Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 332 company matches for lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,029 professional contacts across them, including 3,550 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lyophilization contract manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,054 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alcami is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in NC with 45+ years of experience advancing pharmaceuticals and biologics from development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APL is a Swedish pharmaceutical company with more than 30 years experience in pharmaceutical development and manufacturing, has an annual turnover of about 147 M€ and about 500…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 441 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Century Foods International offers a complete contract manufacturing solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PacMoore is a privately held food contract manufacturer that serves as an extension of our customers’ operations with over 25 years of experience in food processing and packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur majeur depuis plus de 30 ans sur le marché de la production de médicaments en sous-traitance, DELPHARM connaît un développement soutenu de son chiffre d’affaires, celui-ci…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Societal CDMO is a bi-coastal contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) with capabilities spanning pre-Investigational New Drug (IND) development to commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lyophilization contract manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 332 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,550 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lyophilization contract manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lyophilization contract manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,550 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lyophilization contract manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lyophilization contract manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lyophilization contract manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 332 company matches for lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Alcami Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lyophilization contract manufacturers?
The United States leads with 79 companies, followed by India (40). Every lyophilization contract manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lyophilization contract manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads with 4 company records, followed by Sao Carlos (4) and Albany (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,550 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 332 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 332 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 332 matching company records for lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide, with 13,029 tracked contacts and 3,550 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,054 contacts → |
“Alcami is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in NC with 45+ years of experience advancing pharmaceuticals and biologics from development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kungens Kurva, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kungens Kurva, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“APL is a Swedish pharmaceutical company with more than 30 years experience in pharmaceutical development and manufacturing, has an annual turnover of about 147 M€ and about 500…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Val De Reuil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Val De Reuil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Oregon Freeze DRYofd.com HQ: Albany, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albany, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Thrive Freeze DRYthrivefreezedry.com HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | American Fork, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 上海市, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 上海市, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Century Foods Internationalcenturyfoods.com HQ: Sparta, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sparta, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Century Foods International offers a complete contract manufacturing solution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pacmoore Process Technologiespacmoore.com HQ: Mooresville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mooresville, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“PacMoore is a privately held food contract manufacturer that serves as an extension of our customers’ operations with over 25 years of experience in food processing and packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lys-lez-lannoy, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lys-lez-lannoy, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur depuis plus de 30 ans sur le marché de la production de médicaments en sous-traitance, DELPHARM connaît un développement soutenu de son chiffre d’affaires, celui-ci…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kifisiá, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Kifisiá, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sterile India Pvt. LTDsterileindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Societal Cdmosocietalcdmo.com HQ: Gainesville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gainesville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Societal CDMO is a bi-coastal contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) with capabilities spanning pre-Investigational New Drug (IND) development to commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 332 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lyophilization contract manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
332 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 332 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lyophilization contract manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lyophilization contract manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lyophilization contract manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 332 matching company records, 13,029 tracked contacts and 3,550 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lyophilization-contract-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 332 matching company records for lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide, with 13,029 tracked contacts and 3,550 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,054 contacts → |
“Alcami is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization headquartered in NC with 45+ years of experience advancing pharmaceuticals and biologics from development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kungens Kurva, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kungens Kurva, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“APL is a Swedish pharmaceutical company with more than 30 years experience in pharmaceutical development and manufacturing, has an annual turnover of about 147 M€ and about 500…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grand River Aseptic Manufacturinggrandriverasepticmfg.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 441 contacts → |
“Grand River Aseptic Manufacturing (GRAM) is a leading contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) specializing in sterile injectable fill-and-finish services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Val De Reuil, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Val De Reuil, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“VALDEPHARM, est un site industriel pharmaceutique basé dans la région de Rouen appartenant au groupe français FAREVA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Oregon Freeze DRYofd.com HQ: Albany, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albany, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, OFD is North America’s largest and most technologically advanced freeze-dryer of food, probiotics, enzymes, proteins, specialty ingredients, and lyophilized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Thrive Freeze DRYthrivefreezedry.com HQ: American Fork, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | American Fork, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Thrive Freeze Dry is the largest manufacturer of freeze dried fruits, veggies, candy, pet food, protein, probiotics – and everything else you can freeze dry – in the world!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: 上海市, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 上海市, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Tofflon Science and Technology Group Co, Ltd.(Short for "Tofflon", Stock Code: SZ 300171) was founded in 1993.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Martinsried (munich), GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsried (munich), Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Coriolis Pharma is a globally operating and science driven contract research and development organization (CRDO).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“We are a world class manufacturer of Oncology APIs and Sterile APIs with expertise in Lyophilization (Freeze drying technology).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Century Foods Internationalcenturyfoods.com HQ: Sparta, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sparta, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Century Foods International offers a complete contract manufacturing solution.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pacmoore Process Technologiespacmoore.com HQ: Mooresville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mooresville, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“PacMoore is a privately held food contract manufacturer that serves as an extension of our customers’ operations with over 25 years of experience in food processing and packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bedford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bedford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“LSNE Contract Manufacturing is a CDMO with a proven regulatory history specializing in a wide range of services including process development, aseptic fill finish and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lys-lez-lannoy, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lys-lez-lannoy, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur depuis plus de 30 ans sur le marché de la production de médicaments en sous-traitance, DELPHARM connaît un développement soutenu de son chiffre d’affaires, celui-ci…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kifisiá, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Kifisiá, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“ANFARM’s international activities range from licensing to exports and 3rd party services for numerous countries in Europe, Canada and Asia as well as in the emerging generic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sterile India Pvt. LTDsterileindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Sterile India is an integrated research based manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (Lyophillisation & Cristalisation).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Societal Cdmosocietalcdmo.com HQ: Gainesville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Gainesville, GA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Societal CDMO is a bi-coastal contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) with capabilities spanning pre-Investigational New Drug (IND) development to commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Technikon is an Independent GMP certified Pharmaceutical Contract Manufacturer, Packer & Distributor that is fully MCC and SAPC licensed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 332 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lyophilization contract manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
332 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 332 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lyophilization contract manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Lyophilization contract manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lyophilization contract manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lyophilization contract manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 332 matching company records, 13,029 tracked contacts and 3,550 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lyophilization contract manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lyophilization-contract-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗