Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,407 company matches for luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 49,148 professional contacts across them, including 7,057 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for luxury yarn manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its establishment in 1924 in Piedmont (Italy), when Pietro Loro Piana founded the Loro Piana company, the Maison has embarked on an ever-evolving quest for excellence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1986, o grupo Rovitex se consolida como um dos mais prósperos do setor têxtil brasileiro, sendo referência em fios, malhas e vestuário.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 867 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a vertically integrated textile mill with a mission to build the best customer-centric products beyond the conventional boundaries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 734 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Master Textile is one of the foremost and leading textile manufacturer, based at Lahore, Pakistan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 580 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stretchline was formed over 25 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1989, TSE (pronounced "say") was formed with the intention of redefining the use of cashmere and altering the perception that luxury has to be traditional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 531 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tradição, Qualidade e Inovação - Fundada em 1893, o grupo Paramount Têxteis está entre os maiores do setor têxtil da América Latina, atuando em quatro frentes de negócios: fios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 462 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teejay (formerly known as Textured Jersey) is renowned for the production of superior quality knit fabrics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sintex Yarns has successfully executed “Economy of Scale” module and achieved prominent place in the Indian as well as world textile market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1959, the Stefanel Group has been active in the fashion industry with the Stefanel brand since 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1860, Frette has produced masterfully-crafted linens and home furnishings of unparalleled quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2013, the weaving department consists state of art air jet looms producing 3 million yards of greige fabric per month.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A journey since 1982, NZ TEX GROUP is one of most diversified manufacturers of yarns and fashion fabrics in Bangladesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “History of the brand YÜNSA, the largest integrated high-segment worsted wool fabric manufacturer in Europe and one of the five biggest in the world, was founded in 1973 and went…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1985, Bompard cultive l’excellence du cachemire à travers des valeurs fondatrices : transmission, durabilité et exigence de qualité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kohinoor Mills drives innovation in textile and apparel manufacturing, crafting premium fabrics and garments for the world’s most iconic brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 303 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1836, Marzotto Group is a key international player in the textile industry and is structured as a “company network” that encompasses prestigious brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 294 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experiencing silk is an art today as it was in the past.” These words by Antonio Ratti highlight one of the distinctive features of the company as well as of a unique culture that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Como in 1902, Mantero has been a family business for over a century.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abrimos nuestras puertas en el 2001 y desde entonces hemos crecido llegando a más de 30 locales propios y 20 franquicias exclusivas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Originally incepted in Mumbai in the year 1986, Ginza Industries Limited, having set up shop in Maharashtra and Gujarat ever since, has been a stalwart in the apparels and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Micro Cotton®, years of insistent resolve, passion, dedication, and groundbreaking thinking have been directed towards a singular mission of crafting unique and exquisite linen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our purpose is to liberate the creative potential of fashion brands, tailors, and designers worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “luxury yarn manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,407 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,057 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for luxury yarn manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “luxury yarn manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,057 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Luxury yarn manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury yarn manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Italy412
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in India346
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Türkiye228
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United States122
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Brazil77
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in France60
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Germany59
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Pakistan55
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Portugal43
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Spain27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “luxury yarn manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many luxury yarn manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,407 company matches for luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Loro Piana tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most luxury yarn manufacturers?
Italy leads with 412 companies, followed by India (346) and Türkiye (228). Every luxury yarn manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most luxury yarn manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 61 company records, followed by Mumbai (41) and Surat (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,057 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,407 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,407 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,407 matching company records for luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide, with 49,148 tracked contacts and 7,057 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Milan, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,199 contacts → |
“Since its establishment in 1924 in Piedmont (Italy), when Pietro Loro Piana founded the Loro Piana company, the Maison has embarked on an ever-evolving quest for excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Luís Alves, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luís Alves, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,125 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, o grupo Rovitex se consolida como um dos mais prósperos do setor têxtil brasileiro, sendo referência em fios, malhas e vestuário.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Banswara, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Banswara, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 867 contacts → |
“We are a vertically integrated textile mill with a mission to build the best customer-centric products beyond the conventional boundaries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Master Textile Millsmastertex.com HQ: Raiwind, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raiwind, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Master Textile is one of the foremost and leading textile manufacturer, based at Lahore, Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Stretchline Holdings LTDstretchline.com HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“Stretchline was formed over 25 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TSEtsecashmere.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, TSE (pronounced "say") was formed with the intention of redefining the use of cashmere and altering the perception that luxury has to be traditional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Tradição, Qualidade e Inovação - Fundada em 1893, o grupo Paramount Têxteis está entre os maiores do setor têxtil da América Latina, atuando em quatro frentes de negócios: fios…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Teejay Groupteejay.com HQ: Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“Teejay (formerly known as Textured Jersey) is renowned for the production of superior quality knit fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sintex Industries Limitedsintex.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Sintex Yarns has successfully executed “Economy of Scale” module and achieved prominent place in the Indian as well as world textile market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sanathan Textiles LTDsanathan.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stefanelstefanel.com HQ: Venice, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venice, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Established in 1959, the Stefanel Group has been active in the fashion industry with the Stefanel brand since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Monza, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Monza, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Since 1860, Frette has produced masterfully-crafted linens and home furnishings of unparalleled quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Established in 2013, the weaving department consists state of art air jet looms producing 3 million yards of greige fabric per month.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NZ TEX Groupnztexgroup.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“A journey since 1982, NZ TEX GROUP is one of most diversified manufacturers of yarns and fashion fabrics in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | YÜNSAyunsa.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“History of the brand YÜNSA, the largest integrated high-segment worsted wool fabric manufacturer in Europe and one of the five biggest in the world, was founded in 1973 and went…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Depuis 1985, Bompard cultive l’excellence du cachemire à travers des valeurs fondatrices : transmission, durabilité et exigence de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kohinoor Millskohinoormills.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Kohinoor Mills drives innovation in textile and apparel manufacturing, crafting premium fabrics and garments for the world’s most iconic brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valdagno, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“Since 1836, Marzotto Group is a key international player in the textile industry and is structured as a “company network” that encompasses prestigious brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Guanzate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guanzate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“Experiencing silk is an art today as it was in the past.” These words by Antonio Ratti highlight one of the distinctive features of the company as well as of a unique culture that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Manteromantero.com HQ: Como, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Como, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Founded in Como in 1902, Mantero has been a family business for over a century.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Isidro, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Isidro, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Abrimos nuestras puertas en el 2001 y desde entonces hemos crecido llegando a más de 30 locales propios y 20 franquicias exclusivas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ginza Industries Limitedginzalimited.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Originally incepted in Mumbai in the year 1986, Ginza Industries Limited, having set up shop in Maharashtra and Gujarat ever since, has been a stalwart in the apparels and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sharadha Terry Products Limitedmicrocotton.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“At Micro Cotton®, years of insistent resolve, passion, dedication, and groundbreaking thinking have been directed towards a singular mission of crafting unique and exquisite linen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Albino, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Albino, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Our purpose is to liberate the creative potential of fashion brands, tailors, and designers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,407 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury yarn manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,396 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,407 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury yarn manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury yarn manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Italy412
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in India346
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Türkiye228
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United States122
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Brazil77
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in France60
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Germany59
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Pakistan55
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Portugal43
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Spain27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury yarn manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury yarn manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,407 matching company records, 49,148 tracked contacts and 7,057 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-yarn-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,407 matching company records for luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide, with 49,148 tracked contacts and 7,057 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Milan, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,199 contacts → |
“Since its establishment in 1924 in Piedmont (Italy), when Pietro Loro Piana founded the Loro Piana company, the Maison has embarked on an ever-evolving quest for excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Luís Alves, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luís Alves, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,125 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, o grupo Rovitex se consolida como um dos mais prósperos do setor têxtil brasileiro, sendo referência em fios, malhas e vestuário.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Banswara, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Banswara, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 867 contacts → |
“We are a vertically integrated textile mill with a mission to build the best customer-centric products beyond the conventional boundaries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“With over 50 years in the market, Grupo Santana Textiles occupies a leading position in its industry, as one of the biggest groups of the textile industry in America…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Master Textile Millsmastertex.com HQ: Raiwind, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raiwind, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 734 contacts → |
“Master Textile is one of the foremost and leading textile manufacturer, based at Lahore, Pakistan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Stretchline Holdings LTDstretchline.com HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 580 contacts → |
“Stretchline was formed over 25 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TSEtsecashmere.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, TSE (pronounced "say") was formed with the intention of redefining the use of cashmere and altering the perception that luxury has to be traditional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 531 contacts → |
“Tradição, Qualidade e Inovação - Fundada em 1893, o grupo Paramount Têxteis está entre os maiores do setor têxtil da América Latina, atuando em quatro frentes de negócios: fios…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Teejay Groupteejay.com HQ: Sri LankaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sri Lanka | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“Teejay (formerly known as Textured Jersey) is renowned for the production of superior quality knit fabrics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sintex Industries Limitedsintex.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Sintex Yarns has successfully executed “Economy of Scale” module and achieved prominent place in the Indian as well as world textile market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sanathan Textiles LTDsanathan.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“We are Sanathan Textiles Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stefanelstefanel.com HQ: Venice, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venice, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Established in 1959, the Stefanel Group has been active in the fashion industry with the Stefanel brand since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Monza, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Monza, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Since 1860, Frette has produced masterfully-crafted linens and home furnishings of unparalleled quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Established in 2013, the weaving department consists state of art air jet looms producing 3 million yards of greige fabric per month.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | NZ TEX Groupnztexgroup.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 352 contacts → |
“A journey since 1982, NZ TEX GROUP is one of most diversified manufacturers of yarns and fashion fabrics in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | YÜNSAyunsa.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“History of the brand YÜNSA, the largest integrated high-segment worsted wool fabric manufacturer in Europe and one of the five biggest in the world, was founded in 1973 and went…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Paris, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Depuis 1985, Bompard cultive l’excellence du cachemire à travers des valeurs fondatrices : transmission, durabilité et exigence de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kohinoor Millskohinoormills.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Kohinoor Mills drives innovation in textile and apparel manufacturing, crafting premium fabrics and garments for the world’s most iconic brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valdagno, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valdagno, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 303 contacts → |
“Since 1836, Marzotto Group is a key international player in the textile industry and is structured as a “company network” that encompasses prestigious brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Guanzate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guanzate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 294 contacts → |
“Experiencing silk is an art today as it was in the past.” These words by Antonio Ratti highlight one of the distinctive features of the company as well as of a unique culture that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Manteromantero.com HQ: Como, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Como, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Founded in Como in 1902, Mantero has been a family business for over a century.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Isidro, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Isidro, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Abrimos nuestras puertas en el 2001 y desde entonces hemos crecido llegando a más de 30 locales propios y 20 franquicias exclusivas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ginza Industries Limitedginzalimited.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Originally incepted in Mumbai in the year 1986, Ginza Industries Limited, having set up shop in Maharashtra and Gujarat ever since, has been a stalwart in the apparels and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sharadha Terry Products Limitedmicrocotton.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coimbatore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“At Micro Cotton®, years of insistent resolve, passion, dedication, and groundbreaking thinking have been directed towards a singular mission of crafting unique and exquisite linen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Albino, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Albino, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Our purpose is to liberate the creative potential of fashion brands, tailors, and designers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,407 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury yarn manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,396 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,407 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury yarn manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury yarn manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Italy412
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in India346
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Türkiye228
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United States122
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Brazil77
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in France60
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Germany59
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Pakistan55
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Portugal43
- Luxury yarn manufacturers based in Spain27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury yarn manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury yarn manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,407 matching company records, 49,148 tracked contacts and 7,057 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury yarn manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-yarn-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗