Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing facility services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,658 manufacturing facility services worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 168,767 professional contacts across them, including 35,448 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. Brazil is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers manufacturing facility services worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for manufacturing facility services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing facility services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,127 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Leadec is the leading global service specialist for factories across their entire life cycle and related infrastructure.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 3,476 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Impulsionamos a eficiência em operações críticas de engenharia, manutenção e logística principalmente no setores de Óleo e Gás, Mineração, Siderurgia, Energia e Infraestrutura no…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 3,381 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SPX FLOW solves processing challenges, helping customers lower costs, increase uptime, save energy, reduce waste, and improve quality.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 2,216 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Advanced Technology Services, Inc.(ATS) is a single source for industrial maintenance, technology and parts, offering a complete solution for support, training, monitoring and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 2,181 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A FM2C destaca-se no cenário empresarial brasileiro como uma força inovadora no setor de Serviços Industriais, Facilities e Volantes.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,726 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “GROUPE ADF accompagne les acteurs majeurs de l’industrie sur 5 secteurs d’expertise en proposant des solutions d’ingénierie, de production et de maintenance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,580 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 1,400 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As a leading construction and maintenance provider, Bilfinger aims to enhance the efficiency of assets and lower operational costs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,225 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 1,091 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “GAS Arabian Services offers comprehensive answers to the many operational challenges faced by the oil & gas, petrochemical, electrical, steel, water & desalination, and mining…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 1,075 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Empresa de Montagem e Manutenção Industrial” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 1,012 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “No mercado desde 1994, somos uma empresa que oferece soluções integradas de engenharia nas áreas de manutenção, construção e montagem eletromecânica e serviços especializados de…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 938 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As a Partner Interstates is your trusted partner for electrical, automation, and operational technology needs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 936 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 932 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Sindus ANDRITZ é uma empresa do Grupo ANDRITZ, onde atuam equipes das divisões Maintenance & Performance, ANDRITZ Automation e Metris Technology, além do suporte a outras…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 866 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Starcon is a national, full-service contractor offering comprehensive industrial and mechanical services in the oil & gas/refining, chemical/petrochemical, natural gas processing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 741 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Contract Resources have been providing specialised industrial services for over 30 years to the heavy process industries in Australia, New Zealand and the Middle East.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 733 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Há 30 anos presente no setor industrial, a Tequaly é referência em soluções integradas para o setor industrial na América Latina.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 718 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “HPC Industrial, a Clean Harbors business, is the leading provider of specialty maintenance services and technology solutions to the critical energy infrastructure in the United…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Harrington is a leading supply chain company with value-added distribution capabilities, delivering flow control solutions for mission-critical applications.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 657 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Rede Montagens Eletromecânicas é uma empresa dinâmica, pró-ativa, sempre empenhada no sucesso e evolução dos empreendimentos e seus colaboradores, a fim de proporcionar solução…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 650 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MacLellan Integrated Services provides critical process cleaning services, process equipment and robotics maintenance, production line side support, sludge and wastewater…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 642 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Where Facility Excellence Meets Defense Standards Ready • Secure • Lean We serve operators who cannot afford a facility failure: defense primes, secure federal installations…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 640 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “USA DeBusk serves the industrial infrastructure sector through a diverse and complementary suite of high-value traditional and specialty services for turnarounds, routine…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing facility services. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing facility services.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing facility services, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing facility services. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 9,658 manufacturing facility services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 35,448 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing facility services worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing facility services, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 36 countries, largest first: Brazil, the United States, France, Spain, Italy, Mexico, Germany, India, Canada, Türkiye and 26 more. Country and city lists for manufacturing facility services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing facility services”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing facility services), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing facility services, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 35,448 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Manufacturing facility services by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facility services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facility services based in Brazil1,710
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United States1,677
- Manufacturing facility services based in France584
- Manufacturing facility services based in Spain583
- Manufacturing facility services based in Italy542
- Manufacturing facility services based in Mexico498
- Manufacturing facility services based in Germany377
- Manufacturing facility services based in India366
- Manufacturing facility services based in Canada317
- Manufacturing facility services based in Türkiye294
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Kingdom253
- Manufacturing facility services based in Chile234
- Manufacturing facility services based in the Netherlands232
- Manufacturing facility services based in Australia188
- Manufacturing facility services based in Argentina180
- Manufacturing facility services based in Peru172
- Manufacturing facility services based in Colombia171
- Manufacturing facility services based in Poland150
- Manufacturing facility services based in Belgium120
- Manufacturing facility services based in Sweden108
- Manufacturing facility services based in Portugal98
- Manufacturing facility services based in South Africa95
- Manufacturing facility services based in Finland79
- Manufacturing facility services based in Saudi Arabia72
- Manufacturing facility services based in Malaysia71
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Arab Emirates69
- Manufacturing facility services based in Switzerland66
- Manufacturing facility services based in Romania53
- Manufacturing facility services based in Denmark51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Hungary51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Czechia47
- Manufacturing facility services based in Austria33
- Manufacturing facility services based in New Zealand32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Singapore32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Ireland28
- Manufacturing facility services based in Israel25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names manufacturing facility services, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many manufacturing facility services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,658 manufacturing facility services worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Leadec, headquartered in Stuttgart, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most manufacturing facility services?
Brazil leads with 1,710 companies, followed by the United States (1,677) and France (584). Every manufacturing facility services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most manufacturing facility services?
Sao Paulo leads with 221 headquartered companies, followed by Lima (66) and Curitiba (56).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 35,448 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 9,658 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,658 manufacturing facility services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,658 matching company records for manufacturing facility services worldwide, with 168,767 tracked contacts and 35,448 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Stuttgart, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,127 contacts → |
“Leadec is the leading global service specialist for factories across their entire life cycle and related infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,476 contacts → |
“Impulsionamos a eficiência em operações críticas de engenharia, manutenção e logística principalmente no setores de Óleo e Gás, Mineração, Siderurgia, Energia e Infraestrutura no…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“SPX FLOW solves processing challenges, helping customers lower costs, increase uptime, save energy, reduce waste, and improve quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Peoria, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peoria, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,216 contacts → |
“Advanced Technology Services, Inc.(ATS) is a single source for industrial maintenance, technology and parts, offering a complete solution for support, training, monitoring and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Campinas, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,181 contacts → |
“A FM2C destaca-se no cenário empresarial brasileiro como uma força inovadora no setor de Serviços Industriais, Facilities e Volantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vitrolles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vitrolles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,726 contacts → |
“GROUPE ADF accompagne les acteurs majeurs de l’industrie sur 5 secteurs d’expertise en proposant des solutions d’ingénierie, de production et de maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,580 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,400 contacts → |
“As a leading construction and maintenance provider, Bilfinger aims to enhance the efficiency of assets and lower operational costs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nexxo S.Anexxo.cl HQ: Concón, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Concón, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,225 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | GAS Arabian Servicesgasarabian.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“GAS Arabian Services offers comprehensive answers to the many operational challenges faced by the oil & gas, petrochemical, electrical, steel, water & desalination, and mining…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Empresa de Montagem e Manutenção Industrial” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camaçari, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,012 contacts → |
“No mercado desde 1994, somos uma empresa que oferece soluções integradas de engenharia nas áreas de manutenção, construção e montagem eletromecânica e serviços especializados de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sioux Center, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux Center, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“As a Partner Interstates is your trusted partner for electrical, automation, and operational technology needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 936 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 932 contacts → |
“A Sindus ANDRITZ é uma empresa do Grupo ANDRITZ, onde atuam equipes das divisões Maintenance & Performance, ANDRITZ Automation e Metris Technology, além do suporte a outras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Starcon International, INCstarconinternational.com HQ: La Porte, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Porte, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Starcon is a national, full-service contractor offering comprehensive industrial and mechanical services in the oil & gas/refining, chemical/petrochemical, natural gas processing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Contract Resources PTY LTDcontractresources.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 741 contacts → |
“Contract Resources have been providing specialised industrial services for over 30 years to the heavy process industries in Australia, New Zealand and the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tequalytequaly.com HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 733 contacts → |
“Há 30 anos presente no setor industrial, a Tequaly é referência em soluções integradas para o setor industrial na América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Deer Park, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Deer Park, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“HPC Industrial, a Clean Harbors business, is the leading provider of specialty maintenance services and technology solutions to the critical energy infrastructure in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Harrington Process Solutionshipco.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Harrington is a leading supply chain company with value-added distribution capabilities, delivering flow control solutions for mission-critical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Betim, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 657 contacts → |
“A Rede Montagens Eletromecânicas é uma empresa dinâmica, pró-ativa, sempre empenhada no sucesso e evolução dos empreendimentos e seus colaboradores, a fim de proporcionar solução…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Maclellan Integrated Services, INCmaclellanlive.com HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lexington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“MacLellan Integrated Services provides critical process cleaning services, process equipment and robotics maintenance, production line side support, sludge and wastewater…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sebastian, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sebastian, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 642 contacts → |
“Where Facility Excellence Meets Defense Standards Ready • Secure • Lean We serve operators who cannot afford a facility failure: defense primes, secure federal installations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | USA Debuskusadebusk.com HQ: Deer Park, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Deer Park, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 640 contacts → |
“USA DeBusk serves the industrial infrastructure sector through a diverse and complementary suite of high-value traditional and specialty services for turnarounds, routine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facility services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
9,618 records in the displayed employee bands.
40 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing facility services by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facility services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facility services based in Brazil1,710
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United States1,677
- Manufacturing facility services based in France584
- Manufacturing facility services based in Spain583
- Manufacturing facility services based in Italy542
- Manufacturing facility services based in Mexico498
- Manufacturing facility services based in Germany377
- Manufacturing facility services based in India366
- Manufacturing facility services based in Canada317
- Manufacturing facility services based in Türkiye294
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Kingdom253
- Manufacturing facility services based in Chile234
- Manufacturing facility services based in the Netherlands232
- Manufacturing facility services based in Australia188
- Manufacturing facility services based in Argentina180
- Manufacturing facility services based in Peru172
- Manufacturing facility services based in Colombia171
- Manufacturing facility services based in Poland150
- Manufacturing facility services based in Belgium120
- Manufacturing facility services based in Sweden108
- Manufacturing facility services based in Portugal98
- Manufacturing facility services based in South Africa95
- Manufacturing facility services based in Finland79
- Manufacturing facility services based in Saudi Arabia72
- Manufacturing facility services based in Malaysia71
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Arab Emirates69
- Manufacturing facility services based in Switzerland66
- Manufacturing facility services based in Romania53
- Manufacturing facility services based in Denmark51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Hungary51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Czechia47
- Manufacturing facility services based in Austria33
- Manufacturing facility services based in New Zealand32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Singapore32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Ireland28
- Manufacturing facility services based in Israel25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facility services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facility services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,658 matching company records, 168,767 tracked contacts and 35,448 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-facility-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,658 matching company records for manufacturing facility services worldwide, with 168,767 tracked contacts and 35,448 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Stuttgart, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,127 contacts → |
“Leadec is the leading global service specialist for factories across their entire life cycle and related infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,476 contacts → |
“Impulsionamos a eficiência em operações críticas de engenharia, manutenção e logística principalmente no setores de Óleo e Gás, Mineração, Siderurgia, Energia e Infraestrutura no…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“SPX FLOW solves processing challenges, helping customers lower costs, increase uptime, save energy, reduce waste, and improve quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Peoria, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peoria, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,216 contacts → |
“Advanced Technology Services, Inc.(ATS) is a single source for industrial maintenance, technology and parts, offering a complete solution for support, training, monitoring and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Campinas, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,181 contacts → |
“A FM2C destaca-se no cenário empresarial brasileiro como uma força inovadora no setor de Serviços Industriais, Facilities e Volantes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Vitrolles, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vitrolles, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,726 contacts → |
“GROUPE ADF accompagne les acteurs majeurs de l’industrie sur 5 secteurs d’expertise en proposant des solutions d’ingénierie, de production et de maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bogotá, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogotá, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,580 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,400 contacts → |
“As a leading construction and maintenance provider, Bilfinger aims to enhance the efficiency of assets and lower operational costs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Nexxo S.Anexxo.cl HQ: Concón, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Concón, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,225 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | GAS Arabian Servicesgasarabian.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“GAS Arabian Services offers comprehensive answers to the many operational challenges faced by the oil & gas, petrochemical, electrical, steel, water & desalination, and mining…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Empresa de Montagem e Manutenção Industrial” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Camaçari, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camaçari, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,012 contacts → |
“No mercado desde 1994, somos uma empresa que oferece soluções integradas de engenharia nas áreas de manutenção, construção e montagem eletromecânica e serviços especializados de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sioux Center, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sioux Center, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“As a Partner Interstates is your trusted partner for electrical, automation, and operational technology needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 936 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 932 contacts → |
“A Sindus ANDRITZ é uma empresa do Grupo ANDRITZ, onde atuam equipes das divisões Maintenance & Performance, ANDRITZ Automation e Metris Technology, além do suporte a outras…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Starcon International, INCstarconinternational.com HQ: La Porte, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Porte, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Starcon is a national, full-service contractor offering comprehensive industrial and mechanical services in the oil & gas/refining, chemical/petrochemical, natural gas processing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Contract Resources PTY LTDcontractresources.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 741 contacts → |
“Contract Resources have been providing specialised industrial services for over 30 years to the heavy process industries in Australia, New Zealand and the Middle East.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Tequalytequaly.com HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 733 contacts → |
“Há 30 anos presente no setor industrial, a Tequaly é referência em soluções integradas para o setor industrial na América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Deer Park, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Deer Park, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 718 contacts → |
“HPC Industrial, a Clean Harbors business, is the leading provider of specialty maintenance services and technology solutions to the critical energy infrastructure in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Harrington Process Solutionshipco.com HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Harrington is a leading supply chain company with value-added distribution capabilities, delivering flow control solutions for mission-critical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Betim, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 657 contacts → |
“A Rede Montagens Eletromecânicas é uma empresa dinâmica, pró-ativa, sempre empenhada no sucesso e evolução dos empreendimentos e seus colaboradores, a fim de proporcionar solução…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Maclellan Integrated Services, INCmaclellanlive.com HQ: Lexington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lexington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“MacLellan Integrated Services provides critical process cleaning services, process equipment and robotics maintenance, production line side support, sludge and wastewater…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sebastian, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sebastian, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 642 contacts → |
“Where Facility Excellence Meets Defense Standards Ready • Secure • Lean We serve operators who cannot afford a facility failure: defense primes, secure federal installations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | USA Debuskusadebusk.com HQ: Deer Park, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Deer Park, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 640 contacts → |
“USA DeBusk serves the industrial infrastructure sector through a diverse and complementary suite of high-value traditional and specialty services for turnarounds, routine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,658 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facility services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
9,618 records in the displayed employee bands.
40 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing facility services by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facility services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facility services based in Brazil1,710
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United States1,677
- Manufacturing facility services based in France584
- Manufacturing facility services based in Spain583
- Manufacturing facility services based in Italy542
- Manufacturing facility services based in Mexico498
- Manufacturing facility services based in Germany377
- Manufacturing facility services based in India366
- Manufacturing facility services based in Canada317
- Manufacturing facility services based in Türkiye294
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Kingdom253
- Manufacturing facility services based in Chile234
- Manufacturing facility services based in the Netherlands232
- Manufacturing facility services based in Australia188
- Manufacturing facility services based in Argentina180
- Manufacturing facility services based in Peru172
- Manufacturing facility services based in Colombia171
- Manufacturing facility services based in Poland150
- Manufacturing facility services based in Belgium120
- Manufacturing facility services based in Sweden108
- Manufacturing facility services based in Portugal98
- Manufacturing facility services based in South Africa95
- Manufacturing facility services based in Finland79
- Manufacturing facility services based in Saudi Arabia72
- Manufacturing facility services based in Malaysia71
- Manufacturing facility services based in the United Arab Emirates69
- Manufacturing facility services based in Switzerland66
- Manufacturing facility services based in Romania53
- Manufacturing facility services based in Denmark51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Hungary51
- Manufacturing facility services based in Czechia47
- Manufacturing facility services based in Austria33
- Manufacturing facility services based in New Zealand32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Singapore32
- Manufacturing facility services based in Ireland28
- Manufacturing facility services based in Israel25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facility services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facility services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,658 matching company records, 168,767 tracked contacts and 35,448 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facility services worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-facility-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗