110
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Italy108
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Canada95
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Spain79
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the Netherlands70
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Türkiye69
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Australia59
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Mexico50
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Israel48
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Sweden47
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Ireland35
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Belgium34
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Denmark33
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device regulatory compliance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device regulatory compliance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,193 matching company records, 39,251 tracked contacts and 15,134 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-regulatory-compliance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,193 matching company records for medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide, with 39,251 tracked contacts and 15,134 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Plano, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,583 contacts → |
“Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is one of the largest medical device contract development and manufacturing organizations (CDMOs) in the world, serving the cardio and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Toledo, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toledo, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,275 contacts → |
“Helping medical device Sponsors improve healthcare since 1967, NAMSA is the world’s leading MedTech Contract Research Organization (CRO) offering global end-to-end development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brooklyn Park, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brooklyn Park, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Veranex is the world's first global Innovation Contract Research Organization (iCRO) providing integrated product development and contract research services for medical device and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 371 contacts → |
“As one of the global top 10 CDMOs we partner with the world's leading medical device companies to drive innovation across the whole value chain, from concept to commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Millstone Medicalmillstonemedical.com HQ: Fall River, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fall River, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Millstone Medical is the trusted partner of medical device manufacturers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hampton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hampton, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Registrar Corp is your trusted partner helping you navigate global regulatory requirements with expert services, innovative software solutions and comprehensive online compliance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Avania is the only global CRO built for MedTech, integrating regulatory strategy, clinical development, and market access and reimbursement to take innovations from concept to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Downingtown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Downingtown, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Since 1996, ValSource has worked with hundreds of pharmaceutical, biopharma, and medical device organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | GMEDlne-gmed.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“With GMED and its subsidiaries, GMED North America and GMED Asia, access all your target markets whether your MDs and IVDs are high risk or use innovative technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“VCLS (Voisin Consulting Life Sciences) is a specialist life sciences product development partner helping biotech, pharmaceutical, and medical device innovators advance complex…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MED Institutemedinstitute.com HQ: West Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | West Lafayette, IN, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“MED Institute supports consultants, manufacturers, and developers of medical products through the key phases between the start of an idea and making a product available to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Washington, DC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“MCRA, an IQVIA business, is a leading full-service medical device, diagnostics, and biologics CRO and consulting advisory firm helping global healthcare companies maximize the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: El Paso, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Paso, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | QMDqmd.net HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Northvale, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Northvale, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Enhanced Compliance Inc.(ECI) is a global life sciences partner delivering integrated quality, regulatory, and compliance expertise-combined with hands-on engineering execution…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Westbury, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Westbury, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Quality & Compliance | Regulatory Strategy | Inspection Readiness & Remediation | Data Integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,193 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device regulatory compliance companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,187 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device regulatory compliance companies by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device regulatory compliance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United States1,271
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the United Kingdom265
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in India240
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Germany228
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in France182
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Brazil144
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Switzerland110
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Italy108
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Canada95
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Spain79
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in the Netherlands70
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Türkiye69
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Australia59
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Mexico50
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Israel48
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Sweden47
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Ireland35
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Belgium34
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Denmark33
- Medical device regulatory compliance companies based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device regulatory compliance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device regulatory compliance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,193 matching company records, 39,251 tracked contacts and 15,134 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device regulatory compliance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-regulatory-compliance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗