Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Medical device machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 7,668 medical device machining companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 106,178 professional contacts across them, including 26,596 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers medical device machining companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for medical device machining companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest medical device machining companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,126 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Please stay safe online.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,227 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,072 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 920 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Resonetics is a medical device contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that partners with engineering and R&D teams, from early-stage startups to the world's…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 880 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Tecomet develops proven, full-spectrum scalable manufacturing solutions for leading medical device technology, aerospace, and defense companies for whom exceptional quality is…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 819 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Orchid is now part of Tecomet.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 723 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 718 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 713 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “TE Connectivity (Creganna Medical) provides a complete range of solutions to assist medical device and life science companies get products from concept to production.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 677 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 658 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 559 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “FM Industries, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 510 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Acquired in August 2023 by DuPont, Spectrum’s history spans over 60 years of applications expertise including precision extrusion, specialty injection molding, blown film…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 453 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Mack Molding Co, headquartered in Arlington, VT, provides design through FDA-approved manufacturing services to the medical, commercial, computer & business equipment, energy and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: medical device machining companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names medical device machining companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of medical device machining companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name medical device machining companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 7,668 medical device machining companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 26,596 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Medical device machining companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among medical device machining companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 28 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany, India, the United Kingdom, Italy, France, Brazil, Canada, Switzerland, Spain and 18 more. Country and city lists for medical device machining companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “medical device machining companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names medical device machining companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among medical device machining companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 26,596 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Medical device machining companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device machining companies based in the United States2,719
- Medical device machining companies based in Germany768
- Medical device machining companies based in India717
- Medical device machining companies based in the United Kingdom485
- Medical device machining companies based in Italy471
- Medical device machining companies based in France393
- Medical device machining companies based in Brazil264
- Medical device machining companies based in Canada237
- Medical device machining companies based in Switzerland190
- Medical device machining companies based in Spain179
- Medical device machining companies based in Türkiye173
- Medical device machining companies based in the Netherlands165
- Medical device machining companies based in Mexico122
- Medical device machining companies based in Malaysia81
- Medical device machining companies based in Australia71
- Medical device machining companies based in Poland69
- Medical device machining companies based in Sweden68
- Medical device machining companies based in Ireland60
- Medical device machining companies based in Israel57
- Medical device machining companies based in Portugal51
- Medical device machining companies based in Singapore51
- Medical device machining companies based in Hungary48
- Medical device machining companies based in Belgium47
- Medical device machining companies based in Taiwan44
- Medical device machining companies based in Austria37
- Medical device machining companies based in South Africa37
- Medical device machining companies based in Denmark35
- Medical device machining companies based in Czechia29
Cities
- Medical device machining companies based in Pune, India65
- Medical device machining companies based in Bangalore, India63
- Medical device machining companies based in San Jose, United States38
- Medical device machining companies based in Houston, United States30
- Medical device machining companies based in Santa Clara, United States25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names medical device machining companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many medical device machining companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 7,668 medical device machining companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Viant Medical, headquartered in Foxborough, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most medical device machining companies?
The United States leads with 2,719 companies, followed by Germany (768) and India (717). Every medical device machining companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most medical device machining companies?
Bangalore leads with 106 headquartered companies, followed by Pune (65) and Singapore (45).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 26,596 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 7,668 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 7,668 medical device machining companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 7,668 matching company records for medical device machining companies worldwide, with 106,178 tracked contacts and 26,596 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Foxborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Foxborough, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Please stay safe online.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 920 contacts → |
“Resonetics is a medical device contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that partners with engineering and R&D teams, from early-stage startups to the world's…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sedro-woolley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sedro-woolley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tecomet, INCtecomet.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 880 contacts → |
“Tecomet develops proven, full-spectrum scalable manufacturing solutions for leading medical device technology, aerospace, and defense companies for whom exceptional quality is…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mason, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mason, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 819 contacts → |
“Orchid is now part of Tecomet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Galway, IrelandReported employees: 10001+ | Galway, Ireland | 10001+ | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“TE Connectivity (Creganna Medical) provides a complete range of solutions to assist medical device and life science companies get products from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germantown, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 559 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | FM Industriesfmindustries.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“FM Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Spectrum Plastics Group, A Dupont Businessspectrumplastics.com HQ: Wilmington, DE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, DE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Acquired in August 2023 by DuPont, Spectrum’s history spans over 60 years of applications expertise including precision extrusion, specialty injection molding, blown film…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mack Molding Companymack.com HQ: Arlington, VT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arlington, VT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 453 contacts → |
“Mack Molding Co, headquartered in Arlington, VT, provides design through FDA-approved manufacturing services to the medical, commercial, computer & business equipment, energy and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | UFP Technologiesufpt.com HQ: Newburyport, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newburyport, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,668 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
7,581 records in the displayed employee bands.
87 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device machining companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device machining companies based in the United States2,719
- Medical device machining companies based in Germany768
- Medical device machining companies based in India717
- Medical device machining companies based in the United Kingdom485
- Medical device machining companies based in Italy471
- Medical device machining companies based in France393
- Medical device machining companies based in Brazil264
- Medical device machining companies based in Canada237
- Medical device machining companies based in Switzerland190
- Medical device machining companies based in Spain179
- Medical device machining companies based in Türkiye173
- Medical device machining companies based in the Netherlands165
- Medical device machining companies based in Mexico122
- Medical device machining companies based in Malaysia81
- Medical device machining companies based in Australia71
- Medical device machining companies based in Poland69
- Medical device machining companies based in Sweden68
- Medical device machining companies based in Ireland60
- Medical device machining companies based in Israel57
- Medical device machining companies based in Portugal51
- Medical device machining companies based in Singapore51
- Medical device machining companies based in Hungary48
- Medical device machining companies based in Belgium47
- Medical device machining companies based in Taiwan44
- Medical device machining companies based in Austria37
- Medical device machining companies based in South Africa37
- Medical device machining companies based in Denmark35
- Medical device machining companies based in Czechia29
Cities
- Medical device machining companies based in Pune, India65
- Medical device machining companies based in Bangalore, India63
- Medical device machining companies based in San Jose, United States38
- Medical device machining companies based in Houston, United States30
- Medical device machining companies based in Santa Clara, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,668 matching company records, 106,178 tracked contacts and 26,596 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 7,668 matching company records for medical device machining companies worldwide, with 106,178 tracked contacts and 26,596 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Foxborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Foxborough, MA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Please stay safe online.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, Biomerics is the leading vertically integrated medical device contract manufacturer serving the interventional device market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Somerset, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,072 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashua, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 920 contacts → |
“Resonetics is a medical device contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) that partners with engineering and R&D teams, from early-stage startups to the world's…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sedro-woolley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sedro-woolley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Janicki is a privately-owned engineering and manufacturing company with locations in Washington and Utah.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tecomet, INCtecomet.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 880 contacts → |
“Tecomet develops proven, full-spectrum scalable manufacturing solutions for leading medical device technology, aerospace, and defense companies for whom exceptional quality is…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mason, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mason, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 819 contacts → |
“Orchid is now part of Tecomet.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“Biorad Medisys is a leading global speciality manufacturer of a large portfolio of implants and surgical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Galway, IrelandReported employees: 10001+ | Galway, Ireland | 10001+ | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“TE Connectivity (Creganna Medical) provides a complete range of solutions to assist medical device and life science companies get products from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Paragon Medicalparagonmedical.com HQ: Pierceton, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pierceton, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 677 contacts → |
“Paragon Medical is a global medical device contract design and manufacturer specializing in high-precision components and full devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germantown, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“As a global provider of healthcare manufacturing solutions, MGS provides the right balance to drive vital innovations: robust, vertically integrated global capabilities combined…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mocksville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mocksville, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 559 contacts → |
“AccuMED Corp is a contract manufacturing partner to major medical device companies, providing exceptional, customer-centric solutions of the highest quality on time and at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | FM Industriesfmindustries.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“FM Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tegra Medicaltegramedical.com HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Tegra Medical is an end-to-end contract manufacturing solutions provider, known as the company “where medical devices come to life.” Our customers look to us to manufacture…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tessy Plastics Corptessy.com HQ: Skaneateles, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Skaneateles, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Tessy Plastics is a global contract manufacturer headquartered in Skaneateles, NY, specializing in injection molding and custom automated assembly solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Spectrum Plastics Group, A Dupont Businessspectrumplastics.com HQ: Wilmington, DE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, DE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Acquired in August 2023 by DuPont, Spectrum’s history spans over 60 years of applications expertise including precision extrusion, specialty injection molding, blown film…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Rosemont, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosemont, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Avalign Technologies is a premier, full-service supplier of surgical implants, instruments, and delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mack Molding Companymack.com HQ: Arlington, VT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arlington, VT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 453 contacts → |
“Mack Molding Co, headquartered in Arlington, VT, provides design through FDA-approved manufacturing services to the medical, commercial, computer & business equipment, energy and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | UFP Technologiesufpt.com HQ: Newburyport, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newburyport, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“UFP Technologies is a designer and custom manufacturer of comprehensive solutions for medical devices, sterile packaging, surgical robotics draping systems, and other highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dayton, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Norwood Medical’s legacy of expertise in complex machining dates back as far as the 1920s, when it first opened its doors for business as a machine tool shop.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,668 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Medical device machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
7,581 records in the displayed employee bands.
87 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Medical device machining companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Medical device machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Medical device machining companies based in the United States2,719
- Medical device machining companies based in Germany768
- Medical device machining companies based in India717
- Medical device machining companies based in the United Kingdom485
- Medical device machining companies based in Italy471
- Medical device machining companies based in France393
- Medical device machining companies based in Brazil264
- Medical device machining companies based in Canada237
- Medical device machining companies based in Switzerland190
- Medical device machining companies based in Spain179
- Medical device machining companies based in Türkiye173
- Medical device machining companies based in the Netherlands165
- Medical device machining companies based in Mexico122
- Medical device machining companies based in Malaysia81
- Medical device machining companies based in Australia71
- Medical device machining companies based in Poland69
- Medical device machining companies based in Sweden68
- Medical device machining companies based in Ireland60
- Medical device machining companies based in Israel57
- Medical device machining companies based in Portugal51
- Medical device machining companies based in Singapore51
- Medical device machining companies based in Hungary48
- Medical device machining companies based in Belgium47
- Medical device machining companies based in Taiwan44
- Medical device machining companies based in Austria37
- Medical device machining companies based in South Africa37
- Medical device machining companies based in Denmark35
- Medical device machining companies based in Czechia29
Cities
- Medical device machining companies based in Pune, India65
- Medical device machining companies based in Bangalore, India63
- Medical device machining companies based in San Jose, United States38
- Medical device machining companies based in Houston, United States30
- Medical device machining companies based in Santa Clara, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for medical device machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many medical device machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,668 matching company records, 106,178 tracked contacts and 26,596 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 medical device machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/medical-device-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗