Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 518 company matches for luxury coach manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,623 professional contacts across them, including 3,111 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and Elkhart the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for luxury coach manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for luxury coach manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996 by Pete Liegl to help more people experience the joy of the outdoors, Forest River, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 918 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thor Motor Coach is the number one motorhome brand manufacturer in North America, producing nearly one out of every four motorhomes sold each year.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 855 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're a leading manufacturer of double-deck and lightweight buses, building on 130 years of heritage and expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 670 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MCI is North America’s leading premium motorcoach brand serving both public and private markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 596 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDL Van Hool has chosen the road ahead.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 547 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Higer Bus Company Limited is one of the fastest developing bus manufacturers in China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a family-operated manufacturer of Class A, Class B and Class C motorhomes that has been in business since 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Builders of luxury Class A, Super C and Compact C motor coaches since 1968.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carthago Reisemobilbau was founded in 1979 by Karl-Heinz Schuler.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the inventor of the motorhome, HYMER has been synonymous with premium-quality leisure vehicles since 1957.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hafilat Industries L.L.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crestline Coach is the World’s innovative leader in Ambulance Manufacturing & Specialty Vehicles, Canada’s only nation-wide bus dealer and a key provider of premium medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La marca Benimar cuenta con casi 50 años de experiencia en la fabricación de vehículos de ocio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Spartan, we believe the road to better adventures start with knowing your coach is riding on the industry’s premier Class A motorhome foundation, a Spartan chassis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ob im Wohnwagen, Kastenwagen oder Wohnmobil – Hobby bietet jedem Camper das perfekte Zuhause für unterwegs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have been one of the reference companies in the production of coach bodies for buses in our country for 70 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It has been said that you don't know where you're going if you don't know where you've been.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eura Mobil is a manufacturer of motor homes based in Sprendlingen near Mainz.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricantes de autobuses, autocares, microbuses y vehículos especiales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexus RV is a factory Direct Motorhome Manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDCAR was founded in by Francisco Queralt Roca for the manufacture of passenger carriages and stagecoaches in Arbúcies, Girona, where it continues producing vehicles that lead…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Family owned and operated since 1960, Royal Coach Tours is a premier provider of luxury motorcoach transportation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forest River Bus & Van, North America’s largest shuttle bus and van manufacturer, offers passenger transportation solutions under the brand’s Starcraft Bus, StarTrans® Bus, Glaval…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grech Motors is the industries leading Minicoach manufacturer specializing in the highest quality mid-size buses and Mercedes-Benz Sprinter vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “luxury coach manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 518 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,111 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Luxury coach manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for luxury coach manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “luxury coach manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,111 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Luxury coach manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury coach manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “luxury coach manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many luxury coach manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 518 company matches for luxury coach manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Forest River, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most luxury coach manufacturers?
The United Kingdom leads with 130 companies, followed by the United States (112) and Germany (36). Every luxury coach manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most luxury coach manufacturers?
Elkhart leads with 10 company records, followed by Arbucies (4) and London (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,111 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 518 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 518 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 518 matching company records for luxury coach manufacturers worldwide, with 13,623 tracked contacts and 3,111 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest River, INCforestriverinc.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elkhart, IN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,261 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996 by Pete Liegl to help more people experience the joy of the outdoors, Forest River, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thor Motor Coachthormotorcoach.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Thor Motor Coach is the number one motorhome brand manufacturer in North America, producing nearly one out of every four motorhomes sold each year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Larbert, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Larbert, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“We're a leading manufacturer of double-deck and lightweight buses, building on 130 years of heritage and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Motor Coach Industriesmcicoach.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“MCI is North America’s leading premium motorcoach brand serving both public and private markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | VAN Hoolvdlvanhool.com HQ: Koningshooikt, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Koningshooikt, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 596 contacts → |
“VDL Van Hool has chosen the road ahead.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Higer BUS Company Limitedhiger.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Suzhou, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“Higer Bus Company Limited is one of the fastest developing bus manufacturers in China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tiffin Motorhomestiffinmotorhomes.com HQ: Red Bay, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Red Bay, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“We are a family-operated manufacturer of Class A, Class B and Class C motorhomes that has been in business since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Newmar Corporationnewmarcorp.com HQ: Nappanee, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nappanee, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Builders of luxury Class A, Super C and Compact C motor coaches since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Micro Bird INCmicrobird.com HQ: Drummondville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Drummondville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Carthago Reisemobilbau Gmbhkarriere.carthago.com HQ: Aulendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aulendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Carthago Reisemobilbau was founded in 1979 by Karl-Heinz Schuler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HYMERhymer.com HQ: Bad Waldsee, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Waldsee, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the motorhome, HYMER has been synonymous with premium-quality leisure vehicles since 1957.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hafilat Industry LLChafilat.ae HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Hafilat Industries L.L.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Crestline Coach LTDcrestlineambulances.com HQ: Saskatoon, SK, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saskatoon, SK, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Crestline Coach is the World’s innovative leader in Ambulance Manufacturing & Specialty Vehicles, Canada’s only nation-wide bus dealer and a key provider of premium medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Peñíscola, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Peñíscola, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“La marca Benimar cuenta con casi 50 años de experiencia en la fabricación de vehículos de ocio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Spartan Specialty Vehiclesspartanrvchassis.com HQ: Charlotte, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Spartan, we believe the road to better adventures start with knowing your coach is riding on the industry’s premier Class A motorhome foundation, a Spartan chassis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hobby Caravanhobby-caravan.de HQ: Fockbek Rendsburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fockbek Rendsburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Ob im Wohnwagen, Kastenwagen oder Wohnmobil – Hobby bietet jedem Camper das perfekte Zuhause für unterwegs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Castrosuacastrosua.com HQ: Santiago De Compostela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Compostela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“We have been one of the reference companies in the production of coach bodies for buses in our country for 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Triple E Recreational Vehiclestripleerv.com HQ: Winkler, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Winkler, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“It has been said that you don't know where you're going if you don't know where you've been.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eura Mobil Gmbheuramobil.de HQ: Sprendlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sprendlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Eura Mobil is a manufacturer of motor homes based in Sprendlingen near Mainz.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | UNVIunvi.es HQ: Ourense, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ourense, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Fabricantes de autobuses, autocares, microbuses y vehículos especiales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nexus RVnexusrv.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Nexus RV is a factory Direct Motorhome Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indcarindcar.es HQ: Arbúcies, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Arbúcies, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“INDCAR was founded in by Francisco Queralt Roca for the manufacture of passenger carriages and stagecoaches in Arbúcies, Girona, where it continues producing vehicles that lead…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Royal Coach Toursroyal-coach.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Family owned and operated since 1960, Royal Coach Tours is a premier provider of luxury motorcoach transportation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Forest River BUS & VANforestriverbus.com HQ: Goshen, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goshen, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Forest River Bus & Van, North America’s largest shuttle bus and van manufacturer, offers passenger transportation solutions under the brand’s Starcraft Bus, StarTrans® Bus, Glaval…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Grech Motorsgrechmotors.com HQ: Riverside, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Riverside, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Grech Motors is the industries leading Minicoach manufacturer specializing in the highest quality mid-size buses and Mercedes-Benz Sprinter vans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 518 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury coach manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
511 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 518 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury coach manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury coach manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury coach manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury coach manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 518 matching company records, 13,623 tracked contacts and 3,111 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-coach-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 518 matching company records for luxury coach manufacturers worldwide, with 13,623 tracked contacts and 3,111 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest River, INCforestriverinc.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elkhart, IN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,261 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996 by Pete Liegl to help more people experience the joy of the outdoors, Forest River, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thor Motor Coachthormotorcoach.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Thor Motor Coach is the number one motorhome brand manufacturer in North America, producing nearly one out of every four motorhomes sold each year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Larbert, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Larbert, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“We're a leading manufacturer of double-deck and lightweight buses, building on 130 years of heritage and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Motor Coach Industriesmcicoach.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“MCI is North America’s leading premium motorcoach brand serving both public and private markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | VAN Hoolvdlvanhool.com HQ: Koningshooikt, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Koningshooikt, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 596 contacts → |
“VDL Van Hool has chosen the road ahead.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Higer BUS Company Limitedhiger.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Suzhou, China | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“Higer Bus Company Limited is one of the fastest developing bus manufacturers in China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Tiffin Motorhomestiffinmotorhomes.com HQ: Red Bay, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Red Bay, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“We are a family-operated manufacturer of Class A, Class B and Class C motorhomes that has been in business since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Newmar Corporationnewmarcorp.com HQ: Nappanee, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nappanee, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Builders of luxury Class A, Super C and Compact C motor coaches since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Micro Bird INCmicrobird.com HQ: Drummondville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Drummondville, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Carthago Reisemobilbau Gmbhkarriere.carthago.com HQ: Aulendorf, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aulendorf, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Carthago Reisemobilbau was founded in 1979 by Karl-Heinz Schuler.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HYMERhymer.com HQ: Bad Waldsee, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bad Waldsee, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“As the inventor of the motorhome, HYMER has been synonymous with premium-quality leisure vehicles since 1957.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Hafilat Industry LLChafilat.ae HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Hafilat Industries L.L.C.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Crestline Coach LTDcrestlineambulances.com HQ: Saskatoon, SK, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saskatoon, SK, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Crestline Coach is the World’s innovative leader in Ambulance Manufacturing & Specialty Vehicles, Canada’s only nation-wide bus dealer and a key provider of premium medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Peñíscola, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Peñíscola, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“La marca Benimar cuenta con casi 50 años de experiencia en la fabricación de vehículos de ocio.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Spartan Specialty Vehiclesspartanrvchassis.com HQ: Charlotte, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Spartan, we believe the road to better adventures start with knowing your coach is riding on the industry’s premier Class A motorhome foundation, a Spartan chassis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hobby Caravanhobby-caravan.de HQ: Fockbek Rendsburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fockbek Rendsburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Ob im Wohnwagen, Kastenwagen oder Wohnmobil – Hobby bietet jedem Camper das perfekte Zuhause für unterwegs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Castrosuacastrosua.com HQ: Santiago De Compostela, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Compostela, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“We have been one of the reference companies in the production of coach bodies for buses in our country for 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Triple E Recreational Vehiclestripleerv.com HQ: Winkler, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Winkler, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“It has been said that you don't know where you're going if you don't know where you've been.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Eura Mobil Gmbheuramobil.de HQ: Sprendlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Sprendlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Eura Mobil is a manufacturer of motor homes based in Sprendlingen near Mainz.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | UNVIunvi.es HQ: Ourense, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ourense, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Fabricantes de autobuses, autocares, microbuses y vehículos especiales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nexus RVnexusrv.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Nexus RV is a factory Direct Motorhome Manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Indcarindcar.es HQ: Arbúcies, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Arbúcies, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“INDCAR was founded in by Francisco Queralt Roca for the manufacture of passenger carriages and stagecoaches in Arbúcies, Girona, where it continues producing vehicles that lead…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Royal Coach Toursroyal-coach.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Family owned and operated since 1960, Royal Coach Tours is a premier provider of luxury motorcoach transportation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Forest River BUS & VANforestriverbus.com HQ: Goshen, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goshen, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Forest River Bus & Van, North America’s largest shuttle bus and van manufacturer, offers passenger transportation solutions under the brand’s Starcraft Bus, StarTrans® Bus, Glaval…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Grech Motorsgrechmotors.com HQ: Riverside, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Riverside, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Grech Motors is the industries leading Minicoach manufacturer specializing in the highest quality mid-size buses and Mercedes-Benz Sprinter vans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 518 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury coach manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
511 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 518 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury coach manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury coach manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury coach manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury coach manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 518 matching company records, 13,623 tracked contacts and 3,111 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury coach manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-coach-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗