Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 435 company matches for low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 3,390 professional contacts across them, including 899 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for low level exit signage manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clevertronics is the market leader in Australia and New Zealand for the design, manufacturing and supply of Exit and Emergency Lighting, Automated Monitoring Systems & Evacuation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fusion Sign and Design manufactures expert quality signage solutions nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DeNyse Companies is a progressive sign, lighting and service company, based in Metro Atlanta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Customer and his satisfaction" is the slogan that has been accompanying us since the very beginning of AWEX company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experten für Notlicht Als österreichisches Familienunternehmen haben wir uns bereits in zweiter Generation voll und ganz – mit Herzblut – dem Thema Notlicht verschrieben.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Best Lighting Products, Inc.(BLP) manufactures best-in-class Life Safety lighting products including emergency units, exit and combo signs for every application, emergency…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa familiar que, desde 1967, diseñamos y fabricamos iluminación de emergencia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NEON NIETO is a company based out of Costa Rica and Centroamérica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramsay Signs is the oldest operating electrical sign company in the Northwest.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steel Art is a family-owned and operated wholesale manufacturer of architectural signage that has been in business since 1952.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EEC ELECTRONICS is a major manufacturer and exporter of professional control equipment for emergency lighting, LED Lighting, fire and security control systems markets, with over…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Prolite Autoglo Limited, Lighting the Way to Safety, For Over 42 Years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IOTA delivers the technology to power your emergency and egress lighting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “National Signs is a leading provider of signage and architectural accents in Houston and one of the top distributors of LED signs and electronic message centers in the United…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clarion Safety Systems is the leading designer and manufacturer of visual safety solutions that help customers in more than 180 industries worldwide to make their products and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Evenlite, we combine practical functionality with thoughtful design to create emergency lighting solutions that exceed traditional expectations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Confianza, compromiso e innovación son los tres pilares fundamentales sobre los que sustentamos los cimientos de Implaser, referente nacional en señalización luminiscente y de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With six locations across Europe, over 700 employees, and more than 30 years of experience, ProLicht is Europe’s leading manufacturer of illuminated signage and signage systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 75 years, Ruggles Sign has taken great pride in producing top quality signage for national, regional and local clientele.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crown Sign Systems, Inc.(CSS) is a leading designer and manufacturer of architectural signage founded by Michelle Strum-Coltun in 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In business for 100 years, National Sign designs lighted neon signs, business signs, restaurant signs, hotel signs and electronic message signs in Seattle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “U bent trots op uw bedrijf of winkel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1970, Alvey’s Signs has been a commercial sign company dedicated to interior signs and exterior signage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tammerneon is one of the leading manufacturers of illuminated signs in the Nordic countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Sign Factory is on the front line of the architectural signage industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “low level exit signage manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 435 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 899 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for low level exit signage manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “low level exit signage manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 899 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Low level exit signage manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Low level exit signage manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “low level exit signage manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many low level exit signage manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 435 company matches for low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Clevertronics ANZ tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most low level exit signage manufacturers?
The United States leads with 114 companies. Every low level exit signage manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most low level exit signage manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 10 company records, followed by Mumbai (7) and Mississauga (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 899 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 435 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 435 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 435 matching company records for low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide, with 3,390 tracked contacts and 899 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clevertronics ANZclevertronics.com.au HQ: Scoresby, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Scoresby, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Clevertronics is the market leader in Australia and New Zealand for the design, manufacturing and supply of Exit and Emergency Lighting, Automated Monitoring Systems & Evacuation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Fusion Sign And Designfusionsign.com HQ: Riverside, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Riverside, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Fusion Sign and Design manufactures expert quality signage solutions nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Denyse Companiesdenyseco.com HQ: Douglasville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Douglasville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“DeNyse Companies is a progressive sign, lighting and service company, based in Metro Atlanta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Masłomiąca, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Masłomiąca, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Customer and his satisfaction" is the slogan that has been accompanying us since the very beginning of AWEX company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Din-Dietmar Nocker Sicherheitstechnik Gmbh & Co. KGdin-notlicht.com HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Experten für Notlicht Als österreichisches Familienunternehmen haben wir uns bereits in zweiter Generation voll und ganz – mit Herzblut – dem Thema Notlicht verschrieben.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Best Lighting Productsbestlighting.net HQ: Pataskala, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pataskala, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Best Lighting Products, Inc.(BLP) manufactures best-in-class Life Safety lighting products including emergency units, exit and combo signs for every application, emergency…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Zemperzemper.com HQ: Ciudad Real, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Real, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa familiar que, desde 1967, diseñamos y fabricamos iluminación de emergencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Neon Nieto GTneonnieto.com HQ: GuatemalaReported employees: 51-200 | Guatemala | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“NEON NIETO is a company based out of Costa Rica and Centroamérica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ramsay Signs INCramsaysigns.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Ramsay Signs is the oldest operating electrical sign company in the Northwest.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Steel ART Companysteelartco.com HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwood, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Steel Art is a family-owned and operated wholesale manufacturer of architectural signage that has been in business since 1952.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | EEC Electronicseecelectronics.com.tr HQ: Mahmutbey, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Mahmutbey, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“EEC ELECTRONICS is a major manufacturer and exporter of professional control equipment for emergency lighting, LED Lighting, fire and security control systems markets, with over…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Prolite Autoglo Limitedprolite.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“About Prolite Autoglo Limited, Lighting the Way to Safety, For Over 42 Years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Iota Engineeringiotaengineering.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“IOTA delivers the technology to power your emergency and egress lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | National Signsnationalsigns.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“National Signs is a leading provider of signage and architectural accents in Houston and one of the top distributors of LED signs and electronic message centers in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Clarion Safety Systemsclarionsafety.com HQ: Milford, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milford, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Clarion Safety Systems is the leading designer and manufacturer of visual safety solutions that help customers in more than 180 industries worldwide to make their products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Evenlite INCevenlite.com HQ: Trevose, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trevose, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Evenlite, we combine practical functionality with thoughtful design to create emergency lighting solutions that exceed traditional expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Implaserimplaser.com HQ: Alfajarín, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alfajarín, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Confianza, compromiso e innovación son los tres pilares fundamentales sobre los que sustentamos los cimientos de Implaser, referente nacional en señalización luminiscente y de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Prolicht Gmbhprolicht.com HQ: Hildesheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hildesheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“With six locations across Europe, over 700 employees, and more than 30 years of experience, ProLicht is Europe’s leading manufacturer of illuminated signage and signage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ruggles Signrugglessign.com HQ: Versailles, KY, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Versailles, KY, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, Ruggles Sign has taken great pride in producing top quality signage for national, regional and local clientele.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Crown Sign Systems, INCcrownsigns.com HQ: Mount Vernon, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mount Vernon, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Crown Sign Systems, Inc.(CSS) is a leading designer and manufacturer of architectural signage founded by Michelle Strum-Coltun in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | National Sign Corporationnationalsigncorp.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Seattle, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“In business for 100 years, National Sign designs lighted neon signs, business signs, restaurant signs, hotel signs and electronic message signs in Seattle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Haco Lichtreclamehaco.nl HQ: Nieuwegein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwegein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“U bent trots op uw bedrijf of winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evansville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Since 1970, Alvey’s Signs has been a commercial sign company dedicated to interior signs and exterior signage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tammerneon OYtammerneon.com HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 11-50 | Tampere, Finland | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Tammerneon is one of the leading manufacturers of illuminated signs in the Nordic countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Custom Sign Factorycsfsigns.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Duluth, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Custom Sign Factory is on the front line of the architectural signage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 435 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low level exit signage manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
431 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 435 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low level exit signage manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Low level exit signage manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low level exit signage manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low level exit signage manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 435 matching company records, 3,390 tracked contacts and 899 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-level-exit-signage-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 435 matching company records for low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide, with 3,390 tracked contacts and 899 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clevertronics ANZclevertronics.com.au HQ: Scoresby, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Scoresby, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Clevertronics is the market leader in Australia and New Zealand for the design, manufacturing and supply of Exit and Emergency Lighting, Automated Monitoring Systems & Evacuation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Fusion Sign And Designfusionsign.com HQ: Riverside, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Riverside, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Fusion Sign and Design manufactures expert quality signage solutions nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Denyse Companiesdenyseco.com HQ: Douglasville, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Douglasville, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“DeNyse Companies is a progressive sign, lighting and service company, based in Metro Atlanta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Masłomiąca, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Masłomiąca, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Customer and his satisfaction" is the slogan that has been accompanying us since the very beginning of AWEX company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Din-Dietmar Nocker Sicherheitstechnik Gmbh & Co. KGdin-notlicht.com HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Experten für Notlicht Als österreichisches Familienunternehmen haben wir uns bereits in zweiter Generation voll und ganz – mit Herzblut – dem Thema Notlicht verschrieben.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Best Lighting Productsbestlighting.net HQ: Pataskala, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Pataskala, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Best Lighting Products, Inc.(BLP) manufactures best-in-class Life Safety lighting products including emergency units, exit and combo signs for every application, emergency…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Zemperzemper.com HQ: Ciudad Real, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Real, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa familiar que, desde 1967, diseñamos y fabricamos iluminación de emergencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Neon Nieto GTneonnieto.com HQ: GuatemalaReported employees: 51-200 | Guatemala | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“NEON NIETO is a company based out of Costa Rica and Centroamérica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ramsay Signs INCramsaysigns.com HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Portland, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Ramsay Signs is the oldest operating electrical sign company in the Northwest.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Steel ART Companysteelartco.com HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Norwood, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Steel Art is a family-owned and operated wholesale manufacturer of architectural signage that has been in business since 1952.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | EEC Electronicseecelectronics.com.tr HQ: Mahmutbey, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Mahmutbey, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“EEC ELECTRONICS is a major manufacturer and exporter of professional control equipment for emergency lighting, LED Lighting, fire and security control systems markets, with over…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Prolite Autoglo Limitedprolite.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“About Prolite Autoglo Limited, Lighting the Way to Safety, For Over 42 Years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Iota Engineeringiotaengineering.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“IOTA delivers the technology to power your emergency and egress lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | National Signsnationalsigns.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“National Signs is a leading provider of signage and architectural accents in Houston and one of the top distributors of LED signs and electronic message centers in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Clarion Safety Systemsclarionsafety.com HQ: Milford, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milford, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Clarion Safety Systems is the leading designer and manufacturer of visual safety solutions that help customers in more than 180 industries worldwide to make their products and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Evenlite INCevenlite.com HQ: Trevose, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Trevose, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“At Evenlite, we combine practical functionality with thoughtful design to create emergency lighting solutions that exceed traditional expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Implaserimplaser.com HQ: Alfajarín, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alfajarín, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Confianza, compromiso e innovación son los tres pilares fundamentales sobre los que sustentamos los cimientos de Implaser, referente nacional en señalización luminiscente y de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Prolicht Gmbhprolicht.com HQ: Hildesheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hildesheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“With six locations across Europe, over 700 employees, and more than 30 years of experience, ProLicht is Europe’s leading manufacturer of illuminated signage and signage systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Ruggles Signrugglessign.com HQ: Versailles, KY, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Versailles, KY, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, Ruggles Sign has taken great pride in producing top quality signage for national, regional and local clientele.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Crown Sign Systems, INCcrownsigns.com HQ: Mount Vernon, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mount Vernon, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Crown Sign Systems, Inc.(CSS) is a leading designer and manufacturer of architectural signage founded by Michelle Strum-Coltun in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | National Sign Corporationnationalsigncorp.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Seattle, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“In business for 100 years, National Sign designs lighted neon signs, business signs, restaurant signs, hotel signs and electronic message signs in Seattle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Haco Lichtreclamehaco.nl HQ: Nieuwegein, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwegein, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“U bent trots op uw bedrijf of winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Evansville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Evansville, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Since 1970, Alvey’s Signs has been a commercial sign company dedicated to interior signs and exterior signage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tammerneon OYtammerneon.com HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 11-50 | Tampere, Finland | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Tammerneon is one of the leading manufacturers of illuminated signs in the Nordic countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Custom Sign Factorycsfsigns.com HQ: Duluth, GA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Duluth, GA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Custom Sign Factory is on the front line of the architectural signage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 435 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low level exit signage manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
431 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 435 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low level exit signage manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Low level exit signage manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low level exit signage manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low level exit signage manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 435 matching company records, 3,390 tracked contacts and 899 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low level exit signage manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-level-exit-signage-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗