Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing firms worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,104 company matches for manufacturing firms worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 153,070 professional contacts across them, including 18,404 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing firms worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for manufacturing firms follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing firms worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17,446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,608 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 990 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, KINPO GROUP, with more than employees globally, is a world-renowned industrial conglomerate, including Kinpo Electronics, Cal-Comp, and CastleNet, with a global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 864 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 705 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 701 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scanfil is a trusted end-to-end manufacturing partner with a Nordic heritage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 680 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de 100 ans, nos expertises se perfectionnent, se complètent, et notre histoire se raconte dans une belle logique de progrès.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 436 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa de fabricação de placas e circuitos eletrônicos situada no Polo Industrial de Manaus - Amazonas - Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1985 in Sinde (Tábua), the Aquinos immediately imposed itself as a reference in the Portuguese furniture industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Service-Driven Electronics Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOTE produces PCBAs, subassemblies and box build products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing firms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,104 manufacturing firms worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 18,404 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing firms worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for manufacturing firms are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “manufacturing firms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 18,404 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacturing firms by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing firms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing firms based in the United States999
- Manufacturing firms based in India936
- Manufacturing firms based in China568
- Manufacturing firms based in Italy406
- Manufacturing firms based in Germany256
- Manufacturing firms based in the United Kingdom247
- Manufacturing firms based in Türkiye230
- Manufacturing firms based in France209
- Manufacturing firms based in Brazil187
- Manufacturing firms based in Canada112
- Manufacturing firms based in Spain107
- Manufacturing firms based in the Netherlands91
- Manufacturing firms based in Mexico79
- Manufacturing firms based in Poland55
- Manufacturing firms based in Sweden51
- Manufacturing firms based in Australia36
- Manufacturing firms based in Switzerland32
- Manufacturing firms based in Saudi Arabia29
- Manufacturing firms based in Taiwan29
- Manufacturing firms based in Denmark25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing firms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing firms are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,104 company matches for manufacturing firms worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most manufacturing firms?
The United States leads with 999 companies, followed by India (936) and China (568). Every manufacturing firms list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most manufacturing firms?
Pune leads with 104 company records, followed by Mumbai (89) and Shenzhen (62).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 18,404 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,104 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,104 manufacturing firms worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,104 matching company records for manufacturing firms worldwide, with 153,070 tracked contacts and 18,404 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | 金寶集團 Kinpo Groupkinpogroup.com HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 990 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, KINPO GROUP, with more than employees globally, is a world-renowned industrial conglomerate, including Kinpo Electronics, Cal-Comp, and CastleNet, with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Katolec Indonesiakatolec.com HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 864 contacts → |
“Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Quanta Computer CNquantacn.com HQ: ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | China | 10001+ | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Scanfil Groupscanfil.com HQ: Sievi, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sievi, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 701 contacts → |
“Scanfil is a trusted end-to-end manufacturing partner with a Nordic heritage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Thones, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thones, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 100 ans, nos expertises se perfectionnent, se complètent, et notre histoire se raconte dans une belle logique de progrès.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PT SAT Nusapersada TBK Ptsnsatnusa.com HQ: Batam, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Batam, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Digiboard Eletrônica DA Amazônia Ltdadigiboard.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Empresa de fabricação de placas e circuitos eletrônicos situada no Polo Industrial de Manaus - Amazonas - Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Coimbra, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbra, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985 in Sinde (Tábua), the Aquinos immediately imposed itself as a reference in the Portuguese furniture industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shyam SEL And Power Limitedshyamgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Service-Driven Electronics Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“NOTE produces PCBAs, subassemblies and box build products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,104 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing firms: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,065 records in the displayed employee bands.
39 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,104 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing firms by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing firms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing firms based in the United States999
- Manufacturing firms based in India936
- Manufacturing firms based in China568
- Manufacturing firms based in Italy406
- Manufacturing firms based in Germany256
- Manufacturing firms based in the United Kingdom247
- Manufacturing firms based in Türkiye230
- Manufacturing firms based in France209
- Manufacturing firms based in Brazil187
- Manufacturing firms based in Canada112
- Manufacturing firms based in Spain107
- Manufacturing firms based in the Netherlands91
- Manufacturing firms based in Mexico79
- Manufacturing firms based in Poland55
- Manufacturing firms based in Sweden51
- Manufacturing firms based in Australia36
- Manufacturing firms based in Switzerland32
- Manufacturing firms based in Saudi Arabia29
- Manufacturing firms based in Taiwan29
- Manufacturing firms based in Denmark25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing firms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,104 matching company records, 153,070 tracked contacts and 18,404 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-firms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,104 matching company records for manufacturing firms worldwide, with 153,070 tracked contacts and 18,404 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | 金寶集團 Kinpo Groupkinpogroup.com HQ: New Taipei City, TaiwanReported employees: 10001+ | New Taipei City, Taiwan | 10001+ | Exact match | 990 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, KINPO GROUP, with more than employees globally, is a world-renowned industrial conglomerate, including Kinpo Electronics, Cal-Comp, and CastleNet, with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Service Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Katolec Indonesiakatolec.com HQ: Cikarang, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cikarang, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 864 contacts → |
“Perusahaan Manufaktur Elektronik (Printed board mounting & Electronic equipment assembly)” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Quanta Computer CNquantacn.com HQ: ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | China | 10001+ | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Scanfil Groupscanfil.com HQ: Sievi, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sievi, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 701 contacts → |
“Scanfil is a trusted end-to-end manufacturing partner with a Nordic heritage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, VietnamReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Vietnam | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 680 contacts → |
“Samsung Electronics HCMC CE Complex (SEHC) project with a total investment of US $ 2,84 billion is located in Saigon Hi-tech Park with a total area of up to 122ha, which began…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Thones, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thones, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 635 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 100 ans, nos expertises se perfectionnent, se complètent, et notre histoire se raconte dans une belle logique de progrès.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PT SAT Nusapersada TBK Ptsnsatnusa.com HQ: Batam, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Batam, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“PT Sat Nusapersada Tbk began operations as a supplier of printed circuit board and mechanical parts assembly and a manufacture of electronic components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Digiboard Eletrônica DA Amazônia Ltdadigiboard.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Empresa de fabricação de placas e circuitos eletrônicos situada no Polo Industrial de Manaus - Amazonas - Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Coimbra, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbra, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985 in Sinde (Tábua), the Aquinos immediately imposed itself as a reference in the Portuguese furniture industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“HANZA is a global knowledge and manufacturing company that modernizes and streamlines the manufacturing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shyam SEL And Power Limitedshyamgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Shyam Sel And Power Limited is an Electrical and Electronic Manufacturing company located in Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Service-Driven Electronics Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Camaçari, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“A AMVOX é uma empresa com um know-how de mais de 17 anos trabalhando no meio da importação.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“NOTE produces PCBAs, subassemblies and box build products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,104 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing firms: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,065 records in the displayed employee bands.
39 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,104 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing firms by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing firms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing firms based in the United States999
- Manufacturing firms based in India936
- Manufacturing firms based in China568
- Manufacturing firms based in Italy406
- Manufacturing firms based in Germany256
- Manufacturing firms based in the United Kingdom247
- Manufacturing firms based in Türkiye230
- Manufacturing firms based in France209
- Manufacturing firms based in Brazil187
- Manufacturing firms based in Canada112
- Manufacturing firms based in Spain107
- Manufacturing firms based in the Netherlands91
- Manufacturing firms based in Mexico79
- Manufacturing firms based in Poland55
- Manufacturing firms based in Sweden51
- Manufacturing firms based in Australia36
- Manufacturing firms based in Switzerland32
- Manufacturing firms based in Saudi Arabia29
- Manufacturing firms based in Taiwan29
- Manufacturing firms based in Denmark25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing firms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,104 matching company records, 153,070 tracked contacts and 18,404 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing firms worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-firms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗