Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machinery part foundries worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,272 machinery part foundries worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 40,064 professional contacts across them, including 6,288 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers machinery part foundries worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for machinery part foundries follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machinery part foundries worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,020 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 707 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 514 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 505 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “U.S.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Intercast é uma empresa do grupo ACIPCO – American Cast Iron Pipe Company, líder no mercado norte americano de tubos centrifugados.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Italbronze has been in the market for more than 60 years providing products of high Technology, Quality and Performance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Single source supplier of cast iron parts for industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Trakya Döküm is a world class IATF 16949 certified foundry producing cast, machined and sub-assembled parts in all grades of high quality ductile, grey and malleable irons for the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Demisas pushes the standards for iron casting production in the global market since 1974 and is now one of the leading companies in European foundry industry with production…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A FORNAC, líder de solução em fundidos, oferece a solução certa para sua empresa com peças em aços e ferros fundidos.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Arrow Machine and Fabrication Group is an engineering-focused solution provider of machined castings, fabrications, and assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: machinery part foundries. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names machinery part foundries.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of machinery part foundries, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name machinery part foundries. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,272 machinery part foundries worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 6,288 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Machinery part foundries worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among machinery part foundries, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 16 countries, largest first: the United States, India, Italy, Germany, Brazil, France, Türkiye, Canada, Spain, the United Kingdom and 6 more. Country and city lists for machinery part foundries are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “machinery part foundries”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names machinery part foundries), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among machinery part foundries, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 6,288 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Machinery part foundries by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Machinery part foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machinery part foundries based in the United States910
- Machinery part foundries based in India584
- Machinery part foundries based in Italy295
- Machinery part foundries based in Germany257
- Machinery part foundries based in Brazil246
- Machinery part foundries based in France170
- Machinery part foundries based in Türkiye153
- Machinery part foundries based in Canada137
- Machinery part foundries based in Spain119
- Machinery part foundries based in the United Kingdom110
- Machinery part foundries based in Mexico91
- Machinery part foundries based in the Netherlands65
- Machinery part foundries based in Poland42
- Machinery part foundries based in Sweden34
- Machinery part foundries based in Belgium33
- Machinery part foundries based in Czechia26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names machinery part foundries, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many machinery part foundries are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,272 machinery part foundries worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sigma Engineered Solutions, headquartered in Garner, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most machinery part foundries?
The United States leads with 910 companies, followed by India (584) and Italy (295). Every machinery part foundries list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most machinery part foundries?
Rajkot leads with 79 headquartered companies, followed by Coimbatore (54) and Pune (39).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 6,288 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,272 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,272 machinery part foundries worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,272 matching company records for machinery part foundries worldwide, with 40,064 tracked contacts and 6,288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marmande, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marmande, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grede Holdings LLCgrede.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Neosym Industry Limitedneosym.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CIE Durametaldurametal.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ibcc Industries, INCibccind.com HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sincan, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sincan, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Intercast SAintercast.com.br HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itaúna, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“A Intercast é uma empresa do grupo ACIPCO – American Cast Iron Pipe Company, líder no mercado norte americano de tubos centrifugados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Italbronze has been in the market for more than 60 years providing products of high Technology, Quality and Performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Donsco INCdonsco.com HQ: Wrightsville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wrightsville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Single source supplier of cast iron parts for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Trakya Döküm San. Ti̇c. A.Ştrakyadokum.com.tr HQ: Kirklareli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kirklareli̇, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Trakya Döküm is a world class IATF 16949 certified foundry producing cast, machined and sub-assembled parts in all grades of high quality ductile, grey and malleable irons for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Demisas ASdemisas.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Demisas pushes the standards for iron casting production in the global market since 1974 and is now one of the leading companies in European foundry industry with production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Magna Electro Castings Limitedmagnacast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | The Zanvar Group Of Industrieszanvargroup.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolhapur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fornac Peças Para Britadoresfornac.com.br HQ: Igarapé, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Igarapé, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“A FORNAC, líder de solução em fundidos, oferece a solução certa para sua empresa com peças em aços e ferros fundidos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Arrow Machine and Fabrication Group is an engineering-focused solution provider of machined castings, fabrications, and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,272 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery part foundries: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,236 records in the displayed employee bands.
36 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery part foundries by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Machinery part foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machinery part foundries based in the United States910
- Machinery part foundries based in India584
- Machinery part foundries based in Italy295
- Machinery part foundries based in Germany257
- Machinery part foundries based in Brazil246
- Machinery part foundries based in France170
- Machinery part foundries based in Türkiye153
- Machinery part foundries based in Canada137
- Machinery part foundries based in Spain119
- Machinery part foundries based in the United Kingdom110
- Machinery part foundries based in Mexico91
- Machinery part foundries based in the Netherlands65
- Machinery part foundries based in Poland42
- Machinery part foundries based in Sweden34
- Machinery part foundries based in Belgium33
- Machinery part foundries based in Czechia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery part foundries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery part foundries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,272 matching company records, 40,064 tracked contacts and 6,288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machinery-part-foundries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,272 matching company records for machinery part foundries worldwide, with 40,064 tracked contacts and 6,288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Carmagnola (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carmagnola (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“With more than 60 years of experience, Teksid is one of the largest cast iron foundry group in the world, with a production capacity of approximately 500 thousand tonnes per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Marmande, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Marmande, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 707 contacts → |
“Nexteam est un acteur de référence dans le domaine de la fonderie, l'usinage et la tôlerie pour l'industrie aéronautique, défense et spatial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grede Holdings LLCgrede.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“As a premier Tier One supplier, Grede has provided more than 100 years of reliable and innovative iron castings that have built and transformed the world as we know it for three…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, NH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 and headquartered in Milford, New Hampshire (USA), Hitchiner Manufacturing is the premier supplier of complete-to-print, high-volume, complex thin-wall investment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Belagavi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belagavi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“AIW is the only group in INDIA which has a fully integrated set up from 3D casting model as input to design and manufacturing of machined castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Neosym Industry Limitedneosym.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Neosym Industry Limited (Formerly known as The Indian Smelting & Refining Company Limited - ISR) is a part of A CKA Birla Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Signicast Investment Castingssignicast.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Signicast, a Form Technologies' company, is a world-class provider of commercial investment castings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CIE Durametaldurametal.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“Nossa história de sucesso se iniciou na metade do século XIX, no ano de 1855 em Fortaleza, com a Fundição Cearense.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ibcc Industries, INCibccind.com HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sincan, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sincan, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“Welcome; As the leader of the sector in Turkey and ranked among top 10 in Europe for the time-being, Akdaş serves its customers with two foundries, two machine shops and one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Intercast SAintercast.com.br HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itaúna, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“A Intercast é uma empresa do grupo ACIPCO – American Cast Iron Pipe Company, líder no mercado norte americano de tubos centrifugados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Stalowa Wola, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stalowa Wola, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Firma Thoni Alutec Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Italbronze has been in the market for more than 60 years providing products of high Technology, Quality and Performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Donsco INCdonsco.com HQ: Wrightsville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wrightsville, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Single source supplier of cast iron parts for industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Trakya Döküm San. Ti̇c. A.Ştrakyadokum.com.tr HQ: Kirklareli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kirklareli̇, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Trakya Döküm is a world class IATF 16949 certified foundry producing cast, machined and sub-assembled parts in all grades of high quality ductile, grey and malleable irons for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Demisas ASdemisas.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Demisas pushes the standards for iron casting production in the global market since 1974 and is now one of the leading companies in European foundry industry with production…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Magna Electro Castings Limitedmagnacast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | The Zanvar Group Of Industrieszanvargroup.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolhapur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Zanvar Group of Industries is India’s top most and well-known foundry industry for its outstanding manufacturing capabilities of quality castings in India as well as abroad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fornac Peças Para Britadoresfornac.com.br HQ: Igarapé, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Igarapé, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“A FORNAC, líder de solução em fundidos, oferece a solução certa para sua empresa com peças em aços e ferros fundidos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Arrow Machine and Fabrication Group is an engineering-focused solution provider of machined castings, fabrications, and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,272 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machinery part foundries: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,236 records in the displayed employee bands.
36 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machinery part foundries by location
18 lists · largest firstEvery Machinery part foundries list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Machinery part foundries based in the United States910
- Machinery part foundries based in India584
- Machinery part foundries based in Italy295
- Machinery part foundries based in Germany257
- Machinery part foundries based in Brazil246
- Machinery part foundries based in France170
- Machinery part foundries based in Türkiye153
- Machinery part foundries based in Canada137
- Machinery part foundries based in Spain119
- Machinery part foundries based in the United Kingdom110
- Machinery part foundries based in Mexico91
- Machinery part foundries based in the Netherlands65
- Machinery part foundries based in Poland42
- Machinery part foundries based in Sweden34
- Machinery part foundries based in Belgium33
- Machinery part foundries based in Czechia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machinery part foundries?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machinery part foundries did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,272 matching company records, 40,064 tracked contacts and 6,288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machinery part foundries worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/machinery-part-foundries.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗