Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining service centers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 15,820 machining service centers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 108,449 professional contacts across them, including 22,076 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers machining service centers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for machining service centers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining service centers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,606 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,427 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,138 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “INDEX - better.parts.faster.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A member of UNITED MACHINING SOLUTIONS Walter Maschinenbau GmbH with headquartes in Tubingen produces CNC machines for grinding and/or eroding as well as laser processing metal…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Setco Sales is a leader in the design, manufacture & service of high performance precision spindles and slides; which includes belt-driven, CNC, gear-driven, motorized models…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: machining service centers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names machining service centers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of machining service centers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name machining service centers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 15,820 machining service centers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 22,076 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining service centers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among machining service centers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 31 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany, Italy, China, India, the United Kingdom, France, Brazil, Canada, the Netherlands and 21 more. Country and city lists for machining service centers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “machining service centers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names machining service centers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among machining service centers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 22,076 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Machining service centers by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Machining service centers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining service centers based in the United States4,949
- Machining service centers based in Germany1,463
- Machining service centers based in Italy1,114
- Machining service centers based in China1,075
- Machining service centers based in India1,007
- Machining service centers based in the United Kingdom821
- Machining service centers based in France762
- Machining service centers based in Brazil717
- Machining service centers based in Canada623
- Machining service centers based in the Netherlands391
- Machining service centers based in Spain390
- Machining service centers based in Türkiye331
- Machining service centers based in Mexico325
- Machining service centers based in Poland262
- Machining service centers based in Switzerland252
- Machining service centers based in Australia176
- Machining service centers based in Sweden148
- Machining service centers based in Czechia137
- Machining service centers based in Belgium134
- Machining service centers based in Portugal109
- Machining service centers based in Denmark107
- Machining service centers based in Taiwan82
- Machining service centers based in Hungary80
- Machining service centers based in South Africa80
- Machining service centers based in Austria77
- Machining service centers based in Finland55
- Machining service centers based in Israel33
- Machining service centers based in New Zealand32
- Machining service centers based in Slovenia32
- Machining service centers based in Norway29
- Machining service centers based in Ireland27
Cities
- Machining service centers based in Houston, United States106
- Machining service centers based in Bangalore, India104
- Machining service centers based in San Jose, United States44
- Machining service centers based in Rochester, United States40
- Machining service centers based in Santa Clara, United States39
- Machining service centers based in Cincinnati, United States26
- Machining service centers based in Dayton, United States25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names machining service centers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many machining service centers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 15,820 machining service centers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jyoti CNC Automation LTD, headquartered in Rajkot, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most machining service centers?
The United States leads with 4,949 companies, followed by Germany (1,463) and Italy (1,114). Every machining service centers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most machining service centers?
Shenzhen leads with 258 headquartered companies, followed by Dongguan (188) and Bangalore (142).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 22,076 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 15,820 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 15,820 machining service centers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining service centers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 15,820 matching company records for machining service centers worldwide, with 108,449 tracked contacts and 22,076 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining service centers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,427 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Haas Automation, INChaascnc.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,138 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Esslingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Esslingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“INDEX - better.parts.faster.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampere, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | EMCOemco-world.com HQ: Hallein - Taxach, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallein - Taxach, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hypro INChypro.com HQ: Waterford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waterford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Walter Ewagwalter-machines.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“A member of UNITED MACHINING SOLUTIONS Walter Maschinenbau GmbH with headquartes in Tubingen produces CNC machines for grinding and/or eroding as well as laser processing metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gosheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gosheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SETCOsetco.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Setco Sales is a leader in the design, manufacture & service of high performance precision spindles and slides; which includes belt-driven, CNC, gear-driven, motorized models…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 15,820 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining service centers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
15,586 records in the displayed employee bands.
234 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining service centers by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Machining service centers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining service centers based in the United States4,949
- Machining service centers based in Germany1,463
- Machining service centers based in Italy1,114
- Machining service centers based in China1,075
- Machining service centers based in India1,007
- Machining service centers based in the United Kingdom821
- Machining service centers based in France762
- Machining service centers based in Brazil717
- Machining service centers based in Canada623
- Machining service centers based in the Netherlands391
- Machining service centers based in Spain390
- Machining service centers based in Türkiye331
- Machining service centers based in Mexico325
- Machining service centers based in Poland262
- Machining service centers based in Switzerland252
- Machining service centers based in Australia176
- Machining service centers based in Sweden148
- Machining service centers based in Czechia137
- Machining service centers based in Belgium134
- Machining service centers based in Portugal109
- Machining service centers based in Denmark107
- Machining service centers based in Taiwan82
- Machining service centers based in Hungary80
- Machining service centers based in South Africa80
- Machining service centers based in Austria77
- Machining service centers based in Finland55
- Machining service centers based in Israel33
- Machining service centers based in New Zealand32
- Machining service centers based in Slovenia32
- Machining service centers based in Norway29
- Machining service centers based in Ireland27
Cities
- Machining service centers based in Houston, United States106
- Machining service centers based in Bangalore, India104
- Machining service centers based in San Jose, United States44
- Machining service centers based in Rochester, United States40
- Machining service centers based in Santa Clara, United States39
- Machining service centers based in Cincinnati, United States26
- Machining service centers based in Dayton, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining service centers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining service centers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 15,820 matching company records, 108,449 tracked contacts and 22,076 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining service centers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machining-service-centers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining service centers worldwide
RevenueBase records 15,820 matching company records for machining service centers worldwide, with 108,449 tracked contacts and 22,076 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining service centers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,427 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Haas Automation, INChaascnc.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,138 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Esslingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Esslingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“INDEX - better.parts.faster.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampere, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Fastems is the leading supplier of CNC automation solutions for variable batch production, also known as high-mix, low-volume manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | EMCOemco-world.com HQ: Hallein - Taxach, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallein - Taxach, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Designer and builder of CNC production lathes and milling machines, including vertical turning machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hypro INChypro.com HQ: Waterford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Waterford, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“HyPro Incorporated, established in 1969, is a leader in automated and robotic machining of low, mid and high volume castings and forgings, as well as complex assemblies, for Ag…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Overmach SPAovermach.it HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Parma, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“OVERMACH SpA, azienda specializzata dal 1978 nella vendita di macchine utensili CNC ad asportazione truciolo nuove ed usate, si è guadagnata un autorevole posizionamento…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Walter Ewagwalter-machines.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“A member of UNITED MACHINING SOLUTIONS Walter Maschinenbau GmbH with headquartes in Tubingen produces CNC machines for grinding and/or eroding as well as laser processing metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gosheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gosheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Peddinghaus Corporationpeddinghaus.com HQ: Bradley, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bradley, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Established in 1903, Peddinghaus Corporation is the acknowledged global leader providing innovative machine tool technology for structural steel and plate fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SETCOsetco.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Setco Sales is a leader in the design, manufacture & service of high performance precision spindles and slides; which includes belt-driven, CNC, gear-driven, motorized models…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 15,820 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining service centers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
15,586 records in the displayed employee bands.
234 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining service centers by location
38 lists · largest firstEvery Machining service centers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining service centers based in the United States4,949
- Machining service centers based in Germany1,463
- Machining service centers based in Italy1,114
- Machining service centers based in China1,075
- Machining service centers based in India1,007
- Machining service centers based in the United Kingdom821
- Machining service centers based in France762
- Machining service centers based in Brazil717
- Machining service centers based in Canada623
- Machining service centers based in the Netherlands391
- Machining service centers based in Spain390
- Machining service centers based in Türkiye331
- Machining service centers based in Mexico325
- Machining service centers based in Poland262
- Machining service centers based in Switzerland252
- Machining service centers based in Australia176
- Machining service centers based in Sweden148
- Machining service centers based in Czechia137
- Machining service centers based in Belgium134
- Machining service centers based in Portugal109
- Machining service centers based in Denmark107
- Machining service centers based in Taiwan82
- Machining service centers based in Hungary80
- Machining service centers based in South Africa80
- Machining service centers based in Austria77
- Machining service centers based in Finland55
- Machining service centers based in Israel33
- Machining service centers based in New Zealand32
- Machining service centers based in Slovenia32
- Machining service centers based in Norway29
- Machining service centers based in Ireland27
Cities
- Machining service centers based in Houston, United States106
- Machining service centers based in Bangalore, India104
- Machining service centers based in San Jose, United States44
- Machining service centers based in Rochester, United States40
- Machining service centers based in Santa Clara, United States39
- Machining service centers based in Cincinnati, United States26
- Machining service centers based in Dayton, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining service centers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining service centers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 15,820 matching company records, 108,449 tracked contacts and 22,076 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining service centers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machining-service-centers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗