Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,306 company matches for meat curing and smoking companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 26,549 professional contacts across them, including 4,327 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Chicago the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for meat curing and smoking companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for meat curing and smoking companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,388 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THE MEAT OF THE STORY Foodsphere’s remarkable growth from an aspiring small-scale industry to a competitive mega-enterprise was powered by the vision of dietitian and enterprising…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 719 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incarlopsa tiene como actividad principal la producción y elaboración de productos cárnicos con el objetivo de ofrecer productos de calidad y sabores tradicionales con las mejores…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 713 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The NOEL Food Group is a family-owned, 4th generation company based in La Garrotxa (Girona), specializing in the production and distribution of cooked, cured, and serrano ham…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carl Buddig and Company, based in Tinley Park, Illinois, has been feeding family traditions for over 75 years with the very best in taste, variety and convenience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Virginia Food, Inc.(VFI) is engaged in the manufacturing, distribution, and selling of processed meat products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1932, a Ceratti é uma marca brasileira com alma italiana, especialista em frios e embutidos premium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1902, Van Hessen has evolved into one of the world’s leading companies in the harvesting, processing and distribution of natural casings, meat products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grandi Salumifici Italiani was founded in 2001 as a joint venture involving the Unibon cooperative and the Senfter group, two important players who brought together experience…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It's been said that to make something this good, you need some kind of secret recipe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TROPEIRA Alimentos"; fundada em 1990, com a premissa de fazer em escala industrial as famosas conservas de carnes e linguiças de Minas, uma vez que a produção artesanal das…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUPPLYING THE WORLD’S LEADING FOOD BRANDS Dawn Farms is Europe’s leading dedicated multi-species cooked meat ingredients company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La historia de la Familia se remonta a principios del siglo pasado, cuando Don Pedro Cagnoli llegó desde la Lombardia Italiana y se radicó en Tandil, donde encontró un clima ideal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all started in 1957, when a young master butcher, Wilhelm Huber, opened a small shop in Waterloo, Ontario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La SARL CVA Bellat; Leader dans la Production de Produits Carnés est reconnue comme la marque n°1 en Algérie dans la production et la commercialisation de produits carnés, tels…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1935, Standard Meat Company has offered custom cut, carefully crafted products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuevo Carnic, ofrece una amplia variedad de productos cárnicos, Cortes selectos empacados al vacío y cortes industriales Estamos comprometidos en procesar las mejores carnes del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FRISELVA SA, es un matadero y sala de despiece de carne de cerdo y sus productos derivados con una larga tradición empresarial en el sector porcino iniciada el año 1950.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Frigorífico Excelência inaugurado em 13 de fevereiro de 1998, é uma empresa especializada em abate de suínos e industrialização de produtos derivados, de alta qualidade, com…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We provide the best meat from Honduras” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1945, Godshall’s has been dedicated to producing premium smoked meats for family tables.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “André Bazin est le spécialiste des produits de charcuteries à destination des Industriels, et des Grossistes-Distributeurs et de la Grande Distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kunzler and Company Inc, is a marketer, manufacturer and distributor of natural hardwood smoked hams and bacon, hot dogs, sausages, scrapple, deli meats and specialty snack items.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carolina Pride has been delivering True Southern Taste to families across the country for more than 100 years!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aubret est une entreprise agro-alimentaire française spécialisée dans la découpe, la salaison et la production de charcuterie depuis plus de 40 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “meat curing and smoking companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,306 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,327 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Meat curing and smoking companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for meat curing and smoking companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “meat curing and smoking companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,327 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Meat curing and smoking companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Meat curing and smoking companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United States424
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Italy290
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Germany201
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Spain176
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in France122
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Canada83
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the Netherlands80
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Sweden77
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United Kingdom69
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Belgium38
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Australia27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “meat curing and smoking companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many meat curing and smoking companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,306 company matches for meat curing and smoking companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CDO Foodsphere, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most meat curing and smoking companies?
The United States leads with 424 companies, followed by Italy (290) and Germany (201). Every meat curing and smoking companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most meat curing and smoking companies?
Chicago leads with 10 company records, followed by Langhirano (6) and Denver (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,327 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,306 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,306 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,306 matching company records for meat curing and smoking companies worldwide, with 26,549 tracked contacts and 4,327 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDO Foodsphere, INCcdo.com.ph HQ: Valenzuela City, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valenzuela City, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,388 contacts → |
“THE MEAT OF THE STORY Foodsphere’s remarkable growth from an aspiring small-scale industry to a competitive mega-enterprise was powered by the vision of dietitian and enterprising…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tarancón, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tarancón, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“Incarlopsa tiene como actividad principal la producción y elaboración de productos cárnicos con el objetivo de ofrecer productos de calidad y sabores tradicionales con las mejores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sant Joan Les Fonts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Joan Les Fonts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“The NOEL Food Group is a family-owned, 4th generation company based in La Garrotxa (Girona), specializing in the production and distribution of cooked, cured, and serrano ham…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Homewood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homewood, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Carl Buddig and Company, based in Tinley Park, Illinois, has been feeding family traditions for over 75 years with the very best in taste, variety and convenience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Virginia Food, INCvirginiafood.com.ph HQ: Cebu, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cebu, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Virginia Food, Inc.(VFI) is engaged in the manufacturing, distribution, and selling of processed meat products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ceratticeratti.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1932, a Ceratti é uma marca brasileira com alma italiana, especialista em frios e embutidos premium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Founded in 1902, Van Hessen has evolved into one of the world’s leading companies in the harvesting, processing and distribution of natural casings, meat products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Grandi Salumifici Italiani S.P.Agrandisalumificiitaliani.it HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Grandi Salumifici Italiani was founded in 2001 as a joint venture involving the Unibon cooperative and the Senfter group, two important players who brought together experience…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Daily's Premium Meatsdailysmeats.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“It's been said that to make something this good, you need some kind of secret recipe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Contagem, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Contagem, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“TROPEIRA Alimentos"; fundada em 1990, com a premissa de fazer em escala industrial as famosas conservas de carnes e linguiças de Minas, uma vez que a produção artesanal das…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Naas, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Naas, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“SUPPLYING THE WORLD’S LEADING FOOD BRANDS Dawn Farms is Europe’s leading dedicated multi-species cooked meat ingredients company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cagnolicagnoli.com HQ: Tandil, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Tandil, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“La historia de la Familia se remonta a principios del siglo pasado, cuando Don Pedro Cagnoli llegó desde la Lombardia Italiana y se radicó en Tandil, donde encontró un clima ideal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Waterloo, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Waterloo, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“It all started in 1957, when a young master butcher, Wilhelm Huber, opened a small shop in Waterloo, Ontario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sarl CVA Bellatbellat.net HQ: Tessala El Merdja, AlgeriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tessala El Merdja, Algeria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“La SARL CVA Bellat; Leader dans la Production de Produits Carnés est reconnue comme la marque n°1 en Algérie dans la production et la commercialisation de produits carnés, tels…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Standard Meatstandardmeat.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Since 1935, Standard Meat Company has offered custom cut, carefully crafted products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nuevo Carnicnuevocarnic.com.ni HQ: Managua, NicaraguaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Managua, Nicaragua | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Nuevo Carnic, ofrece una amplia variedad de productos cárnicos, Cortes selectos empacados al vacío y cortes industriales Estamos comprometidos en procesar las mejores carnes del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Riudellots De La Selva, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Riudellots De La Selva, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“FRISELVA SA, es un matadero y sala de despiece de carne de cerdo y sus productos derivados con una larga tradición empresarial en el sector porcino iniciada el año 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Nova Mutum, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Nova Mutum, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“O Frigorífico Excelência inaugurado em 13 de fevereiro de 1998, é uma empresa especializada em abate de suínos e industrialização de produtos derivados, de alta qualidade, com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Agroindustrias DEL Corralagrodelcorral.hn HQ: Siguatepeque, HondurasReported employees: 201-500 | Siguatepeque, Honduras | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“We provide the best meat from Honduras” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Godshall's Quality Meats, INCgodshalls.com HQ: Souderton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Souderton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Since 1945, Godshall’s has been dedicated to producing premium smoked meats for family tables.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brinkmann, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brinkmann, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Breuches, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Breuches, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“André Bazin est le spécialiste des produits de charcuteries à destination des Industriels, et des Grossistes-Distributeurs et de la Grande Distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kunzler & CO INCkunzler.com HQ: Lancaster, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lancaster, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Kunzler and Company Inc, is a marketer, manufacturer and distributor of natural hardwood smoked hams and bacon, hot dogs, sausages, scrapple, deli meats and specialty snack items.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Carolina Pride Foods, INCcarolinapride.com HQ: Greenwood, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenwood, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Carolina Pride has been delivering True Southern Taste to families across the country for more than 100 years!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: 44540 Vallons-de-l'erdre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | 44540 Vallons-de-l'erdre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Aubret est une entreprise agro-alimentaire française spécialisée dans la découpe, la salaison et la production de charcuterie depuis plus de 40 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,306 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Meat curing and smoking companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,238 records in the displayed employee bands.
68 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,306 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Meat curing and smoking companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Meat curing and smoking companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United States424
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Italy290
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Germany201
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Spain176
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in France122
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Canada83
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the Netherlands80
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Sweden77
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United Kingdom69
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Belgium38
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for meat curing and smoking companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many meat curing and smoking companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,306 matching company records, 26,549 tracked contacts and 4,327 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/meat-curing-and-smoking-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,306 matching company records for meat curing and smoking companies worldwide, with 26,549 tracked contacts and 4,327 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDO Foodsphere, INCcdo.com.ph HQ: Valenzuela City, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valenzuela City, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,388 contacts → |
“THE MEAT OF THE STORY Foodsphere’s remarkable growth from an aspiring small-scale industry to a competitive mega-enterprise was powered by the vision of dietitian and enterprising…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tarancón, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tarancón, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 719 contacts → |
“Incarlopsa tiene como actividad principal la producción y elaboración de productos cárnicos con el objetivo de ofrecer productos de calidad y sabores tradicionales con las mejores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sant Joan Les Fonts, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Joan Les Fonts, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 713 contacts → |
“The NOEL Food Group is a family-owned, 4th generation company based in La Garrotxa (Girona), specializing in the production and distribution of cooked, cured, and serrano ham…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Homewood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homewood, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Carl Buddig and Company, based in Tinley Park, Illinois, has been feeding family traditions for over 75 years with the very best in taste, variety and convenience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Virginia Food, INCvirginiafood.com.ph HQ: Cebu, PhilippinesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cebu, Philippines | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Virginia Food, Inc.(VFI) is engaged in the manufacturing, distribution, and selling of processed meat products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ceratticeratti.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1932, a Ceratti é uma marca brasileira com alma italiana, especialista em frios e embutidos premium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Nieuwerkerk Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Founded in 1902, Van Hessen has evolved into one of the world’s leading companies in the harvesting, processing and distribution of natural casings, meat products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Grandi Salumifici Italiani S.P.Agrandisalumificiitaliani.it HQ: Modena, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Modena, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Grandi Salumifici Italiani was founded in 2001 as a joint venture involving the Unibon cooperative and the Senfter group, two important players who brought together experience…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Daily's Premium Meatsdailysmeats.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“It's been said that to make something this good, you need some kind of secret recipe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Contagem, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Contagem, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“TROPEIRA Alimentos"; fundada em 1990, com a premissa de fazer em escala industrial as famosas conservas de carnes e linguiças de Minas, uma vez que a produção artesanal das…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Naas, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Naas, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“SUPPLYING THE WORLD’S LEADING FOOD BRANDS Dawn Farms is Europe’s leading dedicated multi-species cooked meat ingredients company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cagnolicagnoli.com HQ: Tandil, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Tandil, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“La historia de la Familia se remonta a principios del siglo pasado, cuando Don Pedro Cagnoli llegó desde la Lombardia Italiana y se radicó en Tandil, donde encontró un clima ideal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Waterloo, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Waterloo, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“It all started in 1957, when a young master butcher, Wilhelm Huber, opened a small shop in Waterloo, Ontario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sarl CVA Bellatbellat.net HQ: Tessala El Merdja, AlgeriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tessala El Merdja, Algeria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“La SARL CVA Bellat; Leader dans la Production de Produits Carnés est reconnue comme la marque n°1 en Algérie dans la production et la commercialisation de produits carnés, tels…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Standard Meatstandardmeat.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Since 1935, Standard Meat Company has offered custom cut, carefully crafted products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nuevo Carnicnuevocarnic.com.ni HQ: Managua, NicaraguaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Managua, Nicaragua | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Nuevo Carnic, ofrece una amplia variedad de productos cárnicos, Cortes selectos empacados al vacío y cortes industriales Estamos comprometidos en procesar las mejores carnes del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Riudellots De La Selva, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Riudellots De La Selva, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“FRISELVA SA, es un matadero y sala de despiece de carne de cerdo y sus productos derivados con una larga tradición empresarial en el sector porcino iniciada el año 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Nova Mutum, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Nova Mutum, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“O Frigorífico Excelência inaugurado em 13 de fevereiro de 1998, é uma empresa especializada em abate de suínos e industrialização de produtos derivados, de alta qualidade, com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Agroindustrias DEL Corralagrodelcorral.hn HQ: Siguatepeque, HondurasReported employees: 201-500 | Siguatepeque, Honduras | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“We provide the best meat from Honduras” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Godshall's Quality Meats, INCgodshalls.com HQ: Souderton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Souderton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Since 1945, Godshall’s has been dedicated to producing premium smoked meats for family tables.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brinkmann, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brinkmann, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la elaboración de fiambres, embutidos y afines, cumpliendo el ciclo integral que comprende: faena de porcinos, desposte bovino y porcino, producción de fiambres y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Breuches, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Breuches, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“André Bazin est le spécialiste des produits de charcuteries à destination des Industriels, et des Grossistes-Distributeurs et de la Grande Distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Kunzler & CO INCkunzler.com HQ: Lancaster, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lancaster, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Kunzler and Company Inc, is a marketer, manufacturer and distributor of natural hardwood smoked hams and bacon, hot dogs, sausages, scrapple, deli meats and specialty snack items.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Carolina Pride Foods, INCcarolinapride.com HQ: Greenwood, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenwood, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Carolina Pride has been delivering True Southern Taste to families across the country for more than 100 years!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: 44540 Vallons-de-l'erdre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | 44540 Vallons-de-l'erdre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Aubret est une entreprise agro-alimentaire française spécialisée dans la découpe, la salaison et la production de charcuterie depuis plus de 40 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,306 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Meat curing and smoking companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,238 records in the displayed employee bands.
68 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,306 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Meat curing and smoking companies by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Meat curing and smoking companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United States424
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Italy290
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Germany201
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Spain176
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in France122
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Canada83
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the Netherlands80
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Sweden77
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in the United Kingdom69
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Belgium38
- Meat curing and smoking companies based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for meat curing and smoking companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many meat curing and smoking companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,306 matching company records, 26,549 tracked contacts and 4,327 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 meat curing and smoking companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/meat-curing-and-smoking-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗