Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining and finishing services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 11,756 machining and finishing services worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 72,452 professional contacts across them, including 13,227 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers machining and finishing services worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for machining and finishing services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining and finishing services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 893 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “From the smallest part to a large aerostructure assembly, Valence is your one-stop-shop in the supply chain for metal finishing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “LA FONTE ARDENNAISE is a Foundry company located in 22 RUE JOLIOT CURIE, VIVIER AU COURT, Champagne-Ardenne, France.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: machining and finishing services. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names machining and finishing services.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of machining and finishing services, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name machining and finishing services. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 11,756 machining and finishing services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 13,227 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining and finishing services worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among machining and finishing services, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 27 countries, largest first: the United States, Germany, Italy, China, the United Kingdom, France, India, Brazil, Canada, the Netherlands and 17 more. Country and city lists for machining and finishing services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “machining and finishing services”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names machining and finishing services), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among machining and finishing services, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 13,227 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Machining and finishing services by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Machining and finishing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining and finishing services based in the United States3,029
- Machining and finishing services based in Germany1,380
- Machining and finishing services based in Italy1,071
- Machining and finishing services based in China769
- Machining and finishing services based in the United Kingdom692
- Machining and finishing services based in France661
- Machining and finishing services based in India602
- Machining and finishing services based in Brazil546
- Machining and finishing services based in Canada390
- Machining and finishing services based in the Netherlands380
- Machining and finishing services based in Spain304
- Machining and finishing services based in Mexico251
- Machining and finishing services based in Poland231
- Machining and finishing services based in Türkiye230
- Machining and finishing services based in Switzerland216
- Machining and finishing services based in Sweden152
- Machining and finishing services based in Australia134
- Machining and finishing services based in Belgium126
- Machining and finishing services based in Czechia117
- Machining and finishing services based in Portugal96
- Machining and finishing services based in Denmark87
- Machining and finishing services based in Hungary76
- Machining and finishing services based in South Africa58
- Machining and finishing services based in Austria56
- Machining and finishing services based in Finland49
- Machining and finishing services based in Lithuania28
- Machining and finishing services based in New Zealand25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names machining and finishing services, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many machining and finishing services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 11,756 machining and finishing services worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
BTP, headquartered in Birmingham, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most machining and finishing services?
The United States leads with 3,029 companies, followed by Germany (1,380) and Italy (1,071). Every machining and finishing services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most machining and finishing services?
Shenzhen leads with 207 headquartered companies, followed by Dongguan (146) and Bangalore (82).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 13,227 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 11,756 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 11,756 machining and finishing services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 11,756 matching company records for machining and finishing services worldwide, with 72,452 tracked contacts and 13,227 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Valence Surface Technologiesvalencest.com HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“From the smallest part to a large aerostructure assembly, Valence is your one-stop-shop in the supply chain for metal finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Capivari, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Capivari, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | LA Fonte Ardennaisela-fonte-ardennaise.com HQ: Vivier Au Court, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vivier Au Court, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“LA FONTE ARDENNAISE is a Foundry company located in 22 RUE JOLIOT CURIE, VIVIER AU COURT, Champagne-Ardenne, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vickers Engineering, INCvickerseng.com HQ: New Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Troy, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 11,756 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining and finishing services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
11,544 records in the displayed employee bands.
212 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining and finishing services by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Machining and finishing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining and finishing services based in the United States3,029
- Machining and finishing services based in Germany1,380
- Machining and finishing services based in Italy1,071
- Machining and finishing services based in China769
- Machining and finishing services based in the United Kingdom692
- Machining and finishing services based in France661
- Machining and finishing services based in India602
- Machining and finishing services based in Brazil546
- Machining and finishing services based in Canada390
- Machining and finishing services based in the Netherlands380
- Machining and finishing services based in Spain304
- Machining and finishing services based in Mexico251
- Machining and finishing services based in Poland231
- Machining and finishing services based in Türkiye230
- Machining and finishing services based in Switzerland216
- Machining and finishing services based in Sweden152
- Machining and finishing services based in Australia134
- Machining and finishing services based in Belgium126
- Machining and finishing services based in Czechia117
- Machining and finishing services based in Portugal96
- Machining and finishing services based in Denmark87
- Machining and finishing services based in Hungary76
- Machining and finishing services based in South Africa58
- Machining and finishing services based in Austria56
- Machining and finishing services based in Finland49
- Machining and finishing services based in Lithuania28
- Machining and finishing services based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining and finishing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining and finishing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 11,756 matching company records, 72,452 tracked contacts and 13,227 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machining-and-finishing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide
RevenueBase records 11,756 matching company records for machining and finishing services worldwide, with 72,452 tracked contacts and 13,227 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Valence Surface Technologiesvalencest.com HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“From the smallest part to a large aerostructure assembly, Valence is your one-stop-shop in the supply chain for metal finishing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Impro Precision Industries Limitedimproprecision.com HQ: Hong Kong, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hong Kong, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“We are a global leading manufacturer of high-precision, high-complexity and mission-critical casting and machined components for diverse end-markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Machine Specialties, INCmachspec.com HQ: Whitsett, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitsett, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Capivari, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Capivari, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | LA Fonte Ardennaisela-fonte-ardennaise.com HQ: Vivier Au Court, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vivier Au Court, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“LA FONTE ARDENNAISE is a Foundry company located in 22 RUE JOLIOT CURIE, VIVIER AU COURT, Champagne-Ardenne, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Cosmos Engitech Pvt. LTDcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“COSMOS Engitech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vickers Engineering, INCvickerseng.com HQ: New Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New Troy, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Established in 1970, Vickers has evolved into a world class Precision Machining company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Le Brassus, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Le Brassus, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La société CHH Microtechnique, acronyme de Composants de Haute Horlogerie, concrétise le rapprochement de François Golay SA, entreprise réputée établie au Brassus, et un des sites…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 11,756 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining and finishing services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
11,544 records in the displayed employee bands.
212 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining and finishing services by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Machining and finishing services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machining and finishing services based in the United States3,029
- Machining and finishing services based in Germany1,380
- Machining and finishing services based in Italy1,071
- Machining and finishing services based in China769
- Machining and finishing services based in the United Kingdom692
- Machining and finishing services based in France661
- Machining and finishing services based in India602
- Machining and finishing services based in Brazil546
- Machining and finishing services based in Canada390
- Machining and finishing services based in the Netherlands380
- Machining and finishing services based in Spain304
- Machining and finishing services based in Mexico251
- Machining and finishing services based in Poland231
- Machining and finishing services based in Türkiye230
- Machining and finishing services based in Switzerland216
- Machining and finishing services based in Sweden152
- Machining and finishing services based in Australia134
- Machining and finishing services based in Belgium126
- Machining and finishing services based in Czechia117
- Machining and finishing services based in Portugal96
- Machining and finishing services based in Denmark87
- Machining and finishing services based in Hungary76
- Machining and finishing services based in South Africa58
- Machining and finishing services based in Austria56
- Machining and finishing services based in Finland49
- Machining and finishing services based in Lithuania28
- Machining and finishing services based in New Zealand25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining and finishing services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining and finishing services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 11,756 matching company records, 72,452 tracked contacts and 13,227 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining and finishing services worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machining-and-finishing-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗