Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,098 company matches for liquid medication manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 104,916 professional contacts across them, including 16,519 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for liquid medication manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for liquid medication manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FDC carries forward the flaming spirit of it's first dream, achieving accreditations from the US-FDA, UK-MHRA, MCC-RSA, and the UAE, to cite a few.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,007 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,007 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PharmQS Consulting” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,584 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Julphar story is one of innovation and leadership.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 998 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 938 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company Profile "The essence of our culture is built on meeting global standards in every aspect of our business." These envisioned words of Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 871 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacture and marketing of dosage forms” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 868 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 843 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medochemie Ltd was established in 1976 by Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 776 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1933, Cooper Pharma, laboratoire pharmaceutique marocain, accompagne les professionnels de la santé, au service d’une mission : accroitre l’accessibilité de tous aux…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 649 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 511 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “liquid medication manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,098 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 16,519 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Liquid medication manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for liquid medication manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “liquid medication manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 16,519 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Liquid medication manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid medication manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in India828
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United States172
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Brazil111
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Germany43
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in France34
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Italy33
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “liquid medication manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many liquid medication manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,098 company matches for liquid medication manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
FDC Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most liquid medication manufacturers?
India leads with 828 companies, followed by the United States (172) and Brazil (111). Every liquid medication manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most liquid medication manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 77 company records, followed by Mumbai (68) and Hyderabad (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 16,519 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,098 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,098 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,098 matching company records for liquid medication manufacturers worldwide, with 104,916 tracked contacts and 16,519 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FDC Limitedfdcindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,474 contacts → |
“FDC carries forward the flaming spirit of it's first dream, achieving accreditations from the US-FDA, UK-MHRA, MCC-RSA, and the UAE, to cite a few.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Incepta Pharmaceuticals LTDinceptapharma.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,584 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Julpharjulphar.net HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,463 contacts → |
“The Julphar story is one of innovation and leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,486 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | FAMARfamar-group.com HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,435 contacts → |
“Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,138 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,123 contacts → |
“Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 998 contacts → |
“Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Company Profile "The essence of our culture is built on meeting global standards in every aspect of our business." These envisioned words of Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Fourrts India Laboratories PVT LTDfourrts.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“Manufacture and marketing of dosage forms” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 868 contacts → |
“Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Medochemie LTDmedochemie.com HQ: Limassol, CyprusReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limassol, Cyprus | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 843 contacts → |
“Medochemie Ltd was established in 1976 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Cooper Pharmacooperpharma.ma HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Depuis 1933, Cooper Pharma, laboratoire pharmaceutique marocain, accompagne les professionnels de la santé, au service d’une mission : accroitre l’accessibilité de tous aux…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ciron Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDcironpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,098 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid medication manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,087 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,098 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid medication manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid medication manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in India828
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United States172
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Brazil111
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Germany43
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in France34
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Italy33
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid medication manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid medication manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,098 matching company records, 104,916 tracked contacts and 16,519 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-medication-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,098 matching company records for liquid medication manufacturers worldwide, with 104,916 tracked contacts and 16,519 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FDC Limitedfdcindia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,474 contacts → |
“FDC carries forward the flaming spirit of it's first dream, achieving accreditations from the US-FDA, UK-MHRA, MCC-RSA, and the UAE, to cite a few.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Incepta Pharmaceuticals LTDinceptapharma.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,584 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Julpharjulphar.net HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,463 contacts → |
“The Julphar story is one of innovation and leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,486 contacts → |
“Unither Pharmaceuticals, with 8 manufacturing plants (France, USA, Brazil and China) 4 commercial offices and 1 R&D platform, is the worldwide leader in sterile unit-doses…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | FAMARfamar-group.com HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,435 contacts → |
“Famar is a European Contract Manufacturing and Development partner, for the Pharmaceutical and Healthcare industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Goiânia, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Goiânia, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,138 contacts → |
“A Cifarma é uma empresa genuinamente brasileira que nasceu em Santa Luzia (MG).” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,123 contacts → |
“Laboratorios Farmacéuticos ROVI, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 998 contacts → |
“Empower Pharmacy and Empower Pharma are transforming the landscape of compounding pharmaceuticals by delivering personalized, high-quality medication solutions at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 938 contacts → |
“Company Profile "The essence of our culture is built on meeting global standards in every aspect of our business." These envisioned words of Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 883 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Fourrts India Laboratories PVT LTDfourrts.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 871 contacts → |
“Manufacture and marketing of dosage forms” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 868 contacts → |
“Encube Ethicals: Advancing Topicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Medochemie LTDmedochemie.com HQ: Limassol, CyprusReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limassol, Cyprus | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 843 contacts → |
“Medochemie Ltd was established in 1976 by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Cooper Pharmacooperpharma.ma HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Depuis 1933, Cooper Pharma, laboratoire pharmaceutique marocain, accompagne les professionnels de la santé, au service d’une mission : accroitre l’accessibilité de tous aux…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ciron Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDcironpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Laboratoires Merinal - مرينالmerinal.com HQ: Alger, AlgeriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alger, Algeria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“A l’instar de beaucoup de laboratoires pharmaceutiques dans le monde, c’est d’une pharmacie d’officine, qu’est née l’idée de créer les Laboratoires MERINAL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Norman, OK, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norman, OK, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 511 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Norman, Oklahoma, Avara Pharmaceutical Services is an international contract manufacturing organization committed to delivering quality clinical to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,098 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Liquid medication manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,087 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,098 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Liquid medication manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Liquid medication manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in India828
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United States172
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Brazil111
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Germany43
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in France34
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Italy33
- Liquid medication manufacturers based in Spain30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for liquid medication manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many liquid medication manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,098 matching company records, 104,916 tracked contacts and 16,519 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 liquid medication manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/liquid-medication-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗