Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,285 company matches for luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,434 professional contacts across them, including 2,644 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for luxury candle packaging suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 693 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1993, a Cromus Soluções é pioneira e líder no segmento de embalagens pra presentes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alene Candles is a full-service contract manufacturing of superior quality, custom-designed fragranced candles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At GPA Global, we believe extraordinary brands deserve extraordinary physical experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “This is who we are We have been making candles since 1870.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAK was established in 1972 in North America by a major Swiss packaging group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than six decades of experience developing innovative packaging solutions, Colbert Packaging has built a reputation as a manufacturer of high-quality custom folding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pusterla 1880 stands for boxes and cases in any shape, materials and with any degree of complexity, conceived and produced thanks to constant research about innovative materials…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1972 as German Candle Manufacturer, GALA Group today is one of the world’s leading and fastest-growing manufacturers of candles, home scents and home decor with around…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salinas Packaging Group is a series of companies of companies specialised in the development and production of cases and lined rigid boxes for the premium and luxury sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Premier Candle is the largest privately owned candle manufacturer in Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baobab Collection first saw the light of day in the enchanting landscape of Tanzania in 2002.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Velas Hispaniola is a premier candle manufacturer renowned for creating branded and private-label home fragrance products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PREMIUM PACKAGING SOLUTIONS For more than 25 years, we have been experts in premium solutions for Packaging sector and we are very passionate about design and the challenges faced…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luxury is in everything we create.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The premium packaging your brand deserves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISEM Packaging Group is a leading fully integrated European group dedicated to high‑end secondary packaging and complementary services for the world’s most prestigious brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design, manufacture, assembly & decoration of luxury packaging parts for Perfume & Cosmetics Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Référence française de l'emballage en carton haut-de-gamme, Thibault-Bergeron est une entreprise familiale composée de 230 personnes et implantée en Bretagne, près de Vannes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TrojanLitho is now Mill Rock Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contempo is the world’s leading packaging company for the world of fashion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At EGISA, we create, print and manufacture custom folding boxes for the most prestigious brands of the perfume, cosmetics, wines, spirits and fine foods industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beamglow is a premium and prestige folding carton manufacturer delivering premium packaging that meets the highest standards in quality, sustainability, and production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building the World’s Largest (Private Label) Fragrance Company When Korona Candles S.A/ Poland first opened its doors in 1992, the mission was to be Europe’s top candle…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “luxury candle packaging suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,285 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,644 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for luxury candle packaging suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “luxury candle packaging suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,644 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Luxury candle packaging suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury candle packaging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United States403
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in China322
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in India154
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in France117
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Italy81
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Australia45
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Germany43
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Spain41
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the Netherlands39
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Canada37
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “luxury candle packaging suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many luxury candle packaging suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,285 company matches for luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Grupo Cromus tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most luxury candle packaging suppliers?
The United States leads with 403 companies, followed by China (322) and the United Kingdom (194). Every luxury candle packaging suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most luxury candle packaging suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 50 company records, followed by London (48) and Dongguan (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,644 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,285 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,285 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,285 matching company records for luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide, with 13,434 tracked contacts and 2,644 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mauá, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mauá, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1993, a Cromus Soluções é pioneira e líder no segmento de embalagens pra presentes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Alene Candles is a full-service contract manufacturing of superior quality, custom-designed fragranced candles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | GPA Global Packaging & Giftinggpaglobal.net HQ: Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“At GPA Global, we believe extraordinary brands deserve extraordinary physical experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bolsius B Corpbolsius.com HQ: Schijndel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schijndel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“This is who we are We have been making candles since 1870.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PAK 2000pak2000.com HQ: Mirror Lake, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mirror Lake, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“PAK was established in 1972 in North America by a major Swiss packaging group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Colbert Packagingcolbertpkg.com HQ: Kenosha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kenosha, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“With more than six decades of experience developing innovative packaging solutions, Colbert Packaging has built a reputation as a manufacturer of high-quality custom folding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Venegono Inferiore, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venegono Inferiore, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Pusterla 1880 stands for boxes and cases in any shape, materials and with any degree of complexity, conceived and produced thanks to constant research about innovative materials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gala Group Gmbhgala-group.com HQ: Ansbach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ansbach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972 as German Candle Manufacturer, GALA Group today is one of the world’s leading and fastest-growing manufacturers of candles, home scents and home decor with around…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salinas Packaging Groupsalinaspackaginggroup.com HQ: Salinas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Salinas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Salinas Packaging Group is a series of companies of companies specialised in the development and production of cases and lined rigid boxes for the premium and luxury sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Premier Candle Corppremiercandle.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Premier Candle is the largest privately owned candle manufacturer in Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Baobab Collectionbaobabcollection.com HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Baobab Collection first saw the light of day in the enchanting landscape of Tanzania in 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | S. Walter Packagingswalter.com HQ: Trevose, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Trevose, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Velas Hispaniolavelashispaniola.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Velas Hispaniola is a premier candle manufacturer renowned for creating branded and private-label home fragrance products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“PREMIUM PACKAGING SOLUTIONS For more than 25 years, we have been experts in premium solutions for Packaging sector and we are very passionate about design and the challenges faced…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Keenpackeenpac.com HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Luxury is in everything we create.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Compaxcompaxpackaging.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“The premium packaging your brand deserves.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Isem Packaging Groupisempackaginggroup.com HQ: Argelato, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Argelato, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“ISEM Packaging Group is a leading fully integrated European group dedicated to high‑end secondary packaging and complementary services for the world’s most prestigious brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tesem Grouptesem.com HQ: Torelló, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Torelló, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Design, manufacture, assembly & decoration of luxury packaging parts for Perfume & Cosmetics Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | MVP Group International, INCmvpgroupint.com HQ: Elkin, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elkin, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Thibault Bergeronthibault-bergeron.com HQ: Muzillac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Muzillac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Référence française de l'emballage en carton haut-de-gamme, Thibault-Bergeron est une entreprise familiale composée de 230 personnes et implantée en Bretagne, près de Vannes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Renton, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Renton, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“TrojanLitho is now Mill Rock Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Contempo Card Companycontempocard.com HQ: Providence, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Providence, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Contempo is the world’s leading packaging company for the world of fashion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Esplugues Del Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Esplugues Del Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“At EGISA, we create, print and manufacture custom folding boxes for the most prestigious brands of the perfume, cosmetics, wines, spirits and fine foods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: St. Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | St. Ives, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Beamglow is a premium and prestige folding carton manufacturer delivering premium packaging that meets the highest standards in quality, sustainability, and production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Korona Candles Private Label Manufacturingkorona.info HQ: Wieluń, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wieluń, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Building the World’s Largest (Private Label) Fragrance Company When Korona Candles S.A/ Poland first opened its doors in 1992, the mission was to be Europe’s top candle…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,285 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury candle packaging suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,276 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,285 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury candle packaging suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury candle packaging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United States403
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in China322
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in India154
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in France117
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Italy81
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Australia45
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Germany43
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Spain41
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the Netherlands39
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Canada37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury candle packaging suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury candle packaging suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,285 matching company records, 13,434 tracked contacts and 2,644 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-candle-packaging-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,285 matching company records for luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide, with 13,434 tracked contacts and 2,644 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mauá, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mauá, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1993, a Cromus Soluções é pioneira e líder no segmento de embalagens pra presentes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Milford, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milford, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Alene Candles is a full-service contract manufacturing of superior quality, custom-designed fragranced candles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | GPA Global Packaging & Giftinggpaglobal.net HQ: Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodcliff Lake, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“At GPA Global, we believe extraordinary brands deserve extraordinary physical experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bolsius B Corpbolsius.com HQ: Schijndel, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schijndel, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“This is who we are We have been making candles since 1870.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PAK 2000pak2000.com HQ: Mirror Lake, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mirror Lake, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“PAK was established in 1972 in North America by a major Swiss packaging group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Colbert Packagingcolbertpkg.com HQ: Kenosha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Kenosha, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“With more than six decades of experience developing innovative packaging solutions, Colbert Packaging has built a reputation as a manufacturer of high-quality custom folding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Venegono Inferiore, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venegono Inferiore, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Pusterla 1880 stands for boxes and cases in any shape, materials and with any degree of complexity, conceived and produced thanks to constant research about innovative materials…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gala Group Gmbhgala-group.com HQ: Ansbach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ansbach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1972 as German Candle Manufacturer, GALA Group today is one of the world’s leading and fastest-growing manufacturers of candles, home scents and home decor with around…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salinas Packaging Groupsalinaspackaginggroup.com HQ: Salinas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Salinas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Salinas Packaging Group is a series of companies of companies specialised in the development and production of cases and lined rigid boxes for the premium and luxury sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Premier Candle Corppremiercandle.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Premier Candle is the largest privately owned candle manufacturer in Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Baobab Collectionbaobabcollection.com HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Baobab Collection first saw the light of day in the enchanting landscape of Tanzania in 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | S. Walter Packagingswalter.com HQ: Trevose, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Trevose, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Velas Hispaniolavelashispaniola.com HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Velas Hispaniola is a premier candle manufacturer renowned for creating branded and private-label home fragrance products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“PREMIUM PACKAGING SOLUTIONS For more than 25 years, we have been experts in premium solutions for Packaging sector and we are very passionate about design and the challenges faced…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Keenpackeenpac.com HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Luxury is in everything we create.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Compaxcompaxpackaging.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“The premium packaging your brand deserves.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Isem Packaging Groupisempackaginggroup.com HQ: Argelato, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Argelato, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“ISEM Packaging Group is a leading fully integrated European group dedicated to high‑end secondary packaging and complementary services for the world’s most prestigious brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tesem Grouptesem.com HQ: Torelló, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Torelló, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Design, manufacture, assembly & decoration of luxury packaging parts for Perfume & Cosmetics Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | MVP Group International, INCmvpgroupint.com HQ: Elkin, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Elkin, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Thibault Bergeronthibault-bergeron.com HQ: Muzillac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Muzillac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Référence française de l'emballage en carton haut-de-gamme, Thibault-Bergeron est une entreprise familiale composée de 230 personnes et implantée en Bretagne, près de Vannes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Renton, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Renton, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“TrojanLitho is now Mill Rock Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Contempo Card Companycontempocard.com HQ: Providence, RI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Providence, RI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Contempo is the world’s leading packaging company for the world of fashion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Esplugues Del Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Esplugues Del Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“At EGISA, we create, print and manufacture custom folding boxes for the most prestigious brands of the perfume, cosmetics, wines, spirits and fine foods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: St. Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | St. Ives, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Beamglow is a premium and prestige folding carton manufacturer delivering premium packaging that meets the highest standards in quality, sustainability, and production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Korona Candles Private Label Manufacturingkorona.info HQ: Wieluń, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wieluń, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Building the World’s Largest (Private Label) Fragrance Company When Korona Candles S.A/ Poland first opened its doors in 1992, the mission was to be Europe’s top candle…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,285 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Luxury candle packaging suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,276 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,285 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Luxury candle packaging suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Luxury candle packaging suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United States403
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in China322
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in India154
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in France117
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Italy81
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Australia45
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Germany43
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Spain41
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in the Netherlands39
- Luxury candle packaging suppliers based in Canada37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for luxury candle packaging suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many luxury candle packaging suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,285 matching company records, 13,434 tracked contacts and 2,644 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 luxury candle packaging suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/luxury-candle-packaging-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗