Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 836 company matches for low impact dye manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 11,726 professional contacts across them, including 1,697 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for low impact dye manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for low impact dye manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 910 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JAY Chemical Industries Private Limited is one of the largest producers of Reactive Dyes in the world, with an annual sales turnover of USD 220 Million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 864 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sapphire Mills, a division of Sapphire Group, is a leading textile processing company with a rich heritage dating back to 2003.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1967 by the present Chairman and Managing Director Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 380 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1958 yılında kurulan Menderes Tekstil, Türkiye ve dünya çapında tekstil sekörüne öncülük ediyor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With roots stretching back to 1783, Camira is a textile manufacturer with centuries of heritage and a forward-thinking approach.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colorband Dyestuff Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectrum Dyes and Chemicals Private Limited holds a prominent position in the Indian dyestuff industry, known for its exceptional range of Disperse & Reactive Dyes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Em fevereiro de 1973 a SEIREN CO,LTD.(Head Office Tokyo) fundou a Seiren do Brasil Indústria Têxtil LTDA em uma área de aproximadamente localizada na cidade de Sorocaba-SP e em…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For a more lively life…….” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1986 yılında İzmir’de üç ailenin ortaklığıyla kurulan ROTEKS, bugün tüm çalışanlarıyla birlikte artık“Roteks Ailesi” olarak; tasarım, ürün geliştirme, üretim organizasyonu ve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A leader in the textiles dyeing market because of the quality of its services and its social and ecological practices, HJ Tinturaria has a working plant with more than m2 of area…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PALLAVA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED is a textiles company based out of 27 C SANKARI BYE PASS ROAD PALLIPALAYAM, ERODE, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Un proyecto al servicio de los clientes ASUTEX fue fundada en 1987 y representa el desarrollo de un proyecto en el que se reúnen la experiencia, la técnica de aplicación y el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chittagong Denim Mills Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We engineer nature’s brilliance to pioneer a new approach to colour.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1976, Rathi Dye Chem Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Tinturaria Têxtil Leão, fundada em 1945, iniciou suas atividades com serviços de tingimento de fios em pequena escala.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Think of the last shirt you bought, or the shoes you’re wearing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berto Textile Industry was founded in 1887 in Bovolenta, a little town near Padua, by two brilliant brothers: Giuseppe and Egidio Berto.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pisa Tekstil ve Boya Fab.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “low impact dye manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 836 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,697 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Low impact dye manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for low impact dye manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “low impact dye manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,697 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Low impact dye manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Low impact dye manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in India161
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Türkiye83
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Italy50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United States50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “low impact dye manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many low impact dye manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 836 company matches for low impact dye manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
JAY Chemical Industries Private Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most low impact dye manufacturers?
India leads with 161 companies, followed by Türkiye (83) and Italy (50). Every low impact dye manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most low impact dye manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 46 company records, followed by Istanbul (26) and Dhaka (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,697 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 836 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 836 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 836 matching company records for low impact dye manufacturers worldwide, with 11,726 tracked contacts and 1,697 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY Chemical Industries Private Limitedjaychemical.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 910 contacts → |
“JAY Chemical Industries Private Limited is one of the largest producers of Reactive Dyes in the world, with an annual sales turnover of USD 220 Million.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sapphire Finishing Millssapphiremills.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 864 contacts → |
“Sapphire Mills, a division of Sapphire Group, is a leading textile processing company with a rich heritage dating back to 2003.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Colourtex IND LTDcolourtex.co.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Surat, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Founded in 1967 by the present Chairman and Managing Director Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Menderes Tekstil A.Şmenderes.com HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“1958 yılında kurulan Menderes Tekstil, Türkiye ve dünya çapında tekstil sekörüne öncülük ediyor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Calik Denimcalikdenim.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mirfield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mirfield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“With roots stretching back to 1783, Camira is a textile manufacturer with centuries of heritage and a forward-thinking approach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Colorband Dyestuff Pvt. LTDcolorbandindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Colorband Dyestuff Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Spectrum Dyes & Chemicals Private Limitedspectrumdyes.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Surat, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Spectrum Dyes and Chemicals Private Limited holds a prominent position in the Indian dyestuff industry, known for its exceptional range of Disperse & Reactive Dyes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Seiren DO Brasil Ind. Têxtil Ltdaseirentextil.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Em fevereiro de 1973 a SEIREN CO,LTD.(Head Office Tokyo) fundou a Seiren do Brasil Indústria Têxtil LTDA em uma área de aproximadamente localizada na cidade de Sorocaba-SP e em…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Transfar Chemicalstextile.etransfar.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“For a more lively life…….” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Roteks Teksti̇l İhracat San. VE Ti̇c. A.Şroteks.com.tr HQ: Çiğli, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Çiğli, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“1986 yılında İzmir’de üç ailenin ortaklığıyla kurulan ROTEKS, bugün tüm çalışanlarıyla birlikte artık“Roteks Ailesi” olarak; tasarım, ürün geliştirme, üretim organizasyonu ve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“A leader in the textiles dyeing market because of the quality of its services and its social and ecological practices, HJ Tinturaria has a working plant with more than m2 of area…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pallava Textiles Private Limitedpallavaagroup.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Erode, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“PALLAVA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED is a textiles company based out of 27 C SANKARI BYE PASS ROAD PALLIPALAYAM, ERODE, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ereks-Blue Mattersereksgarment.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palau Solita-i-plegamans, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palau Solita-i-plegamans, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Un proyecto al servicio de los clientes ASUTEX fue fundada en 1987 y representa el desarrollo de un proyecto en el que se reúnen la experiencia, la técnica de aplicación y el…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chittagong Denim Mills Limitedchittagongdenim.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Chittagong Denim Mills Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Colorifixcolorifix.com HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We engineer nature’s brilliance to pioneer a new approach to colour.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rathi DYE Chem Pvt. LTDrathicolours.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Established in 1976, Rathi Dye Chem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Saffron Philippines INCsaffronphil.net HQ: Dasmariñas, PhilippinesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dasmariñas, Philippines | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Leãojetex Indústria Têxtil Ltdaleaojetex.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Poá, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“A Tinturaria Têxtil Leão, fundada em 1945, iniciou suas atividades com serviços de tingimento de fios em pequena escala.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Think of the last shirt you bought, or the shoes you’re wearing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bovolenta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bovolenta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Berto Textile Industry was founded in 1887 in Bovolenta, a little town near Padua, by two brilliant brothers: Giuseppe and Egidio Berto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pisa Tekstil VE Boya Fabrikaları A.Şpisatekstil.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Pisa Tekstil ve Boya Fab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Color Style Bangladesh LTDcolorstylebd.com HQ: Uttara, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Uttara, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 836 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low impact dye manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
832 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 836 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low impact dye manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Low impact dye manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in India161
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Türkiye83
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Italy50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United States50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low impact dye manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low impact dye manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 836 matching company records, 11,726 tracked contacts and 1,697 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-impact-dye-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 836 matching company records for low impact dye manufacturers worldwide, with 11,726 tracked contacts and 1,697 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY Chemical Industries Private Limitedjaychemical.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 910 contacts → |
“JAY Chemical Industries Private Limited is one of the largest producers of Reactive Dyes in the world, with an annual sales turnover of USD 220 Million.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sapphire Finishing Millssapphiremills.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 864 contacts → |
“Sapphire Mills, a division of Sapphire Group, is a leading textile processing company with a rich heritage dating back to 2003.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Colourtex IND LTDcolourtex.co.in HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Surat, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Founded in 1967 by the present Chairman and Managing Director Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Menderes Tekstil A.Şmenderes.com HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“1958 yılında kurulan Menderes Tekstil, Türkiye ve dünya çapında tekstil sekörüne öncülük ediyor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Calik Denimcalikdenim.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mirfield, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mirfield, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“With roots stretching back to 1783, Camira is a textile manufacturer with centuries of heritage and a forward-thinking approach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Colorband Dyestuff Pvt. LTDcolorbandindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Colorband Dyestuff Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Spectrum Dyes & Chemicals Private Limitedspectrumdyes.com HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Surat, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Spectrum Dyes and Chemicals Private Limited holds a prominent position in the Indian dyestuff industry, known for its exceptional range of Disperse & Reactive Dyes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Seiren DO Brasil Ind. Têxtil Ltdaseirentextil.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Em fevereiro de 1973 a SEIREN CO,LTD.(Head Office Tokyo) fundou a Seiren do Brasil Indústria Têxtil LTDA em uma área de aproximadamente localizada na cidade de Sorocaba-SP e em…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Transfar Chemicalstextile.etransfar.com HQ: Hangzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“For a more lively life…….” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Roteks Teksti̇l İhracat San. VE Ti̇c. A.Şroteks.com.tr HQ: Çiğli, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Çiğli, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“1986 yılında İzmir’de üç ailenin ortaklığıyla kurulan ROTEKS, bugün tüm çalışanlarıyla birlikte artık“Roteks Ailesi” olarak; tasarım, ürün geliştirme, üretim organizasyonu ve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“A leader in the textiles dyeing market because of the quality of its services and its social and ecological practices, HJ Tinturaria has a working plant with more than m2 of area…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pallava Textiles Private Limitedpallavaagroup.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Erode, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“PALLAVA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED is a textiles company based out of 27 C SANKARI BYE PASS ROAD PALLIPALAYAM, ERODE, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ereks-Blue Mattersereksgarment.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palau Solita-i-plegamans, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Palau Solita-i-plegamans, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Un proyecto al servicio de los clientes ASUTEX fue fundada en 1987 y representa el desarrollo de un proyecto en el que se reúnen la experiencia, la técnica de aplicación y el…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chittagong Denim Mills Limitedchittagongdenim.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Chittagong Denim Mills Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Colorifixcolorifix.com HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We engineer nature’s brilliance to pioneer a new approach to colour.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rathi DYE Chem Pvt. LTDrathicolours.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Established in 1976, Rathi Dye Chem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Brusque, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brusque, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“A Giracor Têxtil estabelece três pilares como base de desenvolvimento: a qualidade, a agilidade e a inovação.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Saffron Philippines INCsaffronphil.net HQ: Dasmariñas, PhilippinesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dasmariñas, Philippines | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Quality Textile Dyeing, Finishing, Printing & Garment Washing Services” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Leãojetex Indústria Têxtil Ltdaleaojetex.com.br HQ: Poá, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Poá, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“A Tinturaria Têxtil Leão, fundada em 1945, iniciou suas atividades com serviços de tingimento de fios em pequena escala.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Think of the last shirt you bought, or the shoes you’re wearing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bovolenta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bovolenta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Berto Textile Industry was founded in 1887 in Bovolenta, a little town near Padua, by two brilliant brothers: Giuseppe and Egidio Berto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pisa Tekstil VE Boya Fabrikaları A.Şpisatekstil.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Pisa Tekstil ve Boya Fab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Color Style Bangladesh LTDcolorstylebd.com HQ: Uttara, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Uttara, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 836 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low impact dye manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
832 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 836 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low impact dye manufacturers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Low impact dye manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in India161
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Türkiye83
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Italy50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United States50
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in Brazil40
- Low impact dye manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low impact dye manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low impact dye manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 836 matching company records, 11,726 tracked contacts and 1,697 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low impact dye manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-impact-dye-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗