Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,817 company matches for lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 33,171 professional contacts across them, including 6,052 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for lithium battery ups manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microtek Brand is a technology innovator and a pioneer in the power back up industry in India, which has exemplified the brilliance by making reliable and latest technology…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 904 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 902 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inform Electronic, one of the European leading power solution specialist, is established in 1980 with the aim of designing and building industrial electronic systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 801 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UTL is one of the leading brand in power back-up and power generation in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 693 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AEG Power Solutions, an independent international company, is a global leader in power supply and conversion for industrial and renewable applications with distinctive expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 467 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASCO Power Technologies has provided power reliability solutions for more than 125 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 355 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M/s Intelux Electronics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 295 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KSTAR is a leading provider of data center infrastructure solutions, with more than 30 years of expertise in power electronics and critical power technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tripp Lite joined the Eaton family in March 2021.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BPE, Global Leader in Critical Power & Data Center Infrastructure With over 25 years of excellence in power quality, BPE is a full-spectrum provider of power and data-center…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a developer and manufacturer of high efficient energy solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1935 Dale Power Solutions Ltd have been providing reliable; secure power solutions for mission critical services & systems throughout the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TESCOM Elektronik, headquarters in Istanbul manufacturing plant in Izmir TR offers a wide range of power protection products and services to a wide spectrum of industries and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aytemiz-Makelsan was founded in 1976 with the aim of designing electrical power systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainability, Safety and Efficiency through Innovations For more than half a century BENNING products have improved the safe and efficient utilisation of energy resources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CyberPower designs and manufactures uninterruptible power supply (UPS) systems, power distribution units (PDUs), rack enclosures, surge protectors, remote management hardware…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “lithium battery ups manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,817 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,052 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for lithium battery ups manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “lithium battery ups manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,052 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Lithium battery ups manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Lithium battery ups manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in India271
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United States217
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Brazil61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Germany61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Italy35
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Australia26
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in South Africa26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “lithium battery ups manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many lithium battery ups manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,817 company matches for lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Inventus Power tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most lithium battery ups manufacturers?
India leads with 271 companies, followed by the United States (217) and the United Kingdom (71). Every lithium battery ups manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most lithium battery ups manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 101 company records, followed by Bangalore (35) and Tehran (23).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,052 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,817 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,817 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,817 matching company records for lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide, with 33,171 tracked contacts and 6,052 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,246 contacts → |
“Microtek Brand is a technology innovator and a pioneer in the power back up industry in India, which has exemplified the brilliance by making reliable and latest technology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Numeric Indianumericups.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 904 contacts → |
“Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Inform Electronic, one of the European leading power solution specialist, is established in 1980 with the aim of designing and building industrial electronic systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 801 contacts → |
“UTL is one of the leading brand in power back-up and power generation in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zwanenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zwanenburg, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“AEG Power Solutions, an independent international company, is a global leader in power supply and conversion for industrial and renewable applications with distinctive expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Florham Park, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Florham Park, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“ASCO Power Technologies has provided power reliability solutions for more than 125 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | GUTORgutor.com HQ: Wettingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettingen, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intelux Electronics Pvt. LTDinteluxindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“M/s Intelux Electronics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KSTARkstar.com HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shenzhen, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“KSTAR is a leading provider of data center infrastructure solutions, with more than 30 years of expertise in power electronics and critical power technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Legnago, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Legnago, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Palautordera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palautordera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chassieu, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chassieu, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Tripp Lite joined the Eaton family in March 2021.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“BPE, Global Leader in Critical Power & Data Center Infrastructure With over 25 years of excellence in power quality, BPE is a full-spectrum provider of power and data-center…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Växjö, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Växjö, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“We are a developer and manufacturer of high efficient energy solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Scarborough, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Scarborough, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Founded in 1935 Dale Power Solutions Ltd have been providing reliable; secure power solutions for mission critical services & systems throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Longmeadow Business Estate, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Longmeadow Business Estate, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tescom UPStescom-ups.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“TESCOM Elektronik, headquarters in Istanbul manufacturing plant in Izmir TR offers a wide range of power protection products and services to a wide spectrum of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Aytemiz-Makelsan was founded in 1976 with the aim of designing electrical power systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bocholt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bocholt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Sustainability, Safety and Efficiency through Innovations For more than half a century BENNING products have improved the safe and efficient utilisation of energy resources.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Shakopee, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Shakopee, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“CyberPower designs and manufactures uninterruptible power supply (UPS) systems, power distribution units (PDUs), rack enclosures, surge protectors, remote management hardware…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,817 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lithium battery ups manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,813 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,817 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lithium battery ups manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Lithium battery ups manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in India271
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United States217
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Brazil61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Germany61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Italy35
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Australia26
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in South Africa26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lithium battery ups manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lithium battery ups manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,817 matching company records, 33,171 tracked contacts and 6,052 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lithium-battery-ups-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,817 matching company records for lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide, with 33,171 tracked contacts and 6,052 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Inventus Power is the leading provider of advanced battery and power systems for global OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,246 contacts → |
“Microtek Brand is a technology innovator and a pioneer in the power back up industry in India, which has exemplified the brilliance by making reliable and latest technology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Numeric Indianumericups.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 904 contacts → |
“Numeric offers top-notch power back-up solutions that promise seamless and clean power with a controlled environment footprint, since 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 902 contacts → |
“Inform Electronic, one of the European leading power solution specialist, is established in 1980 with the aim of designing and building industrial electronic systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 801 contacts → |
“UTL is one of the leading brand in power back-up and power generation in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zwanenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zwanenburg, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 693 contacts → |
“AEG Power Solutions, an independent international company, is a global leader in power supply and conversion for industrial and renewable applications with distinctive expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Florham Park, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Florham Park, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 467 contacts → |
“ASCO Power Technologies has provided power reliability solutions for more than 125 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | GUTORgutor.com HQ: Wettingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wettingen, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“Gutor is the leading international Solutions and Services provider of uninterruptible power supply systems for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Almelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almelo, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 355 contacts → |
“HITEC Power Protection develops, manufactures and delivers turnkey power solutions to ensure uninterruptible, continuous and conditioned power supply to mission critical processes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intelux Electronics Pvt. LTDinteluxindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“M/s Intelux Electronics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KSTARkstar.com HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shenzhen, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 295 contacts → |
“KSTAR is a leading provider of data center infrastructure solutions, with more than 30 years of expertise in power electronics and critical power technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Legnago, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Legnago, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“RIELLO UPS is one of the leading European company for single and three phases UPS on the range from 400 VA to 6400 kVA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Active Power, our mission is to empower customers with sustainable, reliable, intelligent power solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Palautordera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palautordera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chassieu, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chassieu, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Since 1948 Chloride is a global leader in designing, manufacturing, and servicing industrial UPS systems to secure power supply for critical equipment across industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chicago, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Tripp Lite joined the Eaton family in March 2021.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“BPE, Global Leader in Critical Power & Data Center Infrastructure With over 25 years of excellence in power quality, BPE is a full-spectrum provider of power and data-center…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Växjö, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Växjö, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“We are a developer and manufacturer of high efficient energy solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Scarborough, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Scarborough, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Founded in 1935 Dale Power Solutions Ltd have been providing reliable; secure power solutions for mission critical services & systems throughout the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Longmeadow Business Estate, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Longmeadow Business Estate, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“The Current Future in Energy Storage.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“CLN Energy Limited is a BSE-SME listed company specializing in the design and manufacturing of advanced lithium-ion battery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tescom UPStescom-ups.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“TESCOM Elektronik, headquarters in Istanbul manufacturing plant in Izmir TR offers a wide range of power protection products and services to a wide spectrum of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“Aytemiz-Makelsan was founded in 1976 with the aim of designing electrical power systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bocholt, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bocholt, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Sustainability, Safety and Efficiency through Innovations For more than half a century BENNING products have improved the safe and efficient utilisation of energy resources.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Shakopee, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Shakopee, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“CyberPower designs and manufactures uninterruptible power supply (UPS) systems, power distribution units (PDUs), rack enclosures, surge protectors, remote management hardware…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,817 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Lithium battery ups manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,813 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,817 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Lithium battery ups manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Lithium battery ups manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in India271
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United States217
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in the United Kingdom71
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Brazil61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Germany61
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Italy35
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in Australia26
- Lithium battery ups manufacturers based in South Africa26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for lithium battery ups manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many lithium battery ups manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,817 matching company records, 33,171 tracked contacts and 6,052 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 lithium battery ups manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/lithium-battery-ups-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗