Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Low carbon cement producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 489 company matches for low carbon cement producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 61,805 professional contacts across them, including 13,823 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for low carbon cement producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for low carbon cement producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest low carbon cement producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,788 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,682 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penyedia Solusi Bahan Bangunan” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,059 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 971 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 901 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 897 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 892 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 803 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 684 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 505 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chip Mong Insee Cement Corporation, registered in Cambodia and established in late 2015, is a joint venture company between Chip Mong Group of Cambodia and Siam City Cement…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da novembre 2023 Italcementi e Calcestruzzi, storiche società che con la loro storia fatta di persone, di conoscenze e di innovazione hanno contribuito allo sviluppo economico del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the new leader in the building materials industry, LafargeHolcim has the assets necessary to address the challenges of a new world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eco Material Technologies - a CRH company - is the leading producer and supplier of sustainable cement alternatives in North America, serving over unique customer locations with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A company deals in Cement manufacturing” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producteur engagé pour apporter des solutions minérales et écologiques en Europe pour la rénovation et la construction des bâtiments du futur, FEHR est une entreprise familiale et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “בנשר, אנו גאים להוביל תעשייה ישראלית מתקדמת כחלק משימור חוסנה ועצמאותה של מדינת ישראל.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De verbindende kracht van Bruil Bruil is een onafhankelijk en vooraanstaande leverancier van cementgebonden producten en oplossingen voor ruwbouw, gevels en de afwerking daarvan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “low carbon cement producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 489 low carbon cement producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,823 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Low carbon cement producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for low carbon cement producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “low carbon cement producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,823 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Low carbon cement producers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Low carbon cement producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “low carbon cement producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many low carbon cement producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 489 company matches for low carbon cement producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Heidelberg Materials tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most low carbon cement producers?
The United States leads with 49 companies, followed by India (39) and the United Kingdom (27). Every low carbon cement producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most low carbon cement producers?
London leads with 7 company records, followed by Ankara (4) and Madrid (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,823 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 489 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 489 low carbon cement producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 489 matching company records for low carbon cement producers worldwide, with 61,805 tracked contacts and 13,823 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heidelberg Materialsheidelbergmaterials.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Heidelberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,788 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,642 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SIGsig.id HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“Penyedia Solusi Bahan Bangunan” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,059 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Chip Mong Insee Cement Corporationchipmonginsee.com HQ: Phnom Penh, CambodiaReported employees: 201-500 | Phnom Penh, Cambodia | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Chip Mong Insee Cement Corporation, registered in Cambodia and established in late 2015, is a joint venture company between Chip Mong Group of Cambodia and Siam City Cement…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Heidelberg Materials Italiaheidelbergmaterials.it HQ: Peschiera, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peschiera, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Da novembre 2023 Italcementi e Calcestruzzi, storiche società che con la loro storia fatta di persone, di conoscenze e di innovazione hanno contribuito allo sviluppo economico del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trinidad Cement Limitedtcl.co.tt HQ: Trinidad and TobagoReported employees: 201-500 | Trinidad and Tobago | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Lafargeholcim Europelafargeholcim.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“As the new leader in the building materials industry, LafargeHolcim has the assets necessary to address the challenges of a new world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ECO Material Technologiesecomaterial.com HQ: South Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Jordan, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Eco Material Technologies - a CRH company - is the leading producer and supplier of sustainable cement alternatives in North America, serving over unique customer locations with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pan-United Corporationpanunited.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tororo Cement Limitedtororocement.com HQ: UgandaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uganda | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“A company deals in Cement manufacturing” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | FEHRfehrgroup.com HQ: Reichshoffen, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reichshoffen, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Producteur engagé pour apporter des solutions minérales et écologiques en Europe pour la rénovation et la construction des bâtiments du futur, FEHR est une entreprise familiale et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nesher Israeli Cementnesher.co.il HQ: Ramle, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ramle, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“בנשר, אנו גאים להוביל תעשייה ישראלית מתקדמת כחלק משימור חוסנה ועצמאותה של מדינת ישראל.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“De verbindende kracht van Bruil Bruil is een onafhankelijk en vooraanstaande leverancier van cementgebonden producten en oplossingen voor ruwbouw, gevels en de afwerking daarvan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 489 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low carbon cement producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
487 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 489 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low carbon cement producers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Low carbon cement producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low carbon cement producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low carbon cement producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 489 matching company records, 61,805 tracked contacts and 13,823 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-carbon-cement-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 489 matching company records for low carbon cement producers worldwide, with 61,805 tracked contacts and 13,823 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heidelberg Materialsheidelbergmaterials.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Heidelberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,788 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,642 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Islamabad, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Islamabad, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,682 contacts → |
“Bestway Cement Limited-BCL, founded in 1992 is a concern of its parent Bestway Group UK and also Pakistan’s largest cement manufacturer with a total production capacity of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SIGsig.id HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
“Penyedia Solusi Bahan Bangunan” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,059 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 892 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 803 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 684 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Chip Mong Insee Cement Corporationchipmonginsee.com HQ: Phnom Penh, CambodiaReported employees: 201-500 | Phnom Penh, Cambodia | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Chip Mong Insee Cement Corporation, registered in Cambodia and established in late 2015, is a joint venture company between Chip Mong Group of Cambodia and Siam City Cement…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Heidelberg Materials Italiaheidelbergmaterials.it HQ: Peschiera, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Peschiera, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Da novembre 2023 Italcementi e Calcestruzzi, storiche società che con la loro storia fatta di persone, di conoscenze e di innovazione hanno contribuito allo sviluppo economico del…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trinidad Cement Limitedtcl.co.tt HQ: Trinidad and TobagoReported employees: 201-500 | Trinidad and Tobago | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Lafargeholcim Europelafargeholcim.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“As the new leader in the building materials industry, LafargeHolcim has the assets necessary to address the challenges of a new world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ECO Material Technologiesecomaterial.com HQ: South Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Jordan, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Eco Material Technologies - a CRH company - is the leading producer and supplier of sustainable cement alternatives in North America, serving over unique customer locations with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pan-United Corporationpanunited.com.sg HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Singapore-listed Pan-United Corporation (SGX:P52) is a global leader in low-carbon concrete technologies catalysing change in the concrete space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tororo Cement Limitedtororocement.com HQ: UgandaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uganda | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“A company deals in Cement manufacturing” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | FEHRfehrgroup.com HQ: Reichshoffen, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reichshoffen, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Producteur engagé pour apporter des solutions minérales et écologiques en Europe pour la rénovation et la construction des bâtiments du futur, FEHR est une entreprise familiale et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nesher Israeli Cementnesher.co.il HQ: Ramle, IsraelReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ramle, Israel | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“בנשר, אנו גאים להוביל תעשייה ישראלית מתקדמת כחלק משימור חוסנה ועצמאותה של מדינת ישראל.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“De verbindende kracht van Bruil Bruil is een onafhankelijk en vooraanstaande leverancier van cementgebonden producten en oplossingen voor ruwbouw, gevels en de afwerking daarvan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 489 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Low carbon cement producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
487 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 489 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Low carbon cement producers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Low carbon cement producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for low carbon cement producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many low carbon cement producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 489 matching company records, 61,805 tracked contacts and 13,823 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 low carbon cement producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/low-carbon-cement-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗