Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Lyophilization service providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 273 company matches for lyophilization service providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,120 professional contacts across them, including 1,381 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lyophilization service providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for lyophilization service providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lyophilization service providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harvest Right is the home of the World's First Heavy Duty In-Home Freeze Dryer, affordable Scientific Lyophilizers, Portable Greenhouses and Portable Survival Shelters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MVE Biological Solutions is the global leading manufacturer of cryogenic storage and shipping devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Although one of the oldest techniques in the pharmaceutical industry for the preservation of unstable materials, there has been an increasing demand for lyophilized products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IBC, Instituto Biológico Contemporáneo S.A, es un laboratorio que produce medicamentos inyectables para terceros.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 20 years, Leukocare has been trusted by pharmaceutical companies, mid-sized biotech firms, and innovative biotechs for our Quality by Design-driven approach to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Martin Christ Freeze Dryers is a world leader in the development and manufacturing of freeze dryers, with over 75 years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIOLYPH has the production processes to convert manufacturers’ unstable reagents into stable LyoSpheres™ and the disposable devices to deliver rehydrated lyophilized reagents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baccinex SA is a full-service pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) of sterile liquid and lyophilized dosage forms : Its field of expertise spreads from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Petsource by Scoular, is a new freeze-dried pet food ingredient manufacturing subsidiary of Scoular.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SciSafe offers dedicated biopharmaceutical storage in our fully cGMP-compliant facilities for biological and pharmaceutical samples, specimens, materials, and products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The philosophy of our company is to face and overcome the national and international challenges in all areas of the industry – from manufacturing to distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lyophilization service providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 273 lyophilization service providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,381 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lyophilization service providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lyophilization service providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lyophilization service providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,381 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lyophilization service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lyophilization service providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lyophilization service providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 273 company matches for lyophilization service providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Immacule Lifesciences tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lyophilization service providers?
The United States leads with 58 companies. Every lyophilization service providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lyophilization service providers?
Hyderabad leads with 5 company records, followed by Sao Carlos (4) and Albany (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,381 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 273 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 273 lyophilization service providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 273 matching company records for lyophilization service providers worldwide, with 6,120 tracked contacts and 1,381 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Val De Reuil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Val De Reuil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oregon Freeze DRYofd.com HQ: Albany, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albany, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Thrive Freeze DRYthrivefreezedry.com HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | American Fork, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kifisiá, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Kifisiá, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sterile India Pvt. LTDsterileindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Harvest Right, LLCharvestright.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Harvest Right is the home of the World's First Heavy Duty In-Home Freeze Dryer, affordable Scientific Lyophilizers, Portable Greenhouses and Portable Survival Shelters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MVE Biological Solutionsmvebio.com HQ: Ball Ground, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ball Ground, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“MVE Biological Solutions is the global leading manufacturer of cryogenic storage and shipping devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Although one of the oldest techniques in the pharmaceutical industry for the preservation of unstable materials, there has been an increasing demand for lyophilized products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Instituto Biológico Contemporáneo S.Alaboratorioibc.com.ar HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“IBC, Instituto Biológico Contemporáneo S.A, es un laboratorio que produce medicamentos inyectables para terceros.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parque Industrial El Marqués, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Parque Industrial El Marqués, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“CMO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Planegg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Planegg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“For over 20 years, Leukocare has been trusted by pharmaceutical companies, mid-sized biotech firms, and innovative biotechs for our Quality by Design-driven approach to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Martin Christ Gefriertrocknungsanlagen Gmbhmartinchrist.de HQ: Osterode/harz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Osterode/harz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Martin Christ Freeze Dryers is a world leader in the development and manufacturing of freeze dryers, with over 75 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Biolyphbiolyph.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chaska, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“BIOLYPH has the production processes to convert manufacturers’ unstable reagents into stable LyoSpheres™ and the disposable devices to deliver rehydrated lyophilized reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Courroux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Courroux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Baccinex SA is a full-service pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) of sterile liquid and lyophilized dosage forms : Its field of expertise spreads from…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Petsource By Scoularpetsource.com HQ: Omaha, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Omaha, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Petsource by Scoular, is a new freeze-dried pet food ingredient manufacturing subsidiary of Scoular.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cranbury, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cranbury, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“SciSafe offers dedicated biopharmaceutical storage in our fully cGMP-compliant facilities for biological and pharmaceutical samples, specimens, materials, and products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Oberhaching, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Oberhaching, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“The philosophy of our company is to face and overcome the national and international challenges in all areas of the industry – from manufacturing to distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 273 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lyophilization service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
273 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 273 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lyophilization service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lyophilization service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lyophilization service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 273 matching company records, 6,120 tracked contacts and 1,381 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lyophilization-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 273 matching company records for lyophilization service providers worldwide, with 6,120 tracked contacts and 1,381 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Granollers, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Dara Pharma proporciona a la industria farmacéutica, biotecnológica y cosmética los equipos tecnológicos más avanzados del mercado, contribuyendo a la mejora del bienestar y la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Val De Reuil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Val De Reuil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Oregon Freeze DRYofd.com HQ: Albany, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albany, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Thrive Freeze DRYthrivefreezedry.com HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | American Fork, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kifisiá, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Kifisiá, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sterile India Pvt. LTDsterileindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Harvest Right, LLCharvestright.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Harvest Right is the home of the World's First Heavy Duty In-Home Freeze Dryer, affordable Scientific Lyophilizers, Portable Greenhouses and Portable Survival Shelters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MVE Biological Solutionsmvebio.com HQ: Ball Ground, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ball Ground, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“MVE Biological Solutions is the global leading manufacturer of cryogenic storage and shipping devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Although one of the oldest techniques in the pharmaceutical industry for the preservation of unstable materials, there has been an increasing demand for lyophilized products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Instituto Biológico Contemporáneo S.Alaboratorioibc.com.ar HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“IBC, Instituto Biológico Contemporáneo S.A, es un laboratorio que produce medicamentos inyectables para terceros.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parque Industrial El Marqués, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Parque Industrial El Marqués, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“CMO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Planegg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Planegg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“For over 20 years, Leukocare has been trusted by pharmaceutical companies, mid-sized biotech firms, and innovative biotechs for our Quality by Design-driven approach to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Martin Christ Gefriertrocknungsanlagen Gmbhmartinchrist.de HQ: Osterode/harz, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Osterode/harz, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Martin Christ Freeze Dryers is a world leader in the development and manufacturing of freeze dryers, with over 75 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Biolyphbiolyph.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chaska, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“BIOLYPH has the production processes to convert manufacturers’ unstable reagents into stable LyoSpheres™ and the disposable devices to deliver rehydrated lyophilized reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Courroux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Courroux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Baccinex SA is a full-service pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) of sterile liquid and lyophilized dosage forms : Its field of expertise spreads from…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Petsource By Scoularpetsource.com HQ: Omaha, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Omaha, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Petsource by Scoular, is a new freeze-dried pet food ingredient manufacturing subsidiary of Scoular.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Cranbury, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cranbury, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“SciSafe offers dedicated biopharmaceutical storage in our fully cGMP-compliant facilities for biological and pharmaceutical samples, specimens, materials, and products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Oberhaching, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Oberhaching, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“The philosophy of our company is to face and overcome the national and international challenges in all areas of the industry – from manufacturing to distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 273 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lyophilization service providers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
273 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 273 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lyophilization service providers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization service providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lyophilization service providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lyophilization service providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 273 matching company records, 6,120 tracked contacts and 1,381 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lyophilization service providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lyophilization-service-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗