Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacture companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,654 company matches for manufacture companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 94,777 professional contacts across them, including 12,511 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacture companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for manufacture companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacture companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15,741 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,584 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional en Distribución de productos de consumo masivo -Ferretería, Hogar y electrónica- y variedades en canales como Tienda a tienda, autoservicios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,608 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,730 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 959 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 928 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 807 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 744 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Highline Warren is a vertically integrated distributor of maintenance consumables with unmatched access to the North American market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 705 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Brinox é um dos maiores fabricantes de utilidades domésticas do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Os 27 anos de experiência permite a Cliptech trabalhar de forma competente os meios de produção, utilizando em seus processos, máquinas e equipamentos de última geração, adequados…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 482 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 476 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “officina meccanica is a company based out of Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cascade Engineering is a manufacturer and marketer supporting multiple brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pitambari Products Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 390 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint Jean Industries is a family-owned company that values dynamism and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 361 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacture companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,654 manufacture companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 12,511 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacture companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for manufacture companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “manufacture companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 12,511 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Manufacture companies by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacture companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacture companies based in India646
- Manufacture companies based in the United States574
- Manufacture companies based in China452
- Manufacture companies based in Italy366
- Manufacture companies based in Türkiye339
- Manufacture companies based in Germany258
- Manufacture companies based in Brazil172
- Manufacture companies based in the United Kingdom116
- Manufacture companies based in Spain85
- Manufacture companies based in France70
- Manufacture companies based in Canada68
- Manufacture companies based in Mexico64
- Manufacture companies based in Poland53
- Manufacture companies based in the Netherlands48
- Manufacture companies based in Sweden39
- Manufacture companies based in Czechia36
- Manufacture companies based in Hungary29
- Manufacture companies based in Switzerland25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacture companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacture companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,654 company matches for manufacture companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most manufacture companies?
India leads with 646 companies, followed by the United States (574) and China (452). Every manufacture companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most manufacture companies?
Istanbul leads with 67 company records, followed by Shenzhen (48) and Mumbai (33).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 12,511 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,654 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,654 manufacture companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,654 matching company records for manufacture companies worldwide, with 94,777 tracked contacts and 12,511 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,584 contacts → |
“Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional en Distribución de productos de consumo masivo -Ferretería, Hogar y electrónica- y variedades en canales como Tienda a tienda, autoservicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt.Lion Wingslionwings.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Uusikaupunki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uusikaupunki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 928 contacts → |
“Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Memphis, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 744 contacts → |
“Highline Warren is a vertically integrated distributor of maintenance consumables with unmatched access to the North American market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 668 contacts → |
“O Grupo Brinox é um dos maiores fabricantes de utilidades domésticas do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Itupeva, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itupeva, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Os 27 anos de experiência permite a Cliptech trabalhar de forma competente os meios de produção, utilizando em seus processos, máquinas e equipamentos de última geração, adequados…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lodz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Officina Meccanicameccanicasavio.it HQ: ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“officina meccanica is a company based out of Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Schadek Automotiveschadek.com.br HQ: Porto Feliz, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Porto Feliz, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cascade Engineeringcascadeng.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Cascade Engineering is a manufacturer and marketer supporting multiple brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pitambari Products PVT LTDpitambari.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Pitambari Products Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint Jean D'ardières, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint Jean D'ardières, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“Saint Jean Industries is a family-owned company that values dynamism and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | DGI Supplydgisupply.com HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,654 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacture companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,606 records in the displayed employee bands.
48 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,654 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacture companies by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacture companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacture companies based in India646
- Manufacture companies based in the United States574
- Manufacture companies based in China452
- Manufacture companies based in Italy366
- Manufacture companies based in Türkiye339
- Manufacture companies based in Germany258
- Manufacture companies based in Brazil172
- Manufacture companies based in the United Kingdom116
- Manufacture companies based in Spain85
- Manufacture companies based in France70
- Manufacture companies based in Canada68
- Manufacture companies based in Mexico64
- Manufacture companies based in Poland53
- Manufacture companies based in the Netherlands48
- Manufacture companies based in Sweden39
- Manufacture companies based in Czechia36
- Manufacture companies based in Hungary29
- Manufacture companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacture companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacture companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,654 matching company records, 94,777 tracked contacts and 12,511 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacture-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,654 matching company records for manufacture companies worldwide, with 94,777 tracked contacts and 12,511 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,584 contacts → |
“Empresa reconocida a nivel nacional en Distribución de productos de consumo masivo -Ferretería, Hogar y electrónica- y variedades en canales como Tienda a tienda, autoservicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | V-Guardvguard.in HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kochi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“At V-Guard, the principles that motivated our success remain unchanged: The passion of our early years and our quest for excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Utopia Industriesutopia.pk HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,730 contacts → |
“Utopia Industries started operation in 2020, in just 5 years it built total 4 million square feet of manufacturing facilities at 6 different locations, it is top 12 exporter of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Istanbul, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,571 contacts → |
“Arçelik Group, which was founded in 1955, operates in consumer durables and consumer electronics sectors under the scope of Koç Holding with its production, marketing and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt.Lion Wingslionwings.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“If you have not heard our name before, that is because we have just rename our company to become P.T.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Uusikaupunki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uusikaupunki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 928 contacts → |
“Exceeding expectations effectively is what Valmet Automotive is famous for.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Memphis, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 744 contacts → |
“Highline Warren is a vertically integrated distributor of maintenance consumables with unmatched access to the North American market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Establishment The Company established in April 1988, was founded by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 668 contacts → |
“O Grupo Brinox é um dos maiores fabricantes de utilidades domésticas do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Itupeva, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Itupeva, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Os 27 anos de experiência permite a Cliptech trabalhar de forma competente os meios de produção, utilizando em seus processos, máquinas e equipamentos de última geração, adequados…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Lodz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lodz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Transfer Multisort Elektronik has been established in 1989 and presently is one of the fastest growing global distributors of electronic, electromechanical, industrial automatic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Officina Meccanicameccanicasavio.it HQ: ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 476 contacts → |
“officina meccanica is a company based out of Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Schadek Automotiveschadek.com.br HQ: Porto Feliz, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Porto Feliz, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 439 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1965, a Schadek Automotive é uma genuína empresa brasileira que iniciou suas atividades produzindo peças automotivas sob medida, fundidas em alumínio, magnésio e liga…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Cascade Engineeringcascadeng.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Cascade Engineering is a manufacturer and marketer supporting multiple brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pitambari Products PVT LTDpitambari.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Pitambari Products Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zogno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zogno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 402 contacts → |
“CMS SpA manufactures machinery and systems for the machining of composite materials, carbon fibre, aluminium, light alloys, plastic, glass, stone and metals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint Jean D'ardières, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint Jean D'ardières, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 390 contacts → |
“Saint Jean Industries is a family-owned company that values dynamism and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | DGI Supplydgisupply.com HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“DGI Supply DGI Supply, a DoALL Company since 1927, is a family owned and operated North American leader in providing industrial distribution solutions to the marketplace.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,654 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacture companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,606 records in the displayed employee bands.
48 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,654 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacture companies by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacture companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacture companies based in India646
- Manufacture companies based in the United States574
- Manufacture companies based in China452
- Manufacture companies based in Italy366
- Manufacture companies based in Türkiye339
- Manufacture companies based in Germany258
- Manufacture companies based in Brazil172
- Manufacture companies based in the United Kingdom116
- Manufacture companies based in Spain85
- Manufacture companies based in France70
- Manufacture companies based in Canada68
- Manufacture companies based in Mexico64
- Manufacture companies based in Poland53
- Manufacture companies based in the Netherlands48
- Manufacture companies based in Sweden39
- Manufacture companies based in Czechia36
- Manufacture companies based in Hungary29
- Manufacture companies based in Switzerland25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacture companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacture companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,654 matching company records, 94,777 tracked contacts and 12,511 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacture companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacture-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗